Foto Andreas Hoppe
Foto Andreas Hoppe
Foto Andreas Hoppe
Foto Andreas Hoppe
Foto Andreas Hoppe

Andreas Hoppe Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1960, Germany

Age range 51 - 61

Height 193 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.managementgoldschmidt.de

mail@managementgoldschmidt.de mail@managementgoldschmidt.de mail@managementgoldschmidt.de eMail (Office)

030 323 93 99 030 323 93 99 030 323 93 99 Fax (Office)

030 323 62 94 030 323 62 94 030 323 62 94 Phone (Office)

Damaschkestraße 33

10711 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Dance Tango (good)

Singing Pop (good), Rock (good), Musical (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Saxophone (good), Guitar (good)

Sports Skiing (good), Canoe (good), Horseback riding (good), Diving (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 51 - 61

Height 193 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Brown/Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

- Other

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Tatort - Der sprechende Tote

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

TV series


Roland Suso Richter

2016-

Tatort - Babbeldasch

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

TV series


Co-star

Axel Ranisch

2015-

BLOCKBUSTAZ

Network/Distributor: zdf_neo

Television series


Ongoing role

Jan Markus Linhof

2015-

Schüsse in der Wolfsheide

Network/Distributor: MDR

Documentary film


Host/presenter

Stephan Heise

2015-

Tatort - Du gehörst mir

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

TV series


Co-star

Roland Suso Richter

2014-

Kommissar Marthaler - Engel des Todes

Network/Distributor: ARTE


Lancelot von Naso

2015-

Tatort - Lu

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

TV series


Co-star

Jobst Oetzmann

2014-

Tatort - Roomservice

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

TV series


Co-star

Tim Trageser

2014-

Tatort - Die Sonne stirbt wie ein Tier

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR


Co-star

Patrick Winczewski

2013-

Tatort - Zirkusleben

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

TV series


Co-star

Till Endemann

2013-

SOKO Köln - Das Mädchen mit dem Flügelpferd

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Daniel Helfer

2013-

Natur excusiv - Tatort Luchswald

Network/Distributor: BR

Documentary film


Host/presenter

Angela Graas

2013-

Tatort - Blackout

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

TV series


Co-star

Patrick Winszewski

2012-

Tatort - Kaltblütig

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

TV series


Co-star

Andreas Senn

2012-

Tatort - Freunde bis in den Tod

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

TV series


Co-star

Nicolai Rohde

2012-

In Your Dreams

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television series


Ralph Strasser

2012-

Der Kommissar im Kühlschrank

Network/Distributor: SWR

Documentary film


Host/presenter

Phillip Hampl

2011-

Tatort - Der Wald steht still und schweiget

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Ed Herzog

2011-

Tatort - Tödliche Happen

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Josh Broecker

2011-

Der Vollgasmann

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

2010-

Tatort: Im Abseits

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Uwe Janson

2010-

Tatort: Alte Schule

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Michael Schneider

2010-

Tatort: Meeka/Tod einer Lehrerin

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2009-

Pro7 Märchenstunde - 1001 Nacht

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


diverse

2009-

Tatort: Tod am Rhein

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2009-

SOKO Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franziska Maletzky

2009-

Tatort: Hauch des Todes

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Lars Montag

2008-

Tatort: Kassensturz

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Lars Montag

2008-

Löwenzahn - Licht - Die zauberhafte Erleuchtung

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Jens Peter Behrend

2008-

Richterin ohne Robe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2008-

Tatort: Der glückliche Tod

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Aelrun Goette

2008-

Tatort: Vermisst

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Andreas Senn

2007-

Tatort: Schatten der Angst

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Martin Eigler

2007-

Tatort: Fettkiller

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


UTE WIELAND

2007-

Tatort: Die Spezialisten

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Bodo Fürneisen

2006-

Tatort: Dunkle Seite

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2006-

Tatort: Sterben für die Erben

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Lars Montag

2006-

Tatort: Der rote Tod

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Christoph Stark

2006-

Küstenwache: Gnadenlos gejagt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2005-

Pik & Amadeus - Freunde wider Willen

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


Dominikus Probst

2005-

Tatort: Unausweichlich

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


René Heisig

2005-

Großstadtrevier: Gute Kinder, böse Kinder

Network/Distributor: ARD / NDR

Television film


Guido Pieters

2005-

Tatort: Revanche

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2005-

Tatort: Nachtwanderer

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2005-

Tatort: Der Lippenstiftmörder

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Andreas Senn

2004-

Tatort: Letzte Zweifel

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Christoph Stark

2004-

Tatort: Am Abgrund

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


René Heisig

2004-

Tatort: Ohne Beweise

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Jürgen Bretzinger

2003-

Tatort: Große Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Lead

Manuel Siebenmann

2003-

Tatort: Abgezockt

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Lead

Christoph Stark

2003-

Der Bulle von Tölz: Süße Versuchung

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Werner Masten

2003-

Tatort: Gefährliches Schweigen

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Lead

Martin Eigler

2002-

Tatort: Romeo und Julia

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Lead

Nicole Weegmann

2002-

Tatort: Flashback

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Lead

Matthias Glasner

2002-

Tatort: Leyla

Network/Distributor: ARD / SWR

Television film


Lead

Martin Weinhart

2002-

Großstadtrevier - Motorrad-Gottesdienst

Network/Distributor: ARD/ NDR

Television film


Lars Jessen

2002-

SK Kölsch: Der Veteran

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Markus Fischer

2002-

Der Fahnder: Fluchten

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Mathias Schnelting

2002-

Hilfe, ich bin ein Millionär

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Karola Meeder

2001-

Das Glück sitzt auf dem Dach

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Claus Strobel

2001-

Tatort: Gewaltfieber

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television film


Lead

Martin Eigler

2001-

Tatort: Fette Krieger

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television film


Dominik Reding

2001-

Tatort: Im freien Fall

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Jobst Christian Oetzmann

2001-

Tatort: Schöner sterben

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Lead

Didi Danquart

2001-

Tatort: Schrott und Totschlag

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Lead

Jürgen Bretzinger

2000-

Tatort: Kleine Zeugin

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Lead

Miguel Alexandre

2000-

Tatort: Gute Freunde

Network/Distributor: ARD / SWR

Television film


Lead

Martin Gies

1996-

Sperling und das Loch in der Wand

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dominik Graf

1998-

Tatort - Mordfieber

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lead

Uli Stark

1995-

Tatort - Kalter Tod

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lead

Nina Grosse

CV - Film

2016-

Lucky Loser

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nico Sommer

2012-

Geier

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Adam Zimny

2010-

TRANSIT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Leinemann

2010-

Black Forrest
Eikon Südwest

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gert Steinheimer

2006-

Blöde Mütze
Kinderfilm GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Johannes Schmid

2005-

Esperanza
Braindogs Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Zsolt Bacs

2001-

ALASKA.DE
Bioskop Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Esther Gronenborn

2001-

Wie Feuer und Flamme
X Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Connie Walther

1999-

Kanak Attack
Becker & Häberle Filmprodiktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Becker

1998-

Gangster
Josephine Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Volker Einrauch

1997-

Cascadeur - Die Jagd nach dem Bernsteinzimmer
Cascadeur Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hardy Martins

1996-

K
New Light Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alexandre Arcady

1996-

Sieben Monde
Avista Film & Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Fratzscher

1993-

Burning Life
Antaeus Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Welz

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other