Foto Bernd Tauber
Foto Bernd Tauber
Foto Bernd Tauber
Foto Bernd Tauber
Foto Bernd Tauber
Foto Bernd Tauber

Bernd Tauber Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Born 1950, Stuttgart/Göppingen

Age range 63 - 68

Height 175 cm

Place of residence Blender

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Dialects Swabian (native dialect), Bavaria (good), Berlin (good), Franconia (good)

Dance Waltz (good), Rock 'n' roll (good)

Singing Rock (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Soccer (good), Skiing (good), Handball (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 63 - 68

Height 175 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Going grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

Training & Awards

1997 Das Brot des Bäckers - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Brüder
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Züli Aladag

2016- 2016

Im Tunnel
Letterbox Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Kommissar Schubert

Kai Wessel

2015- 2015

Bettys Diagnose
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Klaus Teschner

Sabine Bernardi

2015- 2015

Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Bitteres Erbe
Mona Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Renald Kasperi

Peter Stauch

2015- 2015

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Michael Eber

2014- 2014

Soko Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hermann Schramm

Lars Gunnar Lotz / Michael Schneider

2014- 2014

Pampa Blues
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: Degeto

Television film

Kurt

Kai Wessel

2014- 2014

SOKO Kitzbühel
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ ZDF

Television film

Franz Wildauer

Gerald Liegel

2013- 2013

Soko Wismar - Als er fortging
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Klaus Knapp

Oren Schmuckler

2013- 2013

Heldt
Sony Pictures, ITV Studios

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Karl Heinz Wacker

Ulrike Hamacher

2013- 2013

Der Alte - Partitur des Todes
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Arno Teubner

2012- 2012

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Das Landei
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Paul Scholz

Boris von Sychowski

2012- 2012

Zeit der Helden
zero one film

Network/Distributor: arte/SWR

Television film

Baggerfahrer Manfred

Kai Wessel

2012- 2012

Baron Münchhausen
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Wirt

Andreas Linke

2011- 2011

Die Kronzeugin
Moovie - the art of entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ernst Grossmann

Christiane Balthasar

2011- 2011

Löwenzahn - Brücken
Studio TV Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Trainer

Klaus Gietinger

2011- 2011

Tatort Stuttgart - Scherbenhaufen
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Rudolf Bischoff

Johannes Grieser

2011- 2011

Der letzte Bulle
Granada

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Georg Schruppka

Sebastian Vigg

2010- 2010

SOKO Stuttgart
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Bernhard Raible

Udo Witte

2010- 2010

Ein Fall für Zwei - Soll und Haben
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Max Kleinwort

Peter Stauch

2010- 2010

Schimanski - Schuld & Sühne
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Paul Hinz

Thomas Jauch

2009- 2009

Soko Kitzbühel - Samsons Tod
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film

Edwin / Wieland Beretsky

Olaf Kreinsen

2008- 2008

Ein Fall für Zwei - Kalte Wut
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Georg Massner

Christoph Eichhorn

2008- 2008

SOKO Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Detlev Römer

Michael Schneider

2008- 2008

Soko 5113 - Fairway to heaven
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Richard Dornbusch

Peter Stauch

2007- 2007

Zur Sache, Lena
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Harald Erdinger

Bernd Fischerauer

2007- 2007

Morgen räum ich auf
Kordes und Kordes Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Hausmeister Rock

Martina Elbert

2007- 2007

Kommissarin Lucas
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Müller

Christiane Balthasar

2007- 2007

Zug 884
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Harald Korb

Raymond Ley

2007- 2007

Tatort - Der Kormoran-Krieg
Südwest Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Jürgen Bretzinger

2007- 2007

Da kommt Kalle
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Boxtrainer Zupke

John Delbridge / Ulrike Hamacher

2007- 2007

Ein Fall für B.A.R.Z
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Manfred Bächtle

Simon Rost

2007- 2007

Zwei Ärzte sind einer zuviel
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Joas Fischer

Karsten Wichniarz

2006- 2006

Ein Fall für Zwei - Todfeinde
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Bruno Köpf

Boris Keidies

2006- 2006

Der Alte - Der Lockvogel
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hartwig Westphal

Hartmut Griesmayr

2006- 2006

Notruf Hafenkante
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gernot Funke

Erwin Keusch

2006- 2006

Die Unbeugsamen
Neue Bioskop Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Richard Siegel

Dirk Regel

2006- 2006

Soko Rhein-Main - Schatten der Vergangenheit
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Grantke

Michael Wenning

2005- 2005

Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Erwin Knott

Gunter Krää

2005- 2005

Abschnitt 40
Typhoon

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Detlef Gönnert

Florian Kern

2005- 2005

Appolonia Margarete Steiff
Film-Line

Network/Distributor: ORF / SWR / BR

Television film

Sauter

Xaver Schwarzenberger

2005- 2005

SOKO Wismar
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Peter Schwilk

Nils Wilbrandt

2005- 2005

Die Kommissarin - Tod auf dem Main
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Erich Grabowski

Charly Weller

2004- 2004

Der Alte - Tödliche Verstrickung
NMF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gerhard Gliewe

Hartmut Griesmayr

2004- 2004

Jetzt erst recht
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Werner Siegrist

Andi Niessner

2004- 2004

Tatort - Sheherazade
Radio Bremen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Henning und Claudia Prietzel

2004- 2004

Polizeiruf 110 - Vollgas
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Horst Simrock

Hartmut Griesmayr

2004- 2004

GROSSTADTREVIER - VOSS IN NÖTEN
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Kai Hufeland

Lars Jessen

2004- 2004

SOKO Leipzig - Der menschliche Faktor
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Manfred Lindner

Patrick Winczewski

2004- 2004

Ein Geschenk des Himmels
Rhein Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Bernie Beisch

Olaf Kreinsen

2004- 2004

SOKO 5113 - Inas Rückkehr
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Peter Kausch

Werner Siebert

2004- 2004

Halt durch, Paul!
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Wuttke

Ulrike Hamacher

2003- 2003

Balko - Tot oder lebendig
UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Max Wischnewski

Thomas Jahn

2003- 2003

SOKO Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Erwin Wohlrab

Michael Schneider

2003- 2003

Ein Fall für zwei - Doppelgänger
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Herbert Kalisch

Peter Adam

2002- 2002

Der Puppengräber
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Jakob Schlösser

Claudia Prietzel

2002- 2002

Wolffs Revier - Taxi zum Mond
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Werner Stever

Michael Mackenroth

2002- 2002

Tatort - Bienzle und der Tod im Teig
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Dr. Steinborn

Hartmut Griesmayr

2001- 2001

Polizeiruf 110 - Silikon Walli
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauck

Manfred Stelzer

2001- 2001

Polizeiruf 110 - Memory
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Günther Dzieran

Hans-Erich Viet

2001- 2001

Die Wache
endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Findeisen

Michael Schneider

2001- 2001

SK Kölsch - Wachschutz
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Roland Koch

Michael Schneider

2001- 2001

Ein Fall für zwei - Jagdfieber
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Walter Müller

Michael Zens

2001- 2001

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Der Augenzeuge
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Otto Sattler

Michael Kraindl

2000- 2000

Oh du Liebezeit
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: HR

Television film

Wutze-Willi

Martina Elbert

2000- 2000

Der Ermittler
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Klaus Brack

Michael Mackenroth

2000- 2000

Wolffs Revier - Querschläger
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Bernd Rarbach

Michael Mackenroth

2000- 2000

Schimanski - Drücker
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hugo Baldorf

Andreas Kleinert

2000- 2000

Tatort - Direkt ins Herz
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Charly / Walter Hecker

Wolfgang Panzer

2000- 2000

Es muss Liebe sein
U 5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Harry Beluga

Felix Dünnemann

1999- 1999

Kai und Miriam
Cameo Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Wolfgang Neumann

Käthe Niemeyer

1999- 1999

Lisas Logbuch
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Herr Strasser

Claudia Prietzel

1999- 1999

Die Mordkommission
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Edgar Allers

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

1999- 1999

SOKO 5113 - Todessprung
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Lutz Winter

Peter Adam

1999- 1999

Tatort - Bienzle und die blinde Wut
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Peter Schäfer

Hartmut Griesmayr

1998- 1998

Die Kommissarin (Stille Wasser)
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Joachim Huber

Uli Möller

1998- 1998

Balko
westdeutsche Universum

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Schäfer

Manfred Stelzer

1998- 1998

Polizeiruf 110 - Tod und Teufel
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Franz Eder

Berthold Mittermayr

1998- 1998

ZWEI ALLEIN
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ralf Rimmer

Matthias Steurer

1998- 1998

Tatort - Schüsse auf der Autobahn
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Erich Dzchgidl

Hartmut Griesmayr

1997- 1997

Die Beischlafdiebin
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Petzold

1997- 1997

Gegen Ende der Nacht
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: SDR

Television film

Gall

Oliver Storz

1997- 1997

Sperling und der Zauberer
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Koester

Guido Pieters

1996- 1996

Todesspiel
Multimedia (Cinecentrum)

Network/Distributor: ARD / WDR / NDR

Television film

Bubeck

Heinrich Breloer

1996- 1996

Der Mörder meiner Mutter
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Gospodarek

Rainer Wolffhardt

1996- 1996

Tresko (Der Maulwurf)
Telefilm Saar

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Brinx

Hartmut Griesmayr

1995- 1995

Ein Fall für zwei - Tödlicher Abschied
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gerd Sawitzki

Peter Adam

1995- 1995

Kinder ohne Gnade
Klingsor-Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Herr Bock

Claudia Prietzel

1995- 1995

Fischerkrieg
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: SDR

Television film

Hartl

Klaus Gietinger

1995- 1995

Zwei Brüder (Die Quirini-Affäre)
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Eisenhuth

Michael Braun

1995- 1995

Der Fahnder
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Heinz

Peter Adam

1995- 1995

Die einzige Zeugin
Frankfurter Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film

Moltke

Mario Azzopardi

1994- 1994

Der König
F & S Projektfilm

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Sigi Kaminski

Rainer Wolffhardt

1992- 1992

Tatort - Bienzle und die schöne Lau

Network/Distributor: SDR / ARD

Television film

Fritz Laible

Hartmut Griesmayr

1992- 1992

Wenn Engel reisen
Eikon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Reiseleiter Peter

Uwe Friessner

1992- 1992

Die zweite Heimat
Edgar Reitz Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Professor

Edgar Reitz

1991- 1991

Unter dem Berg

Network/Distributor: ZDF / 3 Sat

Television film

Paul (Hauptrolle)

D. Funk

1990- 1990

Ein Fall für zwei - Schwarze Schafe
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ralf

1989- 1989

Amaurose
Tag-Traum-Produktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Cubano

D. Funk

1988- 1988

Das Jahrhundert der Detektive
Infa Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ravascholl (Hauptrolle)

Erwin Keusch

1987- 1987

Krimistunde - Preis der Erkenntnis
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hartmut Griesmayr

1986- 1986

Ohne Lizenz
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Reinhold

R. Bridle

1986- 1986

Qualverwandtschaften
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: SR

Television film

Hauptrolle

Ulrich Heising

1985- 1988

Lindenstraße
Geissendörfer Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Benno Zimmermann

H.W. Geissendörfer Ilse Hofmann George Moorse L. Konermann Kaspar Heidelbach

1985- 1985

Der Fahnder - Knastbrüder
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Manni / Aki

Erwin Keusch

1984- 1984

Nebenwirkungen
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

H. Braune (Hauptrolle)

R. Bridle

1983- 1983

Tatort - Haie vor Helgoland

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Uwe Voss

Hartmut Griesmayr

1982- 1982

Krimistunde - Verwirrung
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Wally

Hartmut Griesmayr

1982- 1982

Reifenwechsel
Bertelsmann

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Steve (Hauptrolle)

D. Storch

1979- 1979

Fallstudien
TV 2000

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Alex (Hauptrolle)

Hartmut Griesmayr

1976- 1976

Block 7
Eikon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Rick Stickel (Hauptrolle)

Hartmut Griesmayr

CV - Film

2013- 2013

Trash Detective

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Rudi

Maximilian Buck

2009- 2009

Die Unbedingten
HFF München / Chock-A-Block Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Heinrich Feister

Andreas Jaschke

2009- 2009

Zimmer
Zum Goldenen Lamm Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Professor Hübner

Michael Dreher

2008- 2008

Tannöd
Wüste Film West

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bürgermeister

Bettina Oberli

2004- 2004

Fremde Haut
MMM Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Beamter BAFL

Angelina Maccarone

2003- 2003

Blackout Journey
Epo Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Freddy

Siegfried Kamml

2003- 2003

Vinzent (AT)
Leuchtcraft

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dr. Bernhard

Stefan Epmeier

2001- 2001

Gott ist tot
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Walter

Kadir Sözen

2000- 2000

Strandgut
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Antonia Jerrentrup

2000- 2000

Die innere Sicherheit
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Achim

Christian Petzold

1998- 1998

Schlaraffenland
Hager Moss Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Worzig

Friedemann Fromm

1997- 1997

Das merkwürdige Verhalten geschlechtsreifer Großstädter zur Paarungszeit
Sam Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kurt

Marc Rothemund

1991- 1991

Gudrun
Geissendörfer Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Albert

Hans W. Geissendörfer

1985- 1985

Retouche
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Rotter (Hauptrolle)

D. Funk

1980- 1981

Das Boot
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Obersteuermann

Wolfgang Petersen

1979- 1979

Soweit das Auge reicht
Prokino Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Lueg (Hauptrolle)

Erwin Keusch

1977- 1977

Halbe halbe
DNS-Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

T. Berger (Hauptrolle)

U. Brandner

1976- 1976

Das Brot des Bäckers
Artus Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

W. Wild (Hauptrolle)

Erwin Keusch

CV - Theatre

2007- 2007

Der stumme Diener
Zimmertheater Rottweil


Theatre


Tina Brüggemann

2005- 2005

Der Krawattenclub
Zimmertheater Rottweil


Theatre


Tina Brüggemann

2004- 2004

Klamms Krieg
Zimmertheater Rottweil


Theatre

Klamm

Tonio Kleinknecht

2002- 2002

Bremer Freiheit
Tourneetheater Bühne 64


Theatre

verschiedene Rollen

Helmuth Fuschl

2000- 2001

Für Geld macht er alles
Theaterproduktionen Kuhnen


Theatre

Bonifacio

Helmuth Fuschl

1999- 1999

Don Camillo und Peppone
Tourneetheater Erich Kuhnen


Theatre

Bürgermeister Peppone

Helmuth Fuschl

1998- 1998

Der Hausmeister
Tourneetheater die scene


Theatre

Mick

Helmuth Fuschl

1995- 1995

Die erste Legion
Hermes Tourneetheater


Theatre

Pater Ahern

Helmuth Fuschl

1994- 1994

Der Mensch, das Tier, die Tugend
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre

Dr. Pullejo

David Mouchtar-Samorai

1993- 1993

Festung
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre

Augstein / P. Weiss u. a.

R. Bridle

1991- 1991

Amphitryon
Burghofspiele Eltville


Theatre

Amphitryon

Helmuth Fuschl

1990- 1990

Macbeth
Theater am Neumarkt Zürich


Theatre

Macbeth

R. Bridle

1989- 1990

Krieg
Theater am Neumarkt Zürich


Theatre

Stockhausen u. a.

R. Bridle

1986- 1986

Die Faust ins offene Messer
Schauspielhaus Köln


Theatre

Paulo

E. Miller

1984- 1984

Wir sind ein Teil der Erde


Theatre

Häuptling Seattle

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

1993- 1993

Der Großinquisitor (Soloprogramm)

Network/Distributor:

Other

Großinquisitor

Helmuth Fuschl