Armin Zarbock Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Born 1964, Berlin, Germany

Age range 40 - 50

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Leipzig, Leipzig

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Dance Dance improvisation (good), Latin American dance (good), Period dance (good), Standard dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Soccer (good), Basketball (good), Skiing (good), Judo (good), Fencing (good), Handball (good), Ice skating (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike, Motorboat licence, Boating licence

Other Skills Improvisation

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 50

Height 180 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2000 - 2001

Deutsche Schauspieler Akademie München (u.a. Camera Acting, Synchronsprechen, Drehbuchanalyse)

1999 - 1999

Workshop "Improvisationstheater" bei Keith Johnstone

1992 - 1992

Workshop "Forumtheater" bei Chris Baldwin

1988 - 1991

ETAGE, Schule für die darstellenden Künste Berlin (Parität. Bühnenreifeprüfung)

1986 - 1990

Theaterwerkstatt Charlottenburg Berlin Valentin Plàtàreanu

2008 „Der Gott des Gemetzels“ Bewegungskunstpreis Leipzig - Nomination- Award

2007 „Homo Hippocampus“ Bewegungskunstpreis Leipzig - Nomination- Award

2004 Kurzfilm „Dienst“ 1. Preis 55th Film Festival of Montecatini Terme - Nomination- Award

1996 Kurzfilm „Fremde Heimat“ Bundesfilmpreis in Gold - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2011-

Tierärztin Dr. Mertens
SAXONIA MEDIA Filmproduktion mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Holger Barthel

2009-

Kulturmagazin artour
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film

Hauptrolle

2009-

Auspack und freu (Kulturmagazin artour)
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film

Hauptrolle

S. Schwarz

2007-

Polizeiruf 110
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film

Nebenrolle

M. Luther

2007-

Endlich Samstag!
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: BR/ ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

H. Werner

2004-

Eine unter Tausend (TV Movie)
Lionheart Entertainment Berlin

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Nebenrolle

B. Fürneisen

2002-

Streit um Drei: Männerballett (Fernsehserie)
Televersal

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

H. Ramlow

2002-

Hinter Gittern: Todestag (Fernsehserie)
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

R. Wellingerhof

2001-

Boomtown Berlin: Kroko (Kurzfilm)
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor: SFB

Television film

Nebenrolle

S. Enders

2001-

Marienhof (Fernsehserie)
Produktion Marienhof

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

I. Popow

2000-

Balko: Der Schweinemann (Fernsehserie)
CLT UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

C. Eichhorn

1998-

Boomtown Berlin: Nur eine Aufnahme (Kurzfilm)
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor: SFB

Television film

Nebenrolle

C. Morello

1994-

Wolffs Revier: Selbstjustiz (Fernsehserie)
Borussia Media

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

I. Hofmann

1988-

Ede und das Kind (Fernsehspiel)

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

J. Grünler

1987-

Ein Heim für Tiere: Neue Freunde (Fernsehserie)

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

S. Rothemund

CV - Film

2009-

sofia um fünf (Kurzfilm)
Kurzfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

E. Trobisch

2008-

Wernesgrüner (Imagefilm)
Imagefilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

2007-

Nebel bei Siebleben (Kurzfilm)
Waldfischfilme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

A. Krug

2007-

Ganz nah bei Dir (Kinofilm)
Riwa Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

A. Getto

2006-

Free Rainer (Kinofilm)
kahuuna films/ Coop 99

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

H. Weingartner, J. Hintzer

2005-

Weltverbesserungmaßnahmen (Kinofilm)
Datenstrudel Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

J. Hüfner, J. Hintzer

2003-

The drizzle (Diplom-Kurzfilm)
bauhaus Universität Weimar

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

J. W. Detscher

2003-

Heavy User (Imagefilm)
Gehrisch & Krack Filmproduktion Frankfurt/Main

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

R. Krapp

2003-

Dienst (Kurzfilm, über 20 Festivals)
Mephisto Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

J. Freydank

2002-

Intermezzo (Kurzfilm)
alphabet prod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

P. Gayard

2002-

Ohrwurm (Kurzfilm)
UdK Berlin/ Exp. Mediengestaltung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

V. Jaikin

1999-

Notfall (Kurzfilm)
Mephisto Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

J. Freydank

1998-

Einsteins Ende (Spielfilm)
Media Park Nord Bär Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

J. Kaizik

1997-

Außen-Nacht (Kurzfilm)
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

N. Steinbart

1996-

Fremde Heimat (Kurzfilm, Bundesfilmpreis in Gold)
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

D. Lukacevic

1996-

Die Detektivin (Kurzfilm)
Kamera-Dipl. TFH Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

N. Tanneberger

CV - Theatre

2009-

schwarz-rot-goldig - DEUTSCHES LIED UND GUT
Kabarett academixer Leipzig


Theatre

Thomas Deutschländer

V. Insel

2008- 2009

Improvisationstheater TheaterTurbine (Riskante Spiele, Gurke oder Banane, Das Labor)
NaTo Leipzig, Moritzbastei Leipzig


Theatre

Wechselnd

2008-

Amphitryon (H. v. Kleist)
Theaterturbine/ Moritzbastei Leipzig


Theatre

Jupiter

S. Schönfeld

2008-

Der Gott des Gemetzels (Y. Reza)
INSELbühne im Spiegelpalast Leipzig


Theatre

Michel Houillé

V. Insel

2007-

Gans ganz anders: Titanic (V. Insel)
Krystallpalast Varieté Leipzig im Spiegelzelt in Chemnitz


Theatre

Maître

V. Insel

2007-

Die Zauberflöte (W.A. Mozart)
Moritzbastei Leipzig


Theatre

Inspizient Justus Hartmann

V. Insel

2006-

Die Endlich- erfolgreich- Show (V. Insel)
Krystallpalast Varieté Leipzig


Theatre

Hans-Herbert Hölle

V. Insel

2006-

Balkonszenen (J. v. Düffel)
Theaterturbine/ Moritzbastei Leipzig


Theatre

Richard, Mann mit Frau im Ohr

R. Sigdi

2006-

Homo Hippocampus (G. Volland, S. Weber)
Lofft Leipzig


Theatre

Liebhaber

G. Volland, S. Weber

2006-

WILHELM II – Ich Imperator Rex (I. Kusche)
Lofft Leipzig


Theatre

Wilhelm

S. Bringer, I.Kusche

2005-

Don Carlos – 200 Jahre tot (F. Schiller, V. Insel)
INSELBühne/ Moritzbastei Leipzig


Theatre

Knut Usch, Don Carlos

V. Insel

2004-

106 Jahre Heroin® – ein Festakt
FFT Forum Freies Theater Düsseld.


Theatre

Professor Dr. Heinrich Dreser

D. Becker, G. Herrbold

2003-

Miss Wyatt (J. Barnes)
Nato Leipzig


Theatre

Stuart Hughes

V. Insel

1999-

Gesetz und Begierde (S. Draxler)
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre

Lawrence Kohlberg

G. Herrbold, S. Draxler

1998-

Marlon Brando auf Tahiti (K. Heinau)
Theater Nordhausen


Theatre

Der Mann

N. Tanneberger

1997-

Blutrache in Eldorado (Heller, Herrbold, Zarbock)
Tacheles Berlin


Theatre

Jack

M. Heller

1997-

Die Räuber (F. Schiller)
Justizvollzugsanstalt Tegel Berlin


Theatre

Franz Moor

R. Brus

1995-

Killerfische (M. Karge)
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Der Eine

C. Bosse

1995-

Victor Hugo´s Glöckner von Notre Dame
Klosterruine am Alexanderplatz Berlin


Theatre

Claude Frollo

C. Kirst

1994-

Lulu (F. Wedekind)
Theater am Halleschen Ufer Berlin


Theatre

Schön/ Rodrigo/ Jack

U. Brandstädter

1994-

Wie einer Pirat wird (R. Oehme)
Störtebeker Festspiele Ralswiek / Rügen


Theatre

Simon v. Ütrecht

R. Oehme

1993-

Ein Sommernachtstraum (W. Shakespeare)
Brandenburger Theater


Theatre

Puck

S. Kuckhoff

1992-

Dödsdansen/ August Strindbergs Totentanz
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin, Freies Schauspiel Berlin, Schlot Berlin


Theatre

Edgar

N. Tanneberger

1992-

Endstation Sehnsucht (T. Williams)
Brandenburger Theater


Theatre

Mitch

F. Matthus

1991-

Biografie/ ein Spiel von Max Frisch
checkpoint berlin


Theatre

Hannes Kürmann

A. Pièczynski

1988-

Viel Lärm in Chiozza (C. Goldoni)
Atrium Märkisches Viertel Berlin


Theatre

Isidoro

V. Plàtàreanu

1985-

Frau Luna (P. Lincke)
Spandauer Theater Varianta Berlin


Theatre

Fritz Steppke

W. Nusche

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other