Bernardus Manders Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

The five stages of being an actor. Who’s Bernardus Manders? … Get me Bernardus Manders… Get me a Bernardus Manders type… Get me a young Bernardus Manders… Who’s Bernardus Manders? ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Netherlands

Languages Dutch (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (fluent)

Born 1962, Roermond, NL, Netherlands

Age range 45 - 60

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic, Mediterranean (fair)

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation F, HH, L, M, S, London, Mallorca, Wien, Zürich

Memberships GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)
BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Dutch (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (fluent)

Dialects Rhine (fluent), Hessen (basic), Saxony (basic)

Accents Dutch (native accent)

Dance Disco (very good), Free dance (very good), Waltz (very good), Ballroom (very good), Modern dance (very good)

Singing Choral Singing (good), Stage singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Diving (very good), Tennis (good), Skiing (good), Golf (basic), Water-skiing (basic), Horseback riding (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 60

Height 170 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style balding

Twin Yes No

Special physical characteristics Narbe linker Wange

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic, Mediterranean (fair)

Training & Awards

1998 - 2000 Other

diverse Workshops und Masterclasses im In- und Ausland, Internationale Filmschule Köln; HAW Los Angeles, Jerry Coyle, New York; M.K. Lewis, Hollywood; Cherolyn Franklin, Hollywood; Monique van de Ven, Niederlande

1994 - 1997 Other

Private Schauspielaubildung, Schauspieltraining am Ring, Köln (ZAV-Abschluss)

2014 PRIMER LUGAR CATEGORIA NACIONAL FICCION (Peru) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (Eves Apfel)

2014 PREMIO PROMOFEST (Peru) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (Eves Apfel)

2014 PREMIO DE GENERO (audience award) (Peru) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (Eves Apfel)

2008 Mammoth Film Festival - Nomination- Award

2007 Wing Award, IETFF, Monaco - Nomination- Award

2005 Jurypreis Trigital Filmfestival Graz - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2013- 2013

Hotel 13
Studio 100

Network/Distributor: Nickelodeon

Television series

Handlanger
Ongoing role

Patrick Schlosser

2013-

De Blauwe Bank
Etkon

Network/Distributor: N.N.

Television series

Ronald Keijzer
Co-star

Tim Satony

2013-

Flikken Maastricht
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: TROS

Television series

Helger 'Kraut' Platzer
Star of episode

Pieter van Rijn

2013-

Bella und der Feigenbaum
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Friseur Fred
Supporting actor

Michael Kreindl

2012-

Flikken Maastricht
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: TROS (TV-Series NL)

Television film


Star of episode

Martin Schwaab

2012-

"Die Jagd nach dem Bernsteinzimmer"
Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH & Co.KG

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Älterer Vorstand
Supporting actor

Florian Baxmeyer

2011-

DANNI LOWINSKI - Alles muss raus
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Richter Biskup
Supporting actor

Uwe Janson

2010-

DANNI LOWINSKI - Endstation
Phoenix-Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Richter Biskup
Supporting actor

Peter Gersina

2010-

De Blauwe Bank
Etkon

Network/Distributor: N.N.

Television series

Ronald Keijzer
Co-star

Tim Satony

2005-

Die Comedy Falle

Network/Distributor:

Television


Cameo

Roland Gross

2004-

Verstehen Sie Spass

Network/Distributor:

Television


Cameo

Roland Gross

2004-

Unser Charly
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Golflehrer
Supporting actor

Monika Zinnenberg

2003-

Ritas Welt
Columbia Tristar

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Zahnarzt
Supporting actor

Ulli Baumann

2003-

Lindenstrasse
Geißendörfer

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Internetdate
Supporting actor

Wolfgang Frank

2001-

Polizeiruf 110
Cologne Gemini

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Personenschützer
Supporting actor

Marc Hertel

2001-

Die Wache
endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Arzt
Supporting actor

Norbert Skrovanek

2000-

Wettlauf mit dem Tod
RTL

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

SK-Einsatzleiter
Supporting actor

Geronimo Beckers

2000-

Mord im Blitzlicht
Cologne Gemini

Network/Distributor: VOX

Television film

Onkel Klaus
Supporting actor

John Bradshaw

1999-

Höllische Nachbarn
Clou Entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Richter
Supporting actor

Franziska Meyer-Price

1998-

Rache ist süss
endemol

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film

Lockvogel
Lead

diverse

1997-

Versteckte Kamera

Network/Distributor:

Television


Lead

diverse

1997-

Mayday
Cologne Gemini

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Technischer Leiter Feldlinger
Supporting actor

Chris Bould

1997-

TV Kaiser
Clou Entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

diverse
Lead

diverse

CV - Film

2017-

Unexpected Monsters
Empress Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rafael
Supporting actor

Sophia Elisabeth Tamaro

2017-

Lose Stop End

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Frank
Co-star

Kevin Pieter Huthmann

2017-

Die Murmel (AT)
RE-Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Timor
Lead

Raul Engelke

2013-

Eves Apfel
Ifproduction

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Vater
Co-star

Ismael Flores

2011-

Dinge ändern sich
FH Lippe-Höxter

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Bernd
Co-star

Anna-Luise Heidtmann

2010-

The chair
UHK Utrecht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hendrick
Lead

Ralph Lindsen

2010-

Come back home
K-Factor Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Frank Reimler
Lead

Kay Büssing

2010-

Die Leiche
pmd films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hajo
Lead

Fabian Kelling

2010-

Eisschirmchenprinzessin
Uni Weimar

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ronny Schneider
Lead

Anne-Katrin Kiewitt

2010-

Kankervet 04
KHM Maastricht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Cor van Boven
Lead

Bob van Boven

2010-

Clair de lune
Zuiderlingenfilms

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Pastor
Lead

Michael Kolenbrander

2010-

The man who cuts the sunday roast
NHTV Breda

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Peter van Brewer
Lead

Maureen Freichmann

2009-

Hier und jetzt
HS Frisenius

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Azt
Supporting actor

Tino Schleinitz

2009-

Die letzte Freiheit des Heiner Willems
HS Frisenius

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Der Sohn
Co-star

Martin Scharf

2009-

3, 2, 1
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Detective Ambitone
Lead

Severin Kipfer

2009-

Kinderspel
KHM Maastricht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Herman
Lead

Bob van Boven

2008-

Refugium
AK Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Peter
Lead

Arvid Klapper

2008-

Stille Post
HS Dortmund

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Manfred
Lead

Patric Eigermann

2007-

Die Kirche im Dorf
Punket und Streifen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Pastor Schmidtke
Lead

Philipp Dietrich

2006-

Project Mindlog
Magic Mirror Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Degenhart
Lead

Steffen Kaminski

2006-

Sovia
Cmate Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dr. Storz
Lead

Robert Franke

2006-

Ein Freund von mir
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Geschäftsmann
Supporting actor

Sebastian Schipper

2005-

Lohn der Angst
JR Rampke Ceucus Independentfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Polizeikommissar
Supporting actor

Jörg Rampe

2001-

Puzzled
BSB Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Geschäftsmann
Lead

Andreas Simon

2000-

Sonntags
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Der Irre
Lead

Michael Schreitel

1999-

Das letzte Mal
Filmacademy Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Der Ehemann
Lead

Philipp Koblmiller

CV - Theatre

2008-

Der Tod und das Mädchen
frei


Theatre

Dr. Miranda
Lead

Ihsan Othmann

2008-

Warten auf Regen
frei


Theatre

Kaki
Lead

Veronika Nowag-Jones

2006-

Ein Spanisches Stück
Freie Kammerspiele Mainz


Theatre

Mariano

Gerrit Meier

2005-

Galosche des Hans-Christian Andersen
frei


Theatre

H.-C. Andersen

Lore Seichter

2001-

Life Show
frei


Theatre

Paul

Willem Schouters

1998-

Es war die Lerche
frei


Theatre

Romeo
Lead

Martin Kaempf

1998-

Blick zurück im Zorn
frei


Theatre

Jimmy Porter
Lead

Gereon Nußbaum

1997-

Kleinbürgerhochzeit
frei


Theatre

Der Eehemann

Gregor Höppner

1997-

Käthchen von Heilbronn
Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln


Theatre

u.a. Kaiser
Supporting actor

Anita Ferraris

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other