Foto Birgit Minichmayr
Foto Birgit Minichmayr

Birgit Minichmayr Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1977

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.players.de

mail@players.de mail@players.de mail@players.de eMail (Office)

Sophienstraße 21

10178 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

Training & Awards

2009 3Sat Theaterpreis (Der Weibsteufel) - Nomination- Award

2009 Theater - Heute „Actress of the year“ 2009 (Der Weibsteufel) - Nomination- Award

2009 Theater - Heute „Actress of the year“ 2009 - Nomination- Award

2009 Berlinale 2009, Silberner Bär, Beste Schauspielerin (Alle Anderen) - Nomination- Award

2009 Nestroy-Theaterpreis - Best Actress - Nomination- Award

2009 Nestroy-Theaterprize - Best Actress (Der Weibsteufel) - Nomination- Award

2004 Nestroy Preis - Beste Darstellerin (Das goldene Vlies) - Nomination- Award

2000 Nestroy Preis - Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin (Der Färber und sein Zwillingsbruder) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2005- 2005

Mayerling
Degeto

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Robert Dornhelm

2005- 2005

Daniel Käfer und die Schattenuhr
Team Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Julian Pölsler

2004- 2004

Daniel Käfer - Die Villen der Frau Hirsch
Team Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Julian Pölsner

2001- 2001

Spiel im Morgengrauen
Lotus Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Götz Spielmann

2000- 2000

Tatort - Böses Blut
ORF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Sämann

CV - Film

2008- 2008

Das weiße Band
X-Filme, Wega Film

Network/Distributor: X-Filme

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Haneke

2008- 2008

Der Knochenmann
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: Majestic Film

Feature film (cinema)


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2007- 2007

Kirschblüten Hanami
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: Majestic

Feature film (cinema)


Doris Dörrie

2007- 2007

Alle Anderen
Komplizen Film

Network/Distributor: Prokino

Feature film (cinema)


Maren Ade

2006- 2006

Krankheit der Jugend
Filmakademie Wien

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Studenten von Michael Haneke

2006- 2006

Janu Nakts
Fischer Film

Network/Distributor: Constantin

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Hahn

2005- 2005

Das Parfum
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: Constantin

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Tykwer

2005- 2005

Fallen
Coop99

Network/Distributor: Novapool Pictures

Feature film (cinema)


Barbara Albert

2004- 2004

Spiele Leben
Coop99

Network/Distributor: POLYFILM

Feature film (cinema)


Antonin Svoboda

2003- 2003

Hotel
Coop 99

Network/Distributor: Neue Visionen

Feature film (cinema)


Jessica Hauser

2003- 2003

Downfall/ Der Untergang
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: Constantin

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Hirschbiegel

2002- 2002

Liegen lernen
X-Filme

Network/Distributor: X Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Hendrik Handloegten

2000- 2000

Taking Sides
Little Big Bear Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Alamode Film

Feature film (cinema)


Istvan Szabo

1999- 1999

Abschied - Brechts letzter Sommer
Novoskop Film

Network/Distributor: New Yorker Films

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Schutte

CV - Theatre

2010- 2010

Helena
Burgtheater Vienna


Theatre


Luc Bondy

2010- 2010

Jedermann
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


Christian Stöckl

2010- 2010

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Burgtheater Vienna


Theatre


Stefan Bachmann

2009- 2009

The Interview
Theater Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


Martin Kusej

2009- 2009

Struwwelpeter
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Stefan Pucher

2008- 2008

Macbeth
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Stephan Kimmig

2008- 2008

Das Pulverfass
Haus der Berliner Festspiele


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2008- 2008

Der Weibsteufel
Burgtheater


Theatre


Martin Kusej

2007- 2007

King Lear
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Luc Bondy

2006- 2006

Strepitolino
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


René Pollesch

2006- 2006

Die Dreigroschenoper
Admiralspalast


Theatre


Klaus Maria Brandauer

2005- 2005

Iwanow
Volksbühne Am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2005- 2005

Schuld und Sühne
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2005- 2005

SCHULD UND SÜHNE
Volksbühne Am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2005- 2005

Meine Schneekönigin
Volksbühne Am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2004- 2004

GIER NACH GOLD
Volksbühne Am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2004- 2004

Das goldene Vlies
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Stephan Kimmig

2003- 2003

Ödipus
Burgtheater Wien/Wiener Festwochen


Theatre


Klaus Michael Grüber

2002- 2002

Hamlet
Burgtheater


Theatre


K.M. Brandauer

2002- 2002

Anatol


Theatre


Luc Bondy

2002- 2002

Das weite Land


Theatre


Andrea Breth

2001- 2001

Der Zerrissene (J.N. Nestroy)


Theatre


Georg Schmiedtleitner

2001- 2001

Frühlings Erwachen (Wendla)


Theatre


Christina Paulhofer

2001- 2001

Der Leutnant von Inishmore
Burgtheater


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2000- 2000

Der Färber und sein Zwillingsbruder
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Karl-Heinz Hackel

2000- 2000

Troilus und Cressida
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Declan Donellan

2000- 2000

Pompes Funèbres - Liederabend von Franz Wittenbrink
Burgtheater


Theatre


Franz Wittenbrink

1999- 1999

Das Spiel ums Baby
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Holger Berg

1999- 1999

Der Reigen
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Sven-Eric Bechtolf

1998- 1998

Alles ist zu ertragen, nur nicht Überglücklichkeit
Burgtheater


Theatre


Robert Hungerbühler

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other