Foto André Szymanski
Foto André Szymanski
Foto André Szymanski
Foto André Szymanski
Foto André Szymanski
Foto André Szymanski

André Szymanski Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (basic)

Born 1974, Chemnitz (Sachsen), Germany

Height 179 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (basic)

Dialects Saxony (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Juggling (good), Fencing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 179 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

Absolvent der Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch, Berlin

2014 Rolf Mares Preis der Hamburger Theater 2014 (Ensemble Moby Dick, Thalia Theater Hamburg) - Nomination- Award

2011 Ulrich-Wildgruber-Preis - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Kein Herz für Inder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Viviane Andereggen

2016-

Angst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2015-

Lotte Jäger

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sherry Hormann

2015-

Goster

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Didi Danquart

2015-

Operation Zucker: Die Jagdgesellschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sherry Hormann

2015-

BR-Tatort: Klingeling

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

2014-

SOKO Stuttgart: Tod und Taube

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Didi Danquart

2014-

Nord Nord Mord: Stille Wasser

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Anno Saul

2014-

Dengler - Die letzte Flucht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Kraume

2013-

Friesland - Mörderische Gezeiten
Eyeworks TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dominic Müller

2012-

Großstadtrevier: Monster
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Till Franzen

2012-

Polizeiruf 110: Zwischen den Welten
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


René Heisig

2012-

Unter anderen Umständen: Der Mörder unter uns
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2012-

ZEUGIN DER TOTEN
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2011-

Soko Wismar: Umzug in den Tod
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bruno Grass

2011-

Gestern waren wir Fremde
TV 60 Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2009-

Wie Matrosen
IMBISSFILM Stehle / Rehbock GbR

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jesper Petzke

2008-

Dr. Molly und Karl
Producers at Work GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jakob Schauffelen

2007-

Die Frau aus dem Meer
Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Niki Stein

2004-

Land´s End
Jost Hering Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alex Ross

2003-

Kleine Schwester
Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sabine Derflinger

2003-

Abschnitt 40: Seelenfrieden
Typhoon AG

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Andreas Senn

CV - Film

2015-

Vor der Morgenröte

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Maria Schrader

2013-

Im Labyrinth des Schweigens
Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Giulio Ricciarelli

2012-

Am Ende ist man tot
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Daniel Lommatzsch

2009-

Im Schatten
Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Arslan

2004-

Drizzle
Bauhaus-Universität Weimar

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jochen Detscher

2003-

Wolfsburg
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Petzold

CV - Theatre

2016-

Richard III (Shakespeare)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Antonú Romero Nunes

2015-

Die Bleichtrommel (Grass)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Luk Perceval

2015-

Kasimir und Karoline (Horváth)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Nettelfranz

Jette Steckel

2015-

[ungefähr gleich]
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Manni

Anne Lenk

2014-

Der Ring: Rheingold / Walküre (nach Wagner)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Antu Romero Nunes

2013-

Don Giovanni. Letzte Party (nach Mozart/da Ponte)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Don Ottavio

Antu Romero Nunes

2013-

Don Giovanni (Mozart/Da Ponte)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Antu Romero Nunes

2013-

Moby Dick
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Antu Romero Nunes

2012-

Jeder stirbt für sich allein (nach Fallada)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Kommissar Escherich

Luk Perceval

2012-

Dantons Tod (Büchner)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Jette Steckel

2011-

Die Zeit der Besessenen (nach Dostojewski)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Schatow

Kornél Mundruszó

2010-

Kinder der Sonne (Gorki)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Boris Nikolajewitsch Wagin

Luk Perceval

2009-

THE TRUTH ABOUT THE KENNEDYS
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Luk Perceval

2008-

Anatol (Schnitzler)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Luk Perceval

2008-

Macbeth (Shakespeare)
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre

Macduff

Sebastian Nübling

2006-

Platonow (Tschechow)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Sergej Pawlowitsch Wojnizew

Luk Perceval

2006-

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden (Miller)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Happy

Luk Perceval

2005-

Die Verstörung (Richter)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Falk Richter

2004-

Das System 2: Unter Eis (Richter)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Aurelius Glasenapp

Falk Richter

2003-

Phaidras Liebe (Kane)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Priester

Christina Paulhofer

2003-

Woyzeck (Büchner)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Itze

Thomas Ostermeier

2003-

Andromache (nach Racine)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Pylades

Luk Perceval

2002-

Macbeth (Shakespeare)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Christina Paulhofer

2002-

Merlin (Dorst)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Parzival

Burkhard Kosminski

2001-

Das ist ein Stuhl (Churchill)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Ted

Thomas Ostermeier

2001-

Dantons Tod (Büchner)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

St. Just / Julie

Thomas Ostermeier

2001-

Fluchtpunkt (Goldberg)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Sam

Rachel West

2000-

Peace (Richter)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Marc

Falk Richter

2000-

Personenkreis 3.1 (Norén)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Junge

Thomas Ostermeier

2000-

Vor langer Zeit im Mai (Schimmelpfennig)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Mann mit Fahrrad

Barbara Frey

1999-

Pitbull (Spycher)
Baracke des Deutschen Theaters, Berlin


Theatre

Luc

Michael Talke

1999-

Der blaue Vogel (Maeterlinck)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Feuer u.a.

Thomas Ostermeier

1998-

Die Jungfrau von Orléans (Schiller)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Raimond

Jürgen Gosch

1998-

Shoppen und Ficken (Ravenhill)
Baracke des Deutschen Theaters Berlin


Theatre

Gary

Thomas Ostermeier

1997-

Suzuki (Schipenko)
Baracke des Deutschen Theaters Berlin


Theatre

Radfahrer

Thomas Ostermeier

1997-

Mann ist Mann (Brecht)
Baracke des Deutschen Theaters Berlin


Theatre

Polly

Thomas Ostermeier

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other