Foto Anna Kubin
Foto Anna Kubin
Foto Anna Kubin
Foto Anna Kubin
Foto Anna Kubin
Foto Anna Kubin
Foto Anna Kubin
Foto Anna Kubin
Foto Anna Kubin
Foto Anna Kubin
Foto Anna Kubin

Anna Kubin Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Schauspielerin aus Frankfurt am Main ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue)

Born 1976, Münster, Germany

Age range 30 - 40

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian

Place of residence Frankfurt

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany), Bonn, Köln, München, Wien

Real name Anna Kubin

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

www.sascha-wuensch.de

03085966674 03085966674 03085966674 Fax (Office)

03085966673 03085966673 03085966673 Phone (Office)

agentur@sascha-wuensch.de agentur@sascha-wuensch.de agentur@sascha-wuensch.de eMail (Office)

Stubenrauchstr. 57

12161 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue)

Dance Ballet (good), Tap dance (good)

Singing Jazz (good), Musical (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Sports Fencing (good), Swimming (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 30 - 40

Height 170 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style straight medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian

Training & Awards

1998 - 2002 Other

Schauspielstudium an der „Universität der Künste“ Berlin

2015 Gustaf als beste Theaterschauspielerin (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2013 Nominierung für den GUSTAF als beste Theaterschauspielerin GUSTAF - Nomination- Award

2011 Woyzeck Nennung als beste Schauspielerin NRW für die Darstellung der Marie in "Woyzeck" - Nomination- Award

2009 Die Beteiligten Anna Kubin erhält 2009 die Nennung "Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin" in der Theaterzeitschrift PUR NRW - Nomination- Award

2008 Diesseits gewinnt den "Gustaf" als beste Inszenierung der Spielzeit 07/08 - Nomination- Award

2006 Dreigroschenoper Anna Kubin erhält den “Publikumspreis” von Bad Hersfeld für die Rolle der Polly Peachum - Nomination- Award

2003 Theaterarbeiten 2002/03 Anna Kubin wird in "Theater Heute" als "Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin" nominiert - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016 - 1970

Soko Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Herwig Fischer

2016 - 1970

Der Taunuskrimi

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Marcus O.Rosenmüller

2013 - 2013

Soko Stuttgart

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Serie

Television film

(Ep.-Hauptrolle)

Didi Danquart

2012 - 2012

Wilsberg - Hengstparade

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Reihe

Television film


Michael Schneider

2012 - 2012

Die jungen Wilden

Network/Distributor: RTL, Reihe

Television film


Jan Markus Linhof

2011 - 2011

Der Mann auf dem Baum

Network/Distributor: ARD, Fernsehfilm

Television film

(Hauptcast)

Martin Gies

2011 - 2011

Soko Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Serie

Television film

(Ep.-Hauptrolle)

Sascha Thiel

2009 - 2009

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD, Serie

Television film

(3 Folgen/Ep.-HR)

Mathias Luther

2007 - 2007

29 und noch Jungfrau

Network/Distributor: Pro 7, TV Movie

Television film

(Hauptrolle)

Holger Haase

2005 - 2005

Küstenwache

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Serie

Television film

(Ep.-Hauptrolle)

Dagmar Chappuis

2004 - 2004

Für alle Fälle Stefanie

Network/Distributor: Sat. 1, Serie

Television film

(Ep.-Hauptrolle)

Thomas Nennstiel

1999 - 1999

Die Sternbergs

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Serie

Television film

(Ep.-Hauptrolle)

Gloria Behrens

1999 - 1999

Mama ist unmöglich

Network/Distributor: ARD, Serie

Television film

(Ep.-Hauptrolle)

Peter Hill

1994 - 1998

Wolffs Revier

Network/Distributor: Sat. 1, Serie

Television film

(durchg. Rolle)

diverse

CV - Film

2013 - 2013

Lokalpolitiker

Network/Distributor: KINO

Feature film (cinema)

(Hauptcast)

Michael Dresen

2013 - 2013

Ein Grund zur Panik

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Feature film (cinema)

(Hauptrolle)

Andre Szardenings

2012 - 2012

Das Hochzeitsvideo

Network/Distributor: Little Shark Entertainment

Feature film (cinema)

(Hauptcast)

Sönke Wortmann

2011 - 2011

Weissdorn

Network/Distributor: KINO

Feature film (cinema)

(Hauptrolle)

D.Danquart/K.Neuwirth

2010 - 2010

Überflieger

Network/Distributor: Kinokurzfilm

Feature film (cinema)

(Hauptrolle)

Dominique Roth

2010 - 2010

Übermorgen bist du da

Network/Distributor: Kinokurzfilm

Feature film (cinema)

(Hauptrolle)

Susn Beier

2010 - 2010

Sofia

Network/Distributor: Kinokurzfilm

Feature film (cinema)

(Hauptrolle)

Michael Frey

2008 - 2008

Pink

Network/Distributor: Moana-Film

Feature film (cinema)


Rudolf Thome

2007 - 2007

Das Sichtbare und das Unsichtbare

Network/Distributor: Moana-Film

Feature film (cinema)

(Hauptrolle)

Rudolf Thome

2002 - 2002

Ted, der Bär

Network/Distributor: FA Ludwigsburg

Feature film (cinema)

(Hauptrolle)

Stephan von Essen

2002 - 2002

Amor, die Serie

Network/Distributor: FA Ludwigsburg

Feature film (cinema)

(Hauptrolle)

Marek Beles

CV - Theatre

2006 - 2013

Das Geld
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Caroline)

Tina Lanik

2006 - 2013

Der erhobene Zeigefinger
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Rosa Huber)

Daniel Cremer

2006 - 2013

Klaus und Erika
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Salome)

Staffan Valdemar Holm

2006 - 2013

Der Heiratsantrag
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Natalja)

Oliver Held

2006 - 2013

Die Ratten
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Walburga/Selma)

Markus Dietz

2006 - 2013

Emilia Galotti
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Titelrolle)

Robert Schuster

2006 - 2013

Nur Pferden gibt man den Gnadenschuß
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Doreen)

Amelie Niermeyer

2006 - 2013

Figaro
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Susanne)

Markus Bothe

2006 - 2013

Die Macht der Finsternis
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Gevatterin Natascha)

Sebastian Baumgarten

2006 - 2013

Peer Gynt
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Solveig)

Staffan Valdemar Holm

2006 - 2013

Figaro
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Susanna)

Markus Bothe

2006 - 2013

Große Koalition
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Songdrama)

Erik Gedeon

2006 - 2013

Einsame Menschen
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Nora Schlocker

2006 - 2013

Die Beteiligten
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(prof. Fan)

Stephan Rottkamp

2006 - 2013

Sojas Wohnung
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Alla Adimnovna)

Sebastian Baumgarten

2006 - 2013

Black Rider
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Anne)

Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer

2006 - 2013

Das fremde Kind
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Nora Schlocker

2006 - 2013

Das weiße Rössl
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Otillie)

Christian Weise

2006 - 2013

Maria Magdalena
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Titelrolle)

Stephan Rottkamp

2006 - 2013

Diesseits
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(die Schwester)

Stephan Rottkamp

2006 - 2013

Europa
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Siggy)

Sebastian Baumgarten

2006 - 2013

Stairways to Heaven
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Songdrama)

Erik Gedeon

2006 - 2013

Pariser Leben
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Gabrielle)

Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer

2006 - 2013

Woyzeck
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Marie)

Tina Lanik

2006 - 2013

Der nackte Wahnsinn
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

(Brooke)

Amelie Niermeyer

2006 - 2006

Dreigroschenoper
Bad Heresf. Festspiele


Theatre

(Polly Peachum)

Dominique Horwitz

2001 - 2006

Romeo und Julia
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre

(Lady Capulet)

Katharina Thalbach

2001 - 2006

Wölfe und Schafe
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre

(Glafira)

Volker Hesse

2001 - 2006

Hystericon
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre

(Frigitte)

Sandrine Hutinet

2001 - 2006

Die Heldin von Potsdam
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre

(das Kind)

Volker Hesse

2001 - 2006

Die Kameliendame
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre

(Julie)

Amelie Niermeyer

2001 - 2006

Was ihr wollt
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre

(Viola)

Dieter Bitterli

2001 - 2006

NACHTASYL
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre

(Nastja)

Alexander Lang

2001 - 2006

Fälschung wie sie ist..
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre

(Soloabend)

Olle Erdmann

2001 - 2006

Damen der Gesellschaft
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre

(Pia)

Adriane Altaras

2001 - 2006

Der zerbrochene Krug
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre

(Eve)

Alexander Lang

2001 - 2006

Glückliche Reise
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre

(Doreen)

Bernd Motll

2001 - 2006

Die sieben Tage des Simon Labrosse
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre

(Natalie)

Britta Schreiber

2001 - 2006

Wann wird es endlich wieder so, wie es nie war
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Joachim Meyerhoff

2001 - 2006

Vor Sonnenuntergang
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre

(Inken)

Volker Hesse

2001 - 2006

Platonow
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre

(Sascha)

Uwe Eric Laufenberg

2001 - 2006

Die Dreigroschenoper
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre

(Polly Peachum)

Johanna Schall

2001 - 2006

Das Mass der Dinge
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre

(Jenny)

Uwe Eric Laufenberg

2001 - 2006

Banken
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre

(Gaby Peuckert)

Volker Hesse

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other