Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl
Foto Bernhard Klampfl

Bernhard Klampfl Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

BERNHARD KLAMPFL rockte in bisher 60 Theaterproduktionen
Wien, Graz, Linz, Berlin, Dresden, Chemnitz, Tübingen, Dessau, Kotor
19 Filmprojekte (BERLINALE 2016, ORF, Kabel 1, Filmakademie Ludwigsburg, Filmakademie Wien)
1 Publikumspreis.
... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1976, Graz, Austria, Styria

Age range 35 - 43

Height 174 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Balkan, Mediterranean (fair), Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin, Hamburg, München, Köln, Leipzig, Dresden, Chemnitz, Stuttgart, Wien, Graz, Linz, Stuttgart, Chemnitz (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

zav.arbeitsagentur.de/

zav-berlin-kuenstlervermittlung@arbeitsagentur.de zav-berlin-kuenstlervermittlung@arbeitsagentur.de zav-berlin-kuenstlervermittlung@arbeitsagentur.de eMail (Office)

(030) 55 55 99 - 6839 (030) 55 55 99 - 6839 (030) 55 55 99 - 6839 Fax (Office)

(030) 55 55 99 - 6843 (030) 55 55 99 - 6843 (030) 55 55 99 - 6843 Phone (Office)

Friedrichstr. 39

10969 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Austrian German (native dialect), Styria (native dialect), Viennese (native dialect)

Accents East European (fluent)

Dance Tap dance (good), Stage dance (basic)

Singing Stage singing (good), Rock (good), Pop (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Violin (good), Guitar (good), Flute (good), Drums (basic)

Sports Cycling (very good), Ice skating (good), Swimming (good), Skiing (good), Roller blading (good), Rock climbing (good), Karate (good), Mountaineering (good), Fencing (basic), Table tennis (basic)

Other Skills Improvisation, Stilt walking

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 43

Height 174 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style straight medium long

Facial hair Sideburns, Moustache, Beard, Full face beard, Goatee

Twin Yes No

Look-alike Enrico Guzy (Schauspieler Hamburg)

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Balkan, Mediterranean (fair), Slavic/Eastern European

Training & Awards

2015 - Workshop
Die Tankstelle - Sigrid Anderson Schauspielcoaching (Germany)
Christine Kabisch-Kameraworkshop

2015 - Workshop
Die Tankstelle - Sigrid Anderson Schauspielcoaching (Germany)
AUSBILDUNG ZUM COACH

2014 - Workshop
Die Tankstelle - Sigrid Anderson Schauspielcoaching (Germany)
Sophie Molitoris - Castingworkshop

2013 - Other

Transition "Stand-Up-Stories" bei Sigrid Andersson

2013 - Other

Marcus O Rosenmüller- Masterclass Regie

2012 - Other

Bo Rosenmüller- All About Casting

2012 - Other

Interviewkurs bei Sigrid Andersson "die Tankstelle"

2012 - Other

Characters, Atmospheres, Imaginary Center, Portrait Work nach Cechov/Shdanoff bei Sigrid Andersson „die tankstelle/Berlin“

2012 - Other

Kamerakurs bei "Die Tankstelle"

2011 - Other

Szenenanalyse/Andersson System bei Brigitte Simons "Die Tankstelle"

1997 - 2001 Other

Schauspielstudium, staatliche Schaupielschule Bruckner Universität Linz

2013 Publikumspreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Ritter Roland)

CV

CV (Document) KLAMPFL film.pdf
CV - Television

2014-

Spielzeugauto
Janus TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: Kabel 1

TV series


Co-star

Katti Büttner

2004-

Wir bleiben zusammen
Satel

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Small role

WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

1998-

Lebensretter
Kiwi TV

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Star of episode

Teddy Podorsky

CV - Film

2015-

Agonie
Filmakademie Wien

Network/Distributor: BERLINALE 2016

Feature film (cinema)


David Clay Diaz

2013-

Erlöse uns von dem Bösen
FH Salzburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Stefanie Cervenka

2013-

Cupid

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Nils Krüger

2012-

Im Dschungel der Möglichkeiten
Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Johannes Kaczmarczyk

2012-

Paradies
Fachhochschule Salzburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Jan Leitenbauer

2012-

Dr. Fuscus
Universität Bayreuth

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Benjamin Dornis

2012-

Ritter Roland
Fachhochschule Amberg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Oliver Pauli

2012-

Was es heißt tot zu sein
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Philipp Klinger

2012-

Kammserspiel
Fachhochschule Salzburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Daniel Limmer

2011-

Fette Fünfzigtausend
Kinokurzfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Christopher Pawelczak

2011-

Hochseegäste (AT)
Hochschulfim

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Jan Pötzl

2010-

Kuckuckskind
Kinokurzfilm

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Udo Smolte

2010-

Stadtbad Nord
Hochschulfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Maren Shafy

2002-

Santa Cruz
Univ f angewante Kunst Wien

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Ines Agostinelli

2000-

Die Brücke
Kunstuni Linz

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Peter Zeitlinger

CV - Theatre

2016-

Parlament der Fische
Kotor Art Festival



Co-star

Regula Steiner-Tomic

2015-

Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Fritz Theater Chemnitz


Theatre


Lead

Hardy Hoodmann

2014-

Krankheit der Jugend
Theater Forum Kreuzberg, Berlin


Theatre


Lead

Tanja Schmitz

2014-

Die Barbaren
Theater Zeit//Freistadt


Theatre


Supporting actor

ulf dückelmann

2014-

Goldene Zeiten


Other


Speaker/narrator

ulf dückelmann

2013-

Alma
Alma Mahler Theater Wien

xx

Theatre


Supporting actor

Paulus Manker

2013-

Wagnerdämmerung
Alma Mahler Theater Wien


Theatre


Supporting actor

Paulus Manker

2011-

Sugar
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Arne Retzlaff

2010-

Der Ölprinz
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Olaf Hörbe

2010-

Der Kaukasische Kreidekreis
Landesbühnen Sachen


Theatre


Arne Retzlaff

2010-

Die feuerrote Blume
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Arne Retzlaff

2010-

Der Sturm
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Gerald Gluth

2009-

Nach dem Regen
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Gerald Gluth

2009-

Der Geizige
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Michael Funke

2008-

Das Ballhaus
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Gerald Gluth

2008-

Die Möwe
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Katja Paryla

2008-

Außer Kontrolle
Landesbühnen Sachsen


Theatre


Jost i Kittel

2008-

Diener zweier Herren
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Katja Paryla

2007-

Der kleine Muck
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Tatjana Rese

2007-

Big Mouth and Ugly Girl
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Martin Pfaff

2007-

Balladenabend
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Katja Paryla

2007-

Spur der Steine
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Alexander Hawemann

2007-

Kampf des Negers und der Hunde
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Antje Gühne

2007-

Kabale und Liebe
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Katja Paryla

2006-

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Katja Paryla

2006-

Abdeckerei für alle
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Dieter Klaß

2006-

Amadeus
Oper Chemnitz


Theatre


Katja Paryla

2006-

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Alexander Hawemann

2005-

Die verzauberte Musik
Stadthalle Chemnitz


Theatre


Dirigat: Michael Korth

2005-

Der böse Geist Lumpazivagabundus
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Katja Paryla

2005-

Liebelei
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Uwe Dag Berlin

2005-

Maß für Maß
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Alejandro Quintana

2005-

Der Ritter vom Mirakel
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Katja Paryla

2004-

A Christmas Carol
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Jürgen Lingmann

2004-

Die Räuber
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Bettina Jahnke

2004-

Wilder Sommer
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Katja Paryla

2004-

Maienschlager
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre


Esther Hattenbach

2004-

Dantons Tod
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre


Corinna Bethge

2004-

Der tollste Tag
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre


Siegfried Bühr

2004-

Was ihr wollt
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre


Katja Paryla

2003-

ELF zum 9.11 (Festival)
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre


Doro Schroeder

2003-

Maß für Maß
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre


Siegried Bühr

2003-

Jedermann
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre


Jan Oberndorff

2003-

Wie es euch gefällt
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre


Esther Hattenbach

2003-

Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre


Siegfried Bühr

2002-

Rosenkranz und Güldenstern sind tot
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre


Jasper Brandis

2002-

Jubiläum
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre


Hermann Beil

2002-

19+5 (Festival)
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre


diverse

2002-

Alan Turing
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre


Esther Hattenbach

2002-

Leben des Galilei
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre


Corinna Bethge

2001-

Shockheaded Peter
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre


Donald Berkenhoff

2001-

Störwerk (Monodrama)
Bruckner Universität


Theatre


Zijah A. Sokolovic

2001-

Die Jungfrau von Orleans
Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)


Theatre


Jessica Steincke

2000-

Blume von Hawai
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Kurt Palm

2000-

Die Vögel
Festival Art Carnuntum


Theatre


Piero Bordin, Noemi Fischer

2000-

Cabaret
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Jenny Erpenbeck

1999-

Romeo und Julia
Burgspiele Reichenau


Theatre


Manfred S Macori

1999-

Der Himmel unter der Stadt
Bruckner Universität


Theatre


Lead

Peter Hauser

1998-

Der Disput
Theater Phoenix Linz


Theatre


Markus Zeindlinger

1997-

Das baadener Lehrstück vom Einveständnis
Bruckner Univerität


Theatre


Franz Kainrath

1995-

Die Menschenfabrik
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre


Thomas Thiem

-




Theatre


CV - Commercials

2012-

PayPal
Design Akademie Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Image film


Lead

Christin Schrot

2006-

Epson-Imagefilm
Vogel Audiovision

Network/Distributor:

Image film


Lead

Martin Gangl

CV - Audio
CV - Other

2013-

Ad Infinitum
Mediadesign Hochschule München

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Lead

Fabian Gross