Foto August Zirner
Foto August Zirner
Foto August Zirner
Foto August Zirner
Foto August Zirner

August Zirner Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality USA, Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (mother tongue)

Born 1956, Urbana

Age range 49 - 62

Height 183 cm

Place of residence Prien (Chiemsee), Prien (Chiemsee)

Possible accommodation Berlin: Hotel Kempinski (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (mother tongue)

Dialects Austrian (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Bass

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Flute (good), Western concert flute (good), Saxophone (good)

Sports Skiing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 49 - 62

Height 183 cm

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Donna Leon - Tod zwischen den Zeilen
Ufa Fiction

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2016-

Gladbeck
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kilian Riedhof

2016-

Was ich von Dir weiß
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2016-

SS-GB

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film


Philipp Kadelbach

2015-

Vertraue mir
Rowboat

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franziska Meletzky

2015-

Jack Kerouac - On the Road
Kobalt

Network/Distributor:

Television film


2015-

Was im Leben zählt
HAGER MOSS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2015-

Villa Emma - Bleib am Leben
Graf Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nikolaus Leytner

2014-

Ein starkes Team - Späte Rache
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2014-

Es kommt noch besser
Ninety Minute Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2014-

Nele in Berlin
Sabotage Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Katinka Feistl

2014-

Unter Verdacht - Ein Richter
Eikon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Weinhart

2014-

Meister des Todes
Diwafilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Daniel Harrich

2013-

Clara Immerwahr
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ARD/ORF/SWR/MDR

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

2013-

Meine Frau, ihr Traummann und ich
all in

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Walter Weber

2013-

Neben der Spur - Adrenalin
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Cyrill Boss, Philip Stennert

2013-

Die Frau am Strand

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2012-

Ein Fall für Zwei - Letzte Worte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Stauch

2012-

Die Flut ist pünktlich
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2012-

Oben drüber da schneit es

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2011-

Meine Schwester

Network/Distributor: ARD/ ORF

Television film


Sascha Bigler

2011-

Heimkehr
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television film


Jo Baier

2010-

Der Kardinal

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Andreas Gruber

2010-

Der Staatsanwalt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Urs Egger

2010-

Mein eigen Fleisch und Blut

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2010-

Für kein Geld der Welt

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Meyer

2009-

So ein Schlamassel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dirk Regel

2009-

Tatort - Glaube Liebe Tod

Network/Distributor: ORF/ARD

Television film


Michi Riebl

2009-

Die Hebamme - Auf Leben und Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dagmar Hirtz

2009-

SOKO 5113 - Bis dass der Tod euch scheidet

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2009-

Meine verrückte Familie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2009-

Die letzten 30 Jahre

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Michael Gutmann

2009-

Ein Praktikant fürs Leben

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Ingo Rasper

2008-

Schlaflos

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2008-

Dr. Hope

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Enlen

2008-

Klimawechsel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dories Dörrie

2008-

Kommissar Kluftinger - Erntedank

Network/Distributor: BR/ARD

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2008-

Ein Dorf sieht Mord

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Walter Weber

2008-

Amigo - Bei Ankunft Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2007-

Ein starker Abgang

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2006-

Freundinnen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2006-

Mutig in die neuen Zeiten

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

2006-

Contergan, 2 Teiler

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Adolf Winkelmann

2005-

Wut

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Züli Aladag

2005-

Helen, Fred und Ted

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sherry Hormann

2005-

Tatort - Freischwimmer

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Helmut Metzger

2005-

Im Reich der Reblaus

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

2004-

Leo

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2004-

Vier Meerjungfrauen - Liebe á la carte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2004-

Speer und Er
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Heinrich Breloer

2004-

Ich will laufen - Der Fall Dieter Baumann

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Diethard Klante

2004-

Die Mandantin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmuller

2004-

Liebe nach dem Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonnek

2003-

Carola Stern - Doppelleben

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Schadt

2003-

Stärker als der Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nikolaus Leytner

2003-

Kirschenkönigin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2003-

Käthchens Traum

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jurgen Flimm

2002-

Trenck - Zwei Herzen gegen die Krone, 2-Teiler

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gernot Roll

2002-

Novaks Ultimatum

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2002-

Und tschüß, Ihr Lieben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Connie Walther

2001-

Vater braucht eine Frau
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2001-

Hanna, wo bist Du?
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ben Verbong

2001-

Joe & Max
Gemini Filmprod.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Steve James

2000-

Einsatz in Hamburg - Stunde der Wahrheit

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2000-

Vier Meerjungfrauen
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


René Heisig

2000-

Alptraum einer Ehe
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

1999-

Jahrestage, Mini Serie
Eikon

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

1999-

Der Kuss meiner Schwester

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Dror Zahavi

1998-

Die Rache der Carola Waas 

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Diethard Klante

1998-

Der Hahn ist tot 

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

1997-

Thalia 

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

1997-

Winterkind 

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

1996-

Eiskalte Liebe

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

1996-

Risiko Null

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

1996-

Der rote Schakal

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Hajo Gies

1995-

Die Nacht hat 17 Stunden

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Diethard Klante

1993-

Due Madri per Rocco

Network/Distributor: Rai 2

Television film


A. und A. Frazzi

1991-

Für immer jung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

1991-

Das Mauritiuslos

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

1989-

Pizza Express

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

1987-

Für immer und ewig
Rocco - Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christel Buschmann

CV - Film

2016-

Euphoria
B-Reel Feature Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lisa Langseth

2016-

Was uns nicht umbringt
Sommerhaus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sandra Nettelbeck

2014-

Die abhandene Welt
Clasart

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

2014-

COLONIA DIGNIDAD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Gallenberger

2013-

Coming-In
Summerstorm Coming In GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Kreuzpaintner

2012-

Der blinde Fleck
Michael Wagner

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Daniel Harrich

2011-

Sams im Glück
Collina Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Gersina

2011-

Die Lebenden
Coop99

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Barbara Albert

2010-

Local heroes
Wega Filmproduktionsgesellschaft

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Henning Backhaus

2008-

Berlin 1936
Gemini Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kaspar Heidelbach

2007-

Selbstgespräche

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


André Erkau

2006-

Die Fälscher
Magnolia

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Ruzowitzky

2006-

Herr Bello
Colina

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ben Verbong

2004-

Ein Haus in Irland/ Tara Road

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gillies MacKinnon

2003-

Sergeant Pepper

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sandra Nettelbeck

2002-

A sound of thunder

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Hyams

2001-

Gebürtig

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Schindel und Lukas Stepanik

2001-

Amen - Der Stellvertreter

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Constantin Costa - Gavras

2000-

BELLA MARTHA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sandra Nettelbeck

2000-

Taking Sides - Der Fall Furtwängler

Network/Distributor: Paladin Production S.A.

Feature film (cinema)


Istvan Szabo

2000-

DAS SAMS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ben Verbong

1998-

Pünktchen und Anton 

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Caroline Link

1998-

Entering Reality, Kurzfilm
Kreuzpaintner & Siebert

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Kreuzpaintner

1998-

Suzie Washington 

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Flicker

1997-

Die Apothekerin 

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Kaufmann

1996-

Hannah 

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Reinhard Schwabenitzky

1995-

Stadtgespräch 

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Kaufmann

1995-

Du bringst mich noch um 

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfram Paulus

1993-

Das Versprechen 

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

1990-

Homo Faber

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Volker Schlöndorff

1990-

Café Europa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


F.X. Bogner

1989-

Geld 

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Doris Dörrie

1989-

Wahre Liebe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kitty Kino

1986-

Tapetenwechsel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gabi Zerhau

CV - Theatre

2017- 2014

Nathan der Weise
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre


Christian Stückl

2016- 2013

Stiller
Residenztheater


Theatre


Tina Lanik

2014- 2013

Die Ballade vom traurigen Café
Residenztheater


Theatre


Walter Meierjohann

2014- 2011

Das weite Land
Residenztheater


Theatre


Martin Kusej

2013-

Babylon
Bayerische Staatsoper


Theatre


Carlus Padrissa/ La Fura dels Baus

2011- 2010

Blind Date
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre


Bernadette Sonnenbichler

2010-

Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Volksoper Wien


Theatre


Helen Malkovsky

2008-

Der jüngste Tag
Theater in der Josefstadt


Theatre


Philip Thiedemann

2007-

Der einsame Weg
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Armin Holz

2006- 2004

Die Ziege
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre


Christian Stückl

2005-

Don Carlos
Schauspiel Hannover


Theatre


Wilfried Minks

2003- 2002

einordnen/ ausflug
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

2002- 2001

Auf dem Land
Theater Zürich/ Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Luc Bondy

1998-

Die Ähnlichen
Theater in der Josefstadt/ Wiener Festwochen


Theatre


Peter Stein

1996-

Der Fall Furtwängler
Theater in der Josefstadt


Theatre


Helmut Griem

1995-

Liebe und Lüge
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


David Mouchtar-Samorai

1990-

Der Schwierige
Salzburger Festspiele/ Burgtheater


Theatre


Jurgen Flimm

1989-

Leas Hochzeit
Theater in der Josefstadt


Theatre


Harald Clemen

1988- 1980

Ensemblemitglied
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Alexander Lang, Thomas Langhoff, Alexander May, Volker Schlöndorff u.a.

1980- 1979

Ensemblemitglied
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre


1979- 1976

Ensemblemitglied
Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other