Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Andreas Pietschmann - Actor - e-TALENTA

Andreas Pietschmann Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (fluent), Spanish (good)

Born 1969

Height 180 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (fluent), Spanish (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Sports Soccer (basic), Skiing (basic), Fencing (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Other Skills Juggling

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 180 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1993 - 1996

Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

2016 Deutscher Hörbuchpreis 2016 in der Kategorie „Bestes Hörspiel“ für „Wir“ - Nomination- Award

Hörspiel - WIR Bestes Hörspiel 2016 - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Ein starkes Team - Tödlicher Seitensprung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2018-

Getrieben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2018-

Ostfriesenblut

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Rick Ostermann

2018-

Ostfriesensünde

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Rick Ostermann

2018-

Donna Leon

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Sigi Rothemund

2018-

Die Jägerin - Gegen jede Vernunft

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Andreas Herzog

2017-

Ku´ Damm 59

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Sven Bohse

2017-

Jerks 2

Network/Distributor: Pro7


Christian Ulmen

2017-

Die Eifelpraxis 6

Network/Distributor: ARD


Josh Bröcker

2017-

Wir lieben das Leben

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Sherry Hormann

2016-

Unter anderen Umständen - Im freien Fall

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Judith Kennel

2016-

Ostfriesenkiller

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Sven Bohse

2016-

Die Chefin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Michael Schneider

2016-

Familie!

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Dror Zahavi

2016- 2017

DARK

Network/Distributor: Netflix

Television series


Baran Bo Odar

2015-

Dresden Mord - Nachtgestalten

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Hannu Salonen

2015-

Soko Köln - Alte Freunde

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Andi Wecker

2015-

Die Truckerin

Network/Distributor: Sat1


Sebastian Vigg

2015-

Charlotte Link - Der Beobachter

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto


Andreas Herzog

2015-

SOKO 5113 - Restart

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christoph Dammast

2015-

Der Staatsanwalt - Mord nach Mitternacht

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Ulrich Zrenner

2014-

MÄNNER! ALLES AUF ANFANG

Network/Distributor: RTL


Edzard Onnecken und Sebastian Sorger

2014-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Hexenjagd

Network/Distributor: RBB


Angelina Maccarone

2014-

Camp X

Network/Distributor: CBC und TBC (Kanada+US)


Peter Strickmann

2013-

OHNE DICH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Florian Baxmeyer

2013-

DIE HEBAMME

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Hannu Salonen

2013-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Käfer und Prinzessin

Network/Distributor: ARD/RBB


Robert Thalheim

2013- 2014

THE TEAM

Network/Distributor: int. Koproduktion ZDF, DR1, SRF, BRF, ORF


Katrine Windfeld, Kasper Gaardsøe

2012-

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Filippos Tsitos

2012-

ZU SCHÖN UM WAHR ZU SEIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Matthias Steurer

2012-

NORD NORD MORD

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Anno Saul

2012-

SOKO MÜNCHEN - Ein perfekter Plan

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Philipp Osthus

2012-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Doppeltes Spiel

Network/Distributor: ARD


Nicolai Rohde

2011-

MÄNNER TICKEN;FRAUEN ANDERS

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Rolf Silber

2011-

DER KRIMINALIST

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christian Görlitz

2011-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Zwei Brüder

Network/Distributor: ARD


Nils Wilbrandt

2011-

STURM AM EHEHIMMEL

Network/Distributor: ARD


John Delbridge

2011-

MARIA

Network/Distributor: RAI/BR


Giacomo Campiotti

2010-

WILSBERG- Frischfleisch

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Hans-Günther Bücking

2010-

LÖWENZAHN

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Klaus Gietinger

2010-

TATORT-Wer schön sein will muss sterben

Network/Distributor: ARD


Rene Heisig

2010-

VORZIMMER ZUR HÖLLE-Teil 2

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Michael Keusch

2010-

DIE BRAUT IM SCHNEE

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Lancelot von Naso

2010-

EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Tom Zenker

2010-

DER LETZTE BULLE

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Sophie Allet-Coche

2009-

GROSSSTADTREVIER - Liebe macht blind

Network/Distributor: ARD


Jan Ruzicka

2009-

EIN STARKES TEAM - Das grosse Fressen

Network/Distributor: ZDF


René Heisig

2009-

AUF DOKTOR KOMM RAUS

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Matthias Keilich

2009-

HINDENBURG

Network/Distributor: RTL


Philipp Kadelbach

2008-

VORZIMMER ZUR HÖLLE

Network/Distributor: ZDF


John Delbridge

2008-

BRAINS

Network/Distributor: RTL


Roland Suso Richter

2008-

BÖSECKENDORF

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Oliver Dommenget

2007-

DIE PATIN

Network/Distributor: RTL


Miguel Alexandre

2007-

DONNA LEON- Suffer the little Children

Network/Distributor: ARD


Sigi Rothemund

2007-

VERMISST- Liebe kann tödlich sein

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Jorgo Papavassiliou

2007-

TATORT- Fettkiller

Network/Distributor: ARD


Ute Wieland

2006- 2007

GSG 9 DIE SPEZIALEINHEIT

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Hans-Günther Bücking, Jorgo Papavassiliou, Florian Kern

2005-

ROSA ROTH- Das Event

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Carlo Rola

2005-

FREUNDINNEN FÜRS LEBEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Buket Alakus

2004-

DIE VERLORENEN

Network/Distributor: ARD


Christian Görlitz

2004-

APOLLONIA

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bernd Fischerauer

2004- 2006

VIER GEGEN Z

Network/Distributor: KiKa


Klaus Wirbitzky, Andrea Katzenberger

2003-

EDEL & STARCK- Die Narren sind los

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Ulrich Zrenner

2002-

TRAUMPRINZ IN FARBE

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Oliver Dommenget

2000-

SK KÖLSCH- Tod eines Tänzers

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Wolfram Engelhardt

2000-

TANZ MIT DEM TEUFEL-DER ENTFÜHRUNGSFALL OETKER

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Peter Keglevic

1999-

ANKE

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Sven Unterwaldt jr.

1998-

SCHIMANSKI- Rattennest

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hajo Gies

CV - Film

2016-

Lommbock

Network/Distributor:


Christian Zübert

2012-

Vorzimmer zur Hölle Teil 3

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Michael Keusch

2012-

BELLE ET SÉBASTIEN

Network/Distributor:


Nicolas Vanier

2012-

DIE GELIEBTEN SCHWESTERN

Network/Distributor:


Dominik Graf

2008-

ALTIPLANO

Network/Distributor:


Peter Brosens, Jessica Woodworth

2006-

FC VENUS

Network/Distributor:


Ute Wieland

2005-

FREMDER BRUDER

Network/Distributor:


Robert Steudtner

1998-

SONNENALLEE

Network/Distributor:


Leander Haußmann

1995-

ECHTE KERLE

Network/Distributor:


Rolf Silber

CV - Theatre

2018-

Sommergäste
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Daniela Löffner

2017- 2018

Zehn Gebote
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Jette Steckl

2010-

GLASMENAGERIE
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin



Milan Peschel

2007- 2013

ZWEI ARME POLNISCH SPRECHENDE RUMÄNEN
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin



Armin Petras

2003-

WILHELM TELL
Schauspielhaus Zürich



Meret Matter

2000- 2007

MINNA VON BARNHELM
Thalia Theater Hamburg



Niklaus Helbing

2000- 2007

FIGHT CITY.VINETA
Thalia Theater Hamburg



Armin Petras

2000- 2007

HAMLET
Thalia Theater Hamburg



Jürgen Kruse

2000- 2007

VIEL LÄRM UM NICHTS
Thalia Theater Hamburg



Stephan Kimmig

2000- 2007

EDWARD II.
Thalia Theater Hamburg



Martin Kusej

2000- 2007

IM WEISSEN RÖSSL
Thalia Theater Hamburg



Erik Gedeon

1996- 2000

ROBERTO ZUCCO
Schauspielhaus Bochum



Christina Paulhofer

1996- 2000

DANTONS TOD
Schauspielhaus Bochum



Leander Haußmann

1996- 2000

WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT
Schauspielhaus Bochum



Dimiter Gottscheff

1996- 2000

PHAEDRA
Schauspielhaus Bochum



Werner Schröter

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2018-

Hörbuch - Lost in Fuseta II

Network/Distributor:


2017-

Hörbuch- Warum wir laufen

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


2017-

Hörbuch - Lost in Fuseta

Network/Distributor:


2016-

Hörspiel - WIR

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Christoph Kalkowski

2012-

Hörbuch - Liebe und andere Parasiten

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


2011-

Hörbuch - Marina

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


2009-

HÖRSPIEL: DAS KURZE WUNDERSAME LEBEN DES OSCAR WAO

Network/Distributor:

Sprecher

2009-

HÖRSPIEL: ZEIT DEINES LEBENS

Network/Distributor:

Sprecher

2007-

HÖRSPIEL: ICH HAB DICH SO LIEB - DIE SCHÖNSTEN LIEBESGEDICHTE

Network/Distributor:

Sprecher

2006-

HÖRSPIEL: DIE KLEINE HEXE

Network/Distributor:

Sprecher

2006-

HÖRSPIEL: DER SCHATTEN DES WINDES

Network/Distributor:

Sprecher