Foto Beat Wittwer
Foto Beat Wittwer
Foto Beat Wittwer
Foto Beat Wittwer
Foto Beat Wittwer

Beat Wittwer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Switzerland, Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), French (good), English (basic)

Born 1966, Zürich, Switzerland

Age range 35 - 45

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Hamburg, Stuttgart, Zürich, Basel, New York

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (good), English (basic)

Dialects Swiss German (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Sports Judo (very good), Fencing (good), Roller blading (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 45

Height 180 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Brown/Black

Hair style wavy long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2011 - Other

Int.Castings Workshop, ISFF Berlin mit Jordan Beswick, Uwe Bünker, Corinna Glaus, Heike Hanold-Lynch

2007 - Other

Improvisations Workshop, Theaterhaus -Mitte mit Michael Hofmann

2006 - Other

Camera Acting Workshop, IFS Köln mit Michael Hofmann

1994 - 1997 Other

Schauspieler, Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

CV

CV - Television
CV - Film

2008-

Gleissendes Glück
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Thorsten

Steffen Köhn

2008-

The Dielectric/Introjection
Blutdruckbrothers

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Man in the glass

Stefan Preuhs

2008-

Abaron
Balou Motion Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

König Nrek

Marco Gutekunst

2008-

Ghost in the glass
Blutdruckbrothers

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ghost

Stefan Preuhs

2008-

Verlebt in Berlin
Komma Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Roland

Beat Wittwer

2008-

Levi´s Freedom to move
Cine Production GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Soldat

Aleksander Bach

2007-

Die Nacht der verlorenen Seelen
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Irrer Professor

Timo Landsiedel

2007-

Die Wildkatzen von St. Pauli
3 Strikes Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Frank

Marco Koch

2007-

Zero gravity mind
David Slojewski Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mister E

David Slojewsky

2007-

Tausend Stäbe
Filmaka.Baden - Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Janis

Kai Schonrath

2007-

Aufwärmphase
Hochschule d.Medien HdM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Fils

Timo Becker

2007-

Spuren und Zeichen
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Förster

Hans T.Henkes

2007-

FRAMED
Fachhochschule Salzburg GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ben

Viktor Huber

2007-

Und Jimmy ging zum Regenbogen
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Der Mormone

Carlo Rola

2007-

Grace
Reart Film Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jonny

Arno Gross

2006-

Blutschwarzer Blumenjunge
Ehi Ishii - Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Martin

Ehi Ishii

2006-

Döner of Death
Fnord – Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Killer

Sebastian Zeitschnitt

2006-

Dunkle Zeit
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Atre

David Nawrath

2005-

Doppelter Einsatz
RTL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Pavel

Thorsten Näter

2004-

Mai -Ling aus Beijing
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Rollstuhlfahrer

Felix Kriegsheim

2003-

Zorro
Pro7

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gefangener

Bernhard Landen

2003-

Berlin Berlin
ARD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Luzifer

Franziska Meyer-Price

2000-

Fahndungsakte
Sat1

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Entführer

Thomas Ruge

1998-

Die letzte Chance
Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gerichtsangehöriger

Erwin Keusch

1998-

Die Sternbergs

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Familienangehöriger

Gloria Behrends

1998-

Fahndungsakte
SAT 1

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Entführer

Jörg Langkau

1998-

Gruppe 11
HFF - Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tom

Maximilian Wimmer

1998-

Im Netz der Lüge
Pro 7

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Rolle

Erwin Keusch

1997-

Der Schriftsteller
HFF - Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Schriftsteller

Hanno Lehmann

1997-

Flaschenpost
HFF - Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ueli

Ennio Cacciato

1997-

Liebe Deine Nächste
Boje Buck Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Obdachloser

detlev buck

1996-

Die Sünde der Engel
Regina Ziegler

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Schaulustiger Zeuge

Wolf Gremm

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other