Foto Artjom Gilz
Foto Artjom Gilz
Foto Artjom Gilz
Foto Artjom Gilz
Foto Artjom Gilz

Artjom Gilz Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages English – American (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), Russian (mother tongue), Portuguese (fluent), Spanish (good), French (basic)

Born Russian Federation

Age range 23 - 33

Height 184 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European, Germanic

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Raum: Köln, Stuttgart, Hamburg, Frankfurt, München (Germany), Toronto, Ontario (Canada), Los Angeles (USA)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages English – American (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), Russian (mother tongue), Portuguese (fluent), Spanish (good), French (basic)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect)

Accents American (fluent), British (fluent)

Dance Standard dance (very good), Latin American dance (very good)

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Martial arts (very good), Volleyball (very good), Roller blading (very good), Mountaineering (good), Water-skiing (good), Diving (good), Acrobatics (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 23 - 33

Height 184 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European, Germanic

Training & Awards

2017 - Workshop
DAS coaching-netzwerk (Germany)
IVANA CHUBBUCK - MASTER CLASS

2017 - Other

ANTHONY MONTES - MASTER CLASS

2016 - Workshop
Tim Garde Coaching (Germany)
Chubbuck & Choices Teil 2

2016 - Workshop
Tim Garde Coaching (Germany)
Chubbuck & Choices

2016 - Workshop
London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art LAMDA (Great Britain)
CLARE DAVISON - DIALECT COACHING (RP)

2016 - Workshop
Actors Temple London (Great Britain)
Meisner Training

2015 - Other

Dialect Coaching - Louis Colaianni, Los Angeles, California

2014 - Other

Dialect Coaching - David Smukler, Toronto, Canada

2014 - Other

Voice - Linklator - David Smukler, Toronto, Canada

2014 - Other

Fortlaufend: Meisner - Actor's Space Berlin

2014 - Workshop
Actors Space Berlin (Germany)
Emotional Preperation - Mike Bernardin

2013 - 2015 Other

Scene Study - Sophie Ann Rooney, Toronto, Canada

2013 - Other

Meisner Training - Robyn Kay Studio, Toronto, Canada

2017 Filmfestival Max Öphuls Preis 2017 - gesellschaftlich relevanter Film (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Club Europa)

2017 Achtung Berlin - EXBERLINER Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Club Europa)

2017 Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis - Bester Film (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Club Europa)

CV

CV (Document) Resume - Artjom Gilz.pdf
CV - Television

2017-

Über die Grenze
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Petja Kremer
Star of episode

Michael Rowitz

2017-

Jenny
Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Marvin
Star of episode

Florian Eichinger

2017-

Ella Schön
Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Marko Backhaus
Star of episode

Maurice Hübner

2017-

Soko Wismar
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Timo Clausen
Star of episode

Sascha Thiel

2017-

TerraX - Superhelden. Beowulf (Teil 2)
NFP media rights GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Docufiction

Beowulf
Star of episode

Nina Koshofer

2016-

Soko Leipzig
UFA Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Ruslan
Star of episode

Oren Schmuckler

2015-

Frühling Bergauf
UFA Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

René Bertrand
Star of episode

Lutz Konermann

2014-

Camp X
YAP FILMS

Network/Distributor: History Channel Canada

Docufiction

Igor Gouzenko
Co-star

Robin Bicknell, Alex McIntosh

CV - Film

2017-

Renegades
33. Babelsberg Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: EuropaCorp/Canal+

Feature film (cinema)

Levin's PFC
Supporting actor

Steven Quale

2017-

Leanders Letzte Reise (The Last Journey)
Syrreal Entertainment

Network/Distributor: Tobis

Feature film (cinema)

Boris
Supporting actor

Nick Baker Monteys

2017-

Die Farbe Des Chamäleon
Feiner Film Kunst Verein

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Paul Stern
Lead

Jürgen Klaubetz

2016-

Club Europa
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Margarete Hoenisch

2016-

Sissi ohne Franz
Tim Garde Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Franz
Lead

Tim Garde

2015-

Lush
DevO Film Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Jack
Lead

Maikol Pinto

2015-

Before Midnight Cowboys
Backyard Plane Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Peter
Lead

James Sweeney

2015-

Malabar
Actor's Space Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hugo
Lead

Ursula Renneke

2015-

Forgotten Brothers
LOP Films

Network/Distributor:


Lead

Lindsay Owen Pierre

2014-

Tief Drin
Samuel Mekonnen Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Stephan
Lead

Elmer Drig

2014-

Jewel of the Night
Toronto Film School

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Jewel
Lead

Omar Ramirez

2012-

Meet Lotta
NEWFILM ART'S

Network/Distributor:

Short film

FlowerGuy
Co-star

Christian Kroh

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2017-

Just Push Abuba
LUPA FILM GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF Quantum

Web series

Tom
Star of episode

Joya Thome

2017-

The Fall

Network/Distributor:

Short film

John
Lead

Iviica Mejic