Foto Burak Yigit
Foto Burak Yigit
Foto Burak Yigit
Foto Burak Yigit

Burak Yigit Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Turkey, Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Turkish (good), English (good)

Born 1986, Berlin, Germany, Berlin

Age range 21 - 26

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Arabic

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Turkish (good), English (good)

Dialects Berlin (good)

Sports Gymnastics (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 21 - 26

Height 180 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Black

Hair style wavy medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Arabic

Links

Training & Awards

2013 Publikumspreis Max-Ophüls Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2013 Interfilmpreis & Preis der Jugendjury – Max-Ophüls Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2012 „Westerland” – Perspektive Deutsches Kino, Berlinale (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2012 „Karaman” – Perspektive Deutsches Kino, Berlinale (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2012 „Dr. Ketel” – Interfilmpreis / Max-Ophuels Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2012 Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis” 2012 – Far From Home (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Far From Home)

2011 “Dr. Ketel” – Bester Deutscher Film – German Independence Award / Internationales Filmfest Oldenburg (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2011 BAYERISCHER FILMPREIS 2011 als bester Nachwuchsdarsteller fuer die Hauptrolle Sule in “Bis aufs Blut” (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Bis aufs Blut)

2011 MAX-OPHUELS-PREIS 2011 Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2011 Europaeischer Filmpreis als bester Nachwuchsdarsteller fuer Kuenstler mit Migrationshintergrund / Bruessel (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2010 “Shahada” Preis der Gilde Deutscher Filmkunsttheater, 60. Berlinale (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2010 lobende Erwaehnung fuer herausragende Leistung in Bis aufs Blut von Michael Ballhaus / Filmfest Schwerin - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

ordkommission Istanbul - Schlafende Hunde
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Transvestit Alim
Supporting actor

Bruno Grass

2016-

Obst & Gemüse
Filmuniversität Babelsberg

Network/Distributor: RBB

Momo
Supporting actor

Duc Ngo Ngoc

2016-

Plötzlich Türke

Network/Distributor: NDR

Wartemarkendealer
Supporting actor

Isabel Braak

2016-

Soko-Leipzig
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Tarik Nazemi,
Star of episode

Sven Fehrensen

2015-

Dimitrios Schulze
Degeto

Network/Distributor: ARD

Yasser Ruman Abaki
Supporting actor

Cüneyt Kaya

2015-

Kommissarin Heller
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Malik Günar
Supporting actor

Christiane Balthasar

2015-

Shakespeare’s letzte Runde
Wieduwilt Film & TV Prod.

Network/Distributor: 3Sat, arte

Romeo

Achim „Akiz“ Bornhak

2014-

Marthaler – Ein allzu schönes Mädchen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Guido Gazetti
Supporting actor

Naso von Lancelot

2014-

Doktor Afarid
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Mini series

Shahan
Supporting actor

Hadi Khanjanpour

2014-

Momentversagen
Radikal Movie

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Cem
Supporting actor

Friedemann Fromm

2014-

Einstein
Zeitsprung Pictures

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film

Miran Bastürk
Supporting actor

Thomas Jahn

2013-

Nichts für Feiglinge
Calypso Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Mehmet
Supporting actor

Micky Rowitz

2013-

Tatort-Hamburg – Kopfgeld
Constantin TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Schirwan
Supporting actor

Christian Alvart

2013-

Der Pfarrer und das Mädchen
UFA FICTION

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Erdem
Supporting actor

Maris Pfeiffer

2012-

Das Verhängnis

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hazim
Supporting actor

Bernd Böhlich

2012-

Soko-Leipzig – Tod eines Lehrers
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Mustafa Demir
Supporting actor

Robert del Maestro

2012-

Heldt - Tod in der Nachbarschaft
Sony Pictures Television International - Rai Fiction - Palomar

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Alan Barsani
Supporting actor

Buddy Giovinazzo

2012-

Polizeiruf 110 – Fieber
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Cem Imren
Supporting actor

Hendrik Handloegten

2012-

Grossstadtrevier – Von einer Sekunde auf die andere

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Besim Tahani
Supporting actor

Max Zähle

2011-

Ein Starkes Team – Eine Tote zuviel
Grundy UFA Fernsehproduktion for ZDF TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Erguen Goekdal
Supporting actor

Maris Pfeiffer

CV - Film

2016-

Verpiss Dich, Schneewittchen
Constantin

Network/Distributor:

Kerem
Supporting actor

Cüneyt Kaya

2015-

Die Vierhändige
Erfttal Film

Network/Distributor:

Dealer
Supporting actor

Oliver Kienle

2014-

Salzwüste

Network/Distributor: HFF München

Feature film (cinema)

Kolja
Lead

Clemens Pichler

2014-

Eins, Zwei, Fünf, Acht
Monkey Boy Productions

Network/Distributor: KINO

Other

Blinker
Supporting actor

Sebastian Schipper

2014-

Sin & Illy
Nanook Film Wien

Network/Distributor: tba

Feature film (cinema)

Mesut
Supporting actor

Maria Hengge

2014-

Mustang
Aurora Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Yasin
Supporting actor

Deniz Gamze Ergüven

2014-

Droge Macht

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Baden-Württembergh

Short film

Pierre
Lead

Jan Galli

2013-

7 Tage

Network/Distributor: Diplom KHM

Short film

Aysun
Lead

Holger Schuhmacher

2013-

"Wie Männer über Frauen reden"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Berlin Türle
Supporting actor

Henrik & Carsten Regel

2013-

Der Mann im Spagat

Network/Distributor: Regenfrei Produktion

Feature film (cinema)

Arabischer Neuköllner
Supporting actor

Timo Jacobs

2012-

"Habib Rhapsody"

Network/Distributor: Indi Film

Feature film (cinema)

Neco
Lead

Michael Baumann

2012-

"Die Ummah"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jamal
Supporting actor

Cüneyt Kaya

2012-

MEINE BESCHNEIDUNG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Beschneider
Lead

Arne Arns

2012-

DIE UMMAH - DER FILM
All Ahead Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jamal
Supporting actor

Cüneyt Kaya

2012-

3 Zimmer/Küche/Bad

Network/Distributor: TeamWorX

Feature film (cinema)

Cameoauftritt Zeuge Jehovas
Supporting actor

Dietrich Brüggemann

2012-

Fingerspiel

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Short film

Eduardo
Lead

Mauro Mueller

2012-

Casting

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Short film


Lead

Teymour Tehrani

2011-

Westerland
Edition Salzgeber

Network/Distributor: Edition Salzgeber

Feature film (cinema)

Cem
Supporting actor

Tim Staffel

2010-

Dr. Ketel
Schattenkante

Network/Distributor: DFFB und RBB

Feature film (cinema)

Ercan
Supporting actor

Linus De Paoli

2010-

Soko Koeln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mehmet Joussufi

Richard Huber

2009-

Gurbet
FilmAKA Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Metin

Deniz Soezbir

2009-

Far From Home
Hff Muenchen

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Driton

Felix Wernitz/Nenad Mikalecki

2009-

Soko Stuttgart - Stimmen der Strasse
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Azem Agaj

Didi Dankwart

2009-

Bis aufs Blut
Cp Bab Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sule

Oliver Kienle

2009-

SHAHADA
Bittersuess

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sinan

Burhan Qurbani

2008-

66/67 - Fairplay war gestern
frisbee Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Stinan

Christoph Glaser / Carsten Ludwig

2008-

Moruk

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hakan

Serdal Karaca

2008-

Der Alte
Neue Muenchner Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mesut Özat

Hartmut Griesmayr

2008-

An die Arbeit
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Ed

Mindus Ballhaus

2008-

Tatort - Auf der Sonnenseite
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Deniz Nezrem

Richard Huber

CV - Theatre

2012-

Boehse Onkelz
Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

Hebbel am Ufer / HAU2, Berlin

Theatre

Touristenkiller
Supporting actor

Branka Prlic & Tamer Yigit

2010-

Türkiye:Alemanya 0:0
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Yusuf Ahmet / Tüley

Yesim Oezsoy Guelan

2007-

Sonne
Hebbel Theater


Theatre

Burak

Tamer Yigit

2007-

Mustafa Woyzeck
THEATERDISCOUNTER


Theatre

Tambor Mayor

Alexandra Holtsch

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2012-

Berlin Fucking Hell

Network/Distributor:

Other

Aydin
Supporting actor

Jules Armana