Foto Andreas Pietschmann
Foto Andreas Pietschmann
Foto Andreas Pietschmann
Foto Andreas Pietschmann
Foto Andreas Pietschmann
Foto Andreas Pietschmann
Foto Andreas Pietschmann
Foto Andreas Pietschmann
Foto Andreas Pietschmann

Andreas Pietschmann Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Spanish (good)

Born 1969

Height 180 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

www.abovetheline.de

mail@abovetheline.de mail@abovetheline.de mail@abovetheline.de eMail (Office)

030 / 288 773 0 030 / 288 773 0 030 / 288 773 0 Phone (Office)

Wielandstraße 5

10625 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Spanish (good)

Dialects Franconia (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Sports Soccer (good), Skiing (good), Fencing (good), Juggling (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 180 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

1993 - 1996

Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

2016 Deutscher Hörbuchpreis 2016 in der Kategorie „Bestes Hörspiel“ für „Wir“ - Nomination- Award

Hörspiel - WIR Bestes Hörspiel 2016 - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016 - 1970

Dark

Network/Distributor: Netflix

Television series


Baran Bo Odar

2016 - 1970

Unter anderen Umständen - Im freien Fall

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2016 - 1970

Ostfriesenkiller

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sven Bohse

2016 - 1970

Die Chefin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Michael Schneider

2016 - 1970

Familie!

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2015 - 1970

Dresden Mord - Nachtgestalten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2015 - 1970

Der Staatsanwalt - Mord nach Mitternacht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2015 - 1970

Soko Köln - Alte Freunde

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andi Wecker

2015 - 1970

Die Truckerin

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2015 - 1970

SOKO 5113 - Restart

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Dammast

2015 - 1970

Charlotte Link - Der Beobachter

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2014 - 1970

Camp X

Network/Distributor: CBC und TBC (Kanada+US)

Television film


Peter Strickmann

2014 - 1970

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Hexenjagd

Network/Distributor: RBB

Television film


Angelina Maccarone

2014 - 1970

MÄNNER! ALLES AUF ANFANG

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Edzard Onnecken und Sebastian Sorger

2013 - 2014

THE TEAM

Network/Distributor: int. Koproduktion ZDF, DR1, SRF, BRF, ORF

Television film


Katrine Windfeld, Kasper Gaardsøe

2013 - 1970

DIE HEBAMME

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2013 - 1970

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Käfer und Prinzessin

Network/Distributor: ARD/RBB

Television film


Robert Thalheim

2013 - 1970

OHNE DICH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2012 - 1970

SOKO MÜNCHEN - Ein perfekter Plan

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Philipp Osthus

2012 - 1970

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Doppeltes Spiel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nicolai Rohde

2012 - 1970

ZU SCHÖN UM WAHR ZU SEIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2012 - 1970

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Filippos Tsitos

2012 - 1970

NORD NORD MORD

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Anno Saul

2011 - 1970

MÄNNER TICKEN;FRAUEN ANDERS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rolf Silber

2011 - 1970

DER KRIMINALIST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2011 - 1970

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Zwei Brüder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nils Wilbrandt

2011 - 1970

STURM AM EHEHIMMEL

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


John Delbridge

2011 - 1970

MARIA

Network/Distributor: RAI/BR

Television film


Giacomo Campiotti

2010 - 1970

Löwenzahn

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Klaus Gietinger

2010 - 1970

TATORT-Wer schön sein will muss sterben

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


René Heisig

2010 - 1970

VORZIMMER ZUR HÖLLE-Teil 2

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Keusch

2010 - 1970

DIE BRAUT IM SCHNEE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lancelot von Naso

2010 - 1970

Ein Fall für Zwei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tom Zenker

2010 - 1970

DER LETZTE BULLE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sophie Allet-Coche

2010 - 1970

WILSBERG- Frischfleisch

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

2009 - 1970

Hindenburg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Philipp Kadelbach

2009 - 1970

AUF DOKTOR KOMM RAUS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Keilich

2009 - 1970

EIN STARKES TEAM - Das grosse Fressen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


René Heisig

2009 - 1970

GROSSSTADTREVIER - Liebe macht blind

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2008 - 1970

BRAINS

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2008 - 1970

BÖSECKENDORF

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2008 - 1970

VORZIMMER ZUR HÖLLE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


John Delbridge

2007 - 1970

TATORT- Fettkiller

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


UTE WIELAND

2007 - 1970

VERMISST- LIEBE KANN TÖDLICH SEIN

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jorgo Papavassiliou

2007 - 1970

DONNA LEON- Suffer the little Children

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2007 - 1970

DIE PATIN

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2006 - 2007

GSG 9 DIE SPEZIALEINHEIT

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking, Jorgo Papavassiliou, Florian Kern

2005 - 1970

ROSA ROTH- Das Event

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2005 - 1970

Freundinnen fürs Leben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Buket Alakus

2004 - 2006

VIER GEGEN Z

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


Klaus Wirbitzky, Andrea Katzenberger

2004 - 1970

DIE VERLORENEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2004 - 1970

APOLLONIA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2003 - 1970

EDEL & STARCK- Die Narren sind los

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2002 - 1970

TRAUMPRINZ IN FARBE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2000 - 1970

TANZ MIT DEM TEUFEL-DER ENTFÜHRUNGSFALL OETKER

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2000 - 1970

SK KÖLSCH- Tod eines Tänzers

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Wolfram Engelhardt

1999 - 1970

ANKE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sven Unterwaldt Jr.

1998 - 1970

SCHIMANSKI- Rattennest

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

CV - Film

2016 - 1970

Lommbock

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Zübert

2012 - 1970

BELLE ET SÉBASTIEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nicolas Vanier

2012 - 1970

Die geliebten Schwestern

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Graf

2012 - 1970

Vorzimmer zur Hölle Teil 3

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Michael Keusch

2008 - 1970

ALTIPLANO

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Brosens, Jessica Woodworth

2006 - 1970

FC VENUS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


UTE WIELAND

2005 - 1970

FREMDER BRUDER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Steudtner

1998 - 1970

SONNENALLEE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

1995 - 1970

ECHTE KERLE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rolf Silber

CV - Theatre

2010 - 1970

GLASMENAGERIE
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Milan Peschel

2007 - 2013

ZWEI ARME POLNISCH SPRECHENDE RUMÄNEN
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Armin Petras

2003 - 1970

WILHELM TELL
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Meret Matter

2000 - 2007

IM WEISSEN RÖSSL
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Erik Gedeon

2000 - 2007

EDWARD II.
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Martin Kusej

2000 - 2007

VIEL LÄRM UM NICHTS
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Stephan Kimmig

2000 - 2007

MINNA VON BARNHELM
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Niklaus Helbing

2000 - 2007

FIGHT CITY.VINETA
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Armin Petras

2000 - 2007

HAMLET
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Jürgen Kruse

1996 - 2000

WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Dimiter Gottscheff

1996 - 2000

ROBERTO ZUCCO
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Christina Paulhofer

1996 - 2000

PHAEDRA
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Werner Schroter

1996 - 2000

DANTONS TOD
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Leander Haußmann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2016 - 1970

Hörspiel - WIR

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Christoph Kalkowski

2012 - 1970

Hörbuch - Liebe und andere Parasiten

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


2011 - 1970

Hörbuch - Marina

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


2009 - 1970

HÖRSPIEL: DAS KURZE WUNDERSAME LEBEN DES OSCAR WAO

Network/Distributor:

Other

Sprecher

2009 - 1970

HÖRSPIEL: ZEIT DEINES LEBENS

Network/Distributor:

Other

Sprecher

2007 - 1970

HÖRSPIEL: ICH HAB DICH SO LIEB - DIE SCHÖNSTEN LIEBESGEDICHTE

Network/Distributor:

Other

Sprecher

2006 - 1970

HÖRSPIEL: DER SCHATTEN DES WINDES

Network/Distributor:

Other

Sprecher

2006 - 1970

HÖRSPIEL: DIE KLEINE HEXE

Network/Distributor:

Other

Sprecher