Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Andreas Döhler - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Andreas Döhler Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (good)

Born 1974

Age range 38 - 45

Height 185 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Leipzig

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (good)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Saxony (good)

Dance Stage dance (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Fencing (good), Judo (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 38 - 45

Height 185 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1999 - 2003 Other

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Leipzig

2018 Fipresci-Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Alles ist gut)

2018 Swatch First Feature Award (Switzerland) - Nomination- Award
for (Alles ist gut)

2016 Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Die Hände meiner Mutter)

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Endlich Leben

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Jan Bonny

2018-

Danowski - Blutapfel

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Supporting Lead

Markus Imboden

2018-

Tatort - Zorn

Network/Distributor: ARD


Andreas Herzog

2017-

Unser Kind

Network/Distributor: ARD


Nana Neul

2017-

Tatort - Freies Land

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Star of episode

Andreas Kleinert

2017-

Tatort - Der kalte Fritte

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Star of episode

Titus Selge

2016-

Frau Temme sucht das Glück - Alles Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Actor in episode

Fabian Möhrke

2016-

Hartz Frier

Network/Distributor:


Richard Huber

2015-

Winnetou und Old Shatterhand

Network/Distributor: RTL


Supporting actor

Philipp Stölzl

2014-

Eichwald, MdB - Die Ampel
ZDF

Network/Distributor: -

Mini series

-
Actor in episode

Fabian Möhrke

2014-

"Deutschland 83"
-

Network/Distributor: Serie, RTL

Television film

-
Supporting actor

Edward Berger

2014-

DER KRIMINALIST - Verlorenes Glück

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2014-

Kommissarin Heller - Schattenriss

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Star of episode

Christiane Balthasar

2013-

The Heavy Water War

Network/Distributor: NRK


Ongoing role

Per-Olav Sørensen

2013-

SOKO Wismar - Der Gourmetkoch

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Samira Radsi

2011-

Der Turm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Schwochow

2010-

Die Stunde des Wolfes

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2006-

Der Dicke – Große Pläne

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Josh Bröcker

2005-

Die Rettungsflieger – Ins Leben zurück

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bodo Schwarz

2005-

Bullenbraut II – Heiße Fracht

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Uli Baumann

CV - Film

2018-

Im Niemandsland

Network/Distributor:


Florian Aigner

2017-

Liebeslied

Network/Distributor:


Miriam Bliese

2017-

Alles ist gut

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eva Trobisch

2016-

Nur Gott kann mich richten

Network/Distributor:


Özgür Yildirim

2015-

Die Hände meiner Mutter

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Florian Eichinger

2012-

Millionen
-

Network/Distributor: -

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Fabian Möhrke

2011-

Yes, Another Fucking Solo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Katharina Maria Schubert

2011-

SCHILF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Claudia Lehmann

2010-

Wer wenn nicht wir

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Veiel

CV - Theatre

2017-

Les Misérables
Berliner Ensemble



Member of ensemble

Frank Castorf

2009- 2017

Berlin Alexanderplatz


Franz Biberkopf
Lead

Sebastian Hartmann

2009- 2017

Warten auf Godot



Lead

Ivan Panteleev

2009- 2017

Heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Deutsches Theater Berlin

-

Theatre


Member of ensemble

Nicolas Stemann

2009- 2017

KRANKENZIMMER NR. 6
Deutsches Theater Berlin

-

Theatre


Member of ensemble

Dimiter Gotscheff

2009- 2017

Der Mann ohne Vergangenheit
Deutsches Theater Berlin

-

Theatre


Member of ensemble

Dimiter Gottscheff

2009- 2017

Unschuld
Deutsches Theater Berlin

-

Theatre

Elisio
Member of ensemble

Robert Thalheimer

2009- 2017

Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Deutsches Theater Berlin

-

Theatre

Matti
Member of ensemble

Michael Thalheimer

2009- 2017

Aufhören! Schluss jetzt! Lauter! 12 letzte Lieder
Deutsches Theater Berlin

-

Theatre


Member of ensemble

Nicolas Stemann

2009- 2017

Geschichten von hier III: Neuland
Deutsches Theater Berlin

-

Theatre


Member of ensemble

Frank Abt

2003- 2009

Disco Pigs
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Pig

Frank Abt

2003- 2009

Rose oder Liebe ist nicht genug
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Armin Petras

2003- 2009

Reigen
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Der junge Herr

Michael Thalheimer

2003- 2009

Rose Bernd
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

August Keil

Michael Thalheimer

2003- 2009

Früchte des Nichts
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Foss

Christiane Pohle

2003- 2009

Lantana
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Nick

Stephan Kimmig

2003- 2009

Tartuffe
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Damis

Dimiter Gotscheff

2003- 2009

Leonce und Lena
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Valerio

Dimiter Gotscheff

2003- 2009

Iphigenie
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Orest

Nicolas Stemann

2003- 2009

Ulrike Maria Stuart
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Nicolas Stemann

2003- 2009

Endstation Sehnsucht
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Mitch

Stephan Kimmig

2003- 2009

Sommergäste
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Wlas

Alize Zanowijk

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other