Foto Anton Algrang
Foto Anton Algrang
Foto Anton Algrang
Foto Anton Algrang
Foto Anton Algrang

Anton Algrang Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Italy

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (fluent)

Born Italy

Height 180 cm

Place of residence München

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (fluent)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Ice skating (good), Fencing (good), Kung fu (good), Horseback riding (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 180 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

Training & Awards

2015 Georg Elser Beste Produktion Bayerischer Filmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Georg Elser - Es muss sein)

2011 Deutscher Filmpreis Almanya-Willkommen in Deutschland - Nomination- Award

2010 Publikumspreis Filmfest München – Bergblut - Nomination- Award

2010 Publikumspreis Filmfest Verona Lessinia- Bergblut - Nomination- Award

2010 Preis der Provinz Verona Lessinia- Bergblut - Nomination- Award

1998 Kritikerpreis der Berliner Zeitung - Krach in Chiozza - Berliner Männerensemble - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Der Staatsanwalt
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Guest role

Ulrich Zrenner

2016-

Der Untergang der Romanows
Loopfilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Docufiction


Co-star

Oliver Halmburger

2016-

Kripo Bozen
JOJO Film

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

TV series


Supporting actor

Torsten Näther

2016-

Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria Fernsehen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Guest role

Casrsten Wichniarz

2016-

Soko Wismar
Cine Centrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Guest role

Esther Wenger

2016-

Benede
Hager Moos Filmproduktion / ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Guest role

Johannes Fabrick

2015-

Wir sind am Leben

Network/Distributor: ORF/Degeto


Supporting actor

Nikolaus Leytner

2015-

Ein Sommer in Sizilien

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Supporting actor

Michael Keusch

2015-

Soko Donau/Wien

Network/Distributor:


Star of episode

Erhard Riedlsperger

2015-

Soko 5113

Network/Distributor:


Star of episode

Johanna Thalmann/Karin Bischoff

2015-

Unter Verdacht - Verlorene Sicherheit

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Andreas Herzog

2015-

Lena Lorenz - Willkommen im Leben
ZDF

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Thomas Jauch

2014-

Der Alte- Alpenglühen

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Star of episode

Peter Stauch

2014-

Ellas Entscheidung

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Supporting actor

Brigitte Bertele

2014-

Der kleine Unterschied
ADR Degeto

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Sibylle Tafel

2013-

DAS GLÜCK DER ANDEREN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Claudia Garde

2013-

Die Rosenheim Cops

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge

2013-

Freundinnen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nikolai Müllerschön

2013-

SOKO 5113 - Der Golfsack

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jorgos Papavassiliou

2012-

Schafkopf - A bisserl was geht immer

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2012-

Frei

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2012-

SOKO Kitzbühel

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television film


Georg Schiemann

2012-

Un Passo Dal Cielo

Network/Distributor: Rai

Television film


Star of episode

RICCARDO DONNA

2012-

Der Tote im Eis

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nikolaus 'Niki' Stein von Kamienski

2012-

Heiter bis tödlich - Hubert und Staller

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR / MDR

Television film


Wilhelm Engelhardt

2011-

Heiter bis tödlich - München 7

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

2011-

Der Alte

Network/Distributor: ZDF / ORF / SF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2011-

Familie inklusive

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christine Kabisch

2011-

Die sechs Schwäne

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Karola Hattop

2010-

Um Himmels Willen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ulrich Ulli König

2010-

Heimkehr mit Hindernissen

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF

Television film


Otto W. Retzer

2010-

Der Alte

Network/Distributor: ZDF / ORF / SF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2010-

Wettlauf zum Everest

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Gerald Salmina

2009-

Alles Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR

Television film


Kai Wessel

2009-

SOKO 5113

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2009-

Ein Fall für zwei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Ulbricht

2009-

Polizeiruf 110 - Zapfenstreich

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR

Television film


Christoph Stark

2009-

SOKO Kitzbühel

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television film


Michael 'Mike' Zens

2008- 2010

FRANZI

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Matthias Kiefersauer

2008-

Die Jahrhundertlawine

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Jörg Lühdorff

2008-

Tatort - Der Baum der Erlösung

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

2007-

DIE ROSENHEIM COPS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gunter Krää

2006-

Der fremde Gast

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmuller

2005-

SOKO Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Eichhorn

2004-

Die Patriarchin

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2003-

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Holger Gimpel

2002- 2005

Schloss Einstein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Renata Kaye, u.a.

2001-

Storia di guerra e di amicizia

Network/Distributor: Rai

Television film


Fabrizio Costa

CV - Film

2015-

Die abhandene Welt
Clasart Film und Fernsehproduktionsgesellschaft

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

2015-

Georg Elser - Es muss sein
Lucky Bird Pictures Gmbh

Network/Distributor: SWR/arte

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Oliver Hirschbiegel

2015-

Lou Andreas Salomè - wie ich dich liebe, Rätselleben
Avanti Media Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Cordula Kablitz

2015-

Outside the Box
Walker + Worm Gmbh & Co.Kg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Philip Koch

2015-

Die Einsiedler
Zischelmann Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Ronny Trocker

2013-

Tränen der Sextner Dolomiten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hubert Schönegger

2009-

Almanya - Willkommen in Deutschland

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Yasemin Samdereli

2009-

Bergblut

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp J. Pamer

2008-

Being Killed

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Volker Maria Arend

2008-

Kalte Nacht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jesper Petzke

2008-

Der gelbe Satin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mehmet Coban

2007-

Operation Walküre: Das Stauffenberg Attentat

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bryan Singer

2007-

Army of Ghosts

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roman Gonther

2006-

Alles aus: Liebe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roy Herzog

CV - Theatre

2015- 2016

Die Klasse
Residenztheater München



Lead

Anja Scilinski

2013-

Das Ballhaus
VBB Bozen


Theatre


Bettina Brunier

2011-

Kein Geld für Niemand
Schauburg München


Theatre


Jule Ronstedt

2011-

Benjamin Britten-Owen Wingrave
Internationales Kammermusikfestival Nürnberg


Theatre


Nina Kühner

2011-

Die Räuber
Tirolervolksschauspiele Telfs


Theatre


Susi Weber

2010-

Pornographie
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre


Swen Grunert

2009-

Jason Crane und die Leiche am Buffet
Theatertournee


Theatre


Fabian Kametz

2008-

Kirschgarten
Theater und sofort, Pasinger Fabrik


Theatre


Inga Helfrich

2001-

Tegel Alexanderplatz
Theatertreffen der Welt JVA Tegel


Theatre


Ronald Brus

2000-

Viva la vida
Ikarus-Theater Berlin


Theatre


Carlos Medina

1998-

Krach in Chiozza
Zerbrochenes Fenster Berlin


Theatre


Jan Oberndorf

1998-

Viel Lärm um Nichts
Zitadelle Spandau


Theatre


Petra Maria Popp

1996-

Angst Eseen Seel Auf
Kammerspiele Düsseldorf


Theatre


Ulla Johanna Zielges

1995-

Sommernachtstraum
Hexenkessel Berlin


Theatre


Jan Zimmermann

1995-

Der Vogelhändler
Kammerspiele Düsseldorf


Theatre


Gert Becker

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other