Foto Axel Wandtke
Foto Axel Wandtke
Foto Axel Wandtke
Foto Axel Wandtke
Foto Axel Wandtke

Axel Wandtke Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (good), English (good)

Born 1959

Height 181 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (good), English (good)

Dialects Saxony (native dialect), Berlin (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Fencing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 181 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

Training & Awards

- Other

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch" Berlin

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Hauptstadtrevier - Wissen ist Macht
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bodo Schwarz

2009-

Tatort - Absturz
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2008-

Rosa Roth - Das Mädchen aus Sumy
MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2008-

Das Glück ist eine Katze
Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2007-

Soko Wismar - Treulos
Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2007-

Die Wehrmacht
CineCentrum Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehproduktion mbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ingo Helm

2007-

Polizeiruf 110 - Taximord
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Mathias Luther

2007-

Der Landarzt
novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans Werner

2006-

Ich wollte nicht töten
TV 60 Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dagmar Hirz

2006-

Reederei Wünsche II
NFP Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ilse Hofmann

2005-

Die Mauer - Berlin '61 (AT: Kalter Sommer)
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hartmut Schön

2005-

Typisch Sophie
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2003-

Die Hollies
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2003-

Edel und Starck
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2002-

Alphateam
Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


John Delbridge

2002-

Tage des Sturms
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2002-

Für alle Fälle Stefanie
novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Gunter Krää

2001-

Hallo Robbie
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Künkel

2000-

Unser Charly
Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Joseph Gottlieb

2000-

Balko - Bis zum letzten Mann
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2000-

Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord
CineCentrum Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehproduktion mbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Wekwerth

1998- 2000

In aller Freundschaft
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Wekwerth, Peter Vogel, u.a.

CV - Film

2011-

Sushi in Suhl
StarCrest Media GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Fiebeler

2010-

Hotel Lux
Bavaria Pictures GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

2009-

Die Entbehrlichen
Questionmark Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Arnstedt

2009-

Die Operation
mafilm - martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Kalkowski

2008-

Ich, Tomek
42Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Glinki

2008-

Sunstroke
Detailfilm Gasmia & Kamm GbR, Popfilm [hu]

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lili Hórvath

2008-

Mensch Kotschie
Junifilm GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Norbert Baumgarten

2007-

Das Fest
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Doroteya Droumeva

2007-

Im Prinzip (AT: Fair Firing)
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Benjamin Cantu

2005-

Preußisch Gangstar
Fortuna Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bartosz Werner, Irma Stelmach

2005-

Schöner leben
Fado Film Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Herling

2005-

Schnauze voll
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Simm

2004-

Hitlerkantate
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jutta Prückner

CV - Theatre

2013-

Frau Luna
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Herbert Fritsch

2012-

Fatzer
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Sebastian Klink

2012-

Murmel Murmel
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Herbert Fritsch

2012-

Der Geizige
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2011-

Die spanische Fliege
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Herbert Fritsch

2011-

Rosmersholm
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Leander Haußmann

2011-

ICKE - DIE OPER
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Icke & Er

2011-

Revolte auf Côte 3018
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Andreas Merz

2010-

Der Kanzler oder die Göring Collection
Theaterkapelle Berlin


Theatre


Andreas Arnstedt

2010-

Badener Lehrstück vom Einverständnis
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2009-

Jenseits ist daneben - Topitsch zum 100.
Volksbühne Berlin/ III. Stock


Theatre


Axel Wandtke

2009-

OZEAN
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2009-

GUTE NACHT, DU FALSCHE WELT
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Gero Troike

2008-

Berlin Alexanderplatz
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2008-

Macbeth
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Yana Ross

2008-

El Perro Cubano
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Caroline Mylord

2008-

König Ubu
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2007-

De Frau
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Jonathan Meese

2007-

NORD
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2007-

Der Selbstmörder
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2006-

Trauer muss Elektra tragen
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

2006-

Die Meistersinger
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2006-

Frosch
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Hakon Hirzenberger

2005-

König Lear
Landestheater Neustrelitz


Theatre


Ralf-Peter Schulze

2005-

Was wollt ihr denn
Neues Theater Senftenberg


Theatre


Sewan Latchinian

2004-

Maria Stuart
Palast der Republik/Volkspalast Berlin


Theatre


Katrin Hentschel

2003- 2004

Kunst
Staatstheater Cottbus


Theatre


Peter Schroth

2003-

MICHAEL KRAMER
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Thomas Langhoff

2003-

ELEKTRA
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Leander Haußmann

2002-

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Leander Haußmann

2001-

Evil Dead III
Schaubühne Berlin/Sophiensäle Berlin


Theatre


Gian Manuel Rau

2001-

Baal
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Bischoff

2000-

Death Valley Junktion
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Milan Peschel

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other