Foto Anja Knauer
Foto Anja Knauer
Foto Anja Knauer
Foto Anja Knauer
Foto Anja Knauer

Anja Knauer Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Age range 23 - 37

Height 170 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dance Modern dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 23 - 37

Height 170 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

Training & Awards

- Other

Stimmbildung bei Joosten Mindrup

- Other

Schauspielunterricht bei Sigrid Anderson, Frank Betzelt und Kai Ivo Baulitz

2001 Küss mich Frosch - 2001 Erich Kästner Preis als "Bester Jugendfilm" - Nomination- Award

2001 Küss mich Frosch - Emmy Nominierung 2001 - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2014-

Soko Köln - Am Ende der Unschuld
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2014-

Bettys Diagnose
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Kiefersauer

2013-

DIE BERGRETTER
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dirk Pientka

2012-

Soko Wismar - Stadt, Land, Tod
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Felix Herzogenrath

2011-

Die Draufgänger - Uneasy Rider
Constantin Television GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Franziska Meyer Price

2011-

Tödliche Versuchung
die film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2011-

Der Staatsanwalt
Odeon TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2011-

Liebe, Babys und verirrte Herzen
Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Hamacher

2011-

Die Stunde der Krähen
Magic Flight Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2010-

Tränen der Fische
Aspekt Telefilm Produktion Berlin GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Roth

2010-

Doctor's Diary
POLYPHON Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sophie Allet-Coche

2009-

Kommissar La Brèa - Mord in der Rue St. Lazare
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dennis Satin

2009-

Kommissar La Brèa - Todesträume am Montparnasse
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dennis Satin

2009-

Doctors Diary
POLYPHON Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sophie Allet-Coche

2009-

Ein starkes Team
Ufa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2008-

Meine Tochter und der Millionär
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Meyer

2007-

Der Staatsanwalt
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2007-

Volles Haus
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Zoltan Spirandelli, Dominic Müller

2007-

Ein Fall für Zwei
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Claus Theo Gärtner

2007-

Die Gustloff
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Joseph Vilsmaier

2006-

Im Leben eine Eins
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Zoltan Spirandelli

2005-

Hilfe, die Familie kommt
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dietmar Klein

2005-

Auf ewig und einen Tag
D.I.E. Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2005-

Amazing Grace
FFP Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Faust

2004-

Ums Paradies betrogen
NDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Stefan Bartmann

2004-

Tsunami
av independents

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Winfried Oelsner

2003-

Wind über den Schären
FFP Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Steinke

2003-

Und plötzlich ist es Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Brigitte Dresewski

2002- 2003

Wilde Jungs
Phoenix

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Boris von Ziekowski

2002-

Soko Leipzig
Ufa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dagnar von Chappius

2002-

Annas Heimkehr
endemol

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franz Xaver Schwarzenberger

2001-

Ein Fall für zwei
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Adam

2001-

Küstenwache
OPAL

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dagmar von Chappius

2000-

Küss mich Frosch
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dagmar Hirtz

2000-

Alarm für Cobra 11
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Raoul Heimrich

2000-

Lenya
Phönix Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Michael Rowitz

1999-

Die Angst in meinem Herzen
Phoenix

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Joseph Orr

1999-

Im Namen des Gesetzes
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Olaf Götz

1999-

Klinikum Mitte
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Bernhardt Stephan, Udo Witte, u.a.

1999-

Schule am See
Dom Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Knof

1998-

Frühstück zu viert
Daniel Zuta Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sven Severin

1998-

SK Kölsch

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Detlef Rönfeldt

1996-

Kleine Einbrecher
Telefilm Saar

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Gies

CV - Film

2014-

Gut zu Vögeln (AT)
VIAFILM und RAT PACK Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mira Thiel

2014-

Der glücklichste Tag
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Renata Nassari

2013-

We run, we run

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Radna Silk

2012-

Im weißen Rössl
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Theede

2010-

Der Sandmann
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dahn

2010-

Die letzte Lüge
Resiste Filmproduktion, BuntFilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jonas Grosch

2008-

Résiste - Aufstand der Praktikanten
Schmerbeck Filmprod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jonas Grosch

2006-

Délire de Négation
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Janosch Orlowsky

2006-

Zepp
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Moritz Laube

CV - Theatre

2012-

Schwesterherz
Ballhaus Ost


Theatre


Anne Schneider

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other