Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Britta Hammelstein - Actress - e-TALENTA

Britta Hammelstein Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1981, Friedberg/ Hessen, Germany, Hesse

Age range 30 - 40

Height 165 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Hessen (native dialect)

Singing Jazz (good)

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Gymnastics (good), Boxing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 30 - 40

Height 165 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2002 - 2006

Otto-Falckenberg-Schule München

2017 Goldene Kamera, Bester Deutscher Fernsehfilm AUF KURZE DISTANZ - Nomination- Award

2012 Nominierung Deutscher Fernsehpreis, Bester Fernsehfilm HANNAH MANGOLD & LUCY PALM - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Unschuldig

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lead

Nicolai Rohde

2017-

Schattenfreundin

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Lead

Michael Schneider

2017-

Unser Kind
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Lead

Nana Neul

2017-

Tatort - Der Mann, der lügt
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Martin Eigler

2016-

Zur Hölle mit den anderen
SWR Südwestrundfunk

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Lead

Stefan Krohmer

2015-

Auf kurze Distanz
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: WDR, ARD

Television film


Philipp Kadelbach

2014-

Tatort - Fegefeuer
Syrreal Entertainment

Network/Distributor: NDR, ARD

Television film


Christian Alvart

2014-

DAS ZEUGENHAUS
moovie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonnek

2013-

Tatort - Happy Birthday, Sarah!
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR, ARD

Television film


Oliver Kienle

2013-

HELMUT SCHMIDT - LEBENSFRAGEN
Trebitsch Entertainment

Network/Distributor: NDR, ARD

Television film


Ben von Grafenstein

2013-

TATORT - KOPFGELD
Constantin TV

Network/Distributor: NDR, ARD

Television film


Christian Alvart

2012-

Hannah Mangold & Lucy Palm - Tod im Wald
Ninety-Minute Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Florian Baxmayer

2012-

Tatort - Willkommen in Hamburg
Constantin Television

Network/Distributor: NDR, ARD

Television film


Christian Alvart

2011-

HANNAH MANGOLD & LUCY PALM
Ninety-Minute Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Florian Schwarz

2011-

SOKO KÖLN - DER KURZE RUHM DES ALEXANDER K.
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Manuel Fluryn Hendry

2011-

VERBRECHEN nach Ferdinand von Schirach - FÄHNER
moovie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2010-

Tatort - Tödliche Ermittlungen
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR, ARD

Television film


Michael Schneider

2009-

EIN STARKES TEAM - DAS GROßE FRESSEN
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


René Heisig

2008-

DER KRIMINALIST - UNHAPPY SLAPPING
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Elmar Fischer

2007-

DER WINZERKÖNIG II
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Holger Barthel, Claudia Jüpner

2006-

DER WINZERKÖNIG I
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF, ARD

Television film


Holger Barthel

2004-

MARIAS LETZTE REISE
TV 60

Network/Distributor: BR, ARD

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

CV - Film

2017-

Macke Messer - Brechts Dreigroschenfilm
Zeitsprung Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joachim Lang

2017-

Der Hauptmann

Network/Distributor:


Robert Schwentke

2016-

Es ist aus, Helmut

Network/Distributor:


Petra Lüschow

2014-

Wir Monster
Ester.Reglin.Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Ko

2014-

FERIEN
Blikfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernadette Knoller

2012-

FREIER FALL
Kurhaus Production, SWR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stephan Lacant

2011-

Der grosse Hamoudi
der garten Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rolf Teigler

2007-

DER BAADER MEINHOF KOMPLEX
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uli Edel

2006-

BLINDFLUG
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Die blauen Engel Filmproduktion, hr

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ben von Grafenstein

CV - Theatre

2015-

Winterreise


Theatre


Anne Lenk

2014-

TROMPE L'AMOUR


Theatre


Martin Wuttke

2014-

Kaputt


Theatre

Brigitte Frank

Frank Castorf

2013-

IN AGONIE


Theatre

Schwester Angelica, Laura Lenbach

Martin Kusej

2013-

REVISOR


Theatre

Maria

Herbert Fritsch

2013-

REISE ANS ENDE DER NACHT


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2012-

GYGES UND SEIN RING


Theatre

Rhodope

Nora Schlocker

2012-

EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM


Theatre

Helena

Michael Thalheimer

2011-

THE JOHNNY CASH SONGBOOK


Theatre


Torsten Kindermann, Armin Petras

2011-

DAS WEITE LAND


Theatre

Erna

Martin Kusej

2011-

EYJAFJALLAJÖKULL-TAM-TAM


Theatre


Robert Lehninger

2011- 2013

Engagement am Residenztheater München, Intendanz: Martin Kušej


Theatre


2010-

HARDCOVER UND HARDCOVER STUDIO


Theatre


Cordula Brucker, Wolfgang Farkas

2010-

DIE BLECHTROMMEL


Theatre

Oskar, Großmutter jung, Maria

Jan Bosse

2010-

ZURÜCK ZUR NATUR - EIN KONZERT FÜR STÄDTEBEWOHNER


Theatre


Rainald Grebe

2010-

IM RÜCKEN DIE STADT


Theatre

Ina

Nora Schlocker

2010-

DER ZERBROCHENE KRUG


Theatre

Eve

Jan Bosse

2009-

ZORNIG GEBOREN


Theatre

Sophie, Anne

Armin Petras

2009-

ANTIGONAE/HYPERION


Theatre

Ismene

Jan Bosse, Andrea Koschwitz

2009-

RUMMELPLATZ


Theatre

Ingrid, Margit

Armin Petras

2009-

WAHLVERWANDTSCHAFTEN


Theatre

Ottilie

Barbara Weber

2009-

DER FREMDE


Theatre

Marie

Sebastian Baumgarten

2008-

LILJA 4 EVER


Theatre

Lilja

Felicitas Brucker

2008- 2011

Engagement am Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin, Intendanz: Armin Petras


Theatre


2008-

KASPAR HÄUSER MEER


Theatre

Anika

Marcus Lobbes

2007-

DER BIBERPELZ


Theatre

Adelheide

Ronny Jakubaschk, Armin Petras

2007-

WAHLVERWANDTSCHAFTEN


Theatre

Charlotte

Felicitas Brucker

2007-

OTHELLO


Theatre

Desdemona

Christoph Frick

2006-

Engagement am Theater Freiburg, Intendanz: Marbara Mundel


Theatre


2006-

KASPAR HÄUSER MEER


Theatre

Anika

Marcus Lobbes

2006-

DAS LEBEN AUF DER PRACA ROOSEVELT


Theatre

Bingo

Sandra Strunz

2003-

DON CARLOS


Theatre

Mondequar

Sebastian Nübling

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other