Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Anatole Taubman - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Anatole Taubman Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

Anatole Taubman is UNICEF Switzerland's Spokesperson for 'Orphans and Vulnerable Children'. ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Great Britain

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Born 1970, Zürich, Switzerland

Age range 39 - 51

Height 184 cm

Ethnic types Arabic

Place of residence Einsiedeln/Schweiz, Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
Deutsche Filmakademie (Germany)
European Film Academy (Germany)
Actors Equity Association (Great Britain)
SWISSPERFORM (Switzerland)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good), Soccer (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 39 - 51

Height 184 cm

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Arabic

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Circle in the Square New York, Schauspielunterricht bei Alan Langdon, John Stix: Circle New York: Terry Haydn: Jacqueline Brooks, John Lehne, Los Angeles

2008 Prix Walo, Gewinner "Bester Schauspieler" - Nomination- Award

2007 glanz & gloria Award, Gewinner "Success in 2007" - Nomination- Award

2004 Schweizer Filmpreis, Nominierung "Bester Nebendarsteller" für MEIN NAME IST BACH - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Dark
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: Netflix


Baran bo Odar

2017-

Der Bozen Krimi - Falsches Spiel
Merfee Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Thorsten Näter

2017-

Brecht - Eine Vorstellung
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: arte, BR, SWR,WDR


Dr. Heinrich Breloer

2017-

Professor T.
Rowboat Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Thomas Jahn

2016-

Nachtschicht - Ladies First
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Lars Becker

2016-

Cecilia Ahern - Ein Moment fürs Leben
TV 60 Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Jophie Ries

2016-

Decline & Fall
Tiger Aspect/ Cavebear

Network/Distributor: BBC


Guillem Morales

2015-

NUSSKNACKER UND MAUSEKÖNIG
Bremedia Produktion

Network/Distributor: MDR


Frank Stoye

2015-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Taurus
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bruno Grass

2014-

DER KRIMINALIST - CHECKER KREUZKÖLLN
H & V Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christian Görlitz

2014-

LUIS TRENKER - DER SCHMALE GRAT
Roxy Film, epo Film

Network/Distributor: BR/ORF


Wolfgang Murnberger

2014-

SÜßER SEPTEMBER
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: WDR


Florian Froschmayer

2013-

TATORT - IM SCHMERZ GEBOREN
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Florian Schwarz

2013-

Inspektor Jury - Der Tote im Pub
Crazy Film

Network/Distributor: RTL


Edzard Onneken

2012-

TATORT - SCHWARZER AFGHANE
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Thomas Jahn

2012-

OPERATION ZUCKER
Sperl Productions

Network/Distributor: ARD


Rainer Kaufmann

2011-

SECHZEHNEICHEN
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hendrik Handloegten

2010-

LISAS FLUCH
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Petra Katharina Wagner

2009-

DIE SÄULEN DER ERDE
Tandem Communications

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Sergio Mimica Gezzan

2008-

IHR AUFTRAG, PATER CASTELL - Der letzte Heide
UFA International Film & TV Production

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Ulrich Zrenner

2008-

IHR AUFTRAG, PATER CASTELL - Der 10. Mönch
UFA International Film & TV Production

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Ulrich Zrenner

2008-

IHR AUFTRAG, PATER CASTELL - Die Leiche im Karlsgraben
UFA International Film & TV Production

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Ulrich Zrenner

2008-

IHR AUFTRAG, PATER CASTELL - Das Labyrinth
UFA International Film & TV Production

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Ulrich Zrenner

2007-

Die Tudors
Showtime Networks

Network/Distributor: ProSieben


Jon Amiel

2007-

WAKING THE DEAD - PIETÀ
British Broadcasting Corporation

Network/Distributor: BBC


Philippa Langdorn

2007-

DER ALTE - TOD UND VERGESSEN
Neue Münchener Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Vadim Glowna

2007-

Versailles, le rêve d'un roi
Les Films d'Ici

Network/Distributor: FR2


Thierry Binisti

2007-

Voici venir l'orage - Deuxième partie
Cinemag

Network/Distributor: FR2


Nina Companeez

2007-

Spooks - Im Visier des MI5
British Broadcasting Corporation, Kudos Film and T

Network/Distributor: BBC


u.a. Alrick Riley

2007-

Voici venir l'orage - Troisième partie
Cinemag

Network/Distributor: FR2


Nina Companeez

2005-

HEX - You Lose
Sony Classics

Network/Distributor: Sky 1


Brian Grant

2005-

CHARLOTTE LINK - DIE TÄUSCHUNG
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Michael Steinke

2005-

HEX - Doomed
Sony Classics

Network/Distributor: Sky 1


Brian Grant

2005-

HEX - Where the Heart Is
Sony Classics

Network/Distributor: Sky 1


Julian Murphy

2004-

FOYLE'S WAR - THEY FOUGHT IN THE FIELDS
Greenlit Productions

Network/Distributor: ITV


Jeremy Silberston

2004-

FREMDE IM PARADIES
Fama Film

Network/Distributor:


Manuel Siebenmann

2004-

ANJAS ENGEL
Triluna Film

Network/Distributor: SF


Pascal Verdosci

2004-

STEINSCHLAG
Triluna Film

Network/Distributor: SF


Judith Kennel

2003-

INSPEKTOR ROLLE - TOD EINES MODELS
Askania Media

Network/Distributor:


Zoltan Spirandelli

2003-

P.O.W - PRISONERS OF WAR - Episode #1.1
Company Pictures, Company Television

Network/Distributor: ITV


John Strickland

2003-

P.O.W - PRISONERS OF WAR - Episode #1.2
Company Pictures, Company Television

Network/Distributor: ITV


John Strickland

2003-

P.O.W - PRISONERS OF WAR - Episode #1.3
Company Pictures, Company Television

Network/Distributor: ITV


John Strickland

2003-

P.O.W - PRISONERS OF WAR - Episode #1.4
Company Pictures, Company Television

Network/Distributor: ITV


Roger Gartland

2003-

P.O.W - PRISONERS OF WAR - Episode #1.5
Company Pictures, Company Television

Network/Distributor: ITV


Roger Gartland

2003-

P.O.W - PRISONERS OF WAR - Episode #1.6
Company Pictures, Company Television

Network/Distributor: ITV


Roger Gartland

2002-

DIE GEHEIME INQUISITION
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Jan Peter

2002-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - ABSEITSFALLE
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Marc Hertel

2002-

SERVANTS - Episode #1.1
Tim Whitby, Harriet Davison

Network/Distributor: BBC


Tim Whitby

2002-

MORITZ
Triluna Film

Network/Distributor: SF


Stefan Haupt

2002-

SERVANTS - Episode #1.2
Tim Whitby, Harriet Davison

Network/Distributor: BBC


Tim Whitby

2002-

SERVANTS - Episode #1.3
Tim Whitby, Harriet Davison

Network/Distributor: BBC


Tim Whitby

2002-

SERVANTS - Episode #1.4
Tim Whitby, Harriet Davison

Network/Distributor: BBC


Hettie Macdonald

2002-

SERVANTS - Episode #1.5
Tim Whitby, Harriet Davison

Network/Distributor: BBC


Hettie Macdonald

2002-

SERVANTS - Episode #1.6
Tim Whitby, Harriet Davison

Network/Distributor: BBC


Hettie Macdonald

2001-

BAND OF BROTHERS - Why We Fight
Home Box Office

Network/Distributor: HBO


David Frankel

2001-

Die Cleveren - Die Göttin
Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL


Axel de Roche

2001-

TODESLUST
Zeitsprung Film + TV

Network/Distributor: RTL


Michael Keusch

2000-

MEIN ABSOLUTES LIEBLINGSLIED
TV60Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Henriette Kaiser

2000-

DONNA LEON - Venezianische Scharade
Trebitsch Produktion International

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christian von Castelberg

1999-

MONSIGNOR RENARD - Episode #1.1
Carlton Television

Network/Distributor: ITV


Malcolm Mowbray

1999-

KRIEGER & LIEBHABER
Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Udo Wachtveitl

1999-

MONSIGNOR RENARD - Episode #1.2
Carlton Television

Network/Distributor: ITV


David Wheatley

1999-

MONSIGNOR RENARD - Episode #1.3
Carlton Television

Network/Distributor: ITV


Malcolm Mowbray

1999-

MONSIGNOR RENARD - Episode #1.4
Carlton Television

Network/Distributor: ITV


David Wheatley

1998-

ELSE - GESCHICHTE EINER LEIDENSCHAFTLICHEN FRAU
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: BR


Egon Günther

1998-

DIE SCHLÄFER
Novamedia

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Roman Kuhn

1998-

DOPPELTER EINSATZ - EVAS TOD
Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL


Hans Schönherr

1998-

ZWEI ALLEIN
TV60Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Matthias Steurer

1997-

DRUNTER UND DRÜBER
Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Jan Ruzicka

1997-

DREI TAGE ANGST
Frankfurter Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Klaus Knoesel

1996-

Nachtschicht - Ladies First
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Lars Becker

1996-

DRUNTER UND DRÜBER
O-Pictures

Network/Distributor:


Mathew Rollston

CV - Film

2017-

Dark
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor:


Baran bo Odar

2017-

L ´Apparition

Network/Distributor:


Xavier Giannoli

2017-

Three Lives
3 Lives Movie

Network/Distributor:


Juliane Block

2016-

Es war einmal in Deutschland
Samsa Film

Network/Distributor:


Sam Gabarski

2016-

Baumschlager
Dor Film

Network/Distributor:


Harald Sicheritz

2015-

Bees Make Honey
Xploseve

Network/Distributor:


Jack Eve

2014-

The Transporter Refueled
EuopaCorp

Network/Distributor:


Camille Delamarre

2014-

FERIEN
Blikfilm

Network/Distributor:


Bernadette Knoller

2013-

Inside WikiLeaks - Die fünfte Gewalt
DreamWorks

Network/Distributor:


Bill Condon

2013-

Therapie für einen Vampir
Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion, hugofilm

Network/Distributor:


David Rühm

2013-

NORTHMEN - A VIKING SAGA
Elite Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Claudio Fäh

2013-

DER KREIS
Contrast Film

Network/Distributor:


Stefan Haupt

2013-

AKTE GRÜNINGER
C-Films

Network/Distributor:


Alain Gsponer

2012-

TEMPO GIRL
hugofilm

Network/Distributor:


Dominik Locher

2012-

FRAU ELLA
Pantaleon Films

Network/Distributor:


Markus Goller

2012-

FÜNF FREUNDE 2
SamFilm Produktion

Network/Distributor:


Mike Marzuk

2011-

LOST PLACE
Dragonfly Films, MovieBrats Films & Animation

Network/Distributor:


Thorsten Klein

2011-

FÜNF FREUNDE
SamFilm Produktion

Network/Distributor:


Mike Marzuk

2010-

RESISTANCE
Big Rich Films

Network/Distributor:


Amit Gupta

2010-

CAPTAIN AMERICA - THE FIRST AVENGER
Marvel Studios

Network/Distributor:


Joe Johnston

2010-

Largo Winch II - Die Burma Verschwörung
Pan Européenne Production

Network/Distributor:


Jérôme Salle

2009-

SAME SAME BUT DIFFERENT
Boje Buck Produktion

Network/Distributor:


Detlev Buck

2008-

SECRET DÉFENSE
UGC YM

Network/Distributor:


Phillipe Haim

2008-

Coco Chanel & Igor Stravinsky
Eurowide Film Production

Network/Distributor:


Jan Kounen

2008-

DIE PÄPSTIN
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:


Sönke Wortmann

2008-

James Bond 007 - Ein Quantum Trost
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Columbia Pictures

Network/Distributor:


Marc Forster

2007-

SPEED RACER
Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor:


Andy und Lana Wachowski

2007-

TAKEN
EuropaCorp

Network/Distributor:


Pierre Morel

2006-

FAY GRIM
HDNet Films, Zero Fiction Film

Network/Distributor:


Hal Hartley

2006-

MARMORERA
Snake Films

Network/Distributor:


Markus Fischer

2006-

APHRODITES NACHT
Carolin Otto Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Carolin Otto

2006-

MÖRDERISCHER FRIEDEN
BlueScreen Film, Kaleidoskop Film & Fernsehprodukt

Network/Distributor:


Rudolf Schweiger

2005-

BLOOD AND CHOCOLATE
Lakeshore Entertainment

Network/Distributor:


Katja von Garnier

2005-

ROHTENBURG
Atlantic Streamline

Network/Distributor:


Martin Weisz

2004-

Æon Flux
Paramount Pictures

Network/Distributor:


Karyn Kusama

2003-

TRANSPORT
Artist & Repertoire Filmproduction

Network/Distributor:


Silvio Helbig

2002-

MEIN NAME IST BACH
Twenty Twenty Vision Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Dominique de Rivaz

2002-

LUTHER
NFP Teleart Berlin

Network/Distributor:


Eric Till

2001-

Mask Under Mask
TTD Checkpoint Berlin

Network/Distributor:


Markus Goller

2000-

BE. ANGELED
Lounge Entertainment, Vega Film

Network/Distributor:


Roman Kuhn

2000-

EQUILIBRIUM
Dimension Films, Blue Tulip Productions

Network/Distributor:


Kurt Wimmer

1998-

DIE BRAUT
Tellux Film, Provobis Film

Network/Distributor:


Egon Günther

1998-

GEFALLENER ENGEL
Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München

Network/Distributor:


Livia Vogt

1998-

ZOE ODER WER ODER WARUM
Annafilm

Network/Distributor:


Markus Herling

1997-

DER AUFTRAG
AV Studios

Network/Distributor:


Josef Kluger

1996-

A BOY'S LIFE
Westminster Pictures

Network/Distributor:


Joel Bauman

1995-

ONE HUNDRED AND ONE NIGHT
Gaumont

Network/Distributor:


Agnes Varda

1995-

BLIND JUSTICE
Student Film, Cuny Film

Network/Distributor:


Clodius King Pratt

1995-

101 Nacht - Die Träume des M. Cinema
Ciné Tamaris

Network/Distributor:


Agnès Varda

1994-

FILED
Grad Project, NYU Film

Network/Distributor:


Alfonso Cardenas

CV - Theatre

1996-

The Rehearsal


Alessandro Salvini

KC Ligon

1995-

It's Only A Play


The Bellboy

Tom Morrison

1993-

The Miser


Brindavoine

Thom Sesma

1993-

The Music Man



Jeff Zadroga

1993-

She Loves Me


Arpad

Richard Dixon

1993-

The Boyfriend


Alfons

Tom Morrison

1993-

Guys And Dolls


Angie The Ox

Jacques Stewart

1993-

Corpse


Evelyn

Gibbs Murray

1992-

Me And My Girl


Heathersett

Thom Sesma

1992-

The Three Musketeers


D'Artagnan

Jacques Stewart

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2007-

DIE ERLKÖNIGIN

Network/Distributor:


Roman Kuhn