Foto Arthur Brauss
Foto Arthur Brauss
Foto Arthur Brauss
Foto Arthur Brauss
Foto Arthur Brauss
Foto Arthur Brauss
Foto Arthur Brauss

Arthur Brauss Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (fluent), Italian (good)

Born 1936, Germany

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München (BY) (Germany), München (BY) (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

www.actorsmanagement.de

gaetani@actorsmanagement.de gaetani@actorsmanagement.de gaetani@actorsmanagement.de eMail (Office)

089/796484 089/796484 089/796484 Fax (Office)

089/7901316 089/7901316 089/7901316 Phone (Office)

Frans-Hals-Str. 8a

81479 München

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (fluent), Italian (good)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect), Allgäu (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Skiing (good), Tennis (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 180 cm

Build Delicate

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards



University of Wyoming

CV

CV - Television

2014 - 1970

Morden im Norden

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


H. Schmidt

2012 - 2013

Dahoam is Dahoam

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


diverse

2010 - 2010

Rote Rosen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


diverse

2010 - 2010

8 Uhr 28

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ch. Alvart

2009 - 2009

Tulpen aus Amsterdam

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


I. Hofmann

2008 - 2008

König Drosselbart

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


S. Tafel

2008 - 2008

Der Staatsanwalt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


M. Kinkel

2007 - 2007

Der Fürst und das Mädchen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


A. de Roche

2006 - 2006

Commissario Laurenti - Die Toten vom Karst

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


S. Rothemund

2005 - 2005

Meine Schwester und ich

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


I. Hofmann

2004 - 2004

Zwei Männer und ein Baby

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


I. Hofmann

2004 - 2004

Siska - Morgen bist Du tot

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


H.J. Tögel

2003 - 2003

Polizeiruf 110 - Um Kopf und Kragen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


P. Patzak

2003 - 2003

Der Alte - Das Testament des Doktor Z.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


G. Erhardt

2001 - 2001

Die Küstenwache - Tödlicher Schmuggel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


C. Lang

2001 - 2001

Der Alte - Verschmähte Liebe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


H. Griesmayr

2001 - 2001

Der Alte - Bittere Rache

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


G. Erhardt

2001 - 2001

Polizeiruf 110 - Gelobtes Land

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


P. Patzak

2000 - 2000

Die Kommissarin - Die Geliebte des Killers

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


K. Hattop

1999 - 1999

SOKO 5113 - Schuld und Sühne

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


C. Lang

1999 - 1999

Latin Lover

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


O. Roehler

1999 - 1999

Sweet Little Sixteen

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


P. Patzak

1998 - 1998

Tierarzt Dr. Engel - Das Gerücht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


W. Masten

1998 - 1998

Balko

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


H. Kronberg, W. Engelhardt

1998 - 1998

Tatort - Bienzle und der Champion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


D. Schlotterbeck

1998 - 1998

Lisa Falk: Eine Frau für alle Fälle - Sturzflug

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


R. Nüchtern

1997 - 1997

Insel der Furcht

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


G. Trikonis

1997 - 1997

A.S. - Umarmung mit dem Tod

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


K. Heidelbach

1997 - 1997

Kalte Küsse

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


C. Schenkel

1997 - 1997

Frucht der Gewalt

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


N. Müllerschön

1997 - 1997

Ein Mord für Quandt - Pech und Schwefel

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


M. Mackenroth

1996 - 1996

Café Meineid - Zug um Zug

Network/Distributor:

Television film


F.X. Bogner

1996 - 1996

Edgar Wallace - Die Katze von Kensington

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


P. Keglevic

1996 - 1996

Wollfs Revier - Du sollst töten

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


M. Mackenroth

1996 - 1996

5 Stunden Angst - Geiselnahme im Kindergarten

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


P. Keglevic

1995 - 1995

Joseph

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


R. Young

1995 - 1995

Faust - Todesangst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


M. Enlen

1993 - 1993

Destiny Ridge

Network/Distributor:

Television film


A. Goluboff, O. Hanus

1990 - 1990

Confessional (Die Beichte des roten Agenten)

Network/Distributor:

Television film


G. Flemyng

1986 - 1994

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


diverse

1984 - 1984

Der eiserne Weg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


H.W. Schmidt, W. Staudte

1982 - 1982

L'Interview

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Th. Nolin

1982 - 1982

Les Brigades du Tigre (Mit Rose und Revolver)

Network/Distributor:

Television film


L. Durand

1980 - 1980

Winnetou le mescalero (Mein Freund Winnetou)

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


M. Camus

1979 - 1979

Timm Taler

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


S. Rothemund

1978 - 1978

Die Abenteuer des David Balfour

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


J.P. Decourt

1978 - 1978

Zeit zum Aufstehn

Network/Distributor:

Television film


L. Cremer

1975 - 1975

Der Lockruf des Goldes

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


W. Staudte, C. Nicola

CV - Film

2000 - 2000

Contaminated Man (Bei Berührung Tod)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


A. Hickox

1997 - 1997

Ms. Bear (Kleiner Bär)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


P. Ziller

1995 - 1995

Brennendes Herz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


P. Patzak

1992 - 1992

Night Moves

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


C. Schenkel

1988 - 1988

Itinèraire d'un enfant gate (Der Löwe)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


C. Lelouch

1981 - 1981

Victory (Flucht oder Sieg)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


J. Houston

1977 - 1977

Cross of Iron (Steiner - Das Eiserne Kreuz)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


S. Peckinpah

1976 - 1976

Potato Fritz (Zwei gegen Tod und Teufel)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


P. Schamoni

1976 - 1976

The Swiss Conspiracy (Per Saldo Mord)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


J. Arnold

1973 - 1973

Das Mädchen von Hong Kong

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


J. Roland

1972 - 1972

Die Angst des Tormanns beim Elfmeter

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


W. Wenders

1972 - 1972

Der Schrei der schwarzen Wölfe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


H. Reinl

1971 - 1971

Dollars (Der Millionenraub)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


R. Brooks

1970 - 1970

Mädchen...nur mit Gewalt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


R. Fritz

1969 - 1969

Jerry Cotton - Todesschüsse am Broadway

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


H. Reinl

1964 - 1964

The Train (Der Zug)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


J. Frankenheimer

CV - Theatre

2013 - 1970

Kein Platz für Idioten
Tiroler Volksschauspiele Telfs


Theatre


Christoph Zauner

2012 - 1970

Kein Platz für Idioten
Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel


Theatre


Christoph Zauner

2009 - 1970

Götz von Berlichingen (Rolle Götz)
Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen


Theatre


Heinz Kreidl

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other