Foto Andreea Togan
Foto Andreea Togan

Andreea Togan Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

SHOWREEL : ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Italy, Romania

Languages Rumanian (mother tongue), Italian (mother tongue), French (fluent), English – American (fluent), English (fluent)

Born 1985, Romania, Romania

Age range 26 - 30

Height 168 cm

Ethnic types White

Place of residence Roma (Italy)

Possible accommodation Paris - Île de France (France), Lione / Lyon - Rhône-Alpes (France), Verona - Venetia (Italy), Milano - Lombardy (Italy), Torino - Piemont (Italy)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Rumanian (mother tongue), Italian (mother tongue), French (fluent), English – American (fluent), English (fluent)

Dialects Latium (fluent)

Accents French (fluent)

Dance Ballet (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Piano (very good)

Sports Badminton (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Painting

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 26 - 30

Height 168 cm

Build Skinny

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types White

Training & Awards

2008 - 2010 Acting studies
Acting International, Paris (France)
ATTORE

2006 - 2008 Acting studies
International Acting School Rome (Italy)
ATTORE

CV

CV - Television
CV - Film

2014-

Hope Lost
Ambi Pictures / Red New Line Cinema

Network/Distributor: AMBI PICTURES

Feature film (cinema)


Other

David Petrucci

2013-

L'ultimo giro di valzer

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Small role

Francesco Felli

2013-

La Ruota del Dharma
Old Flava

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Maria Crina "Eva" Baleanu
Lead

Davide Polato

2013-

Canepazzo
David Petrucci Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

David Petrucci

2013-

Hellis Silence
David Petrucci Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Receptionist
Co-star

David Petrucci

2013-

A.K.A
Bleed Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Prigioniera straniera
Supporting actor

David Petrucci

2013-

Freddy Hotel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Max Amato

2012-

A mani nude
David Petrucci Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Ragazza mora
Lead

David Petrucci

2012-

Revolution - la serie
Revolution Club

Network/Distributor:

Other

EPL
Actor in episode

Gianluca Della Monica

2011-

Il niente
David Petrucci Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Cameriera
Lead

David Petrucci

2009-

Remonstrance Methodization
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Giorgiana
Lead

Stinus Lysdal Savitsky Patel

CV - Theatre

2012-

Isabell
TEATRO INDIA-Roma


Theatre

Isabell
Lead

Francesco Randazzo

2008-

Elvis e i favolosi anni 50
Film Master S.R.L.


Dance theatre


Other

Giovanna Summo

2008-

Pace alle capanne! Guerra ai palazzi!
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

Giorgina Cantalini

2007-

Il gioco dell'epidemia (di Eugene Ionesco)
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

Francesco Randazzo

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2012-

Taky&Freddy

Network/Distributor:

Band/music group

Fidanzata
Lead

Gianluca Della Monica

2011-

Nefesh

Network/Distributor:

Band/music group

Sorella cantante
Lead

David Petrucci

CV - Other