Foto Axel Häfner
Foto Axel Häfner
Foto Axel Häfner
Foto Axel Häfner
Foto Axel Häfner
Foto Axel Häfner
Foto Axel Häfner
Foto Axel Häfner

Axel Häfner Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), French (good), English (good), Japanese (basic)

Born 1965, Bergisch-Gladbach (NW), Germany

Age range 49 - 53

Height 188 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Bergisch-Gladbach (NW) (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin (BE) (Germany), Köln (NW) (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.charactors.de

office@charactors.de office@charactors.de office@charactors.de eMail (Office)

0221 937 89 73 0221 937 89 73 0221 937 89 73 Fax (Office)

0177 - 269 28 45 0177 - 269 28 45 0177 - 269 28 45 Mobile

0221 937 89 70 0221 937 89 70 0221 937 89 70 Phone (Office)

0221 / 937 89 70 0221 / 937 89 70 0221 / 937 89 70 Phone (Office)

0221 / 937 89 70 0221 / 937 89 70 0221 / 937 89 70 Phone (Office)

Metzer Str. 35

50677 Köln

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (good), English (good), Japanese (basic)

Dialects Rhine (native dialect), Ruhrpott (good)

Singing Rock (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Counter-tenor

Musical instruments Keyboards (good), Bass guitar (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 49 - 53

Height 188 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Hair style bald

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1992 - 1995

Elève am Kölner Schauspiel

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Heldt
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Stefan Bühling

2015-

Phoenixsee
Eikon West

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television series


Bettina Woernle

2015-

Der Hodscha und die Piepenkötter
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: WDR

Feature film (cinema)


Buket Alakus

2013-

Münster Tatort - Die chinesiche Prinzessin
Müller & Seelig

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


Lars Jessen

2012-

Lindenstraße
Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


2012-

Der Lehrer
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Peter Gersina

2012-

Famile Undercover
H & V Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Joseph Orr

2012-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Heinz Dietz

2012-

Auf Herz und Nieren
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Zoltan Spirandelli

2011-

Fröhlicher Frühling mit Wolfgang & Anneliese
Brainpool

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Erik Haffner

2011-

Heiter bis tödlich: Henker & Richter
Eikon West

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Joseph Orr

2009-

Soko Leipzig - Fragen der Ehre
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Maris Pfeiffer

2009-

Verbotene Liebe
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


2009-

Kommissar Stolberg
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


2009-

Remarque - Sein Weg zum Ruhm
Neue Mira Film

Network/Distributor: NDR

Documentary film


Hanno Brühl

2008-

Pfarrer Braun
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


Wolfgang Jo F. Henschel

2008-

112 - Sie retten Dein Leben
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


2007-

Maddin in Love
Hurricane Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


2007-

Soko Köln - Tod eines Köbes
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Sascha Thiel

2007-

Post Mortem
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


2007-

Alles was zählt
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


2007-

Der Lehrer
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Television series


2007-

Geile Zeit
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


2006-

Angie
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


2006-

Wilsberg
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


2006-

Tatort - Das zweite Gesicht
Müller & Seelig

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


Tim Trageser

2006-

Lindenstraße
Geissendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


2006-

Die Spezialisten - Kripo Rhein Main
UFA Frankfurt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Axel De Roche

2006-

Der Bulle von Tölz
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

TV series


2005-

Typisch Sophie
Allmedia

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


2005-

Als der Fremde kamm
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Kleinert

2005-

Charly II - Mit Vollgas ins Abenteuer
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Karen

2005-

Der Pascha von Nippes
Cameo Film

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Sophie Allet-Coche

2005-

Liebes Lust und Leid
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Feature film (cinema)


Ulrich Zrenner

2005-

Pastewka
Brainpool

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


2003- 2004

Das Büro
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television series


2003-

Soko Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


2003-

St. Angela
Rhinestone

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


2003-

Familie Heinz Becker
WDR

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television series


2003-

Balko
CLT-UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


2003-

Alphateam
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


2003-

Die Wache
endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


2003-

Amundsen, der Pinguin
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Stephen Manuel

2002-

SK-Kölsch
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


2002-

SK-Kölsch
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


2002-

Nikola
Columbia Tristar

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


2002-

Die Anrheiner
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television series


2001-

Harte Brötchen
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Tim Trageser

2001-

Oswalt Kolle

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Susanne Zanke

2000- 2001

Die Kumpel
R + M Projektfilm

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


diverse

2000-

Tatort - Die Frau im Zug
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


2000-

Schimanski
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


Andreas Kleinert

2000-

Unser Pappa
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: SWR

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Jauch

2000-

Hin und Weg
WDR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Hanno Brühl

2000-

Das Rätsel des blutroten Rubin
Dom Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Jauch

2000-

Herzrasen
WDR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Hanno Brühl

1999-

Der Clown
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


1999-

Freitag Nacht News
Typhoon

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


1999-

Ina und Leo
westdeutsche Universum

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


1999-

Lukas
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


1999-

Leila - Unsterblich verliebt
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Illy Huemer

1999-

Antrag vom Ex
Realfilm

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Feature film (cinema)


Sven Unterwaldt

1998-

SK-Babies
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


1998-

Das Amt
Colon Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


1998-

Der Clown
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


1998-

Der Fahnder
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


1998-

Höllische Nachbarn
Clou Entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


1998-

Sieben Tage bis zum Glück
Realfilm

Network/Distributor: RTL

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Ily Huemer

1998-

Alarm für Cobra 11
action oncept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


1998-

TV Kaiser
Clou Entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


1998-

Balko
westdeutsche Universum

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


1992- 1993

Die Dirk Bach Show
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Bill Mockridge

CV - Film

2014-

Die Band
Eipro-Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Krissy Eichhorn

2013-

Totes Land
Neue Super

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Benjamin Pfohl

2010-

Eine dunkle Begierde
Recorded Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Cronenberg

2005-

Die wilden Hühner
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: Constantin Film Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Vivian Naefe

2002-

Das letzte Versteck
TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pierre Koralnik

2002-

Das Wunder von Bern
Little Shark Entertainmnet

Network/Distributor: Senator Film Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

2001-

Tattoo
Lounge Entertainment

Network/Distributor: Tobis Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Schwentke

2001-

Herz
X Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor: X Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Horst Sczerba

1999-

Nick Knatterton
Helkon Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus O. Rosenmuller

1999-

Anna Wunder
Pandora Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ulla Wagner

1999-

Rembrandt van Rijn
Pain Unlimited

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Charles Matton

CV - Theatre

1992- 1998


Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Karin Beier, Thirza Bruncken, Traugott Buhre, Jaqueline Kornmüller, Günter Krämer, Hans-Michael Rehberg, Werner Schroeter

1992- 1998

Leben und Sterben des Königs John
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Frank-Patrick Steckel

CV - Commercials

2010-

TVC Seat

Network/Distributor:

Theatre


Edward Berger

CV - Audio
CV - Other