Foto Bernd Stegemann
Foto Bernd Stegemann
Foto Bernd Stegemann
Foto Bernd Stegemann
Foto Bernd Stegemann

Bernd Stegemann Actor, Author

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue)

Born 1949

Height 174 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Mahlow (Brandenburg) (Germany), Mahlow (Brandenburg) (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Saxony (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 174 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

Absolvent der Staatlichen Schauspielschule (Ernst Busch), Berlin

CV

CV - Television

2014-

Die Kanzlei: Der letzte Vorhang
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2014-

Taunuskrimi: Wer Wind sät
All in Production

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus O. Rosenmüller

2014-

Donna Leon - Das goldene Ei
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2014-

Unterm Eis
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2013-

Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Bavaria Filmverleih

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Maria von Heland

2013-

Notruf Hafenkante: Hausmusik
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2013-

DIE AUSERWÄHLTEN
ndf Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Röhl

2013-

RB-Tatort: Alle meine Jungs
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2013-

Göttliche Funken
ndF Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Maria von Heland

2013-

CLARA IMMERWAHR
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

2013-

Willsbergf: Essen auf Rädern
eye works

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dominic Müller

2012-

SOKO Stuttgart: Kindergeburtstag
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn

2012-

Familie Undercover: Die Quittung kriegt ein Anderer
H & V Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2012-

Hauptstadtrevier: Rivalen der Rennbahn
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Axel De Roche

2012-

Alles Klara: Schachmatt
ndF neue deutsche FilmgendF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andi Niessner

2012-

Unter Feinden
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2011-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Turbo und Tacho Reloaded
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2011-

Großstadtrevier: Herr Zipperer guckt ins Leere
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2011-

Lindburg´s Fall
Neue deutsche Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franziska Meyer-Price

2011-

Stromberg: Folgen Frau Papenacker / Frau Wilhelmi / Der Nachfolger/ Cheyenne
Brainpool

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Arne Feldhusen

2011-

Bankraub für Anfänger
Yellow Bird Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Claudia Garde

2011-

Der Kriminalist: Sucht
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Filippos Tsitos

2011-

Morden im Norden: Hals über Kopf
NdF | Neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ezard Onneken

2011-

Ein starkes Team: Eine Tote zuviel
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2011-

SOKO Leipzig: Angst
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Robert del Maestro

2010-

Der kalte Himmel
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2010-

Im Dschungel
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Elmar Fischer

2010-

Unser Charly: Charly und der Weddingplaner
Phoebus Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel Trautmann

2010-

Unser Charly: Charly und das Hochzeitsfest
Phoebus Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel Trautmann

2010-

Doctors Diary: Folge 22 + 23

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Franziska Meyer Price

2010-

Flemming: Glück
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2009-

In aller Freundschaft: Von Vätern, Söhnen und Töchtern
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Frank Gotthardy

2009-

Romeo und Jutta
POLYPHON Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2008- 2009

Im Angesicht des Verbrechens
Typhoon AG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dominik Graf

2008-

BR-Tatort: Der Gesang der toten Dinge
Bavaria Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Roth

2008-

Notruf Hafenkante: Bodyguard
Studio Hamburg Film Produktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uli Baumann

2008-

Polizeiruf 110: Schweineleben
Allmedia Pictures GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2007-

Annas spätes Glück
Studio Hamburg Film Produktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2007-

NDR-Tatort: Investigativ
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Garde

2007-

Unschuldig ?!
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Philipp Kaddelbach

2006-

Küss mich, Genosse
Phoenix Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Franziska Meyer-Price

2006-

Afrika, mon amour
MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2006-

Beutolomäus kommt zum Weihnachtsmann
Studio.TV.Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


Uli Möller

2006-

Allein unter Bauern
Phoenix Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Dennis Satin

2006-

Fünf Sterne (Serie)
ndF neue deutsche FilmgendF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Esther Wenger

2006-

Hochzeit um jeden Preis
Hager Moss Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Eoin Moore

2006-

Contergan - Eine einzige Tablette
Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Adolf Winkelmann

2006-

Soko Wismar: Vietjes letzte Reise
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dirk Pientka

2006-

Rosa Roth: Sechs Tage zuviel
MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2006-

Großstadtrevier: Unter falschen Segeln
Studio Hamburg Film Produktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Guido Peters

2005-

Pfarrer Braun: Drei Särge und ein Baby
POLYPHON Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wolfgang Henschel

2005-

Die Nonne und der Kommissar
Maran Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

2005-

Ich Narr des Glücks
Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD / arte

Television film


Gordian Maugg

2005-

Siska: Bis ins Grab
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Jürgen Tögel

2005-

Unser Charly: Auswege
Phoebus-Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Monika Zinnenberg

2005-

Tornado - Der Zorn des Himmels
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Andreas Linke

2004- 2005

Jetzt erst Recht
ndF neue deutsche FilmgendF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andi Niessner, Michael Zens

2004-

Hunger auf Leben
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

2004-

Das Zimmermädchen und der Millionär
Typhoon AG

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Andreas Senn

2004-

Zwei Millionen suchen einen Vater
RheinFilm TV- und Medienproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Jacob

2003-

Ein Fall für zwei: Nebengeschäfte
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Claus Theo Gärtner

2003-

Zwei Tage Hoffnung
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2002-

MDR-Tatort: Rotkäppchen
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

2002-

Kolle - Ein Leben für Liebe und Sex
Eyeworks Fiction Cologne GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Susanne Zanke

2002-

Hattrick-Die Dickköpfe
DOR Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H.

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Walter Bannert

2002-

Trenck-Zwei Herzen gegen die Krone
Bavaria Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gernot Roll

2001-

Antonia - zwischen Liebe und Macht
Bavaria Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2001-

Polizeiruf 110: Fliegende Holländer
Bavaria Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Uli Stark

2001-

Entscheidung im Eis-Eine Frau jagt den Mörder
Satel Film GmbH, AT

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2000- 2001

Die Kumpel
R + M Projektfilm Development & Productions GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn, Jo Henschel u.a.

2000-

Deutschlandspiel
Cinecentrum - Schalker Kreise

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans Christoph Blumenberg

1999-

Mayday! - Überfall auf hoher See
Novamedia GmbH

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Werner Masten

1998-

Bella Block: Auf der Jagd
Objectiv Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

1998-

Der Solist: Kein Weg zurück
MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

1998-

Rosenzweigs Freiheit
SWR Südwestrundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Liliane Targownik

1998-

Die Handschrift des Mörders
Rialto Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Hajo Gies

1997-

Die Nacht der Nächte - School´s out
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Achim Bornhak

1997-

Die Mädchenfalle
Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Peter Ily Huemer

1996- 1997

Der König von St. Pauli
Bavaria Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Dieter Wedel

1995-

Rache ist süß
SWR Südwestrundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bettina Woernle

1995-

Sperling und das Loch in der Wand
POLYPHON Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dominik Graf

CV - Film

2013-

Fack Ju Göhte
Ratpack Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bora Dagtekin

2013-

Dessau Dancers
Boogie Film

Network/Distributor: Senator

Feature film (cinema)


Jan-Martin Scharf

2012-

Sputnik
ostlicht filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Dietrich

2011-

Zettl
Diana Film

Network/Distributor: Warner Bros.

Feature film (cinema)


Helmut Dietl

2010-

OFFROAD
Claussen+Wöbke+putz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Elmar Fischer

2009-

Superbullen
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gernot Roll

2008-

Männersache
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gernot Roll

2007-

DER BAADER MEINHOF KOMPLEX
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uli Edel

2006-

Die Aufschneider
Razor Film Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Karsten Strauch

2006-

Mein Führer
Y-Filme Directors Pool GmbH

Network/Distributor: X-Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Dani Levy

2004-

Alles auf Zucker
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dani Levy

2001-

Väter
X-Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Network/Distributor: X-Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Dani Levy

2000-

Endstation Tanke
Octopus Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nathalie Steinbart

1999-

Drei Chinesen mit dem Kontrabass
ndF Neue Deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Klaus Krämer

1998-

Liebe deine nächste
Boje Buck Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


detlev buck

1997-

Stille Partner
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Retzbach

1996-

Das Leben ist eine Baustelle
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Becker

1996-

14 Tage lebenslänglich
Helkon Media AG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roland Suso Richter

1995-

Alles auf Anfang
Von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Reinhard Münster

1994-

Bunte Hunde
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Becker

1993-

Die Sieger
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Graf

1992-

Nordkurve
Winkelmann Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Adolf Winkelmann

1991-

Malina
Kuchenreuther Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


WERNER SCHROETER

1991-

Gossenkind
Corazon Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Kern

1981-

Bürgschaft für ein Jahr
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor: Progress Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)


Herrmann Zschoche

1980-

Solo Sunny
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Konrad Wolf

CV - Theatre

1985- 1993


Düsslerdorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


P. Kern, H. König, B.K. Tragelehn, W. Schroeter

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other