Brigitte Hobmeier Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Born 1976

Age range 28 - 38

Height 167 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect), Viennese (good)

Dance Tango (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Sports Golf (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 28 - 38

Height 167 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Red

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

-

Folkwang Hochschule Essen

2017 EIN TEIL VON UNS - Nominierung Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen - Schauspielerin Hauptrolle - Nomination- Award

2017 EIN TEIL VON UNS GRIMME PREIS - Beste Darstellerin - Nomination- Award

2016 EIN TEIL VON UNS - 3sat-Darstellerpreis - herausragende darstellerische Leistung - Nomination- Award

2014 ENDE DER SCHONZEIT Bayerischer Filmpreis als Beste Darstellerin - Nomination- Award

2014 WER HAT ANGST VORM WEISSEN MANN? Nominierung Bayerischer Fernsehpreis als Beste Darstellerin - Nomination- Award

2013 Ulrich Wildgruber Preis - Nomination- Award

2012 ENDE DER SCHONZEIT World Film Festival Montreal, Best Actress - Nomination- Award

2012 DIE HEBAMME Grimme-Preis 2012 Darstellung - Nomination- Award

2012 DIE HEBAMME KULTURSTERN der Abendzeitung - Nomination- Award

2012 Mitglied der Bayerischen Akademie der Schönen Künste - Nomination- Award

2011 DIE HEBAMME Österreichischer Fernsehpreis der Erwachsenenbildung - Nomination- Award

2011 Theaterpreis der Stadt München - Nomination- Award

2007 GLAUBE LIEBE HOFFNUNG / HORVATH Theaterpreis 'Faust' - Nomination- Award

2004 BAYERISCHER KUNSTFÖRDERPREIS für Darstellende Kunst - Nomination- Award

2004 KULTURSTERN der Abendzeitung - Nomination- Award

2004 WAS IHR WOLLT / SHAKESPEARE MUSENKUSS der Süddeutschen Zeitung für Rolle "Viola" - Nomination- Award

2004 IDENTITY KILLS Beste Schauspielerin INTERNATIONAL CONTEMPORARY FILMFESTIVAL MEXICO CITY - Nomination- Award

2004 Der gläserne Drache - Mario Adorf Schauspiel Förderpreis - Nomination- Award

2004 IDENTITY KILLS Beste Schauspielerin INTERNATIONALES INDEPENDENT FILMFESTIVAL RUMÄNIEN - Nomination- Award

2003 Max-Ophüls Förderpreis - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

SCHWARTZ UND SCHWARTZ

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2015-

NUSSKNACKER UND MÄUSEKÖNIG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Frank Stoye

2014-

LUIS TRENKER - DER SCHMALE GRAT DER WAHRHEIT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2013-

WER HAT ANGST VORM WEISSEN MANN?

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2012-

UNHEIL IN DEN BERGEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dirk Regel

2011-

DIE HEBAMME

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dagmar Hirtz

2016-

NOTLÜGE

Network/Distributor: orf/swr

Television film


Marie Kreutzer

2015-

EIN TEIL VON UNS

Network/Distributor: ARD/BR

Television film


Nicole Weegmann

2011-

Was machen Frauen morgens um halb vier

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Kiefersauer

2010-

Tatort - Die Unmöglichkeit sich den Tod vorzustellen

Network/Distributor: RBB / ARD

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2009-

PAPA ALLEIN ZUHAUS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2008-

Tatort - Häschen in der Grube

Network/Distributor: BR / ARD

Television film


Dagmar Knöpfel

2006-

TOD EINER FREUNDIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Diethard Klante

2006-

Raunacht

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Stephanus Domanig

2005-

Tatort - Das Lächeln der Madonna

Network/Distributor: SWR / ARD

Television film


Christoph Stark

2005-

Marias letzte Reise

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2003-

Und Tschüß, Ihr Lieben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Connie Walter

2001-

Der Fahnder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Montag

2000-

Stiller Sturm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Tomasz Thomson

CV - Film

2017-

FrauMutterTier

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Felicitas Darschin

2012-

ENDE DER SCHONZEIT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Schlotterer

2011-

Sommer in Orange

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus H. Rosenmüller

2009-

Die Perlmutterfarbe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus H. Rosenmüller

2009-

TANNÖD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bettina Oberli

2008-

Hannah und die Bankräuber

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carolin Otterbach

2007-

Räuber Kneißl

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus H. Rosenmüller

2007-

Nichts Als Gespenster

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Gypkens

2006-

Neustadt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Frosch

2006-

Winterreise

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Steinbichler

2002-

Wir

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Gypkens

2001-

IDENTITY KILLS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sören Voigt

CV - Theatre

2016-

THE RE´SEARCH
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Felix Rothenhäusler

2015-

MARIA STUART / SCHILLER
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

2015-

Susn / Achternbusch
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Susn

Thomas Ostermeier

2015-

ROCCO UND SEINE BRÜDER
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Simon Stone

2013- 2014

Jedermann / Hofmannstal
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


Julian Crouch, Brian Mertes

2012-

Meine Bienen. Eine Schneise / Händl Klaus
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


Nicolas Liantard

2010-

Die Ehe der Maria Braun / Fassbinder
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Maria Braun

Thomas Ostermeier

2010-

Dämonen / Norèn
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Katharina

Thomas Ostermeier

2005- 2014

WASSA / Gorki
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Alvis Hermanis

2005- 2014

HOTEL SAVOY / Jospeph Roth
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Johan Simons

2005- 2014

FRANZISKA / Wedekind
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

2005- 2014

SATASBRATEN / Fassbinder
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Stefan Pucher

2005- 2014

Ludwig II / Visconti
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Kaiserin Elisabeth

Ivo van Hove

2005- 2014

Kirschgarten / Cechov
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Warja

Lars Ole Walburg

2005- 2014

GLAUBE LIEBE HOFFNUNG / HORVATH
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Elisabeth

Stephan Kimmig

2005- 2014

Hass / Kassovitz
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Vinz

Sebastian Nübling

2005- 2014

Ulrike Maria Stuart / Jelinek
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Gudrun Enslin

Jossi Wieler

2005- 2014

Susn / Achternbusch
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Susn

Thomas Ostermeier

2005- 2014

SCHANDE / J.M. Coetzee
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Luc Perceva,

2005- 2015

DIE ZOFEN / Jean Genet
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Stefan Pucher

2002- 2005

Geierwally / v.Hillern
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre

Geierwally

Christian Stückl

2002- 2005

Klein Eyolf / Ibsen
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre

Rita

Florian Fiedler

2002- 2005

Die Räuber / Schiller
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre

Spiegelberg

Christian Stückl

2002- 2005

Jagdszenen aus Niederbayern / Sperr
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre

Tonka

Florian Fiedler

2002- 2005

Kleiner Mann, was nun? / Fallada
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre

Lämmchen

Gil Mehmert

2002- 2005

WAS IHR WOLLT / SHAKESPEARE
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre

Viola

Jorinde Dröse

2002-

Antigone / Sophokles
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Ismene

Anna Badora

2002- 2005

Lulu / Wedekind
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre

Lulu

Christian Stückl

1999- 2001

Demetrius / Schiller
Faustensemble


Theatre

Marina

Andrea Moses

1999- 2001

Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg / Horvarth
Faustensemble


Theatre

die Witwe

Klaus Michael Grüber

1999- 2001

Pancomedia / Strauss
Faustensemble


Theatre

Heike

Peter Stein

1999- 2001

Faust I und II / Goethe
Faustensemble


Theatre

Lieschen u.a.

Peter Stein

1999-

Die Phönizierinnen / Euripides
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Chor

Matthias Merkle

1997-

You are so very attractive when You are dead / Grünberg
Schauspielhauses Düsseldorf


Theatre

Gitti

Brian Michaeli

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other