Foto Belinde Ruth Stieve
Foto Belinde Ruth Stieve
Foto Belinde Ruth Stieve
Foto Belinde Ruth Stieve
Foto Belinde Ruth Stieve
Foto Belinde Ruth Stieve
Foto Belinde Ruth Stieve

Belinde Ruth Stieve Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

I'm an actress. I'm very creative and highly motivated. Call me (or my agent)! ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Spanish (good), French (good), Dutch (basic), Japanese (basic), Sign language (basic)

Born 1967, Hamburg, Germany, Hamburg

Age range 45 - 54

Height 168 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Hamburg, Köln, Frankfurt / Main, München, Wien, London (Great Britain), Bremen - Bremen (Germany)

Memberships ver.di FilmUnion (Germany)
EWA - Euopean Women's Audiovisual Network (Germany)
BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Spanish (good), French (good), Dutch (basic), Japanese (basic), Sign language (basic)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect), Rhine (good)

Accents German (native accent), French (fluent)

Dance Standard dance (good), Lindy hop (good), Swing dance (good), Argentinian tango (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Clarinet (good), Piano (basic), Percussion (basic)

Sports Sailing (good), Tai-Chi Chuan (good), Aikido (good), Cycling (good), Sword fighting (basic), Horseback riding (basic), Archery (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Boating licence

Other Skills Improvisation, Story telling

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 54

Height 168 cm

Build Delicate

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style straight medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian

Training & Awards

2013 - Workshop
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (Germany)
Szenenarbeit mit der Regisseurin Frauke Thielecke

2013 - Other

The Future of Storytelling, Fachhochschule Potsdam

2011 - Workshop
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (Germany)
Vorbereitung auf internationale Castings

2010 - Workshop
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (Germany)
Karriereplanung und mediale Selbstdarstellung für prof. Schauspieler*innen

2009 - Workshop
Facultatea de Teatru si Televiziune, UBB, Cluj Napoca (Romania)
Schauspielarbeit mit Yoshi Oida

2008 - Workshop
interkunst Berlin (Germany)
Schauspielarbeit mit Yoshi Oida

2007 - Other

Suzuki Method Training bei Tadashi Suzuki, SCOT / JPAF (Toga / Japan)

2006 - Workshop
interkunst Berlin (Germany)
Schauspielarbeit mit Yoshi Oida

2006 - Other

Paris: Schauspielarbeit mit Yoshi Oida

2005 - Workshop
interkunst Berlin (Germany)
Schauspielarbeit mit Yoshi Oida

1996 - 1997 Acting studies
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg (Germany)

1994 - 1996 Other

Freiraum Theaterlabor Bremen. Schauspiel, Schwerpunkt Körpertheater.

1993 - 1994 Other

Sängerakademie Hamburg (Abt. Sprechkunst / künstlerisches Wort)

2008 Fighting Spirit Preis Norddeutsche Iaido-Meisterschaften (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2003 2. Preis Internationale Umweltfilmtage Bremen (Germany) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Dschermeni
Tellux Film München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Ongoing role

Irina Popow

2014-

Brief an mein Leben
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Urs Egger

2014-

Opa, ledig, jung
Magic Flight Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Herling

2014-

Nele in Berlin
sabotage films GmbH

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Katinka Feistl

2014-

Toleranz
Tellux Film München

Network/Distributor: BR Alpha

Television film


Marc-Andreas Bochert

2013-

Soko Wismar- Der Gourmetkoch
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Samira Radsi

2013-

Tatort Berlin: Der Massenmörder Bruno Lüdke
WTS Mixed Media

Network/Distributor: RBB / Rundfunk Berlin - Brandenburg

Docufiction


Gabi Schlag

2010-

Ein fast heiliger Abend
Alex TV Berlin

Network/Distributor: Alex TV

Television film


Div.

2009-

Haltet die Welt an
Ziegler Film Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hartmut Griesmayr

2007-

Kurt-Fanclub
Radio Bremen TV

Network/Distributor: Radio Bremen

Television film


Peter Gallasch

2003-

Pfarrer Braun, der 7. Tempel
Polyphon Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Martin Gies

CV - Film

2016-

Schmidt: Das Geheimnis von Mogadishu
Filmarche Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Ulrich Goetz

2016-

Freak City
Leyendas Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Kannengießer

2016-

Queue
Gratosprod

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jupiter von Bastarden

2015-

Qualitätsumfrage
Depoetica

Network/Distributor:

Other


Bettina Schoeller

2014-

Temporary Discomfort
Met Film School Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Simon Adegbenro

2014-

Schwarze Schafe
HS Ansbach

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Magdalena Kugler

2014-

A Special Guest
Met Film School Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Julia Lindblom

2014-

Heal me
DIY / Kiwifilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anne-laure Wagret

2013-

Best Match
Design Akademie Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Sophia Wetzer

2013-

Hinter dem Parkplatz der Strand
Film Arche Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uta Hörmeyer

2013-

Gerda

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Isabelle Caps-Kuhn

2010-

Lilli
Filmarche Berlin

Network/Distributor: Filmarche Berlin

Short film


Jan Buttler

2010-

Musik liegt in der Luft
Filmarche Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tim Bosse

2010-

Haltestelle
Schurgacz, Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Adam Schurgacz

2009-

Journey of no Return / Reise ohne Rückkehr
Prometheus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Güclü Yaman

2009-

Tanz mit dem Einhorn
Ciné-ci Filmprod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jürgen Köster

2009-

Sanktion
Filmarche Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Catalina Jordan

2009-

Wischen ist Macht
Filmarche Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thorid Zänker

2008-

Hinter den Dünen
HFF München/Kinomaton Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Bach

2007-

Knee-Jerks
HfK Bremen

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Daniel Bühler

2007-

Der Liebe Leidensgang
Sly-Style-Prod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dieckmann / Schulte

2006-

Der 12. Tag der Woche
hfbk Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Arthur Oleszczuk

2006-

Murder Idol
HfK Bremen

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Tobias Weber

2005-

Voll daneben
Solbach Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Laura Solbach

2004-

Spieler
scharf oder schaf film Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Zorana Musikic

2004-

Be Yourself
Virtual Minds Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Janine Sack

2004-

Déjà-vu
UDK Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Katja Schubert

2003-

Flitterwochen
Filmakademie Ba-Wü

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Silke Steiner

2003-

Hausfrauenzauber
HFF "Konrad Wolf" Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Julia Panse

2003-

Der zwölfte Tag der Woche
hfbk Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Arthur Oleszczuk

2002-

Nach Dänemark
Deprifilm Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jens Grünhagen

CV - Theatre

2010-

Zuckerfabrik
Eigenreich Berlin


Theatre


Agustín Rafael Martínez

2009-

Projekt: Plutos
Concordia Bremen


Theatre


Frank-Patrick Steckel

2009-

Two in One
Concordia Bremen


Theatre


Williams / Reifenrath

2008-

Unschuld
Concordia Bremen


Theatre


Peter Dorsch

2003-

Vagina Monologe
Junges Theater Bremen


Theatre


Friederike Füllgrabe

2003-

Dante kam bis Wildesloh
Kulturetage Oldenburg


Theatre


Björn Kruse

2002-

Vagina Monologe
Junges Theater Bremen


Theatre


Friederike Füllgrabe

2001-

Vagina Monologe
Junges Theater Bremen


Theatre


Friederike Füllgrabe

2000-

Amadeus
Clingenburg-Festspiele


Theatre


Udo Schürmer

2000-

Gelingt es denn, sich fernzuhalten von alldem
Medienhaus OS


Theatre


Gita Wagner

2000-

Rumpelstilzchen
Clingenburg-Festspiele


Theatre


Ines Schachtschabel

1999-

Schneewittchen
St. Pauli Theater HH


Theatre


Hinnerk Walbohm

1999-

Sonnensplitter
Tourneetheater


Theatre


Bianca Blessing

1998-

Was geschah mit der Doppelten Alice?
Markthalle Hamburg


Theatre


Stephanie Peters

1997-

Antigone oder die Versuchung der Macht
Kampnagel Hamburg


Theatre


Neclá Akgün

1996-

Die Stunde, da wir nichts voneinander wussten


Theatre


Sacha Anema

1996-

Schlafe! Was willst Du mehr?
Tourneetheater


Theatre


Ida Miegel

1994-

Der Boyfriend
Musiktheater Reeperbahn, HH


Theatre


Boris Krebs

1994-

rausche, Engel!
Tourneetheater


Theatre


Lucia Geis

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2009- 2016

Radio Magic City Six
freie Radiosendung. Moderation.

Network/Distributor: Alex Berlin

Other


Gerti Kösslin

CV - Other

2016-

Pictures: Down under the Hill
ifeelfine film & design

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Grzegorz Olszowka

2013-

Speaking in Tongues
Port-au-Prince Film Kultur Prod

Network/Distributor:

Installation


Aernout Mik

2011-

Die kollektive Last

Network/Distributor:

Installation


Christian Niccoli

2010-

Daniel Kahn & the Painted Bird: March of the Jobless Corps
Likewise Films. Musikvideo

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Aviv Kosloff