Anton Grünbeck Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (mother tongue), Dutch (good), Russian (basic)

Born 1960, Holzkirchen, Germany, Bavaria

Age range 50 - 60

Height 182 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München - Bavaria (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, Wien, Zürich, Amsterdam, Barcelona, Rom, Budapest, Prag

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (mother tongue), Dutch (good), Russian (basic)

Dialects Bavaria (fluent), Tyrolean (good), South Tyrol (good), Viennese (basic)

Accents American (good)

Dance Jazz dance (good), Standard dance (good)

Singing Chanson (very good), Ballad (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Bass

Musical instruments Harmonica (good), Accordion (good)

Sports Karate (very good), Skiing (very good), Water-skiing (good), Shooting (good), Horseback riding (good), Martial arts (good), Fencing (good), Boxing (good), Motorbiking (good), Stage fighting (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike, Motorboat licence

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 50 - 60

Height 182 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1983 - 1987 Other

Schauspiel, Elfriede Ott, Wien - Lee Strasberg, New York - John Costoupolus, Los Angeles

1983 - 1987 Other

Stage Fighting, Rick Sordelet, Mick Rossmy, New York

1983 - 1987 Other

Stimmausbildung, Hertha Korczak, Wien

1983 - 1987 Other

Chanson & Close up Acting, Hildegard Knef, München

1983 - 1987 Other

Chanson, Ingeborg Düthorn, Wien

1983 - 1987 Other

Choreographic Acting, Liam Steel, London

2008 -Silberne Hand- Filmfestspiele Fright Nights 2008 "bester Darsteller Film" Tortura / Rolle: Billy Bob - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2015-

Ein Teil von uns
Constantin Television

Network/Distributor: ARD, BR

Television film

Dieter
Supporting actor

Nicole Weegmann

2015-

Tatort München - Jubiläumsfolge
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor: ARD/BR

TV series

Hausverwalter Huber
Actor in episode

Max Färberböck

2014-

Aktenzeichen XY
Secutitel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Haupttäter
Actor in episode

Boris Keidies

2012-

Silent Night
Mirrorfilms

Network/Distributor: Channel BYUtv

Television film

Orgelbauer Schiffer
Supporting actor

Christian Vuissa

2009-

Rosenheim Cops „Gefährliche Nachbarn“
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Herr Wiesinger

Gunther Krää

2008-

Hitler vor Gericht
Tellux-Film

Network/Distributor: BR Alpha

Television film

Polizist

Bernd Fischerauer

2007-

Überzeugen
Berliner Kindl Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Herr Klugmann, verrückter Professor

Conrad

1998-

Hotel
King Prod.Ltd. (USA)

Network/Distributor: TV U.S.A.

Television film

Herr Bulgarov

Kevin Spacey

1998-

The Beach
Movie Channel (USA)

Network/Distributor: TV U.S.A.

Television film

Der Russe

Carolin van Pirk

1997-

Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin „Hochzeit“
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Paul, Betreuer

Werner Masten

1996-

Ein Bayer auf Rügen
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television series

Episodenrolle

Werner Masten

1995-

Komödienstadel „Die goldene Gans“

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Sepp Guggenbichler

Franz Seitz

1994-

Peter Strohm

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television series

Hoteldirektor

Jürgen Roland

1994-

Salzburger Nockerln
Franz Seitz Filmprod.

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenrolle

Berthold Mittermayr

1993-

Der Fahnder
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television series

Polizist

Peter Adam

1987-

Löwengrube
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gefängnisinsasse (HR)

Reiner Wolffhardt

CV - Film

2012-

Im November
University of applied sciences Mittweda

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Volker Steger
Lead

Josefine Hennel

2011-

Stufenlos
Hochschule OWL

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolf Wiebrecht
Lead

Marc Sobotta, Lars Reinert

2011-

Noch einmal leben
HFF Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Herrman Buchbinder (HR)

Vasko Scholz

2011-

Schönberg
neuzeit.tv Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Magnus (HR)

Nicolas Geissler

2011-

Dinge ändern sich
FH Lippe-Höxter

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Karl (HR)

Anna-Luise Heidtmann

2011-

FH Lippe-Höxter
Hochschule OWL

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolf Wiebrecht (HR)

Marc Sobotta, Lars Reinert

2008-

Tortura
Matador Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Billy Bob (HR)

Effenberger & Waltz

2007-

Ein schöner Traum/ Pulcher Somnii
M. Wiechmann Prod

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dr. Weiss

Marc Wiechmann

2007-

U-900
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Plakatkleber

Sven Unterwaldt

2006-

Good Kill
Anaconda TV

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Herr Lauer

Uwe Greiner

2005-

Bruno, der Hund und die Leichen
Drei Freunde

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Herr Bruno (HR)

C. Kok

2004-

Excalibur
Oscar Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Arthur (HR)

Caroline Pirkmann

2003-

Las Vegas
Merian Movies

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Der Spieler

Jochen Bergmann

1999-

Der Wilderer
Seitz Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Franz Leitner

Franz Seitz

1980-

Das Boot
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bootskoch

Wolfgang Petersen

CV - Theatre

2011-

Ben Hur Live
Nuova Fiera di Roma,Rom


Theatre

Quintus Arrius

Philip Wm. McKinley

2008-

Ben Hur Live
Welttournee


Theatre

Quintus Arrius

Philip Wm. McKinley

2007-

Die Einsamkeit der Baumwollfelder
International Ltd./ Tournee


Theatre

Dealer (HR)

Bernhard Koltes

2006-

Hamlet 2.0
Tournee


Theatre

Hamlet (HR)

Hans Werner Dietz

2001-

Die Löwengrube (seit 2000)
Kempf/ Tournee


Theatre

Polacek
Supporting actor

Thomas Stroux

2001-

Die Löwengrube
Kempf/ Tournee


Theatre

Polacek

Thomas Stroux

2000-

Der Menschenfeind
Hermes/ Tournee


Theatre

Aristophanes

Horst Jüssen

1999-

Boeing, Boeing
Kleine Komödie/ Teneriffa


Theatre

Bernhard (HR)

E. Bogner

1991-

Peter und die Angler
Docks/Hamburg


Theatre

Der General

Michael Ehnert

1987-

Diverse (Stückverträge bis 1993)
Junges Theater Göttingen


Theatre

diverse

diverse

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other