Foto Anne Rieckhof
Foto Anne Rieckhof
Foto Anne Rieckhof
Foto Anne Rieckhof
Foto Anne Rieckhof

Anne Rieckhof Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Russian (basic)

Born 1989

Age range 19 - 29

Height 162 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Bayern (Freistaat) (Germany), Coburg

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany), Bern, Dresden, Hamburg (Germany), Köln, Leipzig, München, Rostock, Schwerin

Primary occupation Acting

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Russian (basic)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect)

Dance Modern dance (good), Tap dance (good), Choreography (good)

Singing Pop (good), Chanson (good), Choral Singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Stage fighting (good), Horseback riding (good), Acrobatics (good), Fencing (good), Yoga (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 19 - 29

Height 162 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2015 -

Workshop Filmschauspiel, Uni Weimar, Volkmar Umlauft

2015 -

Improvisations Workshop, Keith Johnstone, Kopenhagen

2009 -

Meisterkurs Chanson bei Gisela May

2008 - 2012

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock, Diplom

2007 - 2011

Gesangsunterricht bei Relia Paul, John Lehman und Rosita Mewis

2015 1. Preis der Jugendjury der 33. Bayerischen Theatertage für "Fabian", Landestheater Coburg - Nomination- Award

2014 Ulrich-Burkhardt-Preis, Nachwuchspreis der Theaterfreunde Meiningen - Nomination- Award

2011 Ensemblepreis, Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender in Hamburg, "Der Meister und Margarita" (M. Bulkakow), HTM Rostock, Regie: Jens Poth - Nomination- Award

2011 Ensemblepreis, HMT Interdisziplinär, "Brüderchen, komm tanz mit mir" (nach "Geschwister" v. K. Mann), Regie: Ensemblearbeit - Nomination- Award

2008 Einladung zum Theatertreffen der Jugend, "hamlet.net" (nach W. Shakespeare), TaGGS Schwerin, Regie: Ensemblearbeit - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Dore Strauch - Apricot Rail

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Julia Gay

2008-

hamlet.net

Network/Distributor: ZDF Theaterkanal/3sat

Television film


Peter Schönhofer

CV - Film

2013-

Leben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Miess

2012-

Freunde bleiben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Veronika Sawicki

2011-

Von Wölfen und Menschen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Ehrig

2011-

Not Dead Yet

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nane Moore

2011-

Hungrig nach Meer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Ehrig

CV - Theatre

2016-

Die Grönholm - Methode (J. Galceran)
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre

Fiona Bellinghausen

Alice Asper

2016-

Bash - Stücke der letzten Tage (N. LaBute)
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre

Die Frau

Andreas Nathusius

2016-

7, nee 42, dritter Stock links - Lieder aus der Platte · Chansons von und mit Anne Rieckhof, Dominik Tremel und Tom Wild
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre


2015- 2016

Wie im Himmel (nach dem gleichnamigen Film von K. Pollack)
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre

Lena

Matthias Straub

2015- 2016

Der Räuber Hotzenplotz (nach O. Preußler)
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre

Die Großmutter, Die Fee

Thorsten Köhler

2015- 2016

Der Vorname (M. Delaporte und A. de la Patellière)
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre

Anna Carvati,

Leila Müller

2015-

Der nackte Wahnsinn (M. Frayn)
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre

Brooke Ashton (Vicki)

Matthias Straub

2015-

Eisenstein (Ch. Nußbaumeder)
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre

Erna Schatzschneider, Nikola

Tilman Gersch

2015-

Kow Loon ( J. Geiger / UA)
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre

Christina

Alice Asper

2014- 2015

Fabian (nach dem Roman von E. Kästner)
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre

Cornelia Battenberg, Schwarzhaariges Mädchen, Die Dicke

Torsten Schilling

2014-

Zur schönen Aussicht (Ö.v. Horváth)
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre

Christine

Konstanze Lauterbach

2014-

King Arthur (J. Dryden und H. Purcell)
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre

Emmeline

Matthias Straub

2014-

Tombstone - oder das Duell (M. Straub)
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre

Amy Fowler

Matthias Straub

2014-

Rose Bernd (G. Hauptmann)
Südthüringisches Staatstheater MEININGEN


Theatre

Rose Bernd

Lars Wernecke

2013- 2015

Der nackte Wahnsinn (M. Frayn)
Südthüringisches Staatstheater MEININGEN


Theatre

Poppy Norton-Taylor (Regie-Assistentin)

Lars Wernecke

2013-

Hamlet (W. Shakespeare, detsch v. F. Günther)
Südthüringisches Staatstheater MEININGEN


Theatre

Ophelia

Ansgar Haag

2013-

Die erotischen Erfolge des Monsieur R. (G. Feydeau, dt. v. W. Schneider)
Südthüringisches Staatstheater MEININGEN


Theatre

Clara

Werner Schneyder

2013-

Richards Korkbein (B. Behan)
Südthüringisches Staatstheater MEININGEN


Theatre

Rose von Lima

Matthias Kniesbeck

2013-

Wahnfried - Bilder einer Ehe (R. Baumgart / UA)
Südthüringisches Staatstheater MEININGEN


Theatre

Carrie Pringle

Jan Steinbach

2013-

Nach Jerusalem (T. Dorst)
Südthüringisches Staatstheater MEININGEN


Theatre

Dagmar aus dem Penthouse

Jan Steinbach

2012- 2013

Ein Volksfeind (H. Ibsen)
Südthüringisches Staatstheater MEININGEN


Theatre

Petra Stockmann

Lars Wernecke

2012- 2013

Ein Inspektor kommt (J.B. Priestley)
Südthüringisches Staatstheater MEININGEN


Theatre

Sheila Birling

Peter Bernhardt

2012- 2013

Der Kaktus (J. Zeh)
Südthüringisches Staatstheater MEININGEN


Theatre

Polizeianwärterin Susi

Beatrix Schwarzbach

2012-

Tartuffe (Molière)
Domfestspiele Gandersheim


Theatre

Dorine

Christian Doll

2011-

Der Bär (A. Tschechow)
HTM Rostock Studiobühne


Theatre

Jeléna Iwánowna Popówa

Matthias Stier

2011-

Brüderchen, komm tanz mit mir (nach E. Humperdinck)
HTM Rostock Studiobühne


Theatre

Agathe

Ensemblearbeit

2011-

Weine nicht mehr bleiche Dudu (Text nach Nietzsche)
HMT Rostock Konzertsaal


Theatre

Erste Sprecherin

Maik Rechter

2011-

Stadt.Gesichter.Augen.Blick (R. Hochbaum)
HTM Rostock Studiobühne


Theatre


Romy Hochbaum

2011-

Jüdische Autorinnen (R. Ausländer u.a.)
Kammermusikfestival Rostock und NDR Start-Festival


Theatre


2011-

Der Meister und Margarita (M. Bulgakow)
HTM Rostock Studiobühne, Kampnagel Hamburg


Theatre

Praskowja Fjodorowna

Jens Poth

2010-

Der Drache (J. Schwarz)
HTM Rostock Studiobühne


Theatre

Anna, Teppichmacher

Frank Strobel

2010-

Der Diener zweier Herren (C. Goldoni)
HTM Rostock Studiobühne


Theatre

Rosaura

Matthias Stier

2010-

Ein Sommernachtstraum (W. Shakespeare)
Volkstheater Rostock


Theatre

Hermia

Anu Saari

2009-

Jae Fleischhacker in Chicago (B. Brecht)
HTM Rostock Studiobühne


Theatre

Anna Fleischhacker

Thomas Vallentin

2008-

hamlet.net (nach W. Shakespeare)
Berliner Festspiele, Theatertreffen der Jugend


Theatre

Horatio

Ensemblearbeit

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2015-

So nah wie nie (K. Niessen)

Network/Distributor:

Other

Regie

L. Pauer und A. Rieckhof