Foto André Beyer
Foto André Beyer
Foto André Beyer
Foto André Beyer
Foto André Beyer

André Beyer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue)

Born 1957, Dresden

Age range 48 - 65

Height 184 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Lüneburg - Lower Saxony (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin, Dresden, Köln, München

Links

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue)

Dialects Saxony (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Diving (very good), Horseback riding (very good), Fencing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Motorboat licence, Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 48 - 65

Height 184 cm

Build Corpulent

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Going grey

Hair style wavy medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1979 - 1982 Other

Schauspieler (Diplom), Theaterhochschule "Hans Oto" Leipzig (Jetzt: Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig)

CV

CV - Television

2011-

Lebe dein Leben
Tivoli Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Janssen
Supporting actor

Peter Sämann

2009-

Prinz und Bottel
Kinderfilm GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Druckereichef Müller
Supporting actor

Karola Hattop

2008-

Kesslers Knigge
Prime Productions GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Sitcom

Schauspieler
Supporting actor

diverse

2008-

Der kleine Mann
Brainpool TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television series

Ossi

Arne Feldhusen

2008-

Der Papst und sein Jesus
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Matthäus

Wolfgang Rommel /Bernd Seidel

2006-

Du sollst nicht töten
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film

Kriminalkommissar Braske
Lead

Nina Wolfrum

2006-

Rote Rosen
Traumfabrik Lüneburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Soap

Thierry
Actor in episode

diverse

1998-

Einsatz Hamburg Süd
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

n.b.
Actor in episode

Lars Kraume

1996- 1997

"Alphateam - Lebensretter im OP"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

n.b.
Actor in episode

diverse

1996-

Doppelter Einsatz

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Harry
Supporting actor

Georg Schiemann

1995-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor: ARD, NDR

Television series

Kripomann
Actor in episode

Jürgen Roland

1995-

Tatort - Mord hinterm Deich
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Notarzt
Supporting actor

Olaf Kreinsen

1995-

Neues vom Süderhof

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television series

Herr Roth
Supporting actor

Monika Zinnenberg

1995-

Sonntags geöffnet

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Kommissar Jantsch
Actor in episode

Georg Schiemann

1995-

Das Haus auf dem Hügel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Flugplatzwart
Actor in episode

Karin Hercher

1994-

Briefgeheimnis

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Wilfried Clausen
Supporting actor

Monika Zinnenberg

1994-

"Schuldig auf Verdacht"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film

n.b.
Supporting actor

Petra Haffter

1993-

Freunde fürs Leben

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Paul Meineke
Supporting actor

Brigitta Dresewski

1993-

Ein Mann am Zug
Objective Film

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Arzt
Supporting actor

Udo Witte

1992-

Großstadtrevier
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Kripomann
Supporting actor

Jürgen Roland

1992-

Sonntag & Partner

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Techniker
Supporting actor

Bettina Woernle

1987-

Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort

Network/Distributor:

Television series

n.b.
Actor in episode

Peter Vogel

1987-

Polzeiruf 110 - Die letzte Kundin
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Andreas
Supporting actor

Hubert Hoelzke

1986-

Kiezgeschichten
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television series

n.b.
Actor in episode

Hans-Peter Proll

1985-

Sachsens Glanz und Preußens Gloria
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Bote
Supporting actor

Hans-Joachim Kaspriczik

CV - Film

2010-

Die Spieluhr

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Obdachloser
Supporting actor

Alexandra Melchior

2005-

Der perfekte Plan
ei-film

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hotelbesitzer
Supporting actor

Jan Frehse

1993-

Tatort - Tod eines Polizisten
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: NDR

Feature film (cinema)

Kripomann
Supporting actor

Jürgen Roland

CV - Theatre

2014-

November
Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus


Theatre

Dwight Grackle
Member of ensemble

René Heindersdorff

2013- 2013

November
Komödie am Kurfürstendamm Berlin


Theatre

Dwight Grackle
Member of ensemble

René Heinersdorff

2011- 2012

November
Münchner Tourneetheater Margit Bönisch


Theatre

Dwight Grackle
Member of ensemble

René Heinersdorff

2011- 2011

Der eingebildete Kranke
Festspiele Heppenheim


Theatre

Beralde
Guest role

Jürgen Nola

2010- 2010

November
Contrakreis Theater Bonn


Theatre

Dwight Crackle
Member of ensemble

René Heinersdorff

2009- 2009

November
Theater an der Kö Düsseldorf


Theatre

Dwight Crackle
Supporting actor

René Heinersdorff

2006-

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Theater Lüneburg


Theatre

Schotta/ 1. Arzt/ Wirt

Jan Aust / Peter Bause

2005-

Des Teufels General
Theater Lüneburg


Theatre

Pfundtmeyer

Jan Aust

2005-

Der Geizige
Theater Lüneburg


Theatre

Anselme

Astrid Jacob

2003-

Nathan der Weise
Stadttheater Lüneburg


Theatre

Derwisch
Member of ensemble

Jan Aust

2003-

Heirat wider Willen
Boulevard Münster


Theatre

Robin McFee

Gert Becker

2002-

Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest
Theater Lüneburg


Theatre

Ruckly
Member of ensemble

Urs Peter Wolters

2002-

Indien
Theater Lüneburg


Theatre

Fellner

Thomas Flocken

2001-

Außer Kontrolle
Theater Lüneburg


Theatre

Ronny Worthington

Jürgen Nola

2001-

Peer Gynt
Theater Lüneburg


Theatre

Peer, der Prophet / Knopfgießer

Jan Aust

2001-

Dantons Tod
Theater Lüneburg


Theatre

Saint Just

Jan Aust

2001-

Scherenschnitt
Boulevard Münster


Theatre

Alex Laurin

Natascha Kalmbach

1999-

Götz von Berlichingen
Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen


Theatre

Metzler
Member of ensemble

Jan Aust

1998-

Frank, der Fünfte
LANDESTHEATER SCHLESWIG


Theatre

Pfarrer, Piaget
Member of ensemble

Werner Tietze

1992-

Warten auf Godot
Stadttheater Lüneburg


Theatre

Pozzo
Member of ensemble

Karin Heine

1991-

Die Nashörner
Stadttheater Lüneburg


Theatre

Stech
Member of ensemble

Jochen Thau

1990-

Der Kontrabass
Stadttheater Lüneburg


Theatre

Basist
Member of ensemble

Kay Carius

1988-

Das Schaf
Stadttheater Freiberg


Theatre

Ivan Antonow
Member of ensemble

Hans-Georg Pührer

1988-

Amphitryon
Stadttheater Freiberg


Theatre

Amphitryon
Lead

Hans-Georg Pührer

1988-

Das Lügenmaul
Stadtthearer Freiberg


Theatre

Brighella
Member of ensemble

Hans-Georg Pührer

1987-

Wir, die Endesunterzeichnenden
Theater Senftenberg


Theatre

Semjonow
Member of ensemble

Thomas Bischoff

1987-

Die Insel
Stadttheater Freiberg


Theatre

John
Member of ensemble

Thomas Pührer

1984-

Der Regenmacher
Stadttheater Freiberg


Theatre

Bill Starbuck
Member of ensemble

Hans-Georg Pührer

1982-

Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank
Stadttheater Freiberg


Theatre

Peter van Daan
Member of ensemble

Hans-Georg Pührer

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2016-

Die große Bibel-Hörspielreihe
Hessi8scher Rundfunk

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook

Wahrsager
Speaker/narrator

n.b.

2015-

Ganz normale Helden
NDR

Network/Distributor: NDR

Radio play/audiobook

Luther
Ongoing role

Sven Stricker

2014-

Blutige Fährten
Edition Ohrenkneifer

Network/Distributor: Edition Ohrenkneifer

Radio play/audiobook

Doc Miller
Ongoing role

Christiane Marx

2013-

Der Elefantenmensch
Mediabühne - unart, Random House -Audio

Network/Distributor: Random House Audio

Radio play/audiobook

Carr Gomm
Supporting actor

Annelie Krügel

2013-

„Die Schläfer. Unheimliches Erwachen in der Antarktis“
Springhorn -Entertainment

Network/Distributor: vitaphon, der Hörbuch-Verlag

Radio play/audiobook

Vincent Lürssen
Lead

Petra Springhorn & Andreas Kleb

2012-

Lenz - Georg Büchner
André Beyer und Bellrive Verlag

Network/Distributor: Bellerive

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

André Beyer

2012-

Guild Wars 2 - Computerspiel
Studio Mühl

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Speaker/narrator

Marko Bachmann

2011-

Die Kosaken - Leo Tolstoi
Edition Apollon

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Andreas Kalbitz

2010-

Krieg und Frieden
Deutsche Grammophon

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Stepan Arkadjitsch Oblonski (Stiewa)

Jürgen Nola

2010-

Nana
Deutsche Grammophon

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Graf Vandeuvres

Jürgen Nola

2010-

Hornblower
DMT Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Foster

Michael Bartel

2010-

Clubbed
DMT Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Barney

Astrid Kollex

2010-

Bad Biology
CSC Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Reef

Angelika Scharf

2010-

Southland
Deutsch Synchron Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Casas

Michael Erdmann

2010-

Battle in Seattle
DMT Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Chief

Sascha Draeger

2010-

The Ridle
DMT Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Dwayne

Sascha Draeger

2010-

CSI N.Y.
Interopa Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Joseph

Dietmar Wunder

2010-

Wrath of Cain
DMT Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Sleepy

Astrid Kollex

2009-

Cold Case
cinephon Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Landry

Bernd Rumpf

2009-

Der blaue Karfunkel - A.C. Doyle
Lübbe Audio

Network/Distributor: Lübbe Audio

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Kathrin Weick

2009-

Die Tore der Welt
WDR

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Perkins

Martin Zylka

2009-

Krieg der Schatten (Hörspiel)
WDR

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Polizist

Thomas Leutzbach

2009-

West Wing
Deutsche Synchron Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Jerry

Michael Erdmann

2009-

The Wire
Deutsche Synchron Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Webber

Frank Turba

2009-

Yo Gi Oh
MME Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Rudger

Jörg Heybrock

2009-

West Wing
Deutsche Synchron Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Earl

Michael Erdmann

2009-

Smash Cut
DMT

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Armand

Gert Graf

2009-

Pig Hunting
Synch!Synch! Hambutg

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Rufus

Anelika Scharf

2009-

The Wire
Deutsche Synchron Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Fat FaceRick

Frank Turba

2009-

Crossroads
DMT Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Leon

Gert Graf

2008-

Angola Blues
Deutschlandfunk

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Diverse Voice over

Uta Reitz

2008-

Die im Dunkeln sieht man nicht
WDR

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

DiverseRollen in Hörspiel und Lesung

Susanne Rump

2008-

Tatort "Verhandlungssache"
WDR

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Polizist

Thomas Leutzbach

2007- 2008

Das Feuer nie auslöschen lassen - Literatur zum Hören (eigenen Sendung / Redaktion, Moderation und Lesung)
André Beyer und Radio Zusa

Network/Distributor: Radio Zusa

Radio play/audiobook


Host/presenter

André Beyer

2007-

Hasta la victoria siempre
WDR

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

René Gonzales

Susanne Krings

CV - Other

2015-

Face The Fire

Network/Distributor:

Music video

Mann
Supporting actor

Mo Brandis