Andreas Patton Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (good)

Born 1962, Germany, Hesse

Age range 45 - 55

Height 186 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Österreich, Wien

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), München, Hamburg (Germany)

Links

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (good)

Dialects Hessen (native dialect), Saarland (fluent), Viennese (fluent), Berlin (fluent)

Singing Art Song (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Soccer (very good), Fencing (good), Ballsport (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Director

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 55

Height 186 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European

Training & Awards

1985 - 1989 Acting studies
Mozarteum, Salzburg (Austria)

2013 Max Ophüls Preis des Ministerpräsidenten (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Talea)

2010 Nestroy-Preis (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Frost)

2010 Max Ophüls Preis des Ministerpräsidenten (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Picco)

2003 Max Ophüls Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Mein erstes Wunder)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Club der roten Bänder
Bantry Bay

Network/Distributor: VOX

Manuel

Felix Binder

2017-

SOKO Donau - Natalies Schweigen

Network/Distributor: ARD/ORF


Holger Gimpel

2016-

Kaltfront

Network/Distributor: Hessischer Rundfunk


Lars Henning

2016-

Die Chefin - Albtraum

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Star of episode

Michael Schneider

2016-

Soko Kitzbühel - Ausgeliefert

Network/Distributor: ARD/ORF


Rainer Hackstock

2015-

Großstadtrevier "Teufelsbrück"

Network/Distributor: ARD


Star of episode

Tom Zenker

2014-

Der Kriminalist - Der letzte Flug

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Star of episode

Filippos Tsitos

2014-

Tatort - Kaltstart

Network/Distributor: ARD


Star of episode

Marvin Krenn

2014-

Die Seelen im Feuer
Eclypse Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Urs Egger

2014-

Tatort - Borowski und das Meer

Network/Distributor: ARD


Star of episode

Sabine Derflinger

2013-

Morden im Norden - Tod unter Palmen
NDF

Network/Distributor: NDR


Star of episode

Till Franzen

2012-

Bamberger Reiter
TV-60 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: BR


Ongoing role

Michael Gutmann

2012-

SOKO Köln "Ein Schuss, keinTor"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Alexander Sascha Thiel

2010-

POLIZEIRUF Rostock - Feindbild

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Eoin Moore

2009-

Der Kriminalist - Dein Bruder Clemens

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2009-

Großstadtrevier - Von Männer und Musen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Guido Pieters

2009-

Soko Leipzig - Die Hand

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2009-

Schnell ermittelt - Niko Hartmann

Network/Distributor: ARD/ORF

Television film


Andreas Kopriva

2009-

KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst - Schutz

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2009-

Tatort Ludwigshafen - Tod auf dem Rhein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Patrick Winczweski

2007-

Soko Wismar - Das dritte Feuer

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Ulbricht

2007-

Polizeiruf 110 - Jenseits

Network/Distributor: ARD


Eoin Moore

2007-

RIS - Wahre Liebe

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Wilhelm Engelhardt

2007-

Post Mortem - Helden

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Uwe Janson

2006-

Der russische Geliebte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uli Stark

2006-

Im Namen des Gesetzes - Kinderlos

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Nicolai Albrecht

2006-

100 Kilo Liebe - Molly und der Mops

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television film


Titus Selge

2006-

Die Familienanwältin - Beschneidung

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Uli Baumann

2006-

Polizeiruf 110 München - Abschied

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2006-

Krimi.de

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Mathias Lutter

2005-

Tatort - Ein Tod aus Afrika

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2005-

Gloria ( Serienpilot )

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Stephen Manuel

2005-

Der Elefant - Das Geheimnis der MS Katharina

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Lars Kraume

2005-

Tatort - Das Lächeln der Madonna

Network/Distributor: ARD


Christoph Stark

2004-

Doppelter Einsatz

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2003-

Zwischen Nacht und Tag

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nico Rohde

2002- 2003

Vorsicht - Keine Engel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nico Rohde

2002-

Wolffs Revier

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jürgen Heinrich

2002-

Jul's Freundin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kai Wessel

2001-

Stahlnetz - Das gläserne Paradies

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


René Heisig

2001-

Bei aller Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wolfgang Hentschel

2001-

Zimmer der Angst

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Florian Richter

2000-

Polizeiruf 110 - Gelobtes Land

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Patzak

2000-

Storno

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Elke Weber - Moore

1999-

KDD - Der Mörder in Dir

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Peter Patzak

1999-

Feuerteufel

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Kurt Faudon

1999-

Hotel Elfie

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Richard Engel

1998-

Medicopter 117

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Wolfgang Dickmann

1998-

DAS GELBE VOM EI

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

CV - Film

2017-

Licht
NGF Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Baron von Störck

Barbara Albert

2017-

Leanders letzte Reise

Network/Distributor: Syrreal film


Nick Baker-Monteys

2016-

Zero Crash

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Andi Haller

2016-

Stabat Mater

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Speaker/narrator

Josef Dabernig

2015-

Clinch

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting Lead

Leni Lauritsch

2015-

Liebling

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Sebastian Schmidl

2015-

Die blauen Stunden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Der Bulle

Marc Jago

2013-

Talea
La Banda Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Katharina Mückstein

2013-

Zwerisitzrakete
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:


Member of ensemble

Hans Hofer

2012-

An einem anderen Tag

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting Lead

Alexandra Makarova

2012-

Hatch
Martin Maier Media und der Filmakademie Wien

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Ongoing role

Christoph Kuschnig

2011-

Eine lange Nacht
Bambule Film

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting Lead

Jan Haering

2010-

Picco

Network/Distributor: Movienet

Feature film (cinema)

Vater

Phillip Koch

2009-

Ganz nah bei Dir
Riva Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Almut Getto

2008-

Was du nicht siehst

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Wolfgang Fischer

2007-

Das gefrorene Meer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Lukas Miko

2006-

Unsere Grenzen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Florian Röser

2005-

Das Eis bricht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Falk Schweikhardt

2005-

The perfect moment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Nick Baker Monteys

2004-

Spiele Leben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Franz
Ongoing role

Antonin Svoboda

2003-

Antares

Network/Distributor: Zorro

Feature film (cinema)

Tomasz
Member of ensemble

Götz Spielmann

2003-

Das Apfelbaumhaus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Andrew Hood

2002-

Underworld

Network/Distributor: Concorde

Feature film (cinema)

Death Dealer Captain

Len Wiseman

2001-

Nogo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gerhard Ertl, Sabine Hiebler

2001-

Mein erstes Wunder

Network/Distributor: Nighthawks

Feature film (cinema)


Anne Wild

2000-

Mein langsames Leben

Network/Distributor: PERIPHER

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting Lead

Angela Schanelec

2000-

The long rain

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting Lead

Michael Kreihsl

1999-

Bevor der Tag anbricht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Der Journalist
Supporting Lead

Züli Aladag

1996-

Westend

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Chris Valentin

1995-

Captain Cosmo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Chris Valentin

1989-

Der letzte Sommer

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Frieder Schlaich

CV - Theatre

2017-

Arthur Schnitzler: Anatol
Landestheater Linz


Anatol

Susanne Lietzow

2017-

Lessing: Minna von Barnhelm
Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf


Tellheim

Michael Sturminger

2017-

Goethe: Stella
Volkstheater Wien


Fernando

Robert Gerloff

2017-

P. Handke: Immer noch Sturm
Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen


Ich
Lead

Carina Riedle

2016-

Jasmina Reza: Gott des Gemetzels
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Michel Huillé
Supporting Lead

Michael Sturminger

2016-

Shakespeare: Sommernachtstraum
Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf


Oberon/Theseus

Michael Sturminger

2015-

A. Miller: Hexenjagd
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Parris

Daniela Löffner

2015- 2016

Theresia Walser: Ein bisschen Ruhe vor dem Sturm
Theater Nestroyhof/die Juggernauten


Franz Prächtel
Supporting Lead

Hans Peter Kellner

2015-

Shakespeare: Der Sturm
Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf


Prospero

Michael Sturminger

2014-

Kleist: Amphitryon
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Amphitryon
Lead

Michael Sturminger

2014-

Fritz Lang/Franzobel: Metropolis
Sommerspiele Melk


Jon Fredersen

Alexander Hauer

2013- 2014

Goethe: Wahlverwandtschaften
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Baron Eduard

Oliver Reese

2012-

Kleist: Der zerbrochene Krug
Theatersommer Haag


Richter Adam

Susanne Weber

2012-

P. Handke: Immer noch Sturm
Neue Bühne Villach


Ich
Lead

Bernd Liepold-Mosser

2011-

Elke Krystufek: HUB
Garage X



Supporting Lead

Elke Krystufek

2011-

S. Stephens: Harper Regan
Theatergastspiele Kempf



Supporting Lead

Sabine Mitterecker

2010-

Wilhelm Tell
Sommerspiele Melk


Theatre

Wilhelm Tell

Alexander Hauer

2010-

Frost
Theater Punkt/MUMOK Wien



Lead

Sabine Mitterecker

2010-

Dostojewski: Der Spieler
Theater Basel


Aleksej Iwanowitsch

Christiane Pohle

2009- 2010

Das Judasevangelium
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Kornél Mundruczó

2008-

Lantana
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Carolin Pienkos

2005-

Heimatlos
Burgtheater-Kasino



Lead

Joachim Lux

2004-

Kleist: Penthesilea
Volkstheater Wien


Theatre

Achill
Supporting Lead

Alexander Kubelka

2004-

Ferdinand Bruckner: Elisabeth von England
Volkstheater Wien


Bacon

Jürgen Kaizik

2001-

Mein Himmel, mein Lieb, meine sterbende Beute
Rabenhof Wien


Theatre


Lead

Barbara Neureiter

2001-

M. Ravenhill: Gestochen scharfe Polaroids
Ensembletheater Wien öUA


Nick

Hans Peter Kellner

2000-

R. Goetz: Jeff Koons
Burgtheater - Kasino



Member of ensemble

Joachim Lux

2000-

L. Bunuel: Viridiana
Akademietheater Wien


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

1999-

Don Carlos
Volkstheater Wien


Theatre

Marquis Posa

Niels-Peter Rudolph

1998-

Der Menschenfeind
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre

Philante

Karin Baier

1997-

Shaffer: Das Geschenk der Gorgo UA



Lead

Zeno Stanek

1997-

Ö. v. Horvath: Eine Unbekannte aus der Seine
Volkstheater Wien


Albert

Harald Clemen

1996-

Ö. v. Horvath: Sladek
Wien Ensemble Theater


Theatre

Sladek
Lead

Karl Welunschek

1996-

Werner Schwab: Eskalation ordinär UA
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre

Helmut Brennwert
Lead

Karin Baier

1996-

Lorca: Yerma
Volkstheater Wien


Juan
Supporting Lead

Herbert König

1996-

Yvonne, die Burgunderprinzessin
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Cyryll

Karin Beier

1993-

Gorki: Wassa Schelesnova
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Pavel

N.N.

1992-

Hauptmann: Die Ratten
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Bruno Mechelke

Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger

1991-

W. Schwab: Volksvernichtung
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Hermann Wurm
Lead

Detlef Altenbeck

1991- 1992

A. Strindberg: Rausch
Freie Volksbühne Berlin



Lead

Werner Heinrichmöller

1990-

Aristophanes/E. Lasker-Schüler : Die Frösche/Ich und Ich
Freie Volksbühne Berlin



Member of ensemble

Hans Neuenfels

1989-

Heiner Müller: Germania, Tod in Berlin
Freie Volksbühne Berlin


Junger Maurer
Ongoing role

B. K. Tragelehn

1989-

H.C.Artmann nach Jarry: König Übü
Staatsschauspiel Stuttgart


Ladislaus

Hans Kresnik

1988-

Gert Jonke: Gegenwart der Erinnerung
freie Produktion in NRW



Member of ensemble

Robert Hunger-Bühler

1987-

Harald Mueller: Großer Wolf
Wiener Theaterey


Messer

Johannes Zametzer

1984-

Aristophanes: Die Vögel
Theater Erlangen



Extra

Johannes Zametzer

CV - Commercials

2017-

OMV-Spot
Sabotage Films Wien

Network/Distributor:

Werkstattmeister

Niklas Weise

2006-

Dad´s dead
Superfilm

Network/Distributor: für Mediamarkt

Image film


Supporting Lead

Christopher Schier

2004-

IKEA

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


N.N.

CV - Audio

2000- 2016

div. Hörspiele

Network/Distributor: ORF/Ö1


Div.

CV - Other

2013- 2017

div. szenische Lesungen
Wiener Wortstätten

Network/Distributor:


Member of ensemble

Div.

2005- 2017

Das Krokodil/Hexen
die nachbarn

Network/Distributor:

Multimedia


Member of ensemble

Andreas Patton