Foto Armin Zarbock
Foto Armin Zarbock
Foto Armin Zarbock
Foto Armin Zarbock
Foto Armin Zarbock
Foto Armin Zarbock
Foto Armin Zarbock
Foto Armin Zarbock
Foto Armin Zarbock
Foto Armin Zarbock

Armin Zarbock Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Born 1964, Berlin, Germany

Age range 40 - 50

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Leipzig, Leipzig

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.harb-connection.de

office@harb-connection.de office@harb-connection.de office@harb-connection.de eMail (Office)

034639/ 806756 034639/ 806756 034639/ 806756 Fax (Office)

034639/ 806755 034639/ 806755 034639/ 806755 Phone (Office)

An den Quellen 5

06258 Schkopau

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Dance Latin American dance (good), Period dance (good), Standard dance (good), Dance improvisation (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Ice skating (good), Soccer (good), Basketball (good), Skiing (good), Judo (good), Fencing (good), Handball (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike, Motorboat licence, Boating licence

Other Skills Improvisation

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 50

Height 180 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2000 - 2001

Deutsche Schauspieler Akademie München (u.a. Camera Acting, Synchronsprechen, Drehbuchanalyse)

1999 - 1999

Workshop "Improvisationstheater" bei Keith Johnstone

1992 - 1992

Workshop "Forumtheater" bei Chris Baldwin

1988 - 1991

ETAGE, Schule für die darstellenden Künste Berlin (Parität. Bühnenreifeprüfung)

1986 - 1990

Theaterwerkstatt Charlottenburg Berlin Valentin Plàtàreanu

2008 „Der Gott des Gemetzels“ Bewegungskunstpreis Leipzig - Nomination- Award

2007 „Homo Hippocampus“ Bewegungskunstpreis Leipzig - Nomination- Award

2004 Kurzfilm „Dienst“ 1. Preis 55th Film Festival of Montecatini Terme - Nomination- Award

1996 Kurzfilm „Fremde Heimat“ Bundesfilmpreis in Gold - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2011-

Tierärztin Dr. Mertens
SAXONIA MEDIA Filmproduktion mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Holger Barthel

2009-

Kulturmagazin artour
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film


2009-

Auspack und freu (Kulturmagazin artour)
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film


S. Schwarz

2007-

Polizeiruf 110
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film


M. Luther

2007-

Endlich Samstag!
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: BR/ ARD

Television film


H. Werner

2004-

Eine unter Tausend (TV Movie)
Lionheart Entertainment Berlin

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


B. Fürneisen

2002-

Streit um Drei: Männerballett (Fernsehserie)
Televersal

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


H. Ramlow

2002-

Hinter Gittern: Todestag (Fernsehserie)
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


R. Wellingerhof

2001-

Boomtown Berlin: Kroko (Kurzfilm)
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor: SFB

Television film


S. Enders

2001-

Marienhof (Fernsehserie)
Produktion Marienhof

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


I. Popow

2000-

Balko: Der Schweinemann (Fernsehserie)
CLT UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


C. Eichhorn

1998-

Boomtown Berlin: Nur eine Aufnahme (Kurzfilm)
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor: SFB

Television film


C. Morello

1994-

Wolffs Revier: Selbstjustiz (Fernsehserie)
Borussia Media

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


I. Hofmann

1988-

Ede und das Kind (Fernsehspiel)

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


J. Grünler

1987-

Ein Heim für Tiere: Neue Freunde (Fernsehserie)

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


S. Rothemund

CV - Film

2009-

sofia um fünf (Kurzfilm)
Kurzfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


E. Trobisch

2008-

Wernesgrüner (Imagefilm)
Imagefilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


2007-

Nebel bei Siebleben (Kurzfilm)
Waldfischfilme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


A. Krug

2007-

Ganz nah bei Dir (Kinofilm)
Riwa Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


A. Getto

2006-

Free Rainer (Kinofilm)
kahuuna films/ Coop 99

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


H. Weingartner, J. Hintzer

2005-

Weltverbesserungmaßnahmen (Kinofilm)
Datenstrudel Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


J. Hüfner, J. Hintzer

2003-

The drizzle (Diplom-Kurzfilm)
bauhaus Universität Weimar

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


J. W. Detscher

2003-

Heavy User (Imagefilm)
Gehrisch & Krack Filmproduktion Frankfurt/Main

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


R. Krapp

2003-

Dienst (Kurzfilm, über 20 Festivals)
Mephisto Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


J. Freydank

2002-

Intermezzo (Kurzfilm)
alphabet prod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


P. Gayard

2002-

Ohrwurm (Kurzfilm)
UdK Berlin/ Exp. Mediengestaltung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


V. Jaikin

1999-

Notfall (Kurzfilm)
Mephisto Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


J. Freydank

1998-

Einsteins Ende (Spielfilm)
Media Park Nord Bär Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


J. Kaizik

1997-

Außen-Nacht (Kurzfilm)
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


N. Steinbart

1996-

Fremde Heimat (Kurzfilm, Bundesfilmpreis in Gold)
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


D. Lukacevic

1996-

Die Detektivin (Kurzfilm)
Kamera-Dipl. TFH Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


N. Tanneberger

CV - Theatre

2009-

schwarz-rot-goldig - DEUTSCHES LIED UND GUT
Kabarett academixer Leipzig


Theatre


V. Insel

2008- 2009

Improvisationstheater TheaterTurbine (Riskante Spiele, Gurke oder Banane, Das Labor)
NaTo Leipzig, Moritzbastei Leipzig


Theatre


2008-

Amphitryon (H. v. Kleist)
Theaterturbine/ Moritzbastei Leipzig


Theatre


S. Schönfeld

2008-

Der Gott des Gemetzels (Y. Reza)
INSELbühne im Spiegelpalast Leipzig


Theatre


V. Insel

2007-

Gans ganz anders: Titanic (V. Insel)
Krystallpalast Varieté Leipzig im Spiegelzelt in Chemnitz


Theatre


V. Insel

2007-

Die Zauberflöte (W.A. Mozart)
Moritzbastei Leipzig


Theatre


V. Insel

2006-

Die Endlich- erfolgreich- Show (V. Insel)
Krystallpalast Varieté Leipzig


Theatre


V. Insel

2006-

Balkonszenen (J. v. Düffel)
Theaterturbine/ Moritzbastei Leipzig


Theatre


R. Sigdi

2006-

Homo Hippocampus (G. Volland, S. Weber)
Lofft Leipzig


Theatre


G. Volland, S. Weber

2006-

WILHELM II – Ich Imperator Rex (I. Kusche)
Lofft Leipzig


Theatre


S. Bringer, I.Kusche

2005-

Don Carlos – 200 Jahre tot (F. Schiller, V. Insel)
INSELBühne/ Moritzbastei Leipzig


Theatre


V. Insel

2004-

106 Jahre Heroin® – ein Festakt
FFT Forum Freies Theater Düsseld.


Theatre


D. Becker, G. Herrbold

2003-

Miss Wyatt (J. Barnes)
Nato Leipzig


Theatre


V. Insel

1999-

Gesetz und Begierde (S. Draxler)
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


G. Herrbold, S. Draxler

1998-

Marlon Brando auf Tahiti (K. Heinau)
Theater Nordhausen


Theatre


N. Tanneberger

1997-

Blutrache in Eldorado (Heller, Herrbold, Zarbock)
Tacheles Berlin


Theatre


M. Heller

1997-

Die Räuber (F. Schiller)
Justizvollzugsanstalt Tegel Berlin


Theatre


R. Brus

1995-

Killerfische (M. Karge)
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


C. Bosse

1995-

Victor Hugo´s Glöckner von Notre Dame
Klosterruine am Alexanderplatz Berlin


Theatre


C. Kirst

1994-

Lulu (F. Wedekind)
Theater am Halleschen Ufer Berlin


Theatre


U. Brandstädter

1994-

Wie einer Pirat wird (R. Oehme)
Störtebeker Festspiele Ralswiek / Rügen


Theatre


R. Oehme

1993-

Ein Sommernachtstraum (W. Shakespeare)
Brandenburger Theater


Theatre


S. Kuckhoff

1992-

Dödsdansen/ August Strindbergs Totentanz
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin, Freies Schauspiel Berlin, Schlot Berlin


Theatre


N. Tanneberger

1992-

Endstation Sehnsucht (T. Williams)
Brandenburger Theater


Theatre


F. Matthus

1991-

Biografie/ ein Spiel von Max Frisch
checkpoint berlin


Theatre


A. Pièczynski

1988-

Viel Lärm in Chiozza (C. Goldoni)
Atrium Märkisches Viertel Berlin


Theatre


V. Plàtàreanu

1985-

Frau Luna (P. Lincke)
Spandauer Theater Varianta Berlin


Theatre


W. Nusche

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other