Foto August Diehl
Foto August Diehl
Foto August Diehl
Foto August Diehl
Foto August Diehl

August Diehl Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Spanish (good)

Born 1976, Berlin, Germany

Age range 35 - 45

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.die-agenten.de

news@die-agenten.de news@die-agenten.de news@die-agenten.de eMail (Office)

030-28884331 030-28884331 030-28884331 Fax (Office)

030-28884330 030-28884330 030-28884330 Phone (Office)

Ackerstraße 11b

10115 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Spanish (good)

Dialects Bavaria (good)

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Harmonica (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 45

Height 180 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

CV

CV - Television

2005-

Kabale und Liebe
Boje Buck Film- u. Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television film


Leander Haußmann

CV - Film

2016-

Radegund
27. Babelsberger Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Terrence Malick

2016-

Allied
GK Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Zemeckis

2015-

Der junge Karl Marx

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Raoul Peck

2014-

The Darling Buds of May
Nord-Ouest Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Carion

2014-

Dark Diamond
les films Pelleas

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Arthur Harari

2013-

Dirk Ohm - The Illusionist Who Disappeared
Mer Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bobbie Peers

2012-

Night Train to Lisbon/ Nachtzug nach Lissabon
Studio Hamburg/ C-Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bille August

2012-

The Husband
Phenomenal Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bruce McDonald

2012-

Frau Ella
Pantaleon Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Goller

2012-

Layla Fourie
Pandora Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pia Marais

2011-

Die Abenteuer des Huck Finn
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hermine Huntgeburth

2011-

Confession
Le Films du Veyrier, Warp Films Europe, Integral Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sylvie Verheyde

2010-

Wir wollten auf's Meer
Ufa Cinema, Frisbee-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Toke C. Hebbeln

2010-

Wer wenn nicht wir/ If not us, who?
zero one film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andres Veiel

2009-

Salt
Columbia Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Phillip Noyce

2009-

Die kommenden Tage
Badlands Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Kraume

2008-

Inglourious Basterds
Universal Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Quentin Tarantino

2007-

Buddenbrooks
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Heinrich Breloer

2007-

Dr. Alemán
2 Pilots

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Schreiber

2007-

Anonyma
Constantin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Max Färberböck

2006-

Nichts als Gespenster
box Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Gypkens

2006-

Freischwimmer
Typhoon Film AG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Kleinert

2006-

Herrn Kukas Empfehlungen
Prisma Film Wien

Network/Distributor: Filmladen Wien

Feature film (cinema)


Dariusz Gayewski

2006-

Die Fälscher/ The Counterfeiters
Magnolia Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Ruzowitzky

2005-

Slumming
Lotus Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Glawogger

2005-

Ich bin die Andere
Clasart Film

Network/Distributor: Concorde Film

Feature film (cinema)


MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

2004-

Wattläufer, Kurzfilm
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor: DFFB Berlin

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Jacobsen

2003-

Der neunte Tag/ The Ninth Day
Pro Vobis

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Volker Schlöndorff

2003-

Mouth to Mouth
Egoli Tossell Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alison Murray

2002-

Anatomie2

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Ruzowitzky

2002-

Was nützt die Liebe in Gedanken/ Love in Thoughts
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Achim von Borries

2002-

Lichter/ Distant Lights
Claussen & Wöbke Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans-Christian Schmid

2002-

April 2001 Haider lebt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Kern

2002-

Birkenau und Rosenfeld
Heritage Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marceline Loridan-Ivens

2001-

Tattoo
StudioCanal

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Schwentke

2000-

Love the Hard Way
Vif Babelsberger Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. Dritte KG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Sehr

2000-

Der Atemkünstler, Kurzfilm
BR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Kreuzpaintner

1999-

Hilflos, Kurzfilm
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Zenker

1999-

Kalt ist der Abendhauch 
Senator Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Kaufmann

1998-

Entering Reality, Kurzfilm
Kreuzpaintner & Siebert Filmproduktion GbR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Kreuzpaintner

1997-

23 - Nichts ist so wie es scheint
Claussen & Wöbke

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans-Christian Schmid

CV - Theatre

2017- 2015

Diese Geschichte von Ihnen
Burgtheater


Theatre


Andrea Breth

2017- 2013

Das Geisterhaus
Burgtheater


Theatre


Antu Romero Nunes

2016- 2013

Hamlet
Burgtheater


Theatre


Andrea Breth

2015- 2012

Der Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Burgtheater/ Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


Andrea Breth

2010- 2008

Ein Mond für die Beladenen
Nationaltheater Luxemburg/ Ruhrfestspiele/ Renaissance Theater Berlin


Theatre


Frank Hoffmann

2009-

Major Barbara
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Peter Zadek

2007- 2006

Zur schönen Aussicht
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Martin Kusej

2005- 2003

Don Karlos
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Laurent Chétouane

2003- 2001

Der Jude von Malta
Burgtheater


Theatre


Peter Zadek

2003-

Ödipus auf Kolonos
Burgtheater/ Wiener Festspiele


Theatre


Klaus Michael Grüber

2001-

Roberto Zucco
Burgtheater


Theatre


Klaus Michael Grüber

2000-

Die Möwe
Burgtheater


Theatre


Luc Bondy

1999- 1998

Gesäubert
Kammerspiele Hamburg


Theatre


Peter Zadek

1999-

Das Leben - ein Traum
Stadttheater Dortmund


Theatre


Michael Gruner

1998-

Don Carlos
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Reiner Heise

1998-

Höllenangst
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Lore Stefanek

1997-

Nach Hause
Maxim-Gorki-Theater


Theatre


Lore Stefanek

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other