Foto Axel Milberg
Foto Axel Milberg

Axel Milberg Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Born 1956, Kiel, Germany

Age range 52 - 58

Height 185 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München - Bavaria (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.klostermann-thamm.de

office@klostermann-thamm.de office@klostermann-thamm.de office@klostermann-thamm.de eMail (Office)

040 55 20 49 84 040 55 20 49 84 040 55 20 49 84 Fax (Office)

040 57 00 96 94 040 57 00 96 94 040 57 00 96 94 Phone (Office)

Königstr. 32

22767 Hamburg

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Dialects Platt (native dialect), German (Northern) (native dialect), Berlin (good), Bavaria (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Tennis (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 52 - 58

Height 185 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

- Other

Otto – Falckenberg - Schule, (k. A.)

CV

CV - Television

2009- 2003

Tatort, 15 Fernsehfilme

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Jessen, Claudia Garde u.a.

2009-

EIN SONG FÜR DEN MÖRDER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Jessen

2009-

Aghet

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Erik Friedler

2009-

Liebling, bring die Hühner ins Bett II

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2008-

Dr. Martin, 8 Folgen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Claudia Garde, Zoltan Spirandelli

2008-

Stille Post

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2008-

Das tapfere Schneiderlein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Thede

2008-

DER STURZ

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Diethard Küster

2007-

Das Feuerschiff

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Gärtner

2007-

IM GEHEGE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kai Wessel

2007-

Stolberg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2006-

Donna Leon ? Die dunkle Stunde der Serenissima

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2006-

Doktor Martin, 6 Folgen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2005-

DURCH HIMMEL UND HÖLLE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2005-

Die Männer vom K3 - Ein anderer Mann

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marcus Weiler

2005-

Silberhochzeit

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2004-

Der Mann von nebenan lebt!

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2004-

Das Zimmermädchen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2004-

Speer und Er

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Heinrich Breloer

2004-

Spiele der Macht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

2003-

STAUFFENBERG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jo Baier

2002-

Unter Verdacht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2002-

Ich werde immer bei Euch sein

Network/Distributor: SWR/ARD

Television film


Markus Fischer

2002-

Ich backe mir einen Mann

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Andrea Katzenberger

2001-

RIEKES LIEBE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kilian Riedhof

2001-

Der Mann von nebenan

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2001-

Stahlnetz: PSI

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

2000-

Mein Papa mit der kalten Schnauze

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Britta Krause

2000-

Frightmares

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film


Malcolm Cross

2000-

Jahrestage

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

1996-

Es geschah am hellichten Tag

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Nico Hofmann

1995-

Der Schattenmann

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dieter Wedel

CV - Film

2008-

Die drei ? ? Das Gespensterschloss
Studio Hamburg International/Two Oceans Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Baxmeyer

2007-

The International
Columbia Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Tykwer

2005-

Neben der Spur
Detlef Bothe Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Detlef Bothe

2003-

Baltic Storm
Top Story Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Reuben Leder

2002-

Vienna
Kinofilm München Gmbh

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Gersina

2001-

Babij Jar

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jeff Kanew

2001-

Knallharte Jungs

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Granz Henman

2001-

Leo und Claire

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joseph Vilsmaier

1999-

Der tote Taucher im Wald

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus O. Rosenmuller

1998-

Long hello and short goodbye

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Kaufmann

1998-

ST. PAULI NACHT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

1997-

DER CAMPUS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

1996-

14 Tage lebenslänglich

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roland Suso Richter

1996-

Rossini

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Helmut Dietl

1995-

Irren ist männlich

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sherry Horman

1995-

Nach 5 im Urwald

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans-Christian Schmidt

1995-

ROHE OSTERN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Gutmann

CV - Theatre

1981- 1998

Münchner Kammerspiele, Ensemblemitglied


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other