Foto Boris Bogdanov
Foto Boris Bogdanov

Boris Bogdanov Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Ready for work! ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Russian Federation

Languages Russian (mother tongue), Estonian (good), English – American (good), German (basic)

Born 1986, Нарва, Estonia

Age range 25 - 35

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Mixed race

Place of residence Москва (Russian Federation)

Possible accommodation: Санкт-Петербург (Russian Federation), Нарва (Estonia)

Real name Борис Богданов

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

+7 903 973 71 50 +7 903 973 71 50 +7 903 973 71 50 Mobile

borisbobbogdanov borisbobbogdanov borisbobbogdanov Skype

+372 56 066 798 +372 56 066 798 +372 56 066 798 Phone (private)

twindragonsbob@gmail.com twindragonsbob@gmail.com twindragonsbob@gmail.com eMail (private)

1-я Хуторская

127287 Москва
Russian Federation

Skills/Talents

Languages Russian (mother tongue), Estonian (good), English – American (good), German (basic)

Dialects Central Federal District (Russia) (native dialect)

Accents Estonian (fluent), Russian (fluent), Georgian (basic)

Dance Choreography (basic), Waltz (basic), Classical (basic), Dance improvisation (basic), Ballroom (basic)

Singing Lieder (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Cycling (good), Acrobatics (basic), Badminton (basic), Jogging (basic), Martial arts (basic), Gymnastics (basic), Yoga (basic), Ice skating (basic), Skiing (basic), Swimming (basic), Roller blading (basic), Stage fighting (basic), Volleyball (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Improvisation, Pantomime, Poet, Director, Artistic Director, Clown

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 25 - 35

Height 180 cm

Build Corpulent

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Black

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Mixed race

Links

Training & Awards

2013 - 2016 Acting studies
All-Russian State University of Cinematography (Russian Federation)
мастерская Ахадова В.Б. - режиссерский факультет

2012 - Acting studies
St. Petersburg State Theatre Arts Academy (Russian Federation)
мастерская Ю.М. Красовского

2012 Фестиваль АПАРТ. Премия за исполнение главной мужской роли - роль Альберта Доней (Russian Federation) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Неразрешимые противоречия (Нил Саймон по пьесе "Званый ужин")))

2012 Фестиваль Тэатральны Куфар, г. Минск. Премия за лучшую мужскую роль в жанре комедии (спектакль «Последнее безумство», роль – Марвин) (Belarus) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Последнее безумство (По пьесе Нила Саймона "Калифорнийская сюита"))

2011 Фестиваль АПАРТ, Санкт-Петербург. Премия за лучший спектакль в жанре комедии (спектакль «Последнее безумство») (Russian Federation) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Последнее безумство (По пьесе Нила Саймона "Калифорнийская сюита"))

CV

CV - Television

2016-

The Blind / Слепая
Объединение Телевизионных Компаний

Network/Distributor: Канал ТВ-3

Docufiction


Supporting actor

Nikita Sugakov / Никита Сугаков

2016-

Double life / Двойная жизнь

Network/Distributor: Первый канал

Television series


Cameo

М. Кубринский

2016-

Univer. The new dormitory / Универ. Новая общага
Comedy Club Production

Network/Distributor:

Sitcom


Cameo

K. Smirnov / К. Смирнов

2015- 2016

Last cop / Последний мент
Спутник Восток Продакшн

Network/Distributor: пятый канал

Television series


Supporting actor

M. Zhernevsky / М. Жерневский

2015-

The Version / Версия
ТО Кедр

Network/Distributor: россия

TV series


Supporting actor

R.Ivanov / Р. Иванов

2015-

The Academy / Академия
ДТ Продакшн

Network/Distributor: Первый канал

TV series


Cameo

Gabriel Chernjak / Габриэла Черняк

2015-

The Parentals / Родители
Yellow, Black & White

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Cameo

Alexandr Zigalkin / Александр Жигалкин

2015-

The last COP / Последний мент
Спутник Восток Продакшн

Network/Distributor: пятый канал

TV series


Supporting actor

M. Gernevsky / М. Жерневский

2015-

Crimes of passion / Преступления страсти

Network/Distributor:

Docufiction


Supporting actor

Garry Zakarjan / Гарри Закарян

2014-

Detectives / Детективы
Первый канал

Network/Distributor: пятый канал

TV series


Lead

Дмитрий Тихон

2014-

1001 / 1001
Красный квадрат кино

Network/Distributor: Первый канал

Mini series


Ongoing role

Alex Kott / Александр Котт

2014-

Understand, forgive / Понять, простить

Network/Distributor: Первый канал

TV series


Lead

В. Кленин

2013- 2014

The prosecutor's check / Прокурорская проверка

Network/Distributor: Нтв

Television series


Cameo

А. Морозов

2013-

Pyatnitsky. Chapter Three / Пятницкий. Глава третья
DixiMedia

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Co-star

Мичислав Юзовский

2013-

Insomnia / Бессонница
DixiMedia

Network/Distributor:

Mini series


Cameo

А. Мармонтов

2013-

The Track / След

Network/Distributor: Первый канал

Television series


Cameo

Rustam Urazaev / Р. Уразаев

2013-

The Final Verdict / Окончательный вердикт

Network/Distributor: Нтв

Television series


Lead

М. Байтман, А. Халилуллин, С. Либин

CV - Film

2016-

The Button / Пуговица
Вгик

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Gerald Moltuch / Геральд Молтух

2015-

How to find the perfect Woman / Как найти идеальную женщину
Свободное кино

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Jekaterina Trufanowa / Екатерина Труфанова

2015-

Hunt to live / Охота жить
Вгик

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Cameo

A. Markin / А. Маркин

2013-

What if she is / А вдруг – она
Вгик

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Boris Bogdanov / Борис Богданов

2013-

The Hope / Надежда
Вгик

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

A.Kryukov / А. Крюков

2012-

Good-natured Guys: The road Horror / Добряки: дорожный ужас

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Boris Bogdanov / Борис Богданов

2012-

1812: Ulanskaya ballad / 1812: Уланская баллада

Network/Distributor:


Extra

Oleg Phesenko / Олег Фесенко

2010-

The red Mercury / Красная ртуть
Эстония

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Extra

Andres Puustusmaa / Андрес Пуустусмаа

2010-

Together (Kahekesi)
Эстония

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Priit Pihjala / Прийт Пыхьяла

CV - Theatre

2016-

Anna Karenina / Анна Каренина
Московский независимый театр


Theatre


Supporting actor

Б. Чернявский

2013-

В ожидании Антона (А. Углов)


Theatre


Director

Борис Богданов

2013-

Предназначено на слом (Т. Уильямс)


Theatre


Lead

Игорь Якимов

2012- 2017

Неразрешимые противоречия (Нил Саймон по пьесе "Званый ужин"))


Theatre


Lead

Борис Богданов

2012-

Летний день (С. Мрожек)


Theatre


Lead

Тийт Альте

2012-

И рай открылся для любви (по поэме "Демон" М. Лермонтова)


Musical Theatre


Guest role

Рустем Галич, Кирилл Киселев

2012-

Последнее безумство (По пьесе Нила Саймона "Калифорнийская сюита")


Theatre


Lead

Борис Богданов

2011-

Ладони на глазах (по пьесе "Эти свободные бабочки" Л.Герша)


Theatre


Lead

Борис Богданов

2011-

Не уходи! (по А. Дудареву)


Theatre


Supporting actor

Юлия Антонова

2011-

Все зло от баб (по рассказам Зощенко)


Theatre


Lead

Борис Богданов

2009-

Два соседа, два рыбака


Theatre


Lead

Юрий Михалев

2009-

Дурочка (Танунина И.)


Theatre


Supporting actor

Виталий Катунцев

2009-

Любовь у сливного бачка (В. Сигарев)


Theatre


Lead

Борис Богданов

2008-

Избушка лубяная, избушка ледяная


Theatre


Lead

Юрий Михалев

2008-

Смертельный номер


Theatre


Lead

Борис Богданов

2008-

Беда от нежного сердца (В.Соллогуб)


Theatre


Co-star

Юрий Михалев

2008-

13 звезда (В. Ольшанский)


Theatre


Co-star

Виталий Катунцев

2007-

Каменный гость


Theatre


Lead

Виталий Катунцев

2007-

Холодильник


Theatre


Lead

Борис Богданов

2006-

Два солнца (М. Гиндин)


Theatre


Co-star

Виталий Катунцев

2005-

Мамуля (по С. Белову)


Theatre


Lead

Виталий Катунцев

2003-

Любящие глаза (А Дежуров)


Theatre


Lead

Галина Дидковская

CV - Commercials

2016-

Камеры гоу-про

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Александра Смирнова

2016-

Мегафон

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Cameo

Александр Котт

2015-

Альпен-гольд

Network/Distributor: Первый канал

Commercial


Supporting actor

Анастасия Ченцева

2015-

Энергомера

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

М. Агронович

2015-

РТРС

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

М. Перловский

2015-

АОС

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Cameo

Г. Закарян

2015-

Савеловский

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Егор Гаврилин

2015-

LG

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Cameo

Хелен Нымм

2015-

Шатура мебель

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Анна Рыбинцова

2015-

Лэйс

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Cameo

Дж. Хопкинс

2014-

Связной

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Supporting actor

И. Смолин

CV - Audio
CV - Other

2016-

More alive than the living / Живей живых

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Lead

Paul Shumilov / Павел Шумилов

2011-

Ars Amandi
Эстония

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Lead

Антон Фрё