Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Bruno Cathomas - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Bruno Cathomas Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), French (good), Italian (good), English (basic)

Born 1965, Laax (CH) Breil /Brigel GR (Laax), Switzerland

Height 172 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (good), Italian (good), English (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 172 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Absolvent der Schauspielakademie Zürich

2008 Schweizer Filmpreis als Bester Darsteller 2008 (Chicken Mexicaine) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

HR-Tatort: Mühle

Network/Distributor: ARD


Umut Dag

2017-

Private Banking

Network/Distributor: SRF


Bettina Oberli

2017-

HR-Tatort: Unter Kriegern

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hermine Huntgeburth

2016-

Honigfrauen

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Ben Verbong

2016-

HR-Tatort: Fürchte Dich

Network/Distributor: ARD


Andy Fetscher

2016-

Bruno van Leeuwen - Zahltag

Network/Distributor:


Hans Steinbichler

2016-

Hedda Gabler

Network/Distributor: arte / 3 SAT

Brack

Andreas Kleinert

2016-

HR-Tatort: Es kommen Million

Network/Distributor: ARD

Victor Minelli

Markus Imboden

2015-

Goster

Network/Distributor: ARD


Didi Danquart

2015-

Heldt: Der Kuckuck

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Stefan Bühling

2015-

Notruf Hafenkante: Exclusive Lage

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Rolf Wellingerhof

2015-

SOKO Köln: Weiterbildung Mord

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Florian Schott

2014-

Tucholsky und Berlin

Network/Distributor: arte


Christoph Weinert

2013-

TATORT: BOROWSKI UND DER ENGEL
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Andreas Kleinert

2011-

Danni Lowinski: Sperrbezirk
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Uwe Janson

2010-

Soko Stuttgart: Todesfagott
Bavaria Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Rainer Matsutani

2009-

Prinz und Bottel
Kinderfilm GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Karola Hattop

2009-

Wolfsfährte
Tivoli Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Urs Egger

2007-

Canzun Alpina
Cineworx

Network/Distributor: SRF


Sören Senn

2002-

Eine außergewöhnliche Affäre
Teamworx

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Maris Pfeiffer

2002-

SWR-Tatort: Schöner Sterben
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD


Didi Danquart

2001-

Tod durch Entlassung
C-Films Zürich

Network/Distributor: DRS


Christian Kohlund

2001-

Ein Millionär zum Frühstück
Granada TV- und Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Josh Broecker

2000-

Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman
Bavaria Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


Heinrich Breloer

2000-

Studers erster Fall
Schweizer Fernsehen / DschointVentschr Film, Züric

Network/Distributor: DRS


Sabine Boss

1999-

SWR-Tatort: Der schwarze Ritter
SWR Südwestrundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Didi Danquart

1997-

Binnigers Birne
Känguruh Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Andrew Hood

1996-

Koerbers Akte: Kleines Mädchen - großes Geld
Scorpio Production Film- und Femsehproduktions Gmb

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Bernd Böhlich

1995-

Kissenschlacht
Filmpool GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL


Peter Carpentier

1994-

Nah am Wasser
Jost Hering Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Mark Ottiker

CV - Film

2017-

Amur senza fin

Network/Distributor:


Christoph Schaub

2016-

Monster

Network/Distributor:


Kerstin Polke

2013-

ACHTUNG! FERTIG! WK!
Zodiak Pictures

Network/Distributor:


Oli Riehs

2013-

ICH UND KAMINSKI
X Filme

Network/Distributor:


Wolfgang Becker

2012-

Am Ende ist man tot
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Daniel Lommatzsch

2012-

Recycling Lily
C-Films

Network/Distributor:


Pierre Monnard

2011-

Dällebach Kari
Catpics AG

Network/Distributor:


Xavier Koller

2010-

Lenas Liebe
Noir Film

Network/Distributor:


Didi Danquart

2007-

Nacht vor Augen
Noirfilm

Network/Distributor:


Brigitte Berkele

2007-

Happy New Year
T+C Film

Network/Distributor:


Christoph Schaub

2006-

Chicken Mexicaine
Triluna Film AG

Network/Distributor:


Armin Biehler

2005-

Offset
Noirfilm in Koproduktion mit C-Films Zürich

Network/Distributor:


Didi Danquart

2005-

Schwarze Schafe
Underdog Pictures

Network/Distributor:


Oliver Rihs

2003-

Sugar Orange
Jost Hering Film

Network/Distributor:


Andreas Struck

2002-

NeuFundLand
Zinnober Film

Network/Distributor:


Georg Mass

2000-

LiebesLuder
Boje Buck Produktion

Network/Distributor:


Detlev Buck

1998-

Viehjud Levi
zero film GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Didi Danquart

1997-

Not a Love Song
LUNA-Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: Edition Salzgeber | Salzgeber & Co. Medien GmbH


Jan Ralske

1994-

Love Game
OnTheRocks Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Mike Eschmann

1994-

Brennendes Herz
Telefilm Saar GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Peter Patzak

1993-

Die Bettkönigin
ONIX Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:


G. Bauer

1992-

Kinder der Landstraße
Lichtblick Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Urs Egger

1987-

Jenatsch
Limbo Film AG

Network/Distributor:


Daniel Schmid

CV - Theatre

2018- 2018

Endspiel (Beckett)
Schauspiel Köln



Rafael Sanchez

2018-

Gott (W. Allen)
Schauspiel Köln



Moritz Sostmann

2018-

Wonderland Ave. (S.Berg)
Schauspiel Köln



Ersan Mondtag

2018-

Hamlet (Shakespeare)
Staatsschauspiel Dresden



Roger Vontobel

2017-

Wilhelm Tell
Schauspiel Köln / Theater Basel


Wilhelm Tell

Stefan Bachmann

2016-

Hamlet (Shakespeare)
Schauspiel Köln



Stefan Bachmann

2015-

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald (von Horvath)
Schauspiel Köln


Oskar

Stefan Bachmann

2015-

Hiob (Roth)
Schauspiel Köln


Hiob

Rafael Sanchez

2014-

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn (Kleist)
Schauspiel Köln


Graf vom Strahl

Stefan Bachmann

2014-

Der Kaufmann von Venedig (Shakespeare)
Schauspiel Köln


Shylock

Stefan Bachmann

2013-

Don Giovanni (Mozart/Da Ponte)
Thalia Theater Hamburg



Antù Romero Nunes

2013-

Der nackte Wahnsinn
Schauspiel Köln


Garry Lejeune

Rafael Sanchez

2012-

Platonow (Tschechow)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Porfirij Semjonowitsch Glagoljew

Jan Bosse

2012-

Ein Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theseus/ Oberon

Stefan Pucher

2011-

Die Zeit der Besessenen (nach Dostojewski)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Pjotr

Kornél Mundruszó

2011-

Macbeth
Thalia Theater Hamburg/ Ruhrtriennale


Macbeth

Luk Perceval

2010-

Andersen. Trip zwischen Welten (Pucher/von Blomberg nach Andersen)
Thalia Theater Hamburg



Stefan Pucher

2010-

Lola (Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Hans Otto Theater



Bruno Cathomas

2009-

Ein Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)
Freilichtbühne Laax



Bruno Cathomas

2009-

Die Welt ist groß und Rettung lauert überall (nach Trojanow)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Bai Dan

Jette Steckel

2008-

Anatol (Schnitzler)
Schaubühne Berlin



Luk Perceval

2008-

Der Kirschgarten (Tschechow)
Schaubühne Berlin


Jermolaj Alexejewitsch Lopachin

Falk Richter

2008-

Macbeth (Shakespeare)
Schauspielhaus Zürich


Macbeth

Sebastian Nübling

2007-

Gespenster (Ibsen)
Schaubühne Berlin


Osvald Alving

Sebastian Nübling

2007-

Im Ausnahmezustand (Richter)
Schaubühne Berlin


Der Mann

Falk Richter

2006-

Augusta (Richard Dresser)
Schaubühne Berlin


Jimmy

Rafael Sanchez

2006-

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden (Miller)
Schaubühne Berlin


Biff

Luk Perceval

2005-

Die Verstörung (Richter)
Schaubühne Berlin



Falk Richter

2005-

Oscar Wilde - Ein Rausch
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin



Bruno Cathomas

2005-

Turista (von Mayenburg)
Schaubühne, Berlin



Luk Perceval

2004-

Edward II (Marlowe)
Salzburger Festspiele, Theater Basel


Edward II

Sebastian Nübling

2004-

Electronic City (Richter)
Schaubühne, Berlin


Tom

Tom Kühnel

2003-

Wilde - Der Mann mit den traurigen Augen ( Händl)
Schauspiel Hannover / Steirischer Herbst, Graz


Gunter

Sebastian Nübling

2003-

Heiliger Krieg (Goetz)
Münchner Kammerspiele


Stammheimer

Lars Ole Walburg

2003-

Woyzeck (Büchner)
Schaubühne, Berlin


Woyzeck

Thomas Ostermeier

2002-

Goldene Zeiten (Dresser)
Schaubühne, Berlin



Thomas Ostermeier

2002-

Hamlet (Shakespeare)
Theater Basel


Fortimbras

Stefan Bachmann

2002-

Das kalte Kind (Mayenburg)
Schaubühne, Berlin


Johann

Luk Perceval

2001-

Das Sortiment (Sanchez)
Theater Basel


Duttweiler

Rafael Sanchez

2001-

Ich ersehne die Alpen... (Händl)
Steirischer Herbst, Graz



Klaus Händl

2000-

Die Räuber (Schiller)
Theater Basel


Franz Moor

Lars Ole Walburg

2000-

Der Sturm (Shakespeare)
Theater Basel


Sebastian

Stefan Bachmann

1999-

Merlin (Dorst)
Theater Basel


König Artus

Stefan Bachmann

1998-

Shoppen und Ficken (Ravenhill)
Baracke des Deutschen Theaters Berlin



Thomas Ostermeier

1998-

Troilus und Cressida (Shakespeare)
Salzburger Festspiele



Stefan Bachmann

1997-

Der Triumph der Empfindsamkeit (Goethe)
Volksbühne, Berlin



Stefan Bachmann

1997-

Tragödie der Rächer (Tourneur)
Schauspielhaus Wien / Volksbühne Berlin



Stefan Bachmann

1996-

Richard III (Shakespeare)
Volksbühne, Berlin


Ricard III

Martin Kusej

1996-

Einsame Menschen (Hauptmann)
Volksbühne, Berlin


Johannes Vockerat

Leander Haußmann

1994-

Die Frau am Meer (Ibsen)
Volksbühne, Berlin


Lyngstrand

Frank Castorf

1993-

Rosa Luxemburg - Rote Rosen für Dich (Tabori)
Volksbühne, Berlin



Johann Kresnik

1993-

Murx den Europäer, murx ihn... (Marthaler)
Volksbühne, Berlin



Christoph Marthaler

1992-

Stadt der Gerechtigkeit (Lunz)
Volksbühne, Berlin


Soldat

Andreas Kriegenburg

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other