Foto Andreas Patton
Foto Andreas Patton
Foto Andreas Patton
Foto Andreas Patton
Foto Andreas Patton
Foto Andreas Patton
Foto Andreas Patton
Foto Andreas Patton
Foto Andreas Patton
Foto Andreas Patton
Foto Andreas Patton
Foto Andreas Patton

Andreas Patton Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (good)

Born 1962, Germany, Hesse

Age range 45 - 55

Height 186 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Österreich, Wien

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany), München, Hamburg (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (good)

Dialects Hessen (native dialect), Viennese (fluent), Berlin (fluent), Saarland (fluent)

Singing Art Song (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Soccer (very good), Fencing (good), Ballsport (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Director

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 55

Height 186 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European

Links

Training & Awards

1985 - 1989 Acting studies
Mozarteum, Salzburg (Austria)

2013 Max Ophüls Preis des Ministerpräsidenten (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Talea)

2010 Nestroy-Preis (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Frost)

2010 Max Ophüls Preis des Ministerpräsidenten (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Picco)

2003 Max Ophüls Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Mein erstes Wunder)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

SOKO Donau - Natalies Schweigen

Network/Distributor: ARD/ORF


Holger Gimpel

2016-

Kaltfront

Network/Distributor: Hessischer Rundfunk


Lars Henning

2016-

Die Chefin - Albtraum

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Star of episode

Michael Schneider

2016-

Soko Kitzbühel - Ausgeliefert

Network/Distributor: ARD/ORF


Rainer Hackstock

2014-

Der Kriminalist - Der letzte Flug

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Star of episode

Filippos Tsitos

2014-

Tatort - Kaltstart

Network/Distributor: ARD


Star of episode

Marvin Krenn

2014-

Die Seelen im Feuer
Eclypse Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Urs Egger

2014-

Tatort - Borowski und das Meer

Network/Distributor: ARD


Star of episode

Sabine Derflinger

2013-

Morden im Norden "Tod unter Palmen"

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Star of episode

Till Franzen

2013-

Morden im Norden - Tod unter Palmen
NDF

Network/Distributor: NDR


Star of episode

Till Franzen

2012-

Bamberger Reiter
TV-60 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: BR


Ongoing role

Michael Gutmann

2012-

SOKO Köln "Ein Schuss, keinTor"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Alexander Sascha Thiel

2010-

Polizeiruf Rostock - Feindbilder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Eoin Moore

2009-

Der Kriminalist - Dein Bruder Clemens

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2009-

Großstadtrevier - Von Männer und Musen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Guido Pieters

2009-

Soko Leipzig - Die Hand

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2009-

Schnell ermittelt - Niko Hartmann

Network/Distributor: ARD/ORF

Television film


Andreas Kopriva

2009-

Tatort Ludwigshafen - Tod auf dem Rhein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Patrick Winczweski

2009-

KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst - Schutz

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2007-

Soko Wismar - Das dritte Feuer

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Ulbricht

2007-

RIS - Wahre Liebe

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Wilhelm Engelhardt

2007-

Post Mortem - Helden

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Uwe Janson

2006-

Der russische Geliebte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uli Stark

2006-

Im Namen des Gesetzes - Kinderlos

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Nicolai Albrecht

2006-

100 Kilo Liebe - Molly und der Mops

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television film


Titus Selge

2006-

Die Familienanwältin - Beschneidung

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Uli Baumann

2006-

Polizeiruf 110 München - Abschied

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2006-

Krimi.de

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Mathias Lutter

2005-

Gloria ( Serienpilot )

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Stephen Manuel

2005-

Der Elefant - Das Geheimnis der MS Katharina

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Lars Kraume

2005-

Tatort - Ein Tod aus Afrika

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2004-

Doppelter Einsatz

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2003-

Zwischen Nacht und Tag

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nico Rohde

2002- 2003

Vorsicht - Keine Engel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nico Rohde

2002-

Jul's Freundin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kai Wessel

2002-

Wolffs Revier

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jürgen Heinrich

2001-

Stahlnetz - Das gläserne Paradies

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


René Heisig

2001-

Bei aller Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wolfgang Hentschel

2001-

Zimmer der Angst

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Florian Richter

2000-

Polizeiruf 110 - Gelobtes Land

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Patzak

2000-

Storno

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Elke Weber - Moore

1999-

KDD - Der Mörder in Dir

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Peter Patzak

1999-

Feuerteufel

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Kurt Faudon

1999-

Hotel Elfie

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Richard Engel

1998-

Medicopter 117

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Wolfgang Dickmann

1998-

DAS GELBE VOM EI

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

CV - Film

2017-

Licht
NGF Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Barbara Albert

2017-

Leanders letzte Reise

Network/Distributor: Syrreal film


Nick Baker-Monteys

2016-

Zero Crash

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Andi Haller

2015-

Clinch

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Leni Lauritsch

2015-

Liebling

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Sebastian Schmidl

2015-

Die blauen Stunden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Jago

2013-

Talea
La Banda Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Katharina Mückstein

2013-

Zwerisitzrakete
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:


Member of ensemble

Hans Hofer

2012-

An einem anderen Tag

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Alexandra Makarova

2012-

Hatch
Martin Maier Media und der Filmakademie Wien

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Ongoing role

Christoph Kuschnig

2011-

Eine lange Nacht
Bambule Film

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Jan Haering

2010-

Picco

Network/Distributor: Movienet

Feature film (cinema)


Phillip Koch

2009-

Ganz nah bei Dir
Riva Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Almut Getto

2008-

Was du nicht siehst

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Wolfgang Fischer

2007-

Das gefrorene Meer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Lukas Miko

2006-

Unsere Grenzen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Florian Röser

2005-

Das Eis bricht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Falk Schweikhardt

2005-

The perfect moment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Nick Baker Monteys

2004-

Anyway

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Antonin Svoboda

2003-

Antares

Network/Distributor: Zorro

Feature film (cinema)


Götz Spielmann

2003-

Das Apfelbaumhaus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Andrew Hood

2002-

Underworld

Network/Distributor: Concorde

Feature film (cinema)


Len Wiseman

2001-

Nogo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gerhard Ertl, Sabine Hiebler

2001-

Mein erstes Wunder

Network/Distributor: Nighthawks

Feature film (cinema)


Anne Wild

2000-

Mein langsames Leben

Network/Distributor: PERIPHER

Feature film (cinema)


Angela Schanelec

2000-

The long rain

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Kreihsl

1999-

Bevor der Tag anbricht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Züli Aladag

1996-

Westend

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Chris Valentin

1995-

Captain Cosmo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Chris Valentin

1989-

Der letzte Sommer

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Frieder Schlaich

CV - Theatre

2010-

Frost
Theater Punkt



Lead

Sabine Mitterecker

2010-

Wilhelm Tell
Sommerspiele Melk


Theatre


Alexander Hauer

2009- 2010

Das Judasevangelium
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Kornél Mundruczó

2008-

Lantana
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Carolin Pienkos

2004-

div.
Volkstheater Wien


Theatre


Div.

2001-

div.
Rabenhof Wien


Theatre


Div.

2000-

div.
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Div.

1999-

div.
Volkstheater Wien


Theatre


Div.

1998-

div.
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Div.

1996-

div.
Wien Ensemble Theater


Theatre


Div.

1996-

div.
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Div.

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other