Axel Buchholz Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic), Russian (basic)

Born 1965, Luckenwalde

Age range 48 - 57

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Stahnsdorf, Brandenburg (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic), Russian (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Soccer (basic), Judo (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 48 - 57

Height 180 cm

Build Corpulent

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1986 - 1990

Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen "Konrad Wolf", Potsdam

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Berlin Station 2
Paramount

Network/Distributor: Epix [us]

Television series

Prison Guard

John David Coles

2017-

Soko Leipzig
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Olaf Schott

Oren Schmickler

2016-

Babylon Berlin
X-Filme

Network/Distributor: ARD/SKY

Television series

Schließer

Tom Tykwer

2016-

Die jungen Ärzte
Saxonia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Karl Wentig

Dieter Laske

2015-

Mitten in Deutschland: NSU
Wiedemann&Berg

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

JVA-Beamter

Florian Cossen

2014-

Block B - Unter Arrest / Wentworth
UFA Serial Drama GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Michael Reimers

Kai Meyer-Ricks

2014-

Spreewaldkrimi - Die Sturmnacht
Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Hafenmeister

Christoph Stark

2014-

Blindgänger
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Peter Kahane

2014-

Der Fall Bruckner
Zieglerfilm München

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Urs Egger

2013-

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten
Real Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Matthias Glasner

2013-

Soko Leipzig - Rossis Fall
UFA Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Patrick Wincziewkski

2013-

Der Kriminalist - Puppenspieler
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Christian Görlitz

2012-

Letzte Spur Berlin
Novafilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Thomas Jahn

2012-

Fuchs & Gans - Der Papst kommt
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Jorgo Papavassilliou

2012-

Deckname Luna
ndF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Ute Wieland

2011-

Deckname Luna
ndf - neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Ute Wieland

2010-

terra X - die deutsche Hanse
Peter Prestel Filmprod.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Hauptrolle

Carsten Gutschmidt

2009-

Der Kriminalist
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Christian Görlitz

2009-

Polizeiruf 110
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Gastrolle

Nils Willbrandt

2009- 2010

Hanna - Folge deinem Herzen
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Karl Lenz

2008-

SOKO Leipzig
Ufa Fernsehprod. GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Gastrolle

Michel Bielawa

2008-

Plötzlich Papa
Producers at Work

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Nebenrolle

Sebastian Vigg

2008-

Die Stein - Gefährliche Geschäfte
Novafilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Franziska Meyer

2008- 2009

Alisa - Folge deinem Herzen
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Karl Lenz

2006-

Kinder der Vertreibung
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2005-

Stadt, Land, Mord
Annabelle Film-und Fernsehprod.

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Gastrolle

Denis Satin

2005-

Die Mauer 61
Teamworx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Hartmut Schön

2005-

Verschleppt - Kein Weg zurück
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Nebenrolle

Hansjörg Thun

2005-

Wolffs Revier
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Nebenrolle

Denis Satin

2005-

Rosa Roth
Moovie-The Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Carlo Rola

2004-

Der Untergang des Imperiums
Studio Trite

Network/Distributor: ORT

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Wladimir Chotinenko

2004-

Soko Wismar
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Gastrolle

Marcus Ulbricht

2004-

Abschnitt 40
Typhoon

Network/Distributor: RTL

Nebenrolle

Florian Kern

2003-

Die Cleveren
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Nebenrolle

Christine Hartmann

2002-

Der Aufstand
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

CV - Film

2015-

A Cure for Wellness
Vierundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Brennan

Gore Verbinski

2011-

Gegen Morgen
Rotfilm

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Joachim Schönfeld

2007-

Baader Meinhof Komplex
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Uli Edel

2006-

Prinz Edouard, Max Minsky und ich
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Anna Justice

2003-

Kleinruppin forever
Stream Films

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Carsten Fiebeler

2002-

Russische Frauen tragen gern kurze Röcke
dffb

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Oleg Assadulin

CV - Theatre

2004-

Zwillingsbrut
Vagantenbühne Berlin


Hauptrolle

Frank-Lorenz Engel

2004-

Der Bau
Vagantenbühne Berlin


Hauptrolle

Rainer Behrend

2003-

Tartuffe
Tribüne Berlin


Nebenrolle

Folke Braband

1999-

Ladies Night
Tribüne Berlin


Hauptrolle

Folke Braband

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other