Atef Vogel Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1977, Hannover

Age range 35 - 40

Height 175 cm

Place of residence Wiesbaden

Possible accommodation Berlin, München (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Ruhrpott (good)

Dance Standard dance (good), Modern dance (good), Afro (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Aikido (good), Judo (good), Fencing (good), Rock climbing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Beatboxing

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 40

Height 175 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

CV

CV - Television

2017- 2017

Soko Wismar
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Theatre

Silvio Meissner

Kerstin Ahlrichs

2017- 2017

Lügen die von Herzen kommen
U 5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Theatre

Chefredakteur

Imogen Kimmel

2016- 2016

Der Alte - Stummer Zeuge
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Maik Jeltschik

Matthias Kiefersauer

2015- 2015

Soko Leipzig - Der Mann ohne Gedächtnis
Ufa Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Till Krausmann

Andy Fetscher

2014- 2014

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Akte Stiller
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Andrej Petrov

Heinz Dietz

2013- 2013

Die Familiendetektivin
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Frank Hähnel

Uli Baumann

2012- 2012

Marie Brand und das Lied von Tod und Liebe
eyeworks fiction cologne

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dirk Kogler

Christiane Balthasar

2011- 2011

Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Harald Singer

Werner Siebert

2009- 2009

Die Pfefferkörner
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Carlos

Klaus Wirbitzky

2008- 2008

Hallo Robbie
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Sascha

Christoph Klünker

2006- 2006

GSG9
Thypoon

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Wiegand

Hans-Günther Bücking

2006- 2006

Rettungsflieger
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Thorsten Arnold

Wolfgang Dickmann

2002- 2002

Schaukampf
SAT 1 Actorsclass

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Ralf

Rainer Matsutani

2002- 2002

Geheimnis des Lebens
Allmedia

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Laborassisstent

Miguel Alexandre

2001- 2001

So schnell Du kannst
MTM Cineteve

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Pförtner

Vivian Naefe

CV - Film

2017-

Erich
Macromedia Hochschule

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Erich

Andreas Schumacher

2017-

Süß wie Zitronen
Hochschule Nürnberg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Marc

Felix Krause

2014- 2014

Auf einmal
EEE Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Anwalt Herr Reiss

Asli Özge

2012- 2012

Da geht noch was!
Olga Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Carl jung

Holger Haase

2007- 2007

Alle anderen
Komplizen Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Peter

Maren Ade

2003- 2003

Der Glaube
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Der Mann (Hauptrolle)

Eoin Moore

2001- 2001

Der Auftrag
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Andi (Hauptrolle)

Juri Köster

2000- 2000

Gezeiten
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Michi (Hauptrolle)

Björn Thönicke

1999- 1999

Doppelpack
Catapult Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Der Bruder

Matthias Lehmann

CV - Theatre

2015- 2015

Der Kirschgarten
Schauspiel Bochum


Theatre


2015- 2015

Das goldene Garn - Reckless 3
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Theatre


Sandra Strunz

2013- 2013

Klaus im Schrank oder das verkehrte Weihnachtsfest


Theatre


2011- 2011

Drei Schwestern
Schauspiel Bochum


Theatre


Paul Koek

2010- 2010

Die Schmutzigen Hände
Theater Braunschweig


Theatre

George

Charlotte Koppenhöfer

2009- 2009

Das Versprechen
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Theatre


Andreas Thiesen

2009- 2009

Jekyll und Hyde
Schauspielhaus Basel


Theatre

Anwalt

Alexander Nerlich

2008- 2008

Tintentod
Staatsschauspiel Hannover


Theatre


Heidelinde Leutgöb

2007- 2007

Titus Andronicus
Theater Essen


Theatre


Anselm Weber

2006- 2006

I Furiosi


Theatre

Falko

Jochen Schölch

2005- 2005

Amadeus
Theater Heilbronn


Theatre

Venticelli

Mascha Pötzgen

2004- 2004

Making Babies
Theater Heilbronn


Theatre

Jake (Hauptrolle)

Charlotte Koppenhöfer

2004- 2004

Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Theater Heilbronn


Theatre

Werther (Hauptrolle)

Britta Schreiber

2004- 2004

Lebkuchenmann
Theater Heilbronn


Theatre

Lebkuchenmann (Hauptrolle)

Kai Neumann

2004- 2004

Die Räuber
Theater Heilbronn


Theatre

Ratzmann

Andreas Nathusius

2003- 2003

Shockheaded Peter
Theater Heilbronn


Theatre


Andreas Nathusius

2002- 2002

Belgrader Trilogie


Theatre

Kica

Jochen Schölch

2002- 2002

Arlecchino


Theatre

Arlecchino

Alexander Nerlich

2002- 2002

Elementarteilchen
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre

Brasseur

Erich Laufenberg

2002- 2002

Das Ballhaus
Metropol Theater München


Theatre


Jochen Schölch

2001- 2001

Ganze Tage - Ganze Nächte
Theaterakademie München


Theatre

Akim

Stefan Otteni

2000- 2000

Bal - Trap


Theatre

Muso

Alexander Nerlich

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2005- 2005

Wild Party

Network/Distributor:

Other

Max

Frank Düwell