Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Arno Kempf - Actor - e-TALENTA

Arno Kempf Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Born 1965, Germany

Age range 39 - 51

Height 184 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Köln, Köln

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Dialects Baden (native dialect), Swabian (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Roller blading (good), Fencing (good), Boxing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 39 - 51

Height 184 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Graz

CV

CV - Television

2014-

SOKO Köln
NETWORK MOVIE Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Hamacher

2014-

ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2013-

Verbotene Liebe
UFA Serial Drama GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gastrolle

Hannes Spring, Christoph Heininger

2013-

Mittendrin
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dr. Dirk Scharrer

2012-

Heldt
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Gero Weinreuter

2012-

Lindenstraße
GFF - Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gastrolle

Herwig Fischer

2012-

Die Holzbaronin
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Marcus O. Rosenmuller

2012-

Baut auf
Grundy Ufa TV Produktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jurij Neumann

2012-

Schneewittchen muss sterben
all-in-production GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Manfred Stelzer

2011-

Schmidt & Schmitt - Wir ermitteln in jedem Fall
Constantin Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Marcus Willer

2011-

Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter
Eikon West GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Joseph Orr

2010-

Alarm für Cobra 11
action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Sascha Thiel

2010-

Lena - Liebe meines Lebens
Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gastrolle

Daniel Anderson

2009-

Das geteilte Glück
Producers at Work GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Freundner

2009-

Alarm für Cobra 11
action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Jan Martin Scharf

2008-

112 - Sie retten Dein Leben
action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Franco Tozza

2008-

Kommissar Stolberg
NETWORK MOVIE Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christine Hartmann

2007-

Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich
Brainpool TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Nebenrolle

Kilian Riedhof

2006- 2007

Alles was zählt
UFA Serial Drama GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

diverse

2006-

Verbotene Liebe
UFA Serial Drama GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Daniel Anderson

2006-

Fürst Pribislaw - Der Kampf um das Erbe
Sabelli Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jörg Wilbrandt

2005- 2006

Sophie - Braut wider Willen
UFA Serial Drama GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

diverse

2005-

Nicht von dieser Welt
Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Michael Faust

2005-

Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger
Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Jörg Grünler

2004-

Die Camper
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Michael Faust

2004-

Wilsberg - Todesengel
Eyeworks Germany GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Buddy Giovinazzo

2004-

SOKO Köln
NETWORK MOVIE Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Michael Schneider

CV - Film

2013-

Miss Sixty
Moneypenny Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: Senator Film Verleih

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Sigrid Hoerner

2011-

Transpapa
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Sarah Judith Mettke

2011-

Nachtgedanken - Das andere Leben
Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Felix Hassenfratz

2011-

Meine liebste Mörderin
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Felipe Calvo-Montero

2010- 2012

Luther
eitelsonnenschein GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Andre Zimmermann

2010- 2011

eMANNzipation
pmd films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Philipp Müller-Dorn

2009-

Sascha
Eastart Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Dennis Todorovic

2006-

Kick it like Zombies
KameraKinderKöln gem. GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Todorovic

2006-

Inkasso
FH Fachhochschule Dortmund

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Christine Uschy Wernke

2002-

e-mail express
Screenworks Köln GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Barbara Marheineke

2001-

Mein erstes Wunder
Jost Hering Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Nighthawks Pictures GmbH & Co. KG

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Anne Wild

CV - Theatre

2013- 2014

Othello
Prinz Regent Theater, Bochum


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Sibylle Broll-Pape

2013- 2014

Anna Karenina
Prinz Regent Theater, Bochum


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Sibylle Broll-Pape

2012-

Der Glücksritter
Pyrmonter Theater Companie


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Jörg Schade, Carl-Herbert Braun

2011-

Der eingebildete Kranke
Pyrmonter Theater Companie


Theatre


Jörg Schade

2010- 2012

Woyzeck
Theater Tiefrot, Köln


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Wolfram Zimmermann

2010- 2011

Der stumme Diener & Der Liebhaber
Theater Tiefrot, Köln


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Wolfram Zimmermann

2010-

Die Bakchen
Theater Tiefrot, Köln


Theatre


Volker Lippmann

2009- 2010

Die Möwe
Theater Tiefrot, Köln


Theatre


Nikolaus Szentmiklosi

2009-

Gutmenschen
arttheater, Köln


Theatre


Wolfram Zimmermann

2007-

La Strada
Seeburgpark Kreuzlingen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Leopold Huber

2006- 2008

Emilia Galotti
Westfälisches Landestheater


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Ralf Ebeling

2005-

Maria Stuart
Burgfestspiele Bad Vibel


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Christoph Zapatka

2005-

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Burgfestspiele Bad Vibel


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Corinna Bethge

2004- 2005

Victor Victoria
Tiroler Landestheater


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Jochen Ulrich

2001- 2002

Geliebte Aphrodite
Schauspiel Essen


Theatre


Matthias Kniesbeck

2001- 2002

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Schauspiel Essen


Theatre


Katharina Kreuzhage

1999- 2001

Cyrano de Bergerac
Schauspiel Essen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Matthias Kniesbeck

1997-

Hamlet
Würtembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other