Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Anton Algrang - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Anton Algrang Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany, Italy

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (fluent)

Born Italy, South Tyrol

Age range 40 - 55

Height 180 cm

Place of residence München

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Links

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (fluent)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good), Ice skating (good), Kung fu (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 55

Height 180 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2015 Georg Elser Beste Produktion Bayerischer Filmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Georg Elser - Es muss sein)

2011 Deutscher Filmpreis Almanya-Willkommen in Deutschland - Nomination- Award

2010 Publikumspreis Filmfest München – Bergblut - Nomination- Award

2010 Publikumspreis Filmfest Verona Lessinia- Bergblut - Nomination- Award

2010 Preis der Provinz Verona Lessinia- Bergblut - Nomination- Award

1998 Kritikerpreis der Berliner Zeitung - Krach in Chiozza - Berliner Männerensemble - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Die defekte Katze
Gloryfilm GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Susan Gordanshekan

2017-

Der Geldmacher
epo-film produktionsges.m.b.h.

Network/Distributor: ORF/SRG/BR


Supporting actor

Urs Egger

2017-

Hubert und Staller
Tele München Fernseh GmbH + Co. Produktionsgesellschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD


Star of episode

Sebastian Sorger

2017-

Manaslu- Berg der Seelen

Network/Distributor: Albolina Film GmbH | Servus TV/ORF

Docufiction


Supporting Lead

Gerald Salmina

2017-

Der Alte- Alles für mein Kind
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion | ZDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Star of episode

Esther Wenger

2016-

Der Staatsanwalt
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Guest role

Ulrich Zrenner

2016-

Der Untergang der Romanows
Loopfilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Docufiction


Supporting Lead

Oliver Halmburger

2016-

Kripo Bozen
JOJO Film

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

TV series


Supporting actor

Torsten Näther

2016-

Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria Fernsehen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Guest role

Casrsten Wichniarz

2016-

Soko Wismar
Cine Centrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Guest role

Esther Wenger

2016-

Benede
Hager Moos Filmproduktion / ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Guest role

Johannes Fabrick

2015-

Unter Verdacht - Verlorene Sicherheit

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Andreas Herzog

2015-

Soko 5113

Network/Distributor:


Star of episode

Johanna Thalmann/Karin Bischoff

2015-

Soko Donau/Wien

Network/Distributor:


Star of episode

Erhard Riedlsperger

2015-

Ein Sommer in Sizilien

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Supporting actor

Michael Keusch

2015-

Wir sind am Leben

Network/Distributor: ORF/Degeto


Supporting actor

Nikolaus Leytner

2015-

Lena Lorenz - Willkommen im Leben
ZDF

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Thomas Jauch

2014-

Der Alte- Alpenglühen

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Star of episode

Peter Stauch

2014-

Ellas Entscheidung

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Supporting actor

Brigitte Bertele

2014-

Der kleine Unterschied
ADR Degeto

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Sibylle Tafel

2013-

DAS GLÜCK DER ANDEREN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Claudia Garde

2013-

Die Rosenheim Cops

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge

2013-

Freundinnen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nikolai Müllerschön

2013-

SOKO 5113 - Der Golfsack

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jorgos Papavassiliou

2012-

Schafkopf - A bisserl was geht immer

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2012-

Frei

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2012-

SOKO Kitzbühel

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television film


Georg Schiemann

2012-

Un Passo Dal Cielo

Network/Distributor: Rai

Television film


Star of episode

RICCARDO DONNA

2012-

Der Tote im Eis

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nikolaus 'Niki' Stein von Kamienski

2012-

Heiter bis tödlich - Hubert und Staller

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR / MDR

Television film


Wilhelm Engelhardt

2011-

Heiter bis tödlich - München 7

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

2011-

Der Alte

Network/Distributor: ZDF / ORF / SF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2011-

Familie inklusive

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christine Kabisch

2011-

Die sechs Schwäne

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Karola Hattop

2010-

Um Himmels Willen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ulrich Ulli König

2010-

Heimkehr mit Hindernissen

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF

Television film


Otto W. Retzer

2010-

Der Alte

Network/Distributor: ZDF / ORF / SF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2010-

Wettlauf zum Everest

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Gerald Salmina

2009-

Alles Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR

Television film


Kai Wessel

2009-

SOKO 5113

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2009-

Ein Fall für zwei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Ulbricht

2009-

Polizeiruf 110 - Zapfenstreich

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR

Television film


Christoph Stark

2009-

SOKO Kitzbühel

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television film


Michael 'Mike' Zens

2008-

Die Jahrhundertlawine

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Jörg Lühdorff

2008- 2010

FRANZI

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Matthias Kiefersauer

2008-

Tatort - Der Baum der Erlösung

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

2007-

DIE ROSENHEIM COPS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gunter Krää

2006-

Der fremde Gast

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmuller

2005-

SOKO Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Eichhorn

2004-

Die Patriarchin

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2003-

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Holger Gimpel

2002- 2005

Schloss Einstein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Renata Kaye, u.a.

2001-

Storia di guerra e di amicizia

Network/Distributor: Rai

Television film


Fabrizio Costa

CV - Film

2017-

Der Trafikant
Gloryfilm GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Nikolaus Leytner

2015-

Die Einsiedler
Zischelmann Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Ronny Trocker

2015-

Outside the Box
Walker + Worm Gmbh & Co.Kg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Philip Koch

2015-

Georg Elser - Es muss sein
Lucky Bird Pictures Gmbh

Network/Distributor: SWR/arte

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Oliver Hirschbiegel

2015-

Die abhandene Welt
Clasart Film und Fernsehproduktionsgesellschaft

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

2015-

Lou Andreas Salomè - wie ich dich liebe, Rätselleben
Avanti Media Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Cordula Kablitz

2013-

Tränen der Sextner Dolomiten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hubert Schönegger

2009-

Almanya - Willkommen in Deutschland

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Yasemin Samdereli

2009-

Bergblut

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp J. Pamer

2008-

Der gelbe Satin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mehmet Coban

2008-

Being Killed

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Volker Maria Arend

2008-

Kalte Nacht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jesper Petzke

2007-

Operation Walküre: Das Stauffenberg Attentat

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bryan Singer

2007-

Army of Ghosts

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roman Gonther

2006-

Alles aus: Liebe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roy Herzog

CV - Theatre

2015- 2016

Die Klasse
Residenztheater München



Lead

Anja Scilinski

2013-

Das Ballhaus
VBB Bozen


Theatre


Bettina Brunier

2011-

Kein Geld für Niemand
Schauburg München


Theatre


Jule Ronstedt

2011-

Die Räuber
Tirolervolksschauspiele Telfs


Theatre


Susi Weber

2011-

Benjamin Britten-Owen Wingrave
Internationales Kammermusikfestival Nürnberg


Theatre


Nina Kühner

2010-

Pornographie
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre


Swen Grunert

2009-

Jason Crane und die Leiche am Buffet
Theatertournee


Theatre


Fabian Kametz

2008-

Kirschgarten
Theater und sofort, Pasinger Fabrik


Theatre


Inga Helfrich

2001-

Tegel Alexanderplatz
Theatertreffen der Welt JVA Tegel


Theatre


Ronald Brus

2000-

Viva la vida
Ikarus-Theater Berlin


Theatre


Carlos Medina

1998-

Viel Lärm um Nichts
Zitadelle Spandau


Theatre


Petra Maria Popp

1998-

Krach in Chiozza
Zerbrochenes Fenster Berlin


Theatre


Jan Oberndorf

1996-

Angst Eseen Seel Auf
Kammerspiele Düsseldorf


Theatre


Ulla Johanna Zielges

1995-

Der Vogelhändler
Kammerspiele Düsseldorf


Theatre


Gert Becker

1995-

Sommernachtstraum
Hexenkessel Berlin


Theatre


Jan Zimmermann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other