Foto Andreas Hofer
Foto Andreas Hofer
Foto Andreas Hofer
Foto Andreas Hofer
Foto Andreas Hofer
Foto Andreas Hofer
Foto Andreas Hofer
Foto Andreas Hofer

Andreas Hofer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (fluent)

Born 1962, Osnabrück

Age range 45 - 55

Height 183 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Hamburg (Germany), Köln, München

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (fluent)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Athletics (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 55

Height 183 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

Schauspielausbildung bei Maria Körber & Joachim Kerzel · Berlin Camera Acting bei Dominic de Fazio · Rom und Berlin Magister in Theater-, Film- & Fernsehwissenschaften und Kunstgeschichte · FU Berlin

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Berlin Station
Paramount Television

Network/Distributor: Epix

Television series


John David Coles

2016-

SoKo Wismar - Geier Sturzflug
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Oren Schmuckler

2016-

Notruf Hafenkante - Ein guter Junge
Letterbox Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2015-

SoKo Leipzig - Hallo, Sexy!
UFA FICTION

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2012- 2014

Alles was zählt

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Hauptrolle

Gudrun Scheerer, Jörg Mielich u.a.

2012-

Robin Hood (2k) / Zahltag - nicht mit uns

Network/Distributor: sixx

Television film


Martin Schreier

2012-

Fuchs und Gans - Marilyn

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television film


Dietmar Klein

2011-

Countdown - Rache

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Alexander Dierbach

2011-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Wettlauf gegen die Zeit

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Franco Tozza

2011-

Der Kriminalist - Unter Druck

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Hannu Salonen

2010-

Hanna - Folge deinem Herzen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Thomas Herrmann, Petra Wiemers, Klaus Kemmler, Walter A. Franke

2010-

Lasko: Die Faust Gottes - Der Verdacht

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Axel Sand

2009-

Löwenzahn: Frösche - Der Prinz vom matschigen Tümpel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gastrolle

Hannes Spring

2009-

Polizeiruf 110 - Blutiges Geld

Network/Distributor: MDR/ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Hans Werner

2008- 2009

Alisa - Folge deinem Herzen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Thomas Herrmann, Petra Wiemers, Herbert Wüst, Juri Neumann, Walter A. Franke

2007-

Bis dass der Tod uns scheidet

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Edzard Onneken

2007-

Ein Fall für zwei - Tödliche Besessenheit

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Mike Zens

2007-

SoKo Wismar Special - Das dritte Feuer

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Marcus Ulbricht

2006-

Der Staatsanwalt - Hungrige Herzen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Peter F. Bringmann

2006-

Hinter Gittern

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Hauptrolle

Heinz Dietz, Dirk Pientka, Oren Schmuckler

2006-

Der Kronzeuge

Network/Distributor: SWR/ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Johannes Grieser

2006-

SoKo Kitzbühel - Leiche ohne Mord

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Regina Huber

2006-

Türkisch für Anfänger

Network/Distributor: BR/NDR/ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Edzard Onneken

2005-

Der Elefant - fern.schnell.tot/Außer Kontrolle

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Andreas Prochaska

2005-

KRIEG DER FRAUEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Katinka Feistl

2005-

SoKo Leipzig - Ehrliche Leute

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Sebastian Vigg

2004-

Die Mandantin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Markus O. Rosenmüller

2004-

Wolffs Revier - Fauler Zauber

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Markus O. Rosenmüller

2003-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Für Immer und Ewig

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Sebastian Vigg

2003-

Ein Fall für zwei - Schlechte Karten für Grabowski

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Ralph Bohn

2003-

Schöne Witwen küssen besser

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Carlo Rola

2003-

Der Landarzt - Eingriff mit Folgen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gunter Krää

2002-

Im Namen des Gesetzes - Tödliches Rendezvous

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2002-

Edel & Starck - Seitensprung am Weidezaun

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2002-

Jean Moulin

Network/Distributor: TF1

Television film


Pierre Aknine

2002-

Novak

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2001-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Der perfekte Mord

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2001-

Lilly unter den Linden

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film


Erwin Keusch

2000-

Tanz mit dem Teufel

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2000-

Grossstadtrevier - Klau am Bau

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Stier

2000-

Doppelter Einsatz - Blackout

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Nina Grosse

2000-

Die Cleveren - Phönix aus der Asche

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Christine Wiegand

2000-

Ein Fall für zwei - Das Model

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rüdiger Nüchtern

2000-

SK Kölsch - Ruhe in Frieden

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Jakob Schauffelen

2000-

Der Clown - Die Elster

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Mark Schoellermann

1999-

Jenseits

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Max Färberböck

1999-

Die Blendung

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Ralph Bohn

1999-

Jets: Leben am Limit - Schatten der Vergangenheit

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television film


Dietmar Klein

1999-

Stan Becker - Ein Mann ein Wort

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Ralph Bohn

1999-

Männer sind was Wunderbares - H. Schafmeister Special II

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dietmar Klein

1998-

36 Stunden Angst

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jörg Grünler

1998-

Wolffs Revier - Tod und Auf Wiedersehen · Berlin-Bangkok

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Dietmar Klein

1998-

Männer sind was Wunderbares - H. Schafmeister Special I

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dietmar Klein

1998-

Benzin im Blut - Die Herausforderung · Die Geisel

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Ralph Bohn

1998-

Ein Fall für Zwei - Die Gunst der Stunde

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ralph Bohn

1997-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Das Attentat

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Gabriele Heberling

1996-

NIEMAND AUSSER MIR

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Gärtner

1993-

Baaba Maal

Network/Distributor: MTV

Television film


Pepe Danquart

CV - Film

2008-

Deutschland 09 - Krankes Haus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Becker

2002-

SUMMERTIME HEROES

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Benjamin Tholen

2001-

BAADER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christopher Roth

2000-

Johanna-Zyklus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


M + M

2000-

Leo und Claire

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joseph Vilsmaier

1998-

Der letzte Flug

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roger Mönch

1997-

Das verräterische Herz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Werner Fernengel

1992-

Die Heimsuchung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Franskevitch

1991-

3 Jahre später

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bilbo Calvez

1990-

Ö

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Fredrik Kelemen

1990-

Die sanften Hügel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Neubauer

1986-

Anita Berber - Tänze des Lasters

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rosa von Praunheim

CV - Theatre

1997-

Ein unglücklicher Zufall (J. Saunders)
Kleine Komödie Teneriffa und Theaterschiff La Mar Berlin


Theatre


Sabine Beck-Baruth

1995- 1996

The Frauleins (J. Nottke)
KAMA-Theater Berlin


Theatre


Katja Nottke

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other