Anatole Taubman Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

Anatole Taubman is UNICEF Switzerland's Spokesperson for 'Orphans and Vulnerable Children'. ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Great Britain

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Born 1970, Zürich, Switzerland

Age range 38 - 50

Height 184 cm

Ethnic types Oriental

Place of residence Einsiedeln/Schweiz, Berlin (Germany)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
Deutsche Filmakademie (Germany)
European Film Academy (Germany)
Actors Equity Association (Great Britain)
SWISSPERFORM (Switzerland)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Dialects Swiss German (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Soccer (good), Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 38 - 50

Height 184 cm

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Oriental

Training & Awards

-

Circle in the Square New York, Schauspielunterricht bei Alan Langdon, John Stix: Circle New York: Terry Haydn: Jacqueline Brooks, John Lehne, Los Angeles

2008 Prix Walo, Gewinner "Bester Schauspieler" - Nomination- Award

2007 glanz & gloria Award, Gewinner "Success in 2007" - Nomination- Award

2004 Schweizer Filmpreis, Nominierung "Bester Nebendarsteller" für MEIN NAME IST BACH - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Dark
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: Netflix

Television film


Baran Bo Odar

2017-

Professor T.
Rowboat Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2017-

Brecht - Eine Vorstellung
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: arte, BR, SWR,WDR

Television film


Dr. Heinrich Breloer

2017-

Der Bozen Krimi - Falsches Spiel
Merfee Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2016-

DECLINE & FALL
Tiger Aspect/ Cavebear

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film


Guillem Morales

2016-

Cecilia Ahern - Ein Moment fürs Leben
TV 60 Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jophie Ries

2016-

Nachtschicht - Ladies First
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2015-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Taurus
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bruno Grass

2015-

NUSSKNACKER UND MAUSEKÖNIG
Bremedia Produktion

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film


Frank Stoye

2014-

SÜßER SEPTEMBER
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2014-

LUIS TRENKER - DER SCHMALE GRAT
Roxy Film, epo Film

Network/Distributor: BR/ORF

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2014-

DER KRIMINALIST - CHECKER KREUZKÖLLN
H & V Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2013-

Inspektor Jury - Der Tote im Pub
crazy film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2013-

TATORT - Im Schmerz geboren
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Schwarz

2012-

OPERATION ZUCKER
Sperl Productions

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2012-

TATORT - SCHWARZER AFGHANE
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2011-

SECHZEHNEICHEN
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hendrik Handloegten

2010-

LISAS FLUCH
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Petra Katharina Wagner

2009-

DIE SÄULEN DER ERDE
Tandem Communications

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sergio Mimica Gezzan

2008-

IHR AUFTRAG, PATER CASTELL - Das Labyrinth
UFA International Film & TV Production

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2008-

IHR AUFTRAG, PATER CASTELL - Die Leiche im Karlsgraben
UFA International Film & TV Production

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2008-

IHR AUFTRAG, PATER CASTELL - Der 10. Mönch
UFA International Film & TV Production

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2008-

IHR AUFTRAG, PATER CASTELL - Der letzte Heide
UFA International Film & TV Production

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2007-

Voici venir l'orage - Troisième partie
Cinemag

Network/Distributor: FR2

Television film


Nina Companeez

2007-

Spooks - Im Visier des MI5
British Broadcasting Corporation, Kudos Film and Television

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film


u.a. Alrick Riley

2007-

Voici venir l'orage - Deuxième partie
Cinemag

Network/Distributor: FR2

Television film


Nina Companeez

2007-

Versailles, le rêve d'un roi
Les films d'Ici

Network/Distributor: FR2

Television film


Thierry Binisti

2007-

DER ALTE - TOD UND VERGESSEN
Neue Münchener Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vadim Glowna

2007-

WAKING THE DEAD - PIETÀ
British Broadcasting Corporation

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film


Philippa Langdorn

2007-

Die Tudors
Showtime Networks

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film


Jon Amiel

2005-

HEX - Where the Heart Is
Sony Classics

Network/Distributor: Sky 1

Television film


Julian Murphy

2005-

HEX - Doomed
Sony Classics

Network/Distributor: Sky 1

Television film


Brian Grant

2005-

CHARLOTTE LINK - DIE TÄUSCHUNG
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Steinke

2005-

HEX - You Lose
Sony Classics

Network/Distributor: Sky 1

Television film


Brian Grant

2004-

STEINSCHLAG
Triluna Film

Network/Distributor: SF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2004-

ANJAS ENGEL
Triluna Film

Network/Distributor: SF

Television film


Pascal Verdosci

2004-

FREMDE IM PARADIES
fama film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Manuel Siebenmann

2004-

FOYLE'S WAR - THEY FOUGHT IN THE FIELDS
Greenlit Productions

Network/Distributor: ITV

Television film


Jeremy Silberston

2003-

P.O.W - PRISONERS OF WAR - Episode #1.6
Company Pictures, Company Television

Network/Distributor: ITV

Television film


Roger Gartland

2003-

P.O.W - PRISONERS OF WAR - Episode #1.5
Company Pictures, Company Television

Network/Distributor: ITV

Television film


Roger Gartland

2003-

P.O.W - PRISONERS OF WAR - Episode #1.4
Company Pictures, Company Television

Network/Distributor: ITV

Television film


Roger Gartland

2003-

P.O.W - PRISONERS OF WAR - Episode #1.3
Company Pictures, Company Television

Network/Distributor: ITV

Television film


John Strickland

2003-

P.O.W - PRISONERS OF WAR - Episode #1.2
Company Pictures, Company Television

Network/Distributor: ITV

Television film


John Strickland

2003-

P.O.W - PRISONERS OF WAR - Episode #1.1
Company Pictures, Company Television

Network/Distributor: ITV

Television film


John Strickland

2003-

INSPEKTOR ROLLE - TOD EINES MODELS
Askania Media

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Zoltan Spirandelli

2002-

SERVANTS - Episode #1.6
Tim Whitby, Harriet Davison

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film


Hettie MacDonald

2002-

SERVANTS - Episode #1.5
Tim Whitby, Harriet Davison

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film


Hettie MacDonald

2002-

SERVANTS - Episode #1.4
Tim Whitby, Harriet Davison

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film


Hettie MacDonald

2002-

SERVANTS - Episode #1.3
Tim Whitby, Harriet Davison

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film


Tim Whitby

2002-

SERVANTS - Episode #1.2
Tim Whitby, Harriet Davison

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film


Tim Whitby

2002-

MORITZ
Triluna Film

Network/Distributor: SF

Television film


Stefan Haupt

2002-

SERVANTS - Episode #1.1
Tim Whitby, Harriet Davison

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film


Tim Whitby

2002-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - ABSEITSFALLE
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marc Hertel

2002-

DIE GEHEIME INQUISITION
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Peter

2001-

TODESLUST
Zeitsprung Film + TV

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Michael Keusch

2001-

Die Cleveren - Die Göttin
Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel de Roche

2001-

BAND OF BROTHERS - Why We Fight
Home Box Office

Network/Distributor: HBO

Television film


David Frankel

2000-

DONNA LEON - Venezianische Scharade
Trebitsch Produktion International

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2000-

MEIN ABSOLUTES LIEBLINGSLIED
TV60Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Henriette Kaiser

1999-

MONSIGNOR RENARD - Episode #1.4
Carlton Television

Network/Distributor: ITV

Television film


David Wheatley

1999-

MONSIGNOR RENARD - Episode #1.3
Carlton Television

Network/Distributor: ITV

Television film


Malcolm Mowbray

1999-

MONSIGNOR RENARD - Episode #1.2
Carlton Television

Network/Distributor: ITV

Television film


David Wheatley

1999-

KRIEGER & LIEBHABER
Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Udo WachTVeitl

1999-

MONSIGNOR RENARD - Episode #1.1
Carlton Television

Network/Distributor: ITV

Television film


Malcolm Mowbray

1998-

ZWEI ALLEIN
TV60Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Steurer

1998-

DOPPELTER EINSATZ - EVAS TOD
Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Hans Schönherr

1998-

DIE SCHLÄFER
Novamedia

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Roman Kuhn

1998-

ELSE - GESCHICHTE EINER LEIDENSCHAFTLICHEN FRAU
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Egon Günther

1997-

DREI TAGE ANGST
Frankfurter Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Klaus Knoesel

1997-

DRUNTER UND DRÜBER
Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

1996-

Nachtschicht - Ladies First
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

1996-

DRUNTER UND DRÜBER
O-Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Mathew Rollston

CV - Film

2017-

Three Lives
3 Lives Movie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Juliane Block

2017-

L ´Apparition

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Xavier Giannoli

2017-

Dark
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Baran Bo Odar

2016-

Baumschlager
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Harald Sicheritz

2016-

Es war einmal in Deutschland
Samsa Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sam Gabarski

2015-

Bees Make Honey
Xploseve

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jack Eve

2014-

FERIEN
Blikfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernadette Knoller

2014-

The Transporter Refueled
EuopaCorp

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Camille Delamarre

2013-

AKTE GRÜNINGER
C-Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alain Gsponer

2013-

DER KREIS
Contrast Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Haupt

2013-

NORTHMEN - A VIKING SAGA
Elite Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Claudio Fäh

2013-

Therapie für einen Vampir
Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion, hugofilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Rühm

2013-

Inside WikiLeaks - Die fünfte Gewalt
Dreamworks

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bill Condon

2012-

FÜNF FREUNDE 2
SamFilm Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mike Marzuk

2012-

FRAU ELLA
Pantaleon Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Goller

2012-

TEMPO GIRL
Hugofilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Locher

2011-

FÜNF FREUNDE
SamFilm Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mike Marzuk

2011-

LOST PLACE
Dragonfly Films, MovieBrats Films & Animation

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thorsten Klein

2010-

Largo Winch II - Die Burma Verschwörung
pan européenne production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jerome Salle

2010-

CAPTAIN AMERICA - THE FIRST AVENGER
Marvel Studios

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joe Johnston

2010-

RESISTANCE
Big Rich Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Amit Gupta

2009-

SAME SAME BUT DIFFERENT
Boje Buck Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Detlev Buck

2008-

James Bond 007 - Ein Quantum Trost
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Columbia Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Forster

2008-

DIE PÄPSTIN
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

2008-

Coco Chanel & Igor Stravinsky
Eurowide Film Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Kounen

2008-

SECRET DÉFENSE
UGC YM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Phillipe Haim

2007-

TAKEN
Europacorp

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pierre Morel

2007-

SPEED RACER
Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andy und Lana Wachowski

2006-

MÖRDERISCHER FRIEDEN
BlueScreen Film, Kaleidoskop Film & Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rudolf Schweiger

2006-

APHRODITES NACHT
Carolin Otto Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carolin Otto

2006-

MARMORERA
Snake Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Fischer

2006-

FAY GRIM
HDNet Films, Zero Fiction Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hal Hartley

2005-

ROHTENBURG
Atlantic Streamline

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Weisz

2005-

BLOOD AND CHOCOLATE
Lakeshore Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Katja von Garnier

2004-

Æon Flux
Paramount Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Karyn Kusama

2003-

TRANSPORT
Artist & Repertoire Filmproduction

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Silvio Helbig

2002-

LUTHER
NFP Teleart Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eric Till

2002-

MEIN NAME IST BACH
Twenty Twenty Vision Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominique de Rivaz

2001-

Mask Under Mask
TTD Checkpoint Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Goller

2000-

EQUILIBRIUM
Dimension Films, Blue Tulip Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kurt Wimmer

2000-

BE. ANGELED
Lounge Entertainment, Vega Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roman Kuhn

1998-

ZOE ODER WER ODER WARUM
Annafilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Herling

1998-

GEFALLENER ENGEL
Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Livia Vogt

1998-

DIE BRAUT
Tellux Film, Provobis Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Egon Günther

1997-

DER AUFTRAG
AV Studios

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Josef Kluger

1996-

A BOY'S LIFE
Westminster Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joel Bauman

1995-

101 Nacht - Die Träume des M. Cinema
Ciné Tamaris

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Agnès Varda

1995-

BLIND JUSTICE
Student Film, Cuny Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Clodius King Pratt

1995-

ONE HUNDRED AND ONE NIGHT
Gaumont

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Agnès Varda

1994-

FILED
Grad Project, NYU Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alfonso Cardenas

CV - Theatre

1996-

The Rehearsal


Theatre

Alessandro Salvini

KC Ligon

1995-

It's Only A Play


Theatre

The Bellboy

Tom Morrison

1993-

Corpse


Theatre

Evelyn

Gibbs Murray

1993-

Guys And Dolls


Theatre

Angie The Ox

Jacques Stewart

1993-

The Boyfriend


Theatre

Alfons

Tom Morrison

1993-

She loves me


Theatre

Arpad

Richard Dixon

1993-

The Music Man


Theatre


Jeff Zadroga

1993-

The Miser


Theatre

Brindavoine

Thom Sesma

1992-

The three Musketeers


Theatre

D'Artagnan

Jacques Stewart

1992-

Me and my Girl


Theatre

Heathersett

Thom Sesma

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2007-

DIE ERLKÖNIGIN

Network/Distributor:

Other


Roman Kuhn