Foto Annedore Kleist
Foto Annedore Kleist
Foto Annedore Kleist
Foto Annedore Kleist
Foto Annedore Kleist

Annedore Kleist Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1967, Wuppertal, Germany, North Rhine-Westphalia

Age range 40 - 50

Height 175 cm

Ethnic types Germanic

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Rhine (native dialect), Berlin (fluent), Hamburg (fluent)

Dance Standard dance (good), Tango (good)

Singing Cabaret (good), Classical (good), Art Song (good), Lieder (good), A Cappella (good), Chanson (good), Choral Singing (good), Traditional folk (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Accordion (good), Flute (good)

Sports Aikido (good), Skiing (good), Rowing (good), Cycling (good), Canoe (good), Jogging (good), Swimming (good), Table tennis (good), Yoga (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Alexander Technique

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 50

Height 175 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Strawberry blonde

Hair style straight long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Germanic

Links

Training & Awards

2016 - Other

Susan Batson (NY) Masterclass

2016 - Other

Anthony Montes (LA) Meisner Workshop

2012 - 2014 Other

Mike Bernardin (Actors Space Berlin) Meisner Classes

2009 - 2017 Other

Sigrid Andersson (Die Tankstelle) Schauspieltraining und Einzelcoaching

1995 - 1996 Other

John Costopoulos (NY) Method Schauspieltraining

1995 - Other

Uta Hagen (NY) Workshop

1988 - 1991 Acting studies
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg (Germany)

2016 Konrad-Wolf-Preis an Nicola Hümpel und Nico and the Navigators (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2011 George-Tabori-Preis an Nico and the Navigators (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2008 "Was wenn der Tod uns scheidet?" - Biberacher Filmfestspiele: Goldener Biber für bester Spielfilm, Publikumsbiber - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Soko Leipzig
UFA Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Oren Schmuckler

2014-

Der Lehrer
Sony Pictures Film- und Fernseh Produktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Peter Gersina

2013-

Danni Lowinski
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Richard Huber

2013-

Unter der Haut
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD/NDR

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2012-

DIE TOTEN VON HAMELN
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2012-

Kommissarin Heller - Tod am Weiher
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Christiane Balthasar

2011-

Nordisch herb
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Oliver Dommenget

2011-

Heiter bis tödlich - Alles Klara!
ndf - neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Andi Niessner

2010-

Soko Wismar - Genug
Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Oren Schmuckler

2010-

Inspektor Barbarotti - Verachtung
Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2010-

Tatort - Grabenkämpfe
Maran Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television series


Zoltan Spirandelli

2010-

Polizeiruf 110 - ... und raus bist du!
Filmpool GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD/NDR

Television series


Christian von Castelberg

2009-

Flemming - Das hohe Lied
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Zoltan Spirandelli

2007-

Ki.Ka-Krimi.de - die Gang
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD/KIKA

Television series


Ulrike Grote

2007-

Alles was recht ist
Filmpool GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Zoltan Spirandelli

2004-

Typisch Sophie
Allmedia Pictures GmbH, Constantin Film Produktion

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Brigitte Müller

2004-

Jetzt erst recht - zu schön, um wahr zu sein
ndF Neue Deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andi Niessner

2003-

Der Mustervater- Allein unter Kindern
Roxy Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Dagmar Hirtz

2003-

Die Farben der Liebe
Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Zoltan Spirandelli

2002-

Inspektor Rolle - Sexinserate
Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Zoltan Spirandelli

2001-

Jonathans Liebe
NFP

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Zoltan Spirandelli

1999-

Die Wache
Endemol Entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Lothar Hans

1996-

Balko
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Zoltan Spirandelli

1995-

Chaplin's letzte Reise
NDR Norddeutscher Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Jörn Hintzer

1994-

Die Unbestechlichen
Corona Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Franz Peter Wirth

1994-

Sonntags geöffnet
Objectiv Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Olaf Kreinsen

CV - Film

2017-

Siebenpunkt
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor: MDR


Jonas Ludwig Walter

2016-

Was ich dir noch sagen wollte
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor: MDR

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Henschel

2015-

Vollmond
Questionmark Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Arnstedt

2013-

Charlie
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christine Lang

2013-

Jack
Port au Prince

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Edward Berger

2012-

Oktober November
coop 99 Filmprod. GmbH, Essential Filmprod. GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Götz Spielmann

2011-

Leg ihn um
Riva Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Georg Schütte

2009-

Drei
X-Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Tykwer

2008-

Die kleine Dolmetscherin
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bilhan Derin

2006-

Was wenn der Tod uns scheidet?
Fortune Cookie Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ulrike Grote

2005-

Psychostress
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Timon Modersohn

2004-

Verdächtig
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Lempe

2003-

Der einäugige Elefant
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bilhan Derin

1997-

Dienstagsliebe
Uni Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Arne Scheuermann

1992-

Meermanns Baumhaus
Wüste Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anna Annagret Pein

1991-

Schattenboxer
Wüste Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Becker

CV - Theatre

2015- 2017

Die Stunde da wir zuviel voneinander wussten, UA
Nico and the Navigators, Radialsystem, Berlin



Nicola Hümpel

2012- 2015

Mahlermania, UA
Nico and the Navigators, Deutsche Oper Berlin



Nicola Hümpel

2011-

Die Fledermaus
Staatsoper im Schillertheater, Berlin


Opera

Ida

Christian Pade

2004- 2007

Helden & Kleinmut, UA
Nico and the Navigators, Sophiensæle, Berlin



Nicola Hümpel

2003- 2009

Kain, Wenn & Aber, UA
Nico and the Navigators, Sophiensæle, Berlin



Nicola Hümpel

2002- 2009

Der Familienrat, UA
Nico and the Navigators, Sophiensæle, Berlin



Nicola Hümpel

1999- 2000

Alkestis
Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen, Théâtre de Vidy Lausanne



Hansgünter Heyme

1998- 2000

Ion
Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen, Théâtre de Vidy Lausanne



Hansgünter Heyme

1996- 1998

Popcorn
Wuppertaler Bühnen


Farrah

Andreas Ingenhaag

1996- 1998

Glückliche Zeiten
Wuppertaler Bühnen


Stephanie

Thomas Gimbel

1996- 1998

Antigone
Wuppertaler Bühnen


Theatre

Ismene

Frank-Patrick Steckel

1996- 1998

Sekretärinnen
Wuppertaler Bühnen



Katharina Rupp

1996- 1998

Was ihr wollt
Wuppertaler Bühnen


Theatre

Olivia

Thomas Gimbel

1996- 1998

Die Jungfrau von Orléans
Wuppertaler Bühnen


Theatre

Johanna

Holk Freytag

1995- 1996

Hexenjagd
Theater Basel


Theatre

Mary Warren

Thomas Schulte-Michels

1995- 1996

Simpatico
Theater Basel


Theatre

Kelly

Hansjörg Utzerath

1994- 1995

Thors Hammer, UA
Theater Skoronel, Waschhaus Potsdam


Werdandi

Kai Grehn

1994- 1995

Der Else-Club, UA
Theater Skoronel, Schillertheater Werkstatt, Berlin


Kete Parsenow

Judith Kuckart, Jörg Aufenanger

1994- 1995

Last Minute, Fräulein Dagny, UA
Theater Skoronel, Schillertheater Werkstatt, Berlin


Margot

Judith Kuckart, Jörg Aufenanger

1992- 1994

Elisaveta Bam
Mecklenburgisches Landestheater Parchim


Theatre

Elisaveta

Oskaras Korsunovas

1992- 1994

Abitur in Güstrow, UA
Mecklenburgisches Landestheater Parchim


Theatre

Frauke Borkenhagen

André Hiller

1992- 1994

Piaf
Mecklenburgisches Landestheater Parchim


Toine, Marlene Dietrich

André Hiller

1992- 1994

Portrait eines Planeten
Meckelneburgisches Landestheater Parchim


Eva

Ernst M. Binder

1991- 1992

Merlin oder das wüste Land
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre

Ginevra

Kes Campfens

1991-

Der eingebildete Kranke
Commedia '91


Angelique

Zoltan Spirandelli

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2013-

Taxi!
Kulturradio vom RBB

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Jan Georg Schütte

CV - Other