Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Anna Thalbach - Actress - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Anna Thalbach Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1973, Erbach (Odenwald)

Height 158 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects German (Northern) (good), Saxony (good), Swiss German (good), Viennese (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 158 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2011 Ohrkanus Hörbuch-und Hörspielpreis 2011 - Beste Sprecherin - Nomination- Award

2008 Deutscher Hörbuchpreis - Nomination- Award

2001 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2001 für "Kindstod" - Nomination- Award

1999 Darstellerpreis des Festival Cinema tout Ecrane, Genf, 1999 - Nomination- Award

1993 Telestar 1993 - Nomination- Award

1992 Max Ophüls Preis 1992 - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Germanized

Network/Distributor: Amazon Prime


Annette Ernst / Niels Dercourt

2018-

Letzte Spur Berlin: Unmündig
Novafilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Susanne Schmitz

Sabine Derflinger

2017-

SOKO Köln - Flashmob mit Mörder

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Torsten Wacker

2017-

SOKO Donau - Die Entscheidung

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Holger Bartl

2015-

Peggy - Das Leben ist kein Ponyhof

Network/Distributor: ARD


David Gruschka

2014-

Die Kinder meines Bruders

Network/Distributor: ARD


Ingo Rasper

2014-

Besuch bei Emma

Network/Distributor: ARD


Ingo Rasper

2014-

Von einem der auszog, das Fürchten zu lernen

Network/Distributor: ARD


Tobias Wiemann

2013-

Morden im Norden: Blumentopf

Network/Distributor: ARD


Torsten Wacker

2013-

Morden im Norden:Blumentopf
ndF Berlin mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Torsten Wacker

2012-

Flemming: Der Mord des Jahrhunderts

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Uwe Janson

2012-

Großstadtrevier: Unter Mädchen

Network/Distributor: ARD


Torsten Wacker

2012-

Kommissar Stolberg: Die Frankenberg Protokolle

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Peter Payer

2012-

SOKO Köln: Der Mann auf dem Dach
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Torsten Wacker

2012-

Kommissar Stolberg: Die Frankenberg-Protokolle
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Peter Payer

2012-

Großstadtrevier: Unter Mädchen
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Torsten Wacker

2011-

SOKO Stuttgart: Sorgenkinder
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christoph Eichhorn

2011-

Bankraub für Anfänger
Yellow Bird Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Claudia Garde

2011-

Friedrich - Ein deutscher König
Dok Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Jan Peter

2010-

SOKO Leipzig: Kriegstag
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Klaus Knösel

2009-

Carlos
Egoli Tossell Film AG

Network/Distributor: France Télévisions


Olivier Assayas

2009- 2012

Flemming
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Claudia Garde, Zoltan Spirandelli, Matthias Tiefenbacher u.a.

2008-

Sklaven und Herren
HR - Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Stefan Kornatz

2007-

SOKO Köln: Schlafende Hunde
Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Torsten Wacker

2006-

Ein Sommer mit Paul
Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Claudia Garde

2006-

RBB-Tatort: Dornröschens Rache
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ARD


Christine Hartmann

2005-

Alles über Anna
Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Uli Zrenner u.a.

2004-

RBB-Polizeiruf 110: Dettmanns weite Welt
RBB - Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bernd Böhlich

2003-

Rosa Roth: Das leise Sterben des Kolibri
MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Carlo Rola

2002-

Harte Brötchen
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Tim Trageser

2002-

Liebesau - Die andere Heimat
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Wolfgang Panzer

2001-

WDR-Tatort: Kindstod
Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Claudia Garde

2000-

Ich beiß zurück
Müller & Seelig Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Claudia Garde

2000-

Clowns
SWR Südwestrundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Tim Trageser

2000-

SR-Tatort: Die Möwe
Telefilm Saar GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hans Noever

1999-

ORF-Tatort: Absolute Diskretion
ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Peter Payer

1998-

Einsteins Ende
Media park Nord Bär GmbH & Co. Erste Ateliersbetri

Network/Distributor: RTL


Jürgen Kaizik

1998-

Beckmann und Markowski: Gehetzt
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Thomas Jauch

1997-

Der Pirat
Manufactum Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Bernd Schadewald

1997-

Die Kommissarin: Gefährliche Übertragung
Monaco Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Petra Haffter

1997-

Lonny der Aufsteiger
TV 60 Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Tom Toelle

1996-

Nackt im Cabrio
NFP

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Sven Severin

1996-

Gefährliche Freundin
TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hermine Huntgeburth

1995-

HR-Tatort: Eulenburg
HR - Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Sylvia Hoffmann

1993-

Der Truthahn
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Dagmar Damek

1992-

Zärtliche Erpresserin
RB - Radio Bremen

Network/Distributor: ARD


Beat Lottaz

1990-

Die Zweite Heimat
Edgar Reitz Filmproduktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Edgar Reitz

CV - Film

2018-

Vier Zauberhafte Schwester
Blue Eyes Fiction

Network/Distributor:

Mrs. Duggery

Sven Unterwald

2014-

Alles ist Liebe

Network/Distributor:


Markus Goller

2014-

Landliebe

Network/Distributor:


Marco Kreuzpaintner

2013-

Von Glücklichen Schafen
Filmfabrik GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Kadir Sözen

2012-

Moritz und der Waldschrat
Anna Wendt Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Bryn Chainey

2012-

Nordstrand
Bergfilm

Network/Distributor:


Florian Eichinger

2012-

Frau Ella
Pantaleon Entertainment

Network/Distributor:


Markus Goller

2011-

Sams im Glück
Collina Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Peter Gersina

2010-

A Dangerous Method
Lago Film

Network/Distributor:


David Cronenberg

2010-

Kein Sex ist auch keine Lösung
all-in-production

Network/Distributor:


Torsten Wacker

2009-

Annegret
Hugofilm Productions GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Paul Riniker

2007-

Der Baader Meinhof Komplex
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:


Uli Edel

2007-

Darum
Allegro Film ProduktionsgesmbH

Network/Distributor:


Harald Sicheritz

2005-

Esperanza
Braindogs Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Zsolt Bács

2005-

Maria an Callas
Moonfilm

Network/Distributor: Nighthawks Pictures GmbH & Co. KG


Petra Katharina Wagner

2004-

Der Untergang
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:


Oliver Hirschbiegel

2004-

Große Lügen
Schiwago Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Jany Tempel

2003-

Vinzent
Ayassi Entertainment

Network/Distributor:


Stefan Epmeier

2003-

König der Diebe
Lichtblick Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Ivan Fila

2002-

Die Edelweißpiraten
Palladio Film GmbH & Co.KG

Network/Distributor:


Nico von Glasow-Brücher

2002-

Frühstück?
Boomtown Media GmbH&Co KG

Network/Distributor:


Alexander Pfeuffer

2000-

Rave Macbeth
2K Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor:


Klaus Knösel

1999-

Untersuchung an Mädeln
DOR Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H.

Network/Distributor: (A)


Peter Payer

1998-

Oskar & Leni
Indigo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Petra Katharina Wagner

1997-

Not a Love Song
LUNA-Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Jan Ralske

1996-

Burning Life
Antaeus Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Peter Welz

1996-

Kondom des Grauens
Ascot Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: Troma Entertainment Inc [us]


Martin Walz

1996-

Dolphins
Demian Film

Network/Distributor:


Farhad el Yawari Fard

1994-

Ex
Jost Hering Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Mark Schlichter

1993-

Justiz
Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG

Network/Distributor:


Hans W. Geißendörfer

1993-

Mesmer
Levergreen Ltd.

Network/Distributor:


Roger Spottiswoode

CV - Theatre

2015-

Sommernachtstraum
Grand Théâtre de Genève



Kathi Thalbach

2015-

Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)
Grand Theatre de Geneve


Puck

Katharina Thalbach

2014-

Roter Hahn im Biberpelz
Komödie am Kurfürstendamm


Leontine, Frau Motes, Glasenapp

Philippe Besson

2011-

Der Raub der Sabinerinnen (Schönthan)
Komödie am Kurfürstendamm


Paula Gollwitz

Katharina Thalbach

2009-

Wie es euch gefällt (Shakespeare)
Komödie am Kurfürstendamm


Jaques/William

Katharina Thalbach

2006-

Ernst und seine tiefere Bedeutung
Komödie am Kurfürstendamm


Gwendolin Fairfax

Katharina Thalbach

2000-

Die Möwe (Tschechow)
Maxim-Gorki-Theater, Berlin


Nina

Katharina Thalbach

2000-

Heartcore (Ostermaier)
Residenztheater, München



Christoph Biermeier

1999-

Stiefel muss sterben (Brasch nach Kotzebue)
Theater Basel



Katharina Thalbach

1998-

Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe (Brecht)
Schauspielhaus Zürich



Benno Besson

1997-

Der grüne Garraga (UA des Brecht-Fragmentes)
Berliner Ensemble



Julian Kamphausen

1996-

Monsieur Verdoux (Chaplin)
Berliner Ensemble



Werber Schroeter

1995-

Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder (Brecht)
Th. National Challiot, Paris / Thalia Theater, HH



Jérôme Savary

1994-

Ollies Gefängnis (Bond)
Berliner Ensemble



Peter Palitzsch

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other