Foto Andreas Dobberkau
Foto Andreas Dobberkau
Foto Andreas Dobberkau
Foto Andreas Dobberkau
Foto Andreas Dobberkau
Foto Andreas Dobberkau
Foto Andreas Dobberkau
Foto Andreas Dobberkau
Foto Andreas Dobberkau
Foto Andreas Dobberkau
Foto Andreas Dobberkau
Foto Andreas Dobberkau

Andreas Dobberkau Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Born 1975

Age range 32 - 42

Height 189 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Niedersachsen (Germany), Oldenburg

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Köln, Leipzig, München

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.trusted-agents.de

mail@trusted-agents.de mail@trusted-agents.de mail@trusted-agents.de eMail (Office)

+49 30 80 49 65 13 +49 30 80 49 65 13 +49 30 80 49 65 13 Fax (Office)

+49 30 80 49 65 22 +49 30 80 49 65 22 +49 30 80 49 65 22 Phone (Office)

Wilskistraße 39

14169 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Bass guitar (good), Guitar (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 32 - 42

Height 189 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2000 - 1997

Schauspielausbildung am Bühnenstudio der Darstellenden Künste Hamburg

1997 - 1996

Phonetikstudium an der Universität Hamburg

CV

CV - Television

2016 - 1970

Tatort Bremen - Echolot
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: rb/ARD

TV series


Claudia Prietzel, Peter Henning

2016 - 1970

Morden im Norden - Pleitegeier
ndF Berlin

Network/Distributor: MDR/NDR/ARD

Television series


Marcus Weiler

2016 - 1970

Babylon Berlin
X Filme

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto/Sky

Television series


Hendrik Handloetgen

2015 - 1970

Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der große Schatz
Nordfilm Kiel

Network/Distributor: Degeto/ARD

TV series


Anno Saul

2015 - 1970

Strawberry Bubblegums
Wüste Medien

Network/Distributor: NDR

Feature film (cinema)


Benjamin Teske

2014 - 1970

SoKo Leipzig - Bewegliche Ziele
UFA FICTION

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2014 - 1970

Polizeiruf 110 - Eine mörderische Idee
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: MDR/ARD

Television film


Stephan Rick

2011 - 1970

Tatort - Schwarze Tiger, weiße Löwen
Nordfilm

Network/Distributor: NDR/ARD

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2010 - 2013

Küstenwache
Opal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Froschmayer, Raoul W. Heimrich, Zbynek Cerven, Jan Bauer, Frauke Thielecke, Dagmar von Chappuis, Tobias Stille

2010 - 1970

Stralsund - Tödliche Ohnmacht
Network Movie Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2010 - 1970

Nachtschicht - Welt aus Eis
Network Movie Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2009 - 1970

Da kommt Kalle - Chaos in der Gartenkolonie
Network Movie Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2009 - 1970

Küstenwache - Das Geheimnis der Molly Rose
Opal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jan Bauer

2009 - 1970

SoKo Wismar - Eigenheim
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Felix Herzogenrath

2007 - 1970

Die Jäger des Ostsee-Schatzes
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Diethard Küster

2007 - 1970

Die Gustloff
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Joseph Vilsmaier

2007 - 1970

Die Pfefferkörner - Der Fluch der schwarzen Madonna
Studio Hamburg Produktion

Network/Distributor: NDR/ARD

Television film


Klaus Wirbitzky

2006 - 1970

Verliebt in Berlin
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Micaela Zschieschow

2004 - 1970

Hallo Robbie - Robbie im Wind
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Monika Zinnenberg

1999 - 1970

Aus gutem Haus - Entscheidungen
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Meyer

CV - Film

2016 - 1970

Die Unsichtbaren
Look! Filmproduktion & Cine Plus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Claus Räfle

2015 - 1970

In guten wie in schlechten Zeiten

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Julia Soyer

2015 - 1970

A Cure for Wellness
Blind Wink Productions, New Regency Productions, Studio Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gore Verbinski

2014 - 1970

Schrotten!
Tam Tam Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Max Zähle

2013 - 1970

Playoff

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eran Riklis

2005 - 1970

Ja ich will

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ole Zapatka

2004 - 1970

Kick

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Judith Jerome

1999 - 1970

Geile Socke

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Torsten Harms

1998 - 1970

Es hat sich gelohnt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Aysel Özkan

CV - Theatre

2014 - 1970

Der Prozess (F. Kafka)
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater


Theatre

Anwalt Huld, Bankdirektor

Christina Rast

2010 - 2015

Gut gegen Nordwind
Theaterkahn Dresden


Theatre

Leo Leike

Jan Böde

2010 - 1970

Herr Lehmann (S. Regener)
Altonaer Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Karl

Mona Kraushaar

2009 - 2010

Floh im Ohr (G. Feydeau)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Dr. Finache

Matthias Nagatis

2009 - 1970

Frost/Nixon (DSE / P. Morgan)
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre

John Birt

Michael Bogdanov

2002 - 2008

Shakespeares sämtliche Werke (leicht gekürzt) (Long & Singer & Winfield)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Chris

Matthias Nagatis

2002 - 2008

Johannifeuer (R. Saaremäe)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Heldur

Michael Baumgarten

2002 - 2008

Prinzessinnendramen I, III, V (E. Jelinek)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Fulvio

Christina Emig-Könning

2002 - 2008

Die drei Musketiere (A. Dumas)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Aramis

Matthias Nagatis

2002 - 2008

Und dann gabs keines mehr (A. Christie)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Mr. Rogers

Matthias Nagatis

2002 - 2008

Marat/Sade (P. Weiss)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Jacques Roux

Anton Nekovar

2002 - 2008

Deutsche Küche (W. Buhss)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Schranz

Matthias Nagatis

2002 - 2008

Die tragische Historie vom Leben und Tod des Dr. Faustus (Ch. Marlowe)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Völlerei, Papst Hadrian

Stefan Nolte

2002 - 2008

Noch ist Polen nicht verloren (J. Hofmann)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Adjutant Schulz

Matthias Nagatis

2002 - 2008

Wer einmal aus dem Blechnapf frisst (H. Fallada)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Carsten Knödler

Rosenthal · Emil Monte · Herr Dietrich

2002 - 2008

Ladies Night (S. Sinclair & A. McCarten)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Norman

Uta Koschel

2002 - 2008

Nach dem Regen (S. Belbel)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Programmierer

Christina Emig-Könning

2002 - 2008

Hamlet (W. Shakespeare)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Hamlet

Matthias Nagatis

2002 - 2008

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg (H. v. Kleist)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg

Matthias Nagatis

2002 - 2008

Tango (S. Mrozek)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Arthur

Uta Koschel

2002 - 2008

Elling (A. Hellstenius & P. Næss)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Elling

Jan Böde

2002 - 2008

Leonce und Lena (G. Büchner)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Leonce

Uta Koschel

2002 - 2008

Ein Sommernachtstraum (W. Shakespeare)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Lysander

Matthias Nagatis

2002 - 2008

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald (Ö. v. Horvath)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Hierlinger Ferdinand

Matthias Nagatis

2002 - 1970

Notes from Underground (E. Bogosian)
Festivals: Die Wüste lebt 2002 Hamburger Kammerspiele · Diskurs 2002 Giessen


Theatre


Andreas Kebelmann & Roger Vontobel

2002 - 1970

Du/Die Stadt (F. Templeton)
Kampnagel Hamburg


Theatre

ich

Judith Wilske

2002 - 1970

Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui (B. Brecht)
Altonaer Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Ted Ragg, Sohn des Dogsborough

Axel Schneider

2002 - 1970

Die Feuerzangenbowle (H. Spoerl)
Altonaer Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Melworm

Axel Schneider

2001 - 1970

Die Verschwörung des Fiesco zu Genua (F. Schiller)
Thalia Theater Bar Nachtasyl


Theatre


Andreas Kebelmann

2001 - 1970

So wild ist es in unseren Wäldern schon lange nicht mehr (Th. Walser)
Festival: Die Wüste lebt 2001 Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre


Dorothea Pudenz & Andreas Kebelmann

2001 - 1970

Der Umzug (Ch. Ackermann)
Kampnagel Hamburg


Theatre

Er

Sven Schütze

2000 - 1970

Die kleine Hexe (O. Preussler)
Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg


Theatre

Simon, Thomas, Mann, Waldhexe

Frank-Lorenz Engel

2000 - 1970

Parzival (W.v. Eschenbach)
NORDTOUR Theatergastspiele


Theatre

Ritter, Pilger

Axel Schneide

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other