Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Beatrice Richter - Actress, Director, Author - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Beatrice Richter Actress, Director, Author

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

SHOWREEL (siehe Agentur 60plus) ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Born 1948, Germany

Age range 62 - 72

Height 166 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Hamburg (Germany), Köln, München

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Dialects Austrian (good), Berlin (good), Cologne (good), German (Northern) (good), Ruhrpott (good), Saxony (good), Swabian (good)

Dance Jazz dance (good), Modern dance (good)

Singing Chanson (good), Jazz (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Sports Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 62 - 72

Height 166 cm

Build Slender

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Otto-Falckenberg-Schule München

-

Jazzdance bei Frank Hatchett, New Yorck

1981 Goldene Kamera für "Rudis Tagesschau" und "Solo für Spaßvögel" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Katie Fforde - Zimmer mit Meerblick
Network Movie Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Helmut Metzger

2018-

SoKo Köln - Kuckuckskinder
Network Movie Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Alexander Costea

2018-

Die Spezialisten - Nazigold
UFA FICTION

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Kai Meyer-Ricks

2018-

Wann sind wir da? - Wie man tanzen lernt
Bantry Bay Productions

Network/Distributor: VOX

Television series


Till Franzen

2016-

Bettys Diagnose - Furchtlos
Network Movie Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Klaus Knoesel

2016-

Ein Moment fürs Leben
TV60 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jophi Ries

2015-

SoKo Leipzig - Toter Mann
UFA FICTION

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Jörg Mielich

2015-

Löwenzahn - Gewürze
Studio TV Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Klaus Gietinger

2014-

Mein Sohn Helen
Ninety-Minute Film

Network/Distributor: Degeto/ARD

Television film


Gregor Schnitzler

2014-

Im Schleudergang - Ganz viel Liebe
Infafilm

Network/Distributor: BR

Television series


Paul Harather

2013-

Die reichen Leichen. Ein Starnbergkrimi
Hager Moss Film

Network/Distributor: BR/ARD

Television film


Dominik Graf

2013-

Tatort - Am Ende des Flurs
collina filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: BR/ARD

Television film


Max Färberböck

2011-

München 7 - Wachtmeister Abdul

Network/Distributor: BR/ARD


Franz Xaver Bogner

2009-

Großstadtrevier - Auf großer Fahrt

Network/Distributor: NDR/ARD


Guido Pieters

2009-

Letzter Moment

Network/Distributor: ARD


Sathyan Ramesh

2009-

Witzig ist witzig

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben


2008-

Da kommt Kalle - Doktor Hot

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Bodo Schwarz

2008-

SoKo 5113 - Letzter Halt Sophienplatz

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Ulli Baumann

2008-

Two Funny

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Martin Przyborowski

2008-

In aller Freundschaft - Nichts bereuen

Network/Distributor: ARD


Frank Gotthardy

2007-

Deutschland ist schön

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Holger Schmidt

2007-

Der Alte - Polizistenmord

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Hartmut Griesmayr

2007-

Niete zieht Hauptgewinn

Network/Distributor: ARD


Helmut Metzger

2006-

Siska - Schwer wie die Schuld

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Vadim Glowna

2004-

Bernds Hexe

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Stefan Lukschy

2004-

SoKo Leipzig - Der Japaner

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Michael Bielawa

2003-

Das bisschen Haushalt

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Sharon von Wietersheim

2001-

Ein Heim für Tiere

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Ralf Gregan

1995-

Tatort - Tod eines Polizisten

Network/Distributor: NDR/ARD


Jürgen Roland

1995-

Theaterdonner

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Stefan Lukschy

1994-

Das Kind im Manne

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Dieter Kehler

1994-

Künstlerpech

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Walter Weber

CV - Film

2014- 2015

Schwester Weiss
Segeler & Borowski

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Todorovic

2009-

Hotel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Henn

1984-

Mit mir nicht, Du Knallkopp

Network/Distributor:


May Spills

1983-

Die wilden Fünfziger

Network/Distributor:


Peter Zadek

1983-

Lass das, ich hass das

Network/Distributor:


Horst Hächler

1980-

Trokadero

Network/Distributor:


Klaus Emmerich

CV - Theatre

2017-

Hundert Quadratmeter (Juan Carlos Rubio, Deutsch v. Luis Ruby / DE)
Theater im Rathaus Essen & Kempf Theatergastspiele


Lola Cruz

René Heinersdorff

2012-

Der dressierte Mann (J.v. Düffel nach E. Vilar)
Contra-Kreis-Theater Bonn


Konstanze Engelbrecht

René Heinersdorff

2012- 2013

Der Kurschattenmann (R. Heinersdorf)
Theater am Dom Köln


Isabel

Horst Johanning

2011-

Der dressierte Mann (J.v. Düffel nach E. Vilar)
Theater an der Kö Düsseldorf


Konstanze Engelbrecht

René Heinersdorff

2008-

Winnetou und Old Firehand (Ch. Martinek nach K. May)
Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg


Rosmatilda Poltermann

Krystian Martinek

2007-

Die bessere Hälfte (A. Ayckbourn)
Theaterproduktion Düsseldorf, Tournee


Theresa

Bernd Mottl

2005-

Die bessere Hälfte (A. Ayckbourn)
Komödie Düsseldorf


Theresa

Bernd Mottl

2004-

Jedermann (H.v. Hofmannsthal)
Tournee


Geselle, Teufel, Mammon

Uwe S. Niesig

2004-

Don Giovanni-Bad Boy (K.-H. Steffens, B. Richter)
Tournee


Soloprogramm

Beatrice Richter

2004-

Loriot Abend (B. Richter nach Loriot)
Theater Moorlake


Soloprogramm

Beatrice Richter

2004-

Momo (C. Trantow nach M. Ende)
Südbayerisches Theaterfestival


Grauer Herr

Cordula Trantow

2003-

Wie wär's denn, Mrs. Markham (R. Cooney, J. Chapman)
Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin



Jürgen Wölffer

2003-

Dinner Party (N. Simon)
Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin


Gabrielle Buonocelli

Michael Wedekind

2002-

Boeing Boeing (M. Camoletti)
Tourneetheater Greve


Berthe

Rolf von Sydow

2001-

Quo Vadis (B. Richter)
Tournee


Soloprogramm

Beatrice Richter

2001-

Maria Stuart (F. Schiller)
Tourneetheater Greve


Maria Stuart

Uwe S. Niesig

1996-

Ich glaub ich bin nicht ganz normal (B. Richter)
Kabarett-Theater Die Wühlmäuse Berlin


Soloprogramm

Beatrice Richter

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other