Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl

Bernhard Klampfl Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Geboren im Wonnemonat Mai, verbrachte ich meine Kindheit mit Staudamm bauen, Bäume klettern und zwischen den Bücherdeckeln der großmütterlichen Karl May Bibliothek. Im Gymnasium noch dem Dreiklang Mus ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1976, Graz, Austria, Styria

Age range 35 - 43

Height 174 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Balkan, Mediterranean (fair), Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin, Hamburg, München, Köln, Leipzig, Dresden, Chemnitz, Stuttgart, Wien, Graz, Linz, Stuttgart, Chemnitz (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Austrian German (native dialect), Styria (native dialect), Viennese (native dialect)

Accents East European (fluent)

Dance Tap dance (good), Stage dance (basic)

Singing Stage singing (good), Rock (good), Pop (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Violin (good), Guitar (good), Flute (good), Drums (basic)

Sports Cycling (very good), Swimming (good), Skiing (good), Roller blading (good), Rock climbing (good), Karate (good), Mountaineering (good), Ice skating (good), Table tennis (basic), Fencing (basic)

Other Skills Improvisation, Stilt walking

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 43

Height 174 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style straight short

Facial hair Sideburns, Moustache, Goatee, Full face beard, Beard

Twin Yes No

Look-alike Enrico Guzy (Schauspieler Hamburg)

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Balkan, Mediterranean (fair), Slavic/Eastern European

Training & Awards

2015 - Workshop
Die Tankstelle - Sigrid Anderson Schauspielcoaching (Germany)
Christine Kabisch-Kameraworkshop

2014 - Workshop
Die Tankstelle - Sigrid Anderson Schauspielcoaching (Germany)
Sophie Molitoris - Castingworkshop

2013 - Other

Transition "Stand-Up-Stories" bei Sigrid Andersson

2013 - Other

Marcus O Rosenmüller- Masterclass Regie

2012 - Other

Bo Rosenmüller- All About Casting

2012 - Other

Interviewkurs bei Sigrid Andersson "die Tankstelle"

2012 - Other

Characters, Atmospheres, Imaginary Center, Portrait Work nach Cechov/Shdanoff bei Sigrid Andersson „die tankstelle/Berlin“

2012 - Other

Kamerakurs bei "Die Tankstelle"

2011 - Other

Szenenanalyse/Andersson System bei Brigitte Simons "Die Tankstelle"

1997 - 2001 Other

Schauspielstudium, staatliche Schaupielschule Bruckner Universität Linz

2013 Publikumspreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Ritter Roland)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

GZSZ
Ufa Drama Serial

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Sebastian Kuhl

Kerstin Schefberger

2014-

Spielzeugauto
Janus TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: Kabel 1

TV series

Joachim Schneider
Co-star

Katti Büttner

2004-

Wir bleiben zusammen
Satel

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Small role

WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

1998-

Lebensretter
Kiwi TV

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Verunglückter
Star of episode

Teddy Podorsky

CV - Film

2015-

Agonie
Filmakademie Wien

Network/Distributor: BERLINALE 2016

Feature film (cinema)


David Clay Diaz

2013-

Erlöse uns von dem Bösen
FH Salzburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Sam Steiner
Co-star

Stefanie Cervenka

2013-

Cupid

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Vater
Co-star

Nils Krüger

2012-

Im Dschungel der Möglichkeiten
Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Johannes Kaczmarczyk

2012-

Paradies
Fachhochschule Salzburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Vater
Supporting actor

Jan Leitenbauer

2012-

Dr. Fuscus
Universität Bayreuth

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Dr Fuscus
Lead

Benjamin Dornis

2012-

Was es heißt tot zu sein
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hendrik
Supporting actor

Philipp Klinger

2012-

Ritter Roland
Fachhochschule Amberg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Dr. Ache
Lead

Oliver Pauli

2012-

Kammserspiel
Fachhochschule Salzburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Jakob
Lead

Daniel Limmer

2011-

Fette Fünfzigtausend
Kinokurzfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jan Walther
Lead

Christopher Pawelczak

2011-

Hochseegäste (AT)
Hochschulfim

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Lars
Supporting actor

Jan Pötzl

2010-

Kuckuckskind
Kinokurzfilm

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Glen
Lead

Udo Smolte

2010-

Stadtbad Nord
Hochschulfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ben
Lead

Maren Shafy

2002-

Santa Cruz
Univ f angewante Kunst Wien

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Pedro
Lead

Ines Agostinelli

2000-

Die Brücke
Kunstuni Linz

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Stefan
Lead

Peter Zeitlinger

CV - Theatre

2017-

Frei und niemand untertan
Marienkirche Berlin



Ongoing role

Karsten Morschett

2016-

Parlament der Fische
THEATER DESSAU



Co-star

Regula Steiner-Tomic

2015-

Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Fritz Theater Chemnitz


Theatre

Antonio
Lead

Hardy Hoodmann

2014-

Goldene Zeiten


Other


Speaker/narrator

ulf dückelmann

2014-

Die Barbaren
Theater Zeit//Freistadt


Theatre

Demetrius
Supporting actor

ulf dückelmann

2014-

Krankheit der Jugend
Theater Forum Kreuzberg, Berlin


Theatre

Freder
Lead

Tanja Schmitz

2013-

Alma
Alma Mahler Theater Wien

xx

Theatre

Gustav klimt
Supporting actor

Paulus Manker

2013-

Wagnerdämmerung
Alma Mahler Theater Wien


Theatre

Hagen, Heinrich Heine
Supporting actor

Paulus Manker

2011-

Sugar
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre

Spats Palazzo

Arne Retzlaff

2010-

Der Ölprinz
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre

Paddy/Ka-Maku

Olaf Hörbe

2010-

Die feuerrote Blume
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre

Anton

Arne Retzlaff

2010-

Der Kaukasische Kreidekreis
Landesbühnen Sachen


Theatre

Adjutant Shalva

Arne Retzlaff

2010-

Der Sturm
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre

Ferdinand

Gerald Gluth

2009-

Der Geizige
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre

Valere

Michael Funke

2009-

Nach dem Regen
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre

Stadtbote

Gerald Gluth

2008-

Die Möwe
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Kostja

Katja Paryla

2008-

Diener zweier Herren
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Wirt

Katja Paryla

2008-

Das Ballhaus
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre

Schleimer

Gerald Gluth

2008-

Außer Kontrolle
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre

Georg Pigden

Jost i Kittel

2007-

Kabale und Liebe
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Ferdinand

Katja Paryla

2007-

Big Mouth and Ugly Girl
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Trevor Cassity

Martin Pfaff

2007-

Der kleine Muck
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Kriegsminister

Tatjana Rese

2007-

Balladenabend
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

u.a. Heideknabe

Katja Paryla

2007-

Kampf des Negers und der Hunde
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Alboury

Antje Gühne

2007-

Spur der Steine
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Jochmann

Alexander Hawemann

2006-

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Kottwitz

Alexander Hawemann

2006-

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Lysander

Katja Paryla

2006-

Amadeus
Oper Chemnitz


Theatre

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Katja Paryla

2006-

Abdeckerei für alle
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Katrin

Dieter Klaß

2005-

Der böse Geist Lumpazivagabundus
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Leim

Katja Paryla

2005-

Liebelei
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Theodor

Uwe Dag Berlin

2005-

Maß für Maß
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Ellenbogen

Alejandro Quintana

2005-

Die verzauberte Musik
Stadthalle Chemnitz


Theatre

Erzähler

Dirigat: Michael Korth

2005-

Der Ritter vom Mirakel
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Leonato

Katja Paryla

2004-

Der tollste Tag
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre

Cherubin

Siegfried Bühr

2004-

Was ihr wollt
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Sebastian

Katja Paryla

2004-

Dantons Tod
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre

Collot

Corinna Bethge

2004-

Maienschlager
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre

Pimpf

Esther Hattenbach

2004-

Wilder Sommer
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Tognino

Katja Paryla

2004-

Die Räuber
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Schufterle

Bettina Jahnke

2004-

A Christmas Carol
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Marleys Geist, Fred

Jürgen Lingmann

2003-

Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre

Martini

Siegfried Bühr

2003-

ELF zum 9.11 (Festival)
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre

Hansi Müller (Monodrama)

Doro Schroeder

2003-

Jedermann
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre

armer Nachbar/dünner Vetter

Jan Oberndorff

2003-

Wie es euch gefällt
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre

Oliver

Esther Hattenbach

2003-

Maß für Maß
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre

Claudio

Siegried Bühr

2002-

Leben des Galilei
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre

Der kleine Mönch

Corinna Bethge

2002-

Jubiläum
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre

Jürgen

Hermann Beil

2002-

Rosenkranz und Güldenstern sind tot
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre

Alfred

Jasper Brandis

2002-

Alan Turing
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre

Chris

Esther Hattenbach

2002-

19+5 (Festival)
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre

Er

diverse

2001-

Shockheaded Peter
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre

Theaterdirektor

Donald Berkenhoff

2001-

Störwerk (Monodrama)
Bruckner Universität


Theatre

Leopoldo

Zijah A. Sokolovic

2001-

Die Jungfrau von Orleans
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre

La Hire

Jessica Steincke

2000-

Cabaret
Landestheater Linz


Theatre

diverse

Jenny Erpenbeck

2000-

Die Vögel
Festival Art Carnuntum


Theatre

Chor/Meton/ungeratener Sohn

Piero Bordin, Noemi Fischer

2000-

Blume von Hawai
Landestheater Linz


Theatre

Kadett/Arzt

Kurt Palm

1999-

Der Himmel unter der Stadt
Bruckner Universität


Theatre

HR
Lead

Peter Hauser

1999-

Romeo und Julia
Burgspiele Reichenau


Theatre

Romeo

Manfred S Macori

1998-

Der Disput
Theater Phoenix Linz


Theatre

Prinz, Egle

Markus Zeindlinger

1997-

Das baadener Lehrstück vom Einveständnis
Bruckner Univerität


Theatre

Chor

Franz Kainrath

1995-

Die Menschenfabrik
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre

Menschenfabrikant

Thomas Thiem

-




Theatre


CV - Commercials

2012-

PayPal
Design Akademie Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Image film

Berry
Lead

Christin Schrot

2006-

Epson-Imagefilm
Vogel Audiovision

Network/Distributor:

Image film

Er
Lead

Martin Gangl

CV - Audio
CV - Other

2016-

So schön kaputt
Band SDP

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Serge Mattukat

2013-

Ad Infinitum
Mediadesign Hochschule München

Network/Distributor:

Music video

Hero
Lead

Fabian Gross