Anna Fischer Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1986, Berlin, Germany

Height 160 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Saxony (good)

Singing Rock (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 160 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2017 "Best Actress" für "Das letzte Abteil" auf dem Naperville Indipendent Filmfestival, Chicago - Nomination- Award

2010 Hessischer Film- und Kinopreis, Nominierung als "Beste Hauptdarstellerin" für "Masserberg" - Nomination- Award

2009 Adolf-Grimme-Preis, "Beste Hauptrolle" für "Teufelsbraten" - Nomination- Award

2009 Deutscher Fernsehpreis als "Beste Nebendarstellerin" für "Die Rebellin" und "Wir sind das Volk" - Nomination- Award

2007 Goldene Kamera als "Beste Nachwuchs-Schauspielerin" - Nomination- Award

2006 Max-Öphuls-Preis als "Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin" für "Liebeskind" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

"Beutolomäus und der einzig wahre Weihnachtsmann"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, KiKa

Feature film (cinema)


Alex Schmidt

2017-

"Harter Brocken III", Der Bankraub

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

TV series

HAUPTROLLE

Andreas Senn

2017-

"Entdecke die Mandy in dir"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Jan-Markus Linhof

2016-

"Harter Brocken II", Die Kronzeugin

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/Degeto

TV series

HAUPTROLLE

Florian Baxmeyer

2016-

"König von Berlin"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Lars Kraume

2016-

"Fluss des Lebens", Geliebte Loire

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

TV series

HAUPTROLLE

Franziska Meyer Price

2015-

"Einfach Rosa", Verliebt, verlobt, verboten

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

TV series


Hansjörg Thurn

2015-

"Aufbruch"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD/WDR

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Hermine Huntgeburth

2014-

"Weihnachten für Einsteiger"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Sven Bohse

2014-

"Marie Brand und das Erbe der Olga Lenau"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television series


Florian Kern

2014-

"Besondere Schwere der Schuld"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Kaspar Heidelbach

2013-

"Bella Block", Angeklagt

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

TV series


Julia Roman Pölsler

2013-

"Frauenherzen"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Sophie Allet-Coche

2012-

"Stille"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Xaver Schwarzenberger

2012-

"Bella Block", Hundskinder

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

TV series


Andreas Prochaska

2009-

"Acht auf einen Streich - Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Dirk Regel

2009-

"Masserberg"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Martin Enlen

2008-

"Bella Block", Das Schweigen der Kommissarin

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

TV series


Markus Imboden

2008-

"Kommissar Rex", Das letzte Match

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television series


Gerald Liegel

2008-

"Die Rebellin"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Feature film (cinema)


Ute Wieland

2007-

"Wir sind das Volk - Liebe kennt seine Grenzen"

Network/Distributor: Zweiteiler, Sat.1

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Berger

2007-

"KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television series


matthias glasner u.a.

2007-

"Bloch: Schattenkind"

Network/Distributor: Reihe, SWR/WDR

TV series


Christoph Stark

2006-

"Hilfe! Hochzeit! - Die schlimmste Woche meines Lebens"

Network/Distributor: Serie, Sat.1

Television series


Isabel Kleefeld

2006-

"Der letzte Zeuge", Die Handschrift des Mörders

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television series


Bernhard Stephan

2006-

"Der Kriminalist", Außer Kontrolle

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television series


Torsten C. Fischer

2006-

"Teufelsbraten"

Network/Distributor: Zweiteiler, ARD

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Hermine Huntgeburth

2005-

"Reife Leistung"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD/WDR

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Gies

2005-

"Mein Leben & Ich", Der Date-Doktor

Network/Distributor: Serie, RTL

Television series


Richard Huber

2005-

"Allein unter Töchtern"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ProSieben

Television series


Oliver Schmitz

2004-

"Les Européens"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, arte

Feature film (cinema)


gerard stembridge

2004-

"Die Kommissarin", Mörderische Zwänge

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television series


Charly Weller

2002-

"Berlin, Berlin"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television series


Franziska Meyer Price

CV - Film

2015-

"Die Hochzeit meiner Eltern"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Connie Walther

2015-

"Das letzte Abteil"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Andreas Schaap

2012-

"Besser als nix"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Ute Wieland

2012-

"Die Lebenden"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Barbara Albert

2011-

"Sechster Sinn, drittes Auge, zweites Gesicht"

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Jan Riesenbeck

2011-

"Heiter bis wolkig"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Marco Petry

2009-

"Groupies bleiben nicht zum Frühstück"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Marc Rothemund

2009-

"Wir sind die Nacht"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Gansel

2009-

"Liebe Mauer"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Timm

2008-

"Unter Strom"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Zoltan Paul

2007-

"Fleisch ist mein Gemüse"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Görlitz

2005-

"Bomben auf Berlin"

Network/Distributor:

Short film

HAUPTROLLE

Bernd Lange

2004-

"Liebeskind"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Jeanette Wagner

2004-

"Kometen"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Till Endemann

2004-

"Schwarze Erdbeeren"

Network/Distributor:

Short film

HAUPTROLLE

Nikias Chryssos

2004-

"Müssen Engel fliegen"

Network/Distributor:

Short film

HAUPTROLLE

Lars Kreyßig

2002-

"Lichter"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans-Christian Schmid

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other