Armin Rohde Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), English – British (fluent), French (good), Spanish (good)

Born 1955

Age range 29 - 0

Height 176 cm

Place of residence Bochum

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), English – British (fluent), French (good), Spanish (good)

Dialects German (Northern) (good), Rhine (good), Ruhrpott (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Taekwondo (good), Fencing (good), Judo (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 29 - 0

Height 176 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

1980 - 1984

Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

-

Clownausbildung bei Pierre Byland

2015 TATORT - DAS HAUS AM ENDE DER STRASSE Hessischer Filmpreis-Bester Schauspieler - Nomination- Award

2013 ALLEINGANG Deutscher Schauspielerpreis als bester Hauptdarsteller - Nomination- Award

2012 ALLEINGANG Bayerischer Fernsehpreis als bester Schauspieler - Nomination- Award

2003 DAS WUNDER VON LENGEDE Grimme Preis - Nomination- Award

2003 DIENSTREISE Grimme Preis - Nomination- Award

2002 DAS WUNDER VON LENGEDE Bambi - Nomination- Award

2001 JUPITER "Bester Darsteller", Kinofilm - Nomination- Award

2000 Goldene Kamera als "Bester Charakterschauspieler" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

DAS JOSHUA PROFIL

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Jochen Freydank

2017-

NACHTSCHICHT 15 - Es lebe der Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2016-

Nachtschicht 14 - Ladies First

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2016-

Schnitzel geht immer

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2016-

Der gute Bulle

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2016-

Stockmann

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Other


Sascha Draeger

2016-

Himmel und Hölle

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uwe Janson

2015-

Ein gefährliches Angebot

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2015-

Nachtschicht - Der letzte Job

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2015-

Pregau

Network/Distributor: ORF/ARD

Television film


Nils Willbrandt

2015-

Helen Dorn - Amok

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2015-

Der mit dem Schlag

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2014-

TATORT - Dicker als Wasser

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2014-

UNVERSCHÄMTES GLÜCK

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Hartmut Schoen

2013-

TATORT - DAS HAUS AM ENDE DER STRASSE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sebastian Marka

2013-

NACHTSCHICHT - Wir sind alle keine Engel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2013-

WIR MACHEN DURCH BIS MORGEN FRÜH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2013-

EIN SCHNITZEL FÜR VIER

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2012-

EIN STARKES TEAM - Prager Frühling

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Walter Weber

2012-

NACHTSCHICHT 11 - Geld regiert die Welt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2011-

DER HEIRATSSCHWINDLER UND SEINE FRAU

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2011-

DIE GEISTERFAHRER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2010-

ALLEINGANG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hartmut Schoen

2010-

DER MEISTERDIEB

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Theede

2010-

NACHTSCHICHT 10- Welt aus Eis

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2009-

NACHTSCHICHT 9-Ein Mord zu viel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2009-

NACHTSCHICHT 8 - Das tote Mädchen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2008-

NACHTSCHICHT 7 - Wir sind die Polizei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2008-

JINGLE ALL THE WAY

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Tobi Baumann

2008-

EIN SCHNITZEL FÜR DREI

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2007-

ZÜRCHER VERLOBUNG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stefan Meyer

2007-

NACHTSCHICHT 5 - Ich habe Angst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2007-

NACHTSCHICHT 6 - Blutige Stadt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2007-

DIE BLÜCHERBANDE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Udo Witte

2006-

VÄTER, DENN SIE WISSEN NICHT WAS SICH TUT

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


hermine hundgeburth

2006-

VATER UNDERCOVER - IM AUFTRAG DER FAMILIE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2005-

POMMERY & LEICHENSCHMAUS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2005-

NACHTSCHICHT 4 - Der Ausbruch

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2004-

QUITO

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


David Carerras

2004-

POMMERY & HOCHZEITSTORTE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2004-

NACHTSCHICHT 3 - Blinde Wut

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2004-

DAS GESPENST VON CANTERVILLE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Isabell Kleefeld

2003-

TATORT - Dschungelbrüder

Network/Distributor: SFB

Television film


Lars Becker

2003-

NACHTSCHICHT 2 - Vatertag

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2003-

KÄTCHEN´S TRAUM

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Jurgen Flimm

2003-

DAS WUNDER VON LENGEDE, 2-Teiler

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2002-

POMMERY & PUTENBRUST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2002-

NACHTSCHICHT - Amok

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2002-

EIN SELTSAMES PAAR

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Doris Dörrie

2002-

DIENSTREISE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Stefan Wagner

2002-

AN DER SCHLEUSE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Isabell Kleefeld

2001-

AM ENDE DES TUNNELS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2000-

SCHUTZENGEL GESUCHT

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2000-

LIEBE.MACHT.BLIND

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Torsten Näter

1999-

FREIHEIT FOR MY BROTHER

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

1999-

BLONDINE SUCHT MILLIONÄR FÜRS LEBEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

1998-

POLIZEIRUF 110, Katz & Kater

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

1998-

DAS GELBE VOM EI

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

1998-

DAS FINALE

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

1997-

TATORT - Bluthunde

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Peter Schulze-Rohr

1997-

POLIZEIRUF 110, Life in den Tod

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

1996-

BELLA BLOCK - Geldgier

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Erwin Keusch

1995-

AUF ACHSE

Network/Distributor: WWF

Television film


Billy Engelhardt u.a

1992-

ROTE ERDE 2

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Emmerich

1992-

DER FALL SCHIMANSKI (TATORT)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Hajo Gies

CV - Film

2017-

So viel Zeit

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philip Kadelbach

2016-

Das Dschungelbuch

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


2015-

Erlösung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans-Petter Moland

2014-

WINNETOUS SOHN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


André Erkau

2012-

IM WEIßEN RÖSSL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Theede

2011-

SAMS IM GLÜCK

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Gersina

2011-

FÜNF FREUNDE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mike Marzuk

2011-

AUSGERECHNET SIBIRIEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ralf Huettner

2010-

KEIN SEX IST AUCH KEINE LÖSUNG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Torsten Wacker

2010-

CONTAGION

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Steven Soderbergh

2009-

JUD SÜSS- Sympathie für den Teufel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

2009-

TEUFELSKICKER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Granz Henman

2009-

FRECHE MÄDCHEN 2

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ute Wieland

2008-

SCHWEITZER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gavin Millar

2008-

UNTER BAUERN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ludi Boeken

2007-

KEINOHRHASEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Til Schweiger

2007-

UP UP TO THE SKY

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hardi Sturm

2007-

FRECHE MÄDCHEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ute Wieland

2007-

ALTER UND SCHÖNHEIT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Klier

2006-

HERR BELLO

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ben Verbong

2005-

RÄUBER HOTZENPLOTZ

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gernot Roll

2004-

BLUTHOCHZEIT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominique Deruddere

2004-

BARFUSS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Till Schweiger

2003-

DAS SAMS II

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ben Verbong

2002-

A SOND OF THUNDER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Hyames

2001-

666 TRAUE KEINEM MIT DEM DU SCHLÄFST

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Matsutani

2000-

TAKING SIDES

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Istvan Szabo

2000-

DAS SAMS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ben Verbong

1999-

`NE GÜNSTIGE GELEGENHEIT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gernot Roll

1999-

MARLENE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Emil Jannings

Josef Vilsmair

1999-

DER BÄR IST LOS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dana Vavrova

1998-

ST. PAULI NACHT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

1997-

LOLA RENNT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Tykwer

1997-

DER CAMPUS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

1997-

DAS TRIO

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hermine Huntgeburth

1996-

ROSSINI - oder DIE MÖRDERISCHE FRAGE WER MIT WEM SCHLIEF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Helmut Dietl

1996-

GEFÄHRLICHE FREUNDIN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hermine Huntgeburth

1995-

DAS SUPERWEIB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

1995- 1996

DAS LEBEN IST EINE BAUSTELLE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Becker

1994-

DER BEWEGTE MANN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

1993-

ANGST

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernd Schadewald

1991-

SCHTONK

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Helmut Dietl

1991-

MR. BLUESMAN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortman

1991-

KLEINE HAIE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

CV - Theatre

2010- 2012

CYRANO DE BERGERAC
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Katharina Thalbach

2001- 2003

RICHARD III
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Karin Baier

2000-

TRIUMPH DER LIEBE
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Patrick Schlosser

1986- 1995

WINTERSCHLACHT
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


F.P. Steckel

1986- 1995

WARTEN AUF GODOT
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


F.P. Steckel

1986- 1995

TROILUS UND CRESSIDA
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


B.K. Tragelehn

1986- 1995

TIMON AUS ATHEN von Shakespeare
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


F.P. Steckel

1986- 1995

STÜRMISCHE ÜBERFAHRT
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


B.K. Tragelehn

1986- 1995

SCHULDIG GEBOREN
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


A. Breth

1986- 1995

ROMEO UND JULIA
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


W. Redl

1986- 1995

OEDIPUS
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


D. Hacker

1986- 1995

MENSCHENFEIND
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


F.P. Steckel

1986- 1995

MAUERSTÜCKE
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


U. J. Jensen

1986- 1995

KABALE UND LIEBE von Schiller
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Urs Troller

1986- 1995

GLAUBE LIEBE HOFFNUNG
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


B. Korn

1986- 1995

GERMANIA TOD IN BERLIN
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


F.P. Steckel

1986- 1995

DREI GROSCHENOPER
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


W. Redl

1986- 1995

DER UNTERGANG DES EGOISTEN FATZER
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


J. Schütz

1986- 1995

BÜRGER SCHIPPEL
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


M. Wallner

1986- 1995

BLINDE KUH
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


B. Sobel

1984- 1986

SONNTAGSKINDER


Theatre


1984- 1986

LEONCE UND LENA


Theatre


1984- 1986

DON CARLOS
Stadttheater Bielefeld


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other