Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Bernd Tauber - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Bernd Tauber Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Born 1950, Stuttgart/Göppingen

Age range 64 - 69

Height 175 cm

Place of residence Blender, Niedersachsen (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Dialects Bavaria (good), Berlin (good), Franconia (good)

Dance Waltz (good)

Singing Rock (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Handball (good), Skiing (good), Soccer (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 64 - 69

Height 175 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair salt-and-pepper

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1997 Das Brot des Bäckers - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Brüder
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR


Züli Aladag

2016- 2016

Im Tunnel
Letterbox Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Kommissar Schubert

Kai Wessel

2015- 2015

Bettys Diagnose
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Klaus Teschner

Sabine Bernardi

2015- 2015

Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Bitteres Erbe
Mona Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Renald Kasperi

Peter Stauch

2015- 2015

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Michael Eber

2014- 2014

Soko Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Hermann Schramm

Lars Gunnar Lotz / Michael Schneider

2014- 2014

Pampa Blues
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: Degeto

Kurt

Kai Wessel

2014- 2014

SOKO Kitzbühel
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ ZDF

Franz Wildauer

Gerald Liegel

2013- 2013

Soko Wismar - Als er fortging
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Klaus Knapp

Oren Schmuckler

2013- 2013

Heldt
Sony Pictures, ITV Studios

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Karl Heinz Wacker

Ulrike Hamacher

2013- 2013

Der Alte - Partitur des Todes
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Arno Teubner

2012- 2012

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Das Landei
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Paul Scholz

Boris von Sychowski

2012- 2012

Zeit der Helden
Zero One Film

Network/Distributor: arte/SWR

Baggerfahrer Manfred

Kai Wessel

2012- 2012

Baron Münchhausen
Teamworx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Wirt

Andreas Linke

2011- 2011

Die Kronzeugin
Moovie - The Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Ernst Grossmann

Christiane Balthasar

2011- 2011

Löwenzahn - Brücken
Studio TV Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Trainer

Klaus Gietinger

2011- 2011

Tatort Stuttgart - Scherbenhaufen
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Rudolf Bischoff

Johannes Grieser

2011- 2011

Der letzte Bulle
Granada

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Georg Schruppka

Sebastian Vigg

2010- 2010

SOKO Stuttgart
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Bernhard Raible

Udo Witte

2010- 2010

Ein Fall für Zwei - Soll und Haben
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Max Kleinwort

Peter Stauch

2010- 2010

Schimanski - Schuld & Sühne
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Paul Hinz

Thomas Jauch

2009- 2009

Soko Kitzbühel - Samsons Tod
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Edwin / Wieland Beretsky

Olaf Kreinsen

2008- 2008

Ein Fall für Zwei - Kalte Wut
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Georg Massner

Christoph Eichhorn

2008- 2008

Soko Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Detlev Römer

Michael Schneider

2008- 2008

Soko 5113 - Fairway to heaven
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Richard Dornbusch

Peter Stauch

2007- 2007

Zur Sache, Lena
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Harald Erdinger

Bernd Fischerauer

2007- 2007

Morgen räum ich auf
Kordes und Kordes Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Hausmeister Rock

Martina Elbert

2007- 2007

Kommissarin Lucas
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Müller

Christiane Balthasar

2007- 2007

Zug 884
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: NDR

Harald Korb

Raymond Ley

2007- 2007

Tatort - Der Kormoran-Krieg
Südwest Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: SWR


Jürgen Bretzinger

2007- 2007

Da kommt Kalle
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Boxtrainer Zupke

John Delbridge / Ulrike Hamacher

2007- 2007

Ein Fall für B.A.R.Z
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Manfred Bächtle

Simon Rost

2007- 2007

Zwei Ärzte sind einer zuviel
ndF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Joas Fischer

Karsten Wichniarz

2006- 2006

Ein Fall für Zwei - Todfeinde
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Bruno Köpf

Boris Keidies

2006- 2006

Der Alte - Der Lockvogel
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Hartwig Westphal

Hartmut Griesmayr

2006- 2006

Notruf Hafenkante
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Gernot Funke

Erwin Keusch

2006- 2006

Die Unbeugsamen
Neue Bioskop Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Richard Siegel

Dirk Regel

2006- 2006

Soko Rhein-Main - Schatten der Vergangenheit
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Grantke

Michael Wenning

2005- 2005

Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Erwin Knott

Gunter Krää

2005- 2005

Abschnitt 40
typhoon

Network/Distributor: RTL

Detlef Gönnert

Florian Kern

2005- 2005

Appolonia Margarete Steiff
Film-Line

Network/Distributor: ORF / SWR / BR

Sauter

Xaver Schwarzenberger

2005- 2005

SOKO Wismar
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Peter Schwilk

Nils Wilbrandt

2005- 2005

Die Kommissarin - Tod auf dem Main
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Erich Grabowski

Charly Weller

2004- 2004

Der Alte - Tödliche Verstrickung
NMF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Gerhard Gliewe

Hartmut Griesmayr

2004- 2004

Jetzt erst recht
ndF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Werner Siegrist

Andi Niessner

2004- 2004

Tatort - Sheherazade
Radio Bremen

Network/Distributor: ARD


Peter Henning und Claudia Prietzel

2004- 2004

Polizeiruf 110 - Vollgas
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Horst Simrock

Hartmut Griesmayr

2004- 2004

Großstadtrevier - Voss in Nöten
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Kai Hufeland

Lars Jessen

2004- 2004

SOKO Leipzig - Der menschliche Faktor
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Manfred Lindner

Patrick Winczewski

2004- 2004

Ein Geschenk des Himmels
Rhein Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Bernie Beisch

Olaf Kreinsen

2004- 2004

SOKO 5113 - Inas Rückkehr
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Peter Kausch

Werner Siebert

2004- 2004

Halt durch, Paul!
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Wuttke

Ulrike Hamacher

2003- 2003

Balko - Tot oder lebendig
UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Max Wischnewski

Thomas Jahn

2003- 2003

SOKO Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Erwin Wohlrab

Michael Schneider

2003- 2003

Ein Fall für zwei - Doppelgänger
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Herbert Kalisch

Peter Adam

2002- 2002

Der Puppengräber
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: WDR

Jakob Schlösser

Claudia Prietzel

2002- 2002

Wolffs Revier - Taxi zum Mond
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Werner Stever

Michael Mackenroth

2002- 2002

Tatort - Bienzle und der Tod im Teig
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: SWR

Dr. Steinborn

Hartmut Griesmayr

2001- 2001

Polizeiruf 110 - Silikon Walli
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: ARD

Hauck

Manfred Stelzer

2001- 2001

Polizeiruf 110 - Memory
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: NDR

Günther Dzieran

Hans-Erich Viet

2001- 2001

Die Wache
Endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Findeisen

Michael Schneider

2001- 2001

SK Kölsch - Wachschutz
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Roland Koch

Michael Schneider

2001- 2001

Ein Fall für zwei - Jagdfieber
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Walter Müller

Michael Zens

2001- 2001

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Der Augenzeuge
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Otto Sattler

Michael Kraindl

2000- 2000

Oh du Liebezeit
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: HR

Wutze-Willi

Martina Elbert

2000- 2000

Der Ermittler
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Klaus Brack

Michael Mackenroth

2000- 2000

Wolffs Revier - Querschläger
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Bernd Rarbach

Michael Mackenroth

2000- 2000

Schimanski - Drücker
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Hugo Baldorf

Andreas Kleinert

2000- 2000

Tatort - Direkt ins Herz
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: WDR

Charly / Walter Hecker

Wolfgang Panzer

2000- 2000

Es muss Liebe sein
U 5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Harry Beluga

Felix Dünnemann

1999- 1999

Kai und Miriam
Cameo Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Wolfgang Neumann

Käthe Niemeyer

1999- 1999

Lisas Logbuch
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: SWR

Herr Strasser

Claudia Prietzel

1999- 1999

Die Mordkommission
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Edgar Allers

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

1999- 1999

SOKO 5113 - Todessprung
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Lutz Winter

Peter Adam

1999- 1999

Tatort - Bienzle und die blinde Wut
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: SWR

Peter Schäfer

Hartmut Griesmayr

1998- 1998

Die Kommissarin (Stille Wasser)
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Joachim Huber

Uli Möller

1998- 1998

Balko
Westdeutsche Universum

Network/Distributor: RTL

Schäfer

Manfred Stelzer

1998- 1998

Polizeiruf 110 - Tod und Teufel
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Franz Eder

Berthold Mittermayr

1998- 1998

Zwei allein
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Ralf Rimmer

Matthias Steurer

1998- 1998

Tatort - Schüsse auf der Autobahn
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: NDR

Erich Dzchgidl

Hartmut Griesmayr

1997- 1997

Die Beischlafdiebin
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christian Petzold

1997- 1997

Gegen Ende der Nacht
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: SDR

Gall

Oliver Storz

1997- 1997

Sperling und der Zauberer
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Koester

Guido Pieters

1996- 1996

Todesspiel
Multimedia (Cinecentrum)

Network/Distributor: ARD / WDR / NDR

Bubeck

Heinrich Breloer

1996- 1996

Der Mörder meiner Mutter
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Gospodarek

Rainer Wolffhardt

1996- 1996

Tresko (Der Maulwurf)
Telefilm Saar

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Brinx

Hartmut Griesmayr

1995- 1995

Ein Fall für zwei - Tödlicher Abschied
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Gerd Sawitzki

Peter Adam

1995- 1995

Kinder ohne Gnade
Klingsor-Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Herr Bock

Claudia Prietzel

1995- 1995

Fischerkrieg
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: SDR

Hartl

Klaus Gietinger

1995- 1995

Zwei Brüder (Die Quirini-Affäre)
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Eisenhuth

Michael Braun

1995- 1995

Der Fahnder
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Heinz

Peter Adam

1995- 1995

Die einzige Zeugin
Frankfurter Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Moltke

Mario Azzopardi

1994- 1994

Der König
F & S Projektfilm

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Sigi Kaminski

Rainer Wolffhardt

1992- 1992

Tatort - Bienzle und die schöne Lau

Network/Distributor: SDR / ARD

Fritz Laible

Hartmut Griesmayr

1992- 1992

Wenn Engel reisen
Eikon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Reiseleiter Peter

Uwe Friessner

1992- 1992

Die zweite Heimat
Edgar Reitz Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Professor

Edgar Reitz

1991- 1991

Unter dem Berg

Network/Distributor: ZDF / 3 Sat

Paul (Hauptrolle)

D. Funk

1990- 1990

Ein Fall für zwei - Schwarze Schafe
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Ralf

1989- 1989

Amaurose
Tag-Traum-Produktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Cubano

D. Funk

1988- 1988

Das Jahrhundert der Detektive
Infa Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Ravascholl (Hauptrolle)

Erwin Keusch

1987- 1987

Krimistunde - Preis der Erkenntnis
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:


Hartmut Griesmayr

1986- 1986

Ohne Lizenz
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: NDR

Reinhold

R. Bridle

1986- 1986

Qualverwandtschaften
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: SR

Hauptrolle

Ulrich Heising

1985- 1985

Der Fahnder - Knastbrüder
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Manni / Aki

Erwin Keusch

1985- 1988

Lindenstraße
Geissendörfer Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Benno Zimmermann

H.W. Geissendörfer Ilse Hofmann George Moorse L. Konermann Kaspar Heidelbach

1984- 1984

Nebenwirkungen
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: NDR

H. Braune (Hauptrolle)

R. Bridle

1983- 1983

Tatort - Haie vor Helgoland

Network/Distributor: NDR

Uwe Voss

Hartmut Griesmayr

1982- 1982

Krimistunde - Verwirrung
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Wally

Hartmut Griesmayr

1982- 1982

Reifenwechsel
Bertelsmann

Network/Distributor:

Steve (Hauptrolle)

D. Storch

1979- 1979

Fallstudien
TV 2000

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Alex (Hauptrolle)

Hartmut Griesmayr

1976- 1976

Block 7
Eikon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Rick Stickel (Hauptrolle)

Hartmut Griesmayr

CV - Film

2013- 2013

Trash Detective

Network/Distributor:

Rudi

Maximilian Buck

2009- 2009

Die Unbedingten
HFF München / Chock-A-Block Film

Network/Distributor:

Heinrich Feister

Andreas Jaschke

2009- 2009

Zimmer
Zum goldenen Lamm Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Professor Hübner

Michael Dreher

2008- 2008

Tannöd
Wüste Film West

Network/Distributor:

Bürgermeister

Bettina Oberli

2004- 2004

Fremde Haut
MMM Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Beamter BAFL

Angelina Maccarone

2003- 2003

Blackout Journey
Epo Film

Network/Distributor:

Freddy

Siegfried Kamml

2003- 2003

Vinzent (AT)
Leuchtcraft

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Bernhard

Stefan Epmeier

2001- 2001

Gott ist tot
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Walter

Kadir Sözen

2000- 2000

Strandgut
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Antonia Jerrentrup

2000- 2000

Die innere Sicherheit
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor:

Achim

Christian Petzold

1998- 1998

Schlaraffenland
Hager Moss Film

Network/Distributor:

Worzig

Friedemann Fromm

1997- 1997

Das merkwürdige Verhalten geschlechtsreifer Großstädter zur Paarungszeit
SAM Film

Network/Distributor:

Kurt

Marc Rothemund

1991- 1991

Gudrun
Geissendörfer Film

Network/Distributor:

Albert

Hans W. Geissendörfer

1985- 1985

Retouche
dffb

Network/Distributor:

Rotter (Hauptrolle)

D. Funk

1980- 1981

Das Boot
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Obersteuermann

Wolfgang Petersen

1979- 1979

Soweit das Auge reicht
Prokino Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Lueg (Hauptrolle)

Erwin Keusch

1977- 1977

Halbe halbe
DNS-Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

T. Berger (Hauptrolle)

U. Brandner

1976- 1976

Das Brot des Bäckers
Artus Film

Network/Distributor:

W. Wild (Hauptrolle)

Erwin Keusch

CV - Theatre

2007- 2007

Der stumme Diener
Zimmertheater Rottweil



Tina Brüggemann

2005- 2005

Der Krawattenclub
Zimmertheater Rottweil



Tina Brüggemann

2004- 2004

Klamms Krieg
Zimmertheater Rottweil


Klamm

Tonio Kleinknecht

2002- 2002

Bremer Freiheit
Tourneetheater Bühne 64


verschiedene Rollen

Helmuth Fuschl

2000- 2001

Für Geld macht er alles
Theaterproduktionen Kuhnen


Bonifacio

Helmuth Fuschl

1999- 1999

Don Camillo und Peppone
Tourneetheater Erich Kuhnen


Bürgermeister Peppone

Helmuth Fuschl

1998- 1998

Der Hausmeister
Tourneetheater die scene


Mick

Helmuth Fuschl

1995- 1995

Die erste Legion
Hermes Tourneetheater


Pater Ahern

Helmuth Fuschl

1994- 1994

Der Mensch, das Tier, die Tugend
Schauspielhaus Zürich


Dr. Pullejo

David Mouchtar-Samorai

1993- 1993

Festung
Schauspielhaus Zürich


Augstein / P. Weiss u. a.

R. Bridle

1991- 1991

Amphitryon
Burghofspiele Eltville


Amphitryon

Helmuth Fuschl

1990- 1990

Macbeth
Theater am Neumarkt Zürich


Macbeth

R. Bridle

1989- 1990

Krieg
Theater am Neumarkt Zürich


Stockhausen u. a.

R. Bridle

1986- 1986

Die Faust ins offene Messer
Schauspielhaus Köln


Paulo

E. Miller

1984- 1984

Wir sind ein Teil der Erde


Häuptling Seattle

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

1993- 1993

Der Großinquisitor (Soloprogramm)

Network/Distributor:

Großinquisitor

Helmuth Fuschl