Antje Widdra Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic), Russian (basic)

Born 1974, Bad Saarow - Pieskow

Age range 37 - 47

Height 182 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation München, Hamburg (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic), Russian (basic)

Dialects Berlin (good), Saxony (good)

Dance Standard dance (good), Modern dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 37 - 47

Height 182 cm

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

-

Camera actor's studio bei Klaus Emmerich

-

Hochschule Für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Leipzig

-

Method Schauspieltraining mit John Costopoulos actors studi New York

-

Schauspieltraining nach M. Tschechow, Sigrid Andersson, Tankstelle Berlin

-

Master Class, Larry Moss, Berlin

-

Charactor Interrogation Work, Mark Travis, München

-

Meisner Arbeit, Frank Betzelt, Berlin

2011 <<Interview>> Auszeichnung von der deutschen Filmbewertung fbw zum "Kurzfilm des Monats" - Nomination- Award

2011 Gewinnder des renomierten deutschen Kurzfilm-Wettbewerbs in Wiesbaden / <<Interview>> - Nomination- Award

2011 <<Tatort München>> ausgezeichnet mit dem deutschen Fernsehkrimi-Preis und dem Grimme-Preis - Nomination- Award

2009 ausgezeichnet mit dem deutschen Fernsehpreis / <<der Lehrer>> / beste Serie - Nomination- Award

2009 nominiert für den deutschen Comedy Preis / <<Der Lehrer>> / beste Comedyserie - Nomination- Award

2008 ausgezeichnet mit dem Max-Ophüls-Preis / <<Selbstgespräche>> / Regie André Erkau - Nomination- Award

2008 Nominierung für die goldene Rose in Luzern / <<Der Lehrer>> - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Heldt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2017-

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler.

2017-

Letzte Spur Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josh Broecker

2017-

Das Joshua Profil

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Jochen Alexander Freydank

2016-

Löwenzahn

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


Wolfgang Eißler

2015-

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


John Delbridge

2015-

Herzensbrecher

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oliver Muth

2014-

Polizeiruf 110

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nils Willbrandt

2014-

Bettys Diagnose

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tobias Stille

2014-

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Drechsel-Grau

2014-

Block B

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Kai Meyer-Ricks

2013-

Weiter als der Ozean

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2012-

Tatort Berlin - Machtlos

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Krämer

2012-

Küstenwache

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Zbynek Cerven

2012-

SOKO KÖLN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2012-

Poka

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Anna Hoffmann

2012-

Heiter bis tödlich - Alles Klara

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andi Niessner

2012-

Alles Klara

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andi Niessner

2011-

Die Rosenheimcops

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Werner Siebert

2011-

SOKO Wismar

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2011-

Nordisch herb

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thorsten Wacker

2010-

Interview

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Sebastian Marke

2010-

Tatort München - Jagdzeit

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Fratzscher

2010-

Born Ready

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Anna Hoffmann

2010-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Guido Pieters

2010-

Soko Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Wenning

2009-

Rote Rosen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Maria Graf, Steffen Mahnert

2009-

Westflug - Entführung aus Liebe

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2009-

Tatort München - Nie wieder frei sein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Zübert

2008-

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Celino Bleiweiß

2008-

Crashpoint: Berlin

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2008-

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Schneider

2007-

Der Lehrer - Staffel 1

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

diverse

2006-

Der Lehrer

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Richard Huber

2006-

Das Inferno - Flammen über Berlin

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

2006-

Exitus - Ärzte am Limit

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Udo Witte

2005-

Alles über Anna

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nicolai Rohde

2003-

Tatort München - Wenn Frauen Austern essen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Emmerich

2003-

Single Shots

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Oliver Schmitz

2003-

Farben der Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Zoltan Spirandelli

2001-

Soko Leipzig - Zehnkampf

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn

CV - Film

2012-

Alles super

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ralf Beyerle

2011-

Leonies Zauber

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Johanna Groß

2011-

Kopfüber

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernd Sahling

2010-

Seniorenland

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Friederike Fiek

2010-

Zucchiniblüte

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sonja Maria Kröher

2008-

Alle wieder gut

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Satu Siegemund

2008-

Rauschen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Johannes Holzhauer

2008-

Blue Sky

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Tillmanns

2007-

Über Wasser gehen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ralf Beyerle

2007-

Die Dinge zwischen uns

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Iris Janssen

2007-

Selbstgespräche

Network/Distributor: Filmlichter

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

André Erkau

2005-

Blind Date - Brasilien

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Amira A., Ben Ali

2005-

Kopfsache

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Doron Wisotzky

2004-

Kleiderschränke im Herzen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Engel

2004-

Rot oder Grün

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Leuthner

2004-

Datura Sophia

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Mát

2004-

Verrückt nach Markus Werner

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peten Böschen

2003-

Spielerfrauen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Walz

CV - Theatre

2013-

Ein Volksfeind
Mainfranken Theater Würzburg


Theatre


Andreas von Studnitz

2013- 2014

Enkommen, mein Engel!
Theater unterm Dach, Berlin


Theatre


Alexander Schröder

2012-

Scene Bites / Special Edition Familie
Sophiensäle Berlin


Theatre


2011-

Sale / Ich will ein Kind haben
Vierte Welt, Berlin


Theatre


Konstanze Schmitt und Dirk Cieslak

2010-

Eden Hôtel
Sophiensäle Berlin


Theatre


Carolyn Sittig

2010-

Europe mon amour


Theatre

Susanne E. König

Gordon Florenkowsky, Paul Trzeciok

2008-

Geschlossene Gesellschaft
Theater unterm Dach, Berlin


Theatre


Sebastian Haase

2006-

Westflug. Die Geschichte einer Entführung
Sophiensaele Berlin


Theatre


Tobias Rausch

2005-

Opera Mortale
Chálet Suisse Berlin


Theatre

Diva, H. Schlünz

Anna Zimmer

2005-

Das weite Land
Schauspiel Kiel


Theatre

Genia

Daniel Karasek

2002-

Was ihr wollt
Festspiel Schloß


Theatre

Olivia

Thomas Matschoß

2002-

Maria Stuart
Festspiel Schloß


Theatre

Maria

Peter Lüdi

2002-

Die Abzocker
Theater 89 Berlin


Theatre

Sandra Barthel

Johanna Schall

2001-

Bondage - Agent entfesselt
Theater in der Fabrik Dresden


Theatre

Bondgirl

Friederike Heller

1997- 2001

Wolken.Heim.
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Theatre

Rapunzel

Stefan Nolte

1997- 2001

The Strip
Staatsschauspile Dresden


Theatre

Kate Buck

Johanna Schall

1997- 2001

King Kongs Töchter
Staatsschauspile Dresden


Theatre

Meggie

Inga Helfrich

1997- 2001

The Makinf of B-Movie
Staatsschauspile Dresden


Theatre


Hasko Weber

1997- 2001

Gyges und sein Ring
Staatsschauspile Dresden


Theatre

Lesbia

K. D. Kirst

1997- 2001

Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Staatsschauspile Dresden


Theatre

Martha

K. D. Kirst

1997- 2001

Der Würgeengel
Staatsschauspile Dresden


Theatre

Masja

Klaus Weise

1997- 2001

Bernarda Albas Haus
Staatsschauspile Dresden


Theatre

Amalia

Irmgard Lange

1995- 1997

Viel Lärm um Nichts
Deutsches Nationaltheater und Staatskapelle Weimar


Theatre

Beatrice

Katja Paryla

1995- 1997

Die Präsidentinnen
Deutsches Nationaltheater und Staatskapelle Weimar


Theatre

Mariedl

Peter Rauch

1995- 1997

Die Möwe
Deutsches Nationaltheater und Staatskapelle Weimar


Theatre

Nina

Nils Düwell

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2011-

Lieblingsbücher der Kanzlerin

Network/Distributor:

Other


Lavinia Frey