Anna Böttcher Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1967

Height 157 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Austrian (good), Viennese (good)

Musical instruments Clarinet (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 157 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

-

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Graz

2000 JACKS BABY Deutscher Fernsehpreis für die "Beste Nebenrolle" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

TAUNUSKRIMI - Im Wald

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2016-

DIE KANZLEI

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Miko Zeuschner

2016-

MATULA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2015-

SOKO STUTTGART - CHATS SCHATTEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn

2015-

DENGLER - AM 12. TAG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Kraume

2014-

SOKO WISMAR - DER FALL KÖNIGSBERG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2014-

WEINBERG

Network/Distributor: TNT/Sky

Television film


Till Franzen und Jan Martin Scharf

2013-

DIE KANZLEI

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2013-

SPRUNG INS LEBEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2013-

Die goldene Gans

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carsten Fiebeler

2013-

TATORT - DER HAMMER

Network/Distributor: WDR / ARD

Television film


Lars Kraume

2013-

DAS LÄCHELN DER FRAUEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gregor Schnitzler

2012-

KÜSTENWACHE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dagmar von Chappuis

2012-

ABOUT: KATE

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Janna Nandzik

2012-

TATORT - Im Namen des Vaters

Network/Distributor: HR / ARD

Television film


Lars Kraume

2011-

BEUTOLOMÄUS, PINA UND DIE WEIHNACHTSNUSS

Network/Distributor: KI.KA / SWR

Television film


Andrea Katzenberger

2011-

IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Mathias Luther

2011-

SOKO KÖLN - Früchte des Zorns

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2011-

AUS LIEBE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Annette Ernst

2011-

DER DICKE - Unter Verdacht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2011-

NORDISCH HERB

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2011-

DIE WINDSCHEIDTS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2011-

DIE KLEINE LADY

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film


Gernot Roll

2017-

ENDLICH WITWER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Pia Strietmann

2017-

TRACTOR

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Oliver Mielke

2017-

JUNAS PHANTASTISCHE REISE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Charlotte Rolfes

2016-

DIE EIFELPRAXIS

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2016-

BLAUMACHER

Network/Distributor: ZDF Neo

Television film


Pia Strietmann, Maurice Hübner

2016-

SOKO KÖLN - DER STINKER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alex Eslam

2015-

DIE EIFELPRAXIS - Erste Hilfe aus Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Sibylle Tafel

2015-

DER LETZTE GENOSSE

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Philipp Leinemann

2010-

BELLA VITA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2010-

EIN STARKES TEAM - Das Vorbild

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten Näter

2009-

MÄRCHEN 1001 NACHT - Dieb von Bagdad

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Erik Haffner

2008-

PUTZFRAU UNDER COVER

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Ralf Huettner

2007-

ZWEI WOCHEN CHEF

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Annette Ernst

2007-

KINDER, KINDER

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Tobi Baumann

2007-

HINTERHALT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2007-

BELLA VITA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Annette Ernst

2007-

WESTERN WALD

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Tomy Wigand

2007-

PFARRER BRAUN- Heiliger Birnbaum

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Wolfgang Henschel

2007-

SPÄTE RACHE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2007-

HINTER DEM SPIEGEL

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rolf Silber

2006-

ICH WOLLTE NICHT TÖTEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dagmar Hirtz

2006-

DIE STERNEKÖCHIN

Network/Distributor: HR

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2006-

HILFE! HOCHZEIT!

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2005-

SOKO 5113 - Applaus für einen Toten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Werner Siebert

2005-

SPERLING UND DER FALL WACHUTKA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2005-

SPERLING UND DIE KATZE IN DER FALLE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2005-

UNTER DEN LINDEN

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2005-

GEILE ZEITEN

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Annette Ernst

2005-

KRIEG DER FRAUEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Katinka Feistl

2004-

TYPISCH SOPHIE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Brigitte Müller

2004-

DAS GESPENST VON CANTERVILLE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2004-

URLAUB VOM LEBEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF Kleines Fernsehspiel

Television film


Neele Leana Vollmar

2004-

HERBSTGEFLÜSTER

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Bodo Fürneisen

2003-

LIEBE SÜSS SAUER - DIE VERLOBTE AUS SHANGHAI

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sibylle Tafel

2003-

WILLKOMMEN IN LÜSGRAF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Montag

2003-

TATORT - Der vierte Mann

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2000-

GNADENLOSE BRÄUTE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

1999-

RECYCLED

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Maria von Heland

1999-

DER MÖRDER MEINER MUTTER

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Lars Kraume

1998-

STURMZEIT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernd Böhlich

1998-

Jacks Baby

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jan Josef Liefers

1997-

DIE BUBI SCHOLZ STORY

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

1996- 2005

SPERLING

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


u.a. Dominik Graf, Kai Wessel, Markus Rosenmüller

1996-

FRAUEN MORDEN LEICHTER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten Näter

1995-

SPOTTLIGHT

Network/Distributor:

Television film


1994-

NÄCHSTE WOCHE IST FRIEDEN

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Peter Schulze-Rohr

1990-

MAXI BITTE KOMMEN

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Heide Pils

CV - Film

2017-

STORY OF BERLIN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Erik Schmitt

2015-

VOGELFREI

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Henning Beckhoff

2015-

RICO, OSKAR UND DER DIEBSTAHLSTEIN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Neele Leana Vollmar

2015-

OSTFRIESISCH INTENSIV

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gregory Kirchhoff

2016-

Von oben nach unten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Mielke

2016-

DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER - UND DER FLUCH DES SCHWARZEN KÖNIGS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Theede

2016-

DIE LIZENZ

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nora Fingscheidt

2016-

Die Grenzen der Stadt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Henning Beckhoff

2012-

RUBINROT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Felix Fuchsteiner

2011-

UNTER FRAUEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hansjörg Thurn

2011-

FÜNF FREUNDE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mike Marzuk

2011-

MAN TUT WAS MAN KANN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Rothemund

2011-

SAMS IM GLÜCK

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Gersina

2010-

Ohne Gnade

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Birgit Stein

2010-

KADDISCH FÜR EINEN FREUND

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leo Khasin

2009-

Goethe!

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Stölzl

2009-

SUPERBULLEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gernot Roll

2007-

EINE KLEINE ANEKDOTE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Claas Ortmann

2007-

MO UND EIN CLOWN NAMENS PAUL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hanna Maria Heidrich

2007-

FRECHE MÄDCHEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ute Wieland

2007-

FRIEDLICHE ZEITEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Neele Leana Vollmar

2006-

PORNORAMA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Rothemund

2005-

GOODBYE REAGAN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Rihs

2002-

SEPTEMBER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Max Färberböck

2001-

BAADER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christopher Roth

2001-

HUNDSKÖPFE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Karsten Laske

2001-

HEIMATFILM !

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Daniel Krauss

2001-

WIE DIE KARNICKEL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sven Unterwald jr.

2001-

POEM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ralf Schmerberg

1999-

HARTES BROT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Natalie Percillier

1999-

ERKAN UND STEFAN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Herbig

1998-

GIERIG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Röhler

CV - Theatre

2017-

JACKE WIE HOSE
Theater Brandenburg


Theatre


Boris von Poser

2016-

DIE PHYSIKER
Theater an der Parkaue


Theatre


Ivan Panteleev

2014- 2016

FRAU MÜLLER MUSS WEG
Hans Otto Theater


Theatre


Isabel Osthues

2014-

DAS HÖHRROHR - EIN SOLOABEND
Renaissance Theater Berlin


Theatre


Boris von Poser

2011-

FRAU MÜLLER MUSS WEG
Hans Otto Theater


Theatre


Isabel Osthues

2010-

SCHÖNE BESCHERUNGENEN von Alan Ayckbourn
Renaissance Theater Berlin


Theatre


Tina Engel

2009-

FRAUEN OHNE GRENZEN
Vaganten Bühne Berlin


Theatre


Andreas Schmidt

2008-

FROHE FESTE
Renaissance Theater Berlin


Theatre


Antoine Uitdehaag

2006-

GEDÄCHTNIS DES WASSERS
Komödie am Kurfürstendamm


Theatre


Peter Zieser

2002-

GIRLSNIGHTOUT
Sophiensaele Berlin


Theatre


Boris von Poser

2001-

KING ARTHUR
Vocal Concertisten


Theatre


Lars Wernecke

2000-

SECHS WELTEN
Studio des Renaissance Theater Berlin, project4


Theatre


Lars Wernecke

1997-

GÄRTEN DES GRAUENS
Theater Affekt


Theatre


Ricarda Beilharz

1996-

DER NACKTE WAHNSINN
Renaissance Theater Berlin


Theatre


Oswald Liphert

1994-

DOKTOR FAUSTUS LIGHTS THE LIGHTS
Hebbel Theater Berlin


Theatre


Robert Wilson

1994-

ROMEO UND JULIA
Renaissance Theater Wien


Theatre


Hans Escher

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other