Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Arnd Schimkat - Actor, Comedian - e-TALENTA

Arnd Schimkat Actor, Comedian

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Born 1969, Gräfelfing, Germany, Bavaria

Age range 40 - 50

Height 198 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München - Bavaria (Germany), München

Possible accommodation Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect), Swabian (native dialect), Swiss German (good)

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Skiing (good), Scuba Diving (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 50

Height 198 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

HB-Studio (New York)

-

John Costopoulos (München)

-

Jacques Lecoq (Paris)

2016 Jupiter Award, Bester Film, national (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Producer (Highway to Hellas)

2016 Deutscher Comedypreis, Sonderpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Zimmer Frei!)

2016 San Francisco Film Festival, bester Kurzfilm, Publikumspreis (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Brot & Oliven)

2016 Max Ophüls Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Abseits)

2016 JuFinale Bayern, Publikumspreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Abseits)

2015 Bester Kurzfilm, Kinder- &Jugendfilmfest KINOLUB (Poland) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Der König nebenan)

2015 Jupiter Award, Bester Film (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Irre sind männlich)

2015 Bester Film, Publikumspreis Busan International Film Festival, (Korea (Republic of Korea, South Korea)) - Nomination- Award
for Producer (Highway to Hellas)

2014 Starter Filmpreis der Stadt München (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Der König nebenan)

2013 Prix Pantheon (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Senkrecht & Pusch - Erfolg für Alle)

2013 Max Ophüls Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Staudamm)

2013 Jupiter Award, Bester TV-Spielfilm (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (München '72)

2012 Preis der deutschen Filmkritik e.V. (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Almanya)

2011 Deutscher Filmpreis in Silber (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Almanya)

2011 Bernhard-Wicki-Filmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Almanya)

2009 Deutscher Filmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Nordwand)

2008 New Faces Award, Bester Debütfilm (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Weißt was geil wär...)

2007 Deutscher Filmpreis in Silber (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Wer früher stirbt, ist länger tot)

2000 Grimme Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Zimmer Frei!)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Honk - Der Coach
Markus Bräutigam

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Honk
Lead

Markus Bräutigam

2017-

The Journey of my Life

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Nebenrolle

Andrew Weichselfelder

2016-

Neid ist auch keine Lösung
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Tobias Baumann

2016-

3. Stock links

Network/Distributor: BR

Television series


Guest role

Marcel Behnke

2016-

Dahoam is Dahoam
Constantin Television

Network/Distributor: BR

Television series

2 Folgen
Star of episode

Andreas Ruhmland

2015-

München 7 - "Einfach weg"
Akzente Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Star of episode

Franz Xaver Bogner

2014-

Hubert und Staller - "Die Japaner kommen"
Tele München und Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Star of episode

Jan Markus Linhof

2013-

Von Kerlen und Kühen
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Sibylle Tafel

2013-

Die Gruberin
D.I.E. Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Kronthaler

2013-

Dahoam is Dahoam
Constantin Television

Network/Distributor: BR

Television series

4 Folgen
Star of episode

Tanja Roitzheim

2012-

AMS - Mutris Welt
Breitwandfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series

2 Folgen
Star of episode

Paul Harather

2011-

München 7
Akzente Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Star of episode

Franz Xaver Bogner

2011-

München '72
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Dror Zahavi

2010-

Wetten, dass..?

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television show


Frank Hof

2010-

Mein Bruder, sein Erbe und ich
kordes & kordes film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Imogen Kimmel

2009-

Tiere bis unters Dach
Polyphon Südwest

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


Star of episode

Britta Dresewski

2008-

Machen wir's auf Finnisch
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Nebenrolle

Marco Perty

2007-

Mona Sharma
Minga Media

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Nebenrolle

Jan Markus Linhof

2006-

Soko 5113
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Star of episode

Bodo Schwarz

2005-

Tote Hose
Dreamtool Entertainment

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Nebenrolle

Simon X. Rost

2005-

Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Jörg Schneider

2005-

Unter Verdacht "Atemlos"
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Ulrich Zrenner

2005-

Trivial
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Lynn Schmitz

2000-

Le plus grand cabaret du monde

Network/Distributor: France 2

Television show


Patrick Sébastien

1998-

Zimmer Frei!

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television show

18 Folgen

Fuchs/Wenke

CV - Film

2018-

Unheimlich perfekte Freunde
Viafilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2017-

Lass uns abhauen
Micklitza & Turlach Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Isa Micklitza

2017-

Eternal Night

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Bastian Eipert

2017-

Duell des Schweigens (English)
allroundMedia

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Christian Fischer

2016-

Die letzte Sau
a little film production / pantaleon films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Guest role

Aron Lehmann

2015-

Highway to Hellas
pantaleon films

Network/Distributor: Warner

Feature film (cinema)


Producer

Aron Lehmann

2014-

Abseits
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Alexander Bambach

2014-

Brot & Oliven
Pictures In A Frame

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Alexander Jaschik, Jordanis Orfanidis

2014-

Irre sind männlich
Chestnut Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Anno Saul

2013-

Der König nebenan
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Isa Micklitza

2013-

Vaterfreuden
Pantaleon Films, Wiedemann & Berg Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Guest role

Matthias Schweighöfer

2012-

Itzelham
Auvidarte Filmproduktion, Spreadfilms

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Christoph von Zastrow

2012-

Staudamm
Milkfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Thomas Sieben

2010-

Almanya
Roxy-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Yasemin, Nesrin Samdereli

2010-

Otto's Eleven
Transwaal Film / Warner

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Sven Unterwaldt Jr.

2007-

Seven Pieces
Berlin Actors Meeting

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Thomas Frick

2007-

Karl Valentin und Liesel Karlstadt
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: BR

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Jo Baier

2007-

Beste Gegend

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Guest role

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2007-

Nordwand
Dorfilm, Medienkontor

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Philipp Stözl

2007-

Sommer
Sam Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Mike Marzuk

2006-

Weißt was geil wär...
Sam Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Mike Marzuk

2005-

Geheime Pläne (AT)
Fachhochschule Mainz

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Nebenrolle

Saskia Wagner

2005-

Wer früher stirbt, ist länger tot
Roxy-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2003-

Tilt
Bauhaus-Universität Weimar

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Nebenrolle

Michael Venus

2003-

Luis & Jeanette

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Robin Greene

2001-

Hotel Deepa
HFF München, honey rider filmproduction

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

1996-

Once in a Lifetime
BBC, NSFTV (GB)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Jonathan Richardson

CV - Theatre

2015-

Senkrecht & Pusch - Umsturz!
Tournee


Theatre


Lead

Arnd Schimkat, Bastian Pusch

2010- 2015

Senkrecht & Pusch - Erfolg für Alle
Tournee



Lead

Jörg Schur

2006- 2010

Senkrecht & Pusch - Öha!
Tournee


Theatre


Lead

Martin Cambeis

2003- 2006

Senkrecht & Pusch - Alles nach Plan
Tournee


Theatre


Lead

Alvaro Solar

1999- 2003

Ein Verlierer will gewinnen
Tournee


Theatre


Lead

Alvaro Solar

1997-

In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Wintergarten, Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Winfried Bauernfeind

1993- 1996

Pomp, Duck & Circumstances
Tournee: München, Berlin, New York


Variety show


Lead

FRANCO DRAGONE

1993-

Amphitryon
Residenztheater München



Supporting actor

Andras Fricsay Kali Son

CV - Commercials

2016-

Bolly Good
Zee One

Network/Distributor: Sky Media

Commercial


Lead

Ersin Cilesiz

2003-

Premiere-TV, Frisörbesuch
Downtown Film Productions

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Bobby Roth

CV - Audio
CV - Other