Anika Mauer Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic)

Born 1974, Bernau bei Berlin, Germany

Height 165 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic)

Dialects Berlin (good), Saxony (good), Bavaria (good), German (Northern) (good)

Dance Dance training (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Musical instruments Saxophone (good), Piano (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 165 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

1995 - 1999

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst „Ernst Busch“ Berlin

2014 Goldener Vorhang (Publikumspreis des Berliner Theaterclubs) als Beste Schauspielerin, Renaissance-Theater, Berlin - Nomination- Award

2010 Goldener Vorhang (Publikumspreis des Berliner Theaterclubs) für das Songdrama Ewig Jung Renaissance-Theater, Berlin - Nomination- Award

2000 Kurt-Hübner-Preis für herausragende schauspielerische Leistung der Bremer Theaterfreunde e.V. - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2015-

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Paulina Prusky

Franziska Hörisch

2015-

SOKO WISMAR / ZU SPÄT
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Nele Keller

Steffi Doehlemann

2010-

Allein gegen die Zeit
Askania Media

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Stephan Rick, Andreas Morell

2007-

Im Namen des Gesetzes
Opal Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Rolf Wellingerhoff

2006-

SOKO Leipzig
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn

2006-

Hinter Gittern – Der Frauenknast
UFA Serial Drama

Network/Distributor:

Television film


diverse

2005-

Der Adler – Die Spur des Verbrechens

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sören Kragh-Jacobsen

2004-

GROßSTADTREVIER
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Wolfgang Münstermann

2003-

Carola Stern - Doppelleben
Team Worx

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Schadt

2002-

Herzschlag – Das Ärzteteam Nord
Cinecentrum Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Aljoscha Westermmann

2001-

Der Verleger
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Bernd Böhlich

2000-

ADELHEID UND IHRE MÖRDER
NDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Stefan Bartmann

1999-

KILL ME SOFTLY - FRAUENMORD IN FRANKFURT
Real Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Patzak

CV - Film

2011-

Das Geständnis

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Frau Brandt

Bernd Michael Lade

2009- 2011

BLINDE PASSAGIERE
Jarek Raczek

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jarek Raczek

2005-

Rendezvous
shot by shot film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Schüler

2004-

Rot ist die Liebe
Pinktown Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Monica Burger

2002-

Ganz und Gar
Olga Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Kreuzpaintner

2000-

Amerika
pictures & motion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jens Jenson

CV - Theatre

2016-

VENUS IM PELZ
Tournee


Theatre

Wanda

Torsten Fischer

2016-

Die Hose
Renaissance Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Gertrud Deuter

Tina Engel

2016-

Spatz und Engel
Seefestival Wustrau


Theatre

Marlene Dietrich

Marten Sand

2016- 2017

EIN GESPRÄCH IM HAUSE STEIN ÜBER DEN ABWESENDEN HERRN VON GOETHE
Renaissance Theater, Berlin, Theaterkahn, Dresden


Theatre


Johanna Schall

2015- 2017

ENTARTETE KUNST - DER FALL CORNELIUS GURLITT
Renaissance Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Lise Schmidt

Torsten Fischer

2015- 2017

UNWIDERSTEHLICH
Renaissance Theater, Berlin, Tournee Euro-Studio Landgraf, Ernst-Deutsch-Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Lektorin

Antoine Uitdehaag

2015- 2017

Haus auf dem Land
Renaissance Theater, Berlin, St. Pauli Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Nelly

Guntbert Warns

2015- 2017

Bonjour Tristesse
Coproduktion St. Pauli Theater, Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen


Theatre

Anne

Dania Hohmann

2014-

DIE IDEALE FRAU
Renaissance Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Constanze Middleton

Antoine Uitdehaag

2014-

VENUS IM PELZ
Renaissance Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Constanze Middleton

Antoine Uitdehaag

2013- 2014

VENUS IM PELZ
Renaissance Theater, Berlin, St. Pauli Theater, Hamburg


Theatre

Wanda

Torsten Fischer

2013- 2014

DER IDEALE MANN
Renaissance Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Mrs. Cheveley

Torsten Fischer

2013- 2014

PHÄDRA
Renaissance Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Torsten Fischer

2012-

Blütenträume
Theater an der Josefstadt, Wien


Theatre

Julia

Heribert Sasse

2012- 2014

DER VORNAME
Renaissance Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Elisabeth

Antoine Uitdehaag

2012- 2014

ICH WEISS NICHT, ZU WEM ICH GEHÖRE
Renaissance Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Torsten Fischer

2012- 2013

VON HINTEN DURCH DIE BRUST INS AUGE (Dinner für Spinner)
Renaissance Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Christine

Guntbert Warns

2011-

BETROGEN
Renaissance Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Emma

Torsten Fischer

2010- 2012

BLÜTENTRÄUME
Renaissance Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Julia

Torsten Fischer

2009- 2011

HINTERM HORIZONT (Musical)
Theater am Potsdamer Platz Berlin


Theatre

Jessie Alt

Ulrich Waller

2009- 2012

ENDSTATION SEHNSUCHT
Renaissance Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Emma

Torsten Fischer

2009- 2011

Anna Karenina
Konzertdirektion Landgraf, Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin


Theatre

Kitty

Amina Gusner

2009- 2017

EWIG JUNG
Renaissance Theater, Berlin, Konzertdirektion Landgraf


Theatre

Frau Mauer

Eric Gedeon

2005-

die sexuellen neurosen unserer Eltern
Orph Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Dora

2005- 2009

EIN STÜCK VOM HIMMEL - Ein Liederabend
Renaissance Theater, Berlin, St. Pauli Theater, Hamburg


Theatre


Ulrich Waller

2003- 2005

drei schwestern
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Olga

Michael Thalheimer

2003- 2005

Die frau vom meer
Deutsches Theater Berlin , Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre

Elida

Jurgen Flimm

2002-

Casting
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Olga

Konstanze Lauterbach

2002-

was ihr wollt
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Viola

Staffan Holm

2002- 2005

maria stuart
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Elisabeth

Thomas Bischoff

2001-

der blaue boll
Schauspielhaus Bremen


Theatre

Grete

Thomas Bischoff

2001-

bluthochzeit
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

die Braut

Konstanze Lauterbach

2000-

fegefeuer
Schauspielhaus Bremen


Theatre

Olga

Barbara Bilabel

2000- 2001

yerma
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Yerma

homas Bischoff

1999-

Ein sportstück
Schauspielhaus Bremen


Theatre

junge Frau

Joachim Lux

1999-

KABALE UND LIEBE
Schauspielhaus Bremen


Theatre

Luise

Thomas Bischoff

1999-

hexenjagd
Schauspielhaus Bremen


Theatre

Abigail

Konstanze Lauterbach

1999- 2001

yerma
Schauspielhaus Bremen


Theatre

Yerma

Konstanze Lauterbach

1998-

happy end
Hochschule Ernst Busch


Theatre

Die Fliege

angelica domröse

1998-

die präsidentinnen
Hochschule Ernst Busch


Theatre

Erna

Thomas Neumann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other