Foto Axel Häfner
Foto Axel Häfner
Foto Axel Häfner
Foto Axel Häfner
Foto Axel Häfner
Foto Axel Häfner
Foto Axel Häfner
Foto Axel Häfner

Axel Häfner Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), French (good), English (good), Japanese (basic)

Born 1965, Bergisch-Gladbach (NW), Germany

Age range 49 - 53

Height 188 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Bergisch-Gladbach (NW) (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin (BE) (Germany), Köln (NW) (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.charactors.de

0221 937 89 73 0221 937 89 73 0221 937 89 73 Fax (Office)

0177 - 269 28 45 0177 - 269 28 45 0177 - 269 28 45 Mobile

0221 937 89 70 0221 937 89 70 0221 937 89 70 Phone (Office)

0221 / 937 89 70 0221 / 937 89 70 0221 / 937 89 70 Phone (Office)

0221 / 937 89 70 0221 / 937 89 70 0221 / 937 89 70 Phone (Office)

office@charactors.de office@charactors.de office@charactors.de eMail (Office)

Metzer Str. 35

50677 Köln

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (good), English (good), Japanese (basic)

Dialects Rhine (native dialect), Ruhrpott (good)

Singing Rock (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Counter-tenor

Musical instruments Keyboards (good), Bass guitar (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 49 - 53

Height 188 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Hair style bald

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1992 - 1995

Elève am Kölner Schauspiel

CV

CV - Television

2015 - 1970

Der Hodscha und die Piepenkötter
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: WDR

Feature film (cinema)

Udo

Buket Alakus

2015 - 1970

Phoenixsee
Eikon West

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television series

Rudi Galonska

Bettina Woernle

2013 - 1970

Münster Tatort - Die chinesiche Prinzessin
Müller & Seelig

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Sicherheitsbeamter

Lars Jessen

2012 - 1970

Famile Undercover
H & V Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Episodenrolle Pförtner

Joseph Orr

2012 - 1970

Lindenstraße
Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Episodenrolle Scary Andy

2012 - 1970

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenrolle

Heinz Dietz

2012 - 1970

Der Lehrer
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle

Peter Gersina

2012 - 1970

Auf Herz und Nieren
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle Hilmar Pfrund

Zoltan Spirandelli

2011 - 1970

Heiter bis tödlich: Henker & Richter
Eikon West

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Rufus Milz

Joseph Orr

2011 - 1970

Fröhlicher Frühling mit Wolfgang & Anneliese
Brainpool

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Kinderstar Peterle

Erik Haffner

2009 - 1970

Soko Leipzig - Fragen der Ehre
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Rocker

Maris Pfeiffer

2009 - 1970

Verbotene Liebe
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Musiker

2009 - 1970

Kommissar Stolberg
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Bäcker

2009 - 1970

Remarque - Sein Weg zum Ruhm
Neue Mira Film

Network/Distributor: NDR

Documentary film

Otto Klement

Hanno Brühl

2008 - 1970

112 - Sie retten Dein Leben
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Entführer

2008 - 1970

Pfarrer Braun
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Episodenhauptrolle

Wolfgang Jo F. Henschel

2007 - 1970

Post Mortem
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Tauchlehrer

2007 - 1970

Soko Köln - Tod eines Köbes
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Köbes

Sascha Thiel

2007 - 1970

Maddin in Love
Hurricane Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Fahrer Tiertransport

2007 - 1970

Geile Zeit
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Hausmeister Stubbe

2007 - 1970

Der Lehrer
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Episodenrolle

2007 - 1970

Alles was zählt
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

SEK-Einsatzleiter

2006 - 1970

Angie
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenrolle

2006 - 1970

Wilsberg
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Episodenrolle

2006 - 1970

Tatort - Das zweite Gesicht
Müller & Seelig

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Nebenrolle

Tim Trageser

2006 - 1970

Lindenstraße
Geissendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Episodenrolle

2006 - 1970

Die Spezialisten - Kripo Rhein Main
UFA Frankfurt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Episodenrolle

Axel De Roche

2006 - 1970

Der Bulle von Tölz
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

TV series

Episodenhauptrolle

2005 - 1970

Als der Fremde kamm
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)

Vermieter

Andreas Kleinert

2005 - 1970

Typisch Sophie
Allmedia

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Episodenrolle

2005 - 1970

Pastewka
Brainpool

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Episodenrolle

2005 - 1970

Liebes Lust und Leid
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Feature film (cinema)

Regisseur Tibor

Ulrich Zrenner

2005 - 1970

Der Pascha von Nippes
Cameo Film

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Koch

Sophie Allet-Coche

2005 - 1970

Charly II - Mit Vollgas ins Abenteuer
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Feature film (cinema)

Gunter

Michael Karen

2003 - 2004

Das Büro
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television series

Herr Malitzki / durchgehende Rolle

2003 - 1970

Soko Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Episodenrolle

2003 - 1970

St. Angela
Rhinestone

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Louis Stark

2003 - 1970

Familie Heinz Becker
WDR

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television series

Episodenrolle

2003 - 1970

Die Wache
endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenrolle

2003 - 1970

Alphateam
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Episodenrolle

2003 - 1970

Amundsen, der Pinguin
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)

Hausmeister Skihalle

Stephen Manuel

2003 - 1970

Balko
CLT-UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenrolle

2002 - 1970

SK-Kölsch
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Episodenrolle

2002 - 1970

Die Anrheiner
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television series

Episodenrolle

2002 - 1970

Nikola
Columbia Tristar

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenrolle

2002 - 1970

SK-Kölsch
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Episodenrolle

2001 - 1970

Oswalt Kolle

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Susanne Zanke

2001 - 1970

Harte Brötchen
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)

Axel

Tim Trageser

2000 - 2001

Die Kumpel
R + M Projektfilm

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Serienhauptrolle Manni Tenkhoff

diverse

2000 - 1970

Tatort - Die Frau im Zug
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


2000 - 1970

Schimanski
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Mann im Hochhaus

Andreas Kleinert

2000 - 1970

Unser Pappa
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: SWR

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Jauch

2000 - 1970

Hin und Weg
WDR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)

Auktionator

Hanno Brühl

2000 - 1970

Das Rätsel des blutroten Rubin
Dom Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Feature film (cinema)

Wörner

Thomas Jauch

2000 - 1970

Herzrasen
WDR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)

Rechtsanwalt

Hanno Brühl

1999 - 1970

Der Clown
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


1999 - 1970

Freitag Nacht News
Typhoon

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle

1999 - 1970

Ina und Leo
westdeutsche Universum

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Episodenrolle

1999 - 1970

Lukas
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle

1999 - 1970

Leila - Unsterblich verliebt
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Feature film (cinema)

Rainer

Peter Illy Huemer

1999 - 1970

Antrag vom Ex
Realfilm

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Feature film (cinema)

Stefan

Sven Unterwaldt

1998 - 1970

SK-Babies
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


1998 - 1970

Das Amt
Colon Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenrolle

1998 - 1970

Der Clown
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle

1998 - 1970

Der Fahnder
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Episodenrolle

1998 - 1970

Höllische Nachbarn
Clou Entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle

1998 - 1970

Sieben Tage bis zum Glück
Realfilm

Network/Distributor: RTL

Feature film (cinema)

Dieter Schroth

Peter Ily Huemer

1998 - 1970

Alarm für Cobra 11
action oncept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


1998 - 1970

TV Kaiser
Clou Entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle

1998 - 1970

Balko
westdeutsche Universum

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenrolle

1992 - 1993

Die Dirk Bach Show
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

diverse

Bill Mockridge

CV - Film

2014 - 1970

Die Band
Eipro-Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Matthias

Krissy Eichhorn

2013 - 1970

Totes Land
Neue Super

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Wolfram

Benjamin Pfohl

2010 - 1970

Eine dunkle Begierde
Recorded Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Orderly 2

David Cronenberg

2005 - 1970

Die wilden Hühner
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: Constantin Film Verleih

Feature film (cinema)

Schrottplatzwärter

Vivian Naefe

2002 - 1970

Das letzte Versteck
TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gauleiter Assistent

Pierre Koralnik

2002 - 1970

Das Wunder von Bern
Little Shark Entertainmnet

Network/Distributor: Senator Film Verleih

Feature film (cinema)

Bohse

Sönke Wortmann

2001 - 1970

Herz
X Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor: X Verleih

Feature film (cinema)

Taxifahrer

Horst Sczerba

2001 - 1970

Tattoo
Lounge Entertainment

Network/Distributor: Tobis Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)

Tätowierer

Robert Schwentke

1999 - 1970

Nick Knatterton
Helkon Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bodyguard

Marcus O. Rosenmuller

1999 - 1970

Anna Wunder
Pandora Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hotelgast

Ulla Wagner

1999 - 1970

Rembrandt van Rijn
Pain Unlimited

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

L'homme au teint rouge

Charles Matton

CV - Theatre

1992 - 1998


Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Karin Beier, Thirza Bruncken, Traugott Buhre, Jaqueline Kornmüller, Günter Krämer, Hans-Michael Rehberg, Werner Schroeter

1992 - 1998

Leben und Sterben des Königs John
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Frank-Patrick Steckel

CV - Commercials

2010 - 1970

TVC Seat

Network/Distributor:

Theatre


Edward Berger

CV - Audio
CV - Other