Angelika Sedlmeier Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

#Update Profil: Neue showreels 2018 und Sampler Clip Werbung! TV: BR-Daily: DAHOAM IS DAHOAM als HANNI, F. 2130 am 7. Juni/ Folge 2131 am 11. Juni 18 - F: 2112/ F. 2113 in der BR Mediathek. STAATSTH ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1964, München, Germany, Bavaria

Age range 48 - 58

Height 166 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Bayern (Freistaat) (Germany), München

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Köln, Frankfurt, Zürich, Wien, Potsdam - Brandenburg (Germany)

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect), Viennese (good)

Accents Bavarian (native accent), French (good), Austrian German (good)

Dance Musical (good), Standard dance (good), Waltz (good), Ballet (basic), Stage dance (basic)

Singing Cabaret (very good), Stage singing (very good), Chanson (very good), Lieder (very good), Musical (very good), Pop song (very good), Traditional folk (very good), Ballad (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Musical instruments Accordion (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Fencing (good), Cycling (good), Gym (good), Table tennis (good)

Other Skills Improvisation, Story telling, Workshop director

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 48 - 58

Height 166 cm

Build Femminine

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style curly medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1983 - 1985
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Graz (Austria)
Abt. Schauspiel: Abschluss: Diplom und Mag. Art

2018 AZ Stern für Komponist und Darsteller des Musicals: PUMUCKL Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz München (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Guest role (Pumuckl)

2017 Deutscher Filmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Guest role (Willkommen bei den Hartmanns)

2017 Deutscher Comedypreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Guest role (Willkommen bei den Hartmanns)

2017 Friedenspreis des Deutschen Films (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Guest role (Willkommen bei den Hartmanns)

2017 Bambi (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Guest role (Willkommen bei den Hartmanns)

2017 Europäischer Filmpreis 2017 (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Guest role (Willkommen bei den Hartmanns)

2017 Bayerischer Filmpreis Publikumspreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Guest role (Willkommen bei den Hartmanns)

2017 Jupiter Award (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Guest role (Willkommen bei den Hartmanns)

2000 Beste Kamera -Spielfilm (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Anatomie 1)

2000 2. Platz, Fantasia Film Festival, Bester Internationaler Film (Canada) - Nomination- Award
for (Anatomie 1)

2000 Publikumspreis Deutscher Filmpreis/Bester Film des Jahres (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Anatomie 1)

1989 Hörspielpreis der Stadt Köln (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Cranger Kirmes)

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Cesar-Ein Hund für alle Fälle

Network/Distributor: BR/KIKA (ARD/ZDF)

Television series

Martha Haslinger
Ongoing role

Uli Möller

2018-

Dahoam is Dahoam

Network/Distributor: BR

Television series

Köchin Hanni
Guest role

Tanja Roitzheim

2018-

Und dann kam Mama

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television series

Claudia Wallner
Lead

Patrick Freiheit

2017-

Dahoam is dahoam

Network/Distributor: BR

Television series

Köchin Hanni
Guest role

Diverse

2015-

Die Suche nach Hitlers Volk

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Wirtin

Carsten Gutschmidt

2015-

Schicksale - Das Weihnachtswunder

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film

Gertrud Schmitter

Patrick Freiheit

2015-

Hubert und Staller - Tödliches Klassentreffen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Simone

Philipp Osthus

2015-

Sommerliebe zu Dritt (AT: Leichtigkeit der Liebe)

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film

Frau Brechtschneider

Nana Neul

2014-

Unter Verdacht - Betongold

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Pensionswirtin

Ulrich Zrenner

2014-

Tatort - die letzte Wiesn

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Ehemalige Mitarbeiterin Amperbräu

Marvin Kren

2014-

Zweimal zweites Leben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Köchin

Claudia Prietzel und Peter Henning

2011- 2013

Heiter bis tödlich - München 7

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Frau Strassgüttl

Franz Xaver Bogner

2006- 2010

Zwei am großen See

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Fanny

Walter Bannert

2010-

Die Mutproben

Network/Distributor: 3sat

Television film

Köchin

Kathrin Richter

2006-

Der Bulle von Tölz

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television series

Fanny

Wolfgang F. Henschel

2005-

Vater wider Willen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Marie Obermeyer

Walter Bannert

2005-

Zeit der Wünsche

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Blumenfrau

Rolf Schubel

2005-

Tatort

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Frau Anzengruber

Martin Enlen

2004-

Unsre Mutter ist anders

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Die Landshuterin

Franziska Buch

2001-

Trau Dich

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Verkäuferin

H.P. Meier

2000-

Die Wache

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Katja Möhler

John van de Rest

2000-

Altweibersommer

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Polizistin

Martina Elbert

1999-

Eugenie Marlitt

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Ida

Raimund Koplin

1997-

Die rote Waschmaschine

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Frau

Lisa Hoeg

1997-

Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Frau Zarruhn

Werner Masten

1996- 1998

Maxi (Sketchshow)

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Maxi

Thomas Letocha

1996-

Dr. Martin und Dr. Schwarz

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Dipperbäurin

Xaver Schwarzenberger

1995-

Mali

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Anna Duschl

Rainer Wolffhardt

1994-

Dr. Martin und Dr. Schwarz
ARD

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Dippertbäurin
Guest role

Xaver Schwarzenberger

1995-

Unter den Schwibbögen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Inge

Eberhard Itzenplitz

1994-

SOKO 5113

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Hausfrau

Michael Nikel

1992-

Löwengrube

Network/Distributor: ARD/BR

Television film

Erni Thannhauser

Rainer Wolffhardt

1992-

JONAS

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Ärztin

Bruno Jonas

1989-

Rote Erde

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Liese Boetzges

Klaus Emmerich

1985-

Derrick

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Sekretärin

Jürgen Goslar

1983-

Rote Erde

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Liese Boetzges

Klaus Emmerich

CV - Film

2016-

Willkommen bei den Hartmanns
Wiedemann und Berg Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Petra
Guest role

Simon Verhoeven

2015-

Männertag

Network/Distributor: Universum Film

Feature film (cinema)

Wirtin Bettina

Holger Haase

2014-

Lonora

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Frau Yilmitz

sabine Koder

2005-

Just Get Married
Neue Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hilde

Husam Chadat

2000-

Anatomie 1
Columbia Tristar

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Frau Freisinger

Stefan Ruzowitzky

1992-

Wir Enkelkinder
Rialto Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Angelika

Bruno Jonas

CV - Theatre

2017- 2019

Pumuckl
Staatstheater am Gärtnerplaz München


Musical Theatre

Monika Steinhauser
Guest role

Nicole Weber

2017- 2019

Priscilla-Königin der Wüste
Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz München


Musical Theatre

Shirley
Guest role

Gil Mehmert

2012- 2019

Im weissen Rössl
Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz, München


Theatre

Frl. v. Weghalter

Josef E. Köppinger

2012- 2013

Jeanne d'Arc
Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz, München


Theatre

Mutter Weinfass

Marco Comin

2012- 2013

Süden
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre

Mrs. Rioleau

Sybille Broll-Pape

2011- 2012

Geistreiche Komödie
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre

Edith

Rudolf Frey

2010- 2011

Der Theatermacher
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre

Wirtin

Kurt Schildknecht

2010- 2011

Im Garten des Eifelturms
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre

Andrea

Dora Schneider

2009- 2010

Der zerbrochene Krug
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre

Frau Brigitte

Stefanie Mohr

2008- 2009

Ghetto
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre

Umah

Joshua Sobol

2005- 2007

Opernball
Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz, München


Theatre

Yvette

Josef E. Köppinger

2004- 2005

Wilhelm Tell
Stadttheater St. Gallen


Theatre

Armgard

Samuel Schwarz

2003- 2004

Im Weissen Rössl
Stadttheater St. Gallen


Musical Theatre

Kathi
Guest role

Josef E. Köpplinger

2000- 2004

Pasteten & Prosecco
Monolog


Theatre

Cateringfee Anschi
Lead

E. Naef

1999- 2000

Im Weissen Rössl
Staatstheater Schwerin


Musical Theatre

Kathi
Guest role

JosefE. Köpplinger

1998- 1999

Im Weissen Rössl
Stadttheater Augsburg


Musical Theatre

Kathi
Guest role

Josef E. Köpplinger

1994- 2000

Die Kellnerin Anni
Monolog


Theatre

Anni
Lead

M. Wuschick

1988- 1994

Auswahl: Cinderellla, Vom Schwein, das dünn werden wollte, Wiener Blut
Stadttheater Regensburg


Musical Theatre

Olga, Grunzbauch
Lead

Josef E. Köpplinger, H. Nitsch

1985- 1994

Auswahl: Sommernachtstraum, Drei Schwestern, Frl. Julie
Stadttheater Regensburg


Theatre

Puck, Olga, Kristin
Lead

V. Kamm, R. Zollner, B. Palma

1985- 1994

Auswahl: Rocky Horror Show, Westside Story, Grease
Stadttheater Regensburg


Musical

Columbia, Anybody, Jan
Supporting Lead

V. Kamm, B. Palma, W. Sobotka

CV - Commercials

2017- 2019

Umweltpakt Bayern
achtungfilm

Network/Distributor: internet

Image film

Monika-Friseuse
Lead

Fritz Unruh

2017- 2019

Unser neuer Chef
Kabel Eins

Network/Distributor: Kabel eins / you tube

Commercial

Bäckerin
Lead

Horst Czenskowski

2017- 2019

insektenschutz24.eu

Network/Distributor: internet

Commercial

Hausfrau
Lead

Ernst Wuger

2017- 2019

ALDI Süd: Mach Dich Krass!

Network/Distributor: internet/you tube

Commercial

Roswitha Maas
Ongoing role

Peter Döring

2016- 2017

Möbel Rollerspot Bayern
Lippert Waterkotte

Network/Distributor: diverse

Commercial

Mariane
Lead

Frank Sprung

2000- 2001

EON

Network/Distributor: Tv/Kino

Commercial


Lead

Doris Dörrie

CV - Audio

2017- 2019

National Treasure -The making of
Sony

Network/Distributor: Channel 4

Voice over

Julie Waters/ voice over
Lead

Sebastian Schuller

2015- 2016

Möbel Roller Bayern
lippert waterkotter

Network/Distributor:

Radio session

Marianne
Lead

F. Sprung

2015- 2016

Möbel Roller Spot Weihnachten
Lippert Waterkotte

Network/Distributor: diverse

Radio session

Marianne
Lead

F. Sprung

2005- 2015

Werbespots diverse
Diverse

Network/Distributor: diverse

Voice over: Adelholzener, spot: Emsland Möbel, Metzgerei Kruschwitz, Portrait: Elly Maldaque, u.a.
Speaker/narrator

Diverse

1989- 1990

Cranger Kirmes

Network/Distributor: WDR Köln

Radio play/audiobook

Maria
Lead

Jo Mikovic

CV - Other