Andy Gätjen Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany, USA

Languages English – American (mother tongue), English – British (fluent)

Born 1973

Age range 35 - 46

Height 185 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Köln, London, Los Angeles, München

Real name Karlström

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages English – American (mother tongue), English – British (fluent)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect), Baden (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Fencing (good), Rock climbing (good), Boxing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 46

Height 185 cm

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2006 - 2007

Coaching bei Sigrid Andresson

1998 - 2000

Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art, London, UK

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Tage der Angst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Roth

2017-

Friesland - Der Blaue Jan

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marc Rensing

2017-

Sarah Kohr - Mord Im Alten Land

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2016-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Für immer Dein

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2016-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - In einem kalten Land

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2016-

Der Kriminalist - Hochrisiko

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Theresa von Eltz

2015-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - In einer sternenlosen Nacht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2015-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Unter Männern

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2015-

In aller Freundschaft - Die Jungen Ärzte - Gewissensentscheidung

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Micaela Zschieschow

2014-

Inga Lindström - Die zweite Chance

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gastrolle

Martin Gies

2014-

KRIPO HOLSTEIN - Vom Winde verweht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Zbynek Cerven

2014-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Das Mädchen und der Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Miguel Alexandre

2014-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Wilde Nächte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Miguel Alexandre

2013-

SOKO Wismar - Das Nashorn

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Oren Schmuckler

2013-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Wolf im Schafspelz

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Anno Saul

2013-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Der böse Mann

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Anno Saul

2012-

Küstenwache - Dunkle Verschwörung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Zbynek Cerven

2012-

Der Kommissar udn das Meer - Fürchte dich nicht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Thomas Roth

2012-

Der Kommissar und das Meer- Verborgen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Thomas Roth

2012-

Die Holzbaronin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2011-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Im finsteren Wald

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thomas Roth

2011-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Niemand hat Schuld

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thomas Roth

2010-

Er war einer von uns

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kai Wessel

2010-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Laila

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Anno Saul

2010-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Eiserne Hochzeit

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Anno Saul

2010-

Soko-Wismar - Genug

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Oren Schmuckler

2009-

DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thomas Roth

2009-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Der Tod kam am Nachmittag

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thomas Roth

2008-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Schwarzer Engel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Marcus Weiler

2008-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Der sterbende Dandy

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Marcus Weiler

2008-

Das Glück ist eine ernste Sache

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2007-

Love Soup - Kiss of Death

Network/Distributor: BBC 1

Television film


Christine Gemon

2007-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Sommerzeit

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Anno Saul

2007-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - An einem einsamen Ort

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Anno Saul

2006-

Schuld und Unschuld

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Rosenmuller

2006-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Den du nicht siehst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Anno Saul

2006-

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Näher als du denkst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Christiane Balthasar

2005-

SK Kölsch - K.O.

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Olaf Götz

2005-

Unter anderen Umständen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2004-

Die Mandantin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Rosenmuller

2004-

Ornen - Der Adler

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Soren K. Jacobsen

2003-

P.O.W. - Episode 1

Network/Distributor: Itv, UK

Television film


John Strickland

2003-

Stauffenberg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jo Baier

2002-

Alias - Passage Part 2

Network/Distributor: USA

Television film


Ken Olin

2001-

LEXX

Network/Distributor: Global Television Network

Television film


Paul Donavan

2000-

The Bill - A gathering Storm

Network/Distributor: Itv, UK

Television film


Gwennan Sage

CV - Film

2013-

Dystopia

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tobias Haase

2012-

Sputnik

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Dietrich

2008-

The Countess (Die Gräfin)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


July Delpy

2007-

Adieu Bonjour

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Timo Hübsch

2007-

Valkyrie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Brian Singer

2004-

Beyond The Sea

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kevin Spacey

2002-

In Enemy Hands (U-Boat)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tony Giglio

CV - Theatre

2001-

Ecstasy + Grace
Finborough Theatre, London


Theatre

Kai

Stephen Henry

2000-

The Browning Version
Drayton Arms Theatre, London


Theatre

Frank Hunter

Richard Digby Day

2000-

After October
Chanticleer Theatre, London


Theatre

Armand St. Rene

John David

2000-

Procession of Shades
Chanticleer Theatre, London


Theatre

Gregor

Hilary Wood

2000-

David Coperfield
Chanticleer Theatre, London


Theatre

Mr. Murdstone

Peter Symonds

1999-

The Golden Swords
Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, London


Theatre

Leon Paul

Derrick Graham

1999-

Romeo and Juliet
Drayton Arms Theatre, London


Theatre

Tybalt

Mekanie Jessop

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other