Brigitte Urhausen Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Luxembourg

Languages Luxembourgish (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (fluent), Italian (basic)

Born 1980, Luxemburg, Luxembourg

Age range 28 - 38

Height 161 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Mediterranean (fair)

Place of residence Karlsruhe - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), München-Regensburg-Franken - Bavaria (Germany), Wien - Viennese (Austria), Luxemburg (Luxembourg), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), Zürich - Zurich (Switzerland), Basel - Basel-Stadt (Switzerland), Frankfurt - Hesse (Germany)

Links

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Luxembourgish (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (fluent), Italian (basic)

Dance Modern dance (very good), Jazz dance (very good), Ballet (good), Ballroom (basic), Flamenco (basic)

Singing Stage singing (very good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Sports Skiing (good), Badminton (good), Fencing (basic), Tennis (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 28 - 38

Height 161 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Mediterranean (fair)

Training & Awards

2015 - Other

fortlaufend Gesangsunterricht bei Silvie Fazlija (dipl. Gesangspädagogin und Musicaldarstellerin)

2011 - Workshop
Acting-Studio - Monika Schubert (Germany)

1999 - 2003 Acting studies
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart (Germany)

2016 "Best Supporting Actress" im Rahmen des Oregon Short Film Festivals (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Fils)

2016 Luxemburger Filmpreis - Beste luxemburgische Produktion für „Eng nei Zäit“ (Luxembourg) - Nomination- Award
for Small role (Eng nei Zäit)

2014 Luxemburger Filmpreis (Luxembourg) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (Asta)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Tatort - Mord ex Machina
Prosaar Medienproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Jeanne
Supporting actor

Christian Theede

2016-

Bad Banks
LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION und IRIS PRODUCTIONS

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Portfolio Manager
Actor in episode

Christian Schwochow

2014-

Die Staatsaffäre
Producers at Work GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Small role

Michael Rowitz

2004-

Tatort "Der Frauenflüsterer"

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Small role

Kaspar Heidelbach

CV - Film

2017-

Tel Aviv On Fire
Samsa Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Sameh Zoabi

2016-

Rusty Boys
Paul Thiltges Distributions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ministerin
Supporting actor

Andy Bausch

2016-

The toy gun
HS Media (I) / Calach Films (L)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Katia
Supporting actor

Marco Serafini

2015-

Fils
SYNECO (L)

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Anne
Lead

Cyrus Neshvad

2015-

Die Nacht der 1000 Stunden
Amour Fou Film Vertrieb: Neue Visionen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nonne
Supporting actor

virgil widrich

2015-

Streik
Paul Thiltges Distributions

Network/Distributor:

Documentary film

Frau
Small role

Andy Bausch

2014-

Eng nei Zäit
Samsa Film (L)/Artemis Productions(B)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Christophe Wagner

2014-

Die Verantwortlichen
av medien penrose gmbh & Penrose Film GmbH & Co KG

Network/Distributor: SWR, BR, Arte

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Regie: Gerd Schneider

2013-

Serena
Samsa Film (L)

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Serena
Co-star

Eric Lamhène

2012-

Asta
Equinox Productions (L)

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Asta
Co-star

Olivier Koos

2011-

Doudege Wénkel
Samsa Film (L)/Artemis Productions (B)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Da Silva
Supporting actor

Christophe Wagner

2011-

D´Symmetrie vum Päiperlek
Iris Productions (L)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Paul Scheuer

2010-

Tabu - Es ist die Seele ein Fremdes auf Erden
Film Line / Iris Productions / Eclipse

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Christoph Stark

2010-

Isabelle
IdtV Film(NL)/Samsa Film(L)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Ben Sombogaart

2005-

Die Qual des Tantalus
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg/La Fémis Paris/SWR/ARTE

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Small role

Christian Schwochow

2004-

Nuit amère
Red Lion Films (L)

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Small role

Pol Cruchten

CV - Theatre

2017-

Rumpelstilzchen
Les Thèatres de la Ville de Luxembourg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Myriam Müller

2017-

Die Präsidentinnen
Théâtre d'Esch (Luxemburg)


Theatre

Mariedl
Lead

Charles Muller

2017-

Les justes ("Die Gerechten" in frz. Sprache) von Albert Camus
Théâtre du Centaure Luxembourg


Theatre

Dora
Lead

Marja-Leena Juncker

2016-

De schéine Männchen
Théâtre National du Luxembourg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Frank Hoffmann

2016-

Das Maß der Dinge
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Jenny
Lead

Andreas Kloos

2015-

Ich heiße Ben!
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Kirsten, Karla, Sophia
Member of ensemble

Johanna Weißert

2014-

Gier.14 (Die Geschichte vom Soldaten von Igor Strawinsky)
Théâtre d´Esch


Theatre

Teufel
Co-star

Stefan Bastians

2013-

Les Bas-fonds (Nachtasyl) von Maxim Gorki
Théâtre d´Esch / Théâtre National du Luxembourg


Theatre

Anna
Member of ensemble

Yuri Kordonsky

2012-

"Zu schwankender Zeit und an schwankendem Ort" von Nico Helminger
Théâtre National du Luxembourg/Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen


Theatre

Anna/Carole
Member of ensemble

Anne Simon

2012-

Homo Sapiens -Terror Terrestris
Théâtre des Capucins Luxembourg


Theatre

Enver Pascha u.a.
Member of ensemble

Martin Engler

2011-

"Dämonen" von Lars Norén
Théâtre des Capucins Luxembourg


Theatre

Jenna
Member of ensemble

Steve Karier

2011-

"Die Geschichte der Zukunft" von Christian Lollike
Theater Trier/Théâtre National du Luxembourg


Theatre

Mrs B
Member of ensemble

Anne Simon

2010-

"hamlet ist tot. keine schwerkraft" von Ewald Palmetshofer
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Theatre

Dani
Member of ensemble

Florian von Hoermann

2009-

"Kabale und Liebe" von Friedrich Schiller
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Luise
Co-star

Thomas Krauß

2008-

"Kälter als hier" von Laura Wade
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Jenna
Member of ensemble

Thomas Krauß

2008-

"Tank" von Almud Baumgarten
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

MInni
Member of ensemble

Thilo Voggenreiter

2008-

"Arm aber sexy" von Jörg Menke-Peitzmeyer
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Melanie/Kim
Lead

Thomas Krauß

2008-

"Die Geierwally" von Felix Mitterer
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Afra
Member of ensemble

Michael Lerchenberg

2007-

"Romeo und Julia" von William Shakespeare
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Julia
Co-star

Murat Yeginer

2007-

"Faust - Der Tragödie erster Teil" von Johan Wolfgang von Goethe
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Margarete
Member of ensemble

Johannes Reitmeier

2007-

"Gefährliche Liebschaften" von Christopher Hampton
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Cécile de Volanges
Member of ensemble

Reinhard Karow

2007-

"Shockheaded Peter" von Phelim McDermott/Julian Crouch/Marty Jacques
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Gretchen/Suppenkaspar/Flieger Robert
Member of ensemble

Johannes Schmid

2006-

"Familienbrut" von Anthony Neilson
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Claire
Member of ensemble

Torsten Danner

2006-

"Nordost" von Torsten Buchsteiner
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Zura
Member of ensemble

Thomas Krauß

2006-

"Ein Sportstück" von Elfriede Jelinek
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Elfi Elektra
Member of ensemble

Christoph Zapatka

2006-

"Push-up 1-3" von Roland Schimmelpfennig
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Patrizia
Member of ensemble

Reinhard Karow

2005-

"Fräulein Else" von Arthur Schnitzler
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Else
Lead

Hannelore Bähr

2005-

"Der Kaufmann von Venedig" von William Shakespeare
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Jessica
Member of ensemble

Thomas Krauß

2004-

"Die Kassette" von Carl Sternheim
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Lydia
Member of ensemble

Thilo Voggenreiter

2004-

"Le Misanthrope" von Molière
Théâtre National du Luxembourg


Theatre

Éliante
Member of ensemble

Frank Hoffmann

2003-

"Der Theatermacher" von Thomas Bernhard
Théâtre National du Luxembourg/Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen


Theatre

Sarah
Member of ensemble

Frank Hoffmann

2003-

"Die Wildente" von Henrik Ibsen
Freie Kammerspiele Magdeburg


Theatre

Hedvig
Member of ensemble

Enrico Lübbe

2003-

"Die Gerechten/Der Auftrag" von Albert Camus/Heiner Müller
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre

Dora/Erste Liebe
Member of ensemble

Sebastian Hirn

2002-

"Recht auf Jugend" von Arnolt Bronnen
Wilhelmtheater Stuttgart/Nationaltheater Mannheim


Theatre

Susi
Member of ensemble

Hasko Weber

2002-

"Das Wunder der Liebe/Die Kluge Närrin" von Lope de Vega
Wilhelmtheater Stuttgart


Theatre

Clara
Member of ensemble

Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger

2001-

"Der Name" von Jon Fosse
Théâtre des Capucins Luxembourg


Theatre

Schwester
Member of ensemble

Charles Muller

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2015-

Radiotatort "In fremder Erde"
SR

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Stefan Dutt

2014-

Radio-Tatort "Totentanz"
SR

Network/Distributor: SR

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Stefan Dutt

2013-

Radio-Tatort "Grüße aus Fukushima"
SR

Network/Distributor: SR

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Stefan Dutt

CV - Other